Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Guimaraes 2–0 Santa Clara

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2024/2025

Home ✓ 1.95 fair 2.26
Draw 3.10 fair 3.67
Away 4.33 fair 3.50
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.44 fair 1.75
Over 2.5 2.70 fair 2.34

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Guimaraes Santa Clara
9 Shots 15
3 Shots on target 5
7 Corners 6
11 Fouls 16
1 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (245 league matches this season so far).
Result Guimaraes to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.92
Expected goals 1.36 – 1.03
Home / Draw / Away
GuimaraesDrawSanta Clara
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.8% 1–0 12.4% 0–1 9.5%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Guimaraes before this match, all matches
1.56points / match
1.41scored / match
1.07conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 27 played · 38:29
Santa Clara before this match, all matches
1.70points / match
1.04scored / match
0.93conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 27 played · 28:25
Guimaraes all matches all matches Santa Clara

Per match

1.41 Goals scored 1.04
1.07 Goals conceded 0.93
2.48 Total goals 1.96
13.07 Shots 10.56
4.63 Shots on target 3.89
8.81 Shots faced 10.22
6.67 Corners 3.93
3.96 Corners against 3.89
14.67 Fouls 16.48
2.37 Yellow cards 2.74
0.44 1st-half goals scored 0.48
0.44 1st-half goals conceded 0.44

How often Full Time

37% Wins 52%
44% Draws 15%
19% Losses 33%
93% Over 0.5 goals 93%
63% Over 1.5 goals 52%
44% Over 2.5 goals 30%
33% Over 3.5 goals 11%
4% Over 4.5 goals 11%
4% Over 5.5 goals 0%
44% Both teams scored 37%
37% Clean sheets 37%
26% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

22% Wins 30%
56% Draws 52%
22% Losses 19%
59% Over 0.5 goals 56%
26% Over 1.5 goals 26%
4% Over 2.5 goals 11%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches
Santa Clara all matches
Guimaraes before this match, at home
2.00points / match
1.77scored / match
1.08conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 23:14
Santa Clara before this match, away
1.54points / match
1.08scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 14:13
Guimaraes at home away Santa Clara

Per match

1.77 Goals scored 1.08
1.08 Goals conceded 1.00
2.85 Total goals 2.08
13.62 Shots 7.69
4.69 Shots on target 2.92
8.31 Shots faced 12.54
7.31 Corners 2.92
3.46 Corners against 4.92
14.08 Fouls 17.08
2.46 Yellow cards 2.77
0.69 1st-half goals scored 0.46
0.31 1st-half goals conceded 0.38

How often Full Time

54% Wins 46%
38% Draws 15%
8% Losses 38%
92% Over 0.5 goals 92%
69% Over 1.5 goals 54%
54% Over 2.5 goals 31%
38% Over 3.5 goals 15%
8% Over 4.5 goals 15%
8% Over 5.5 goals 0%
38% Both teams scored 38%
54% Clean sheets 31%
15% Failed to score 38%

How often Half Time

38% Wins 31%
54% Draws 54%
8% Losses 15%
62% Over 0.5 goals 54%
31% Over 1.5 goals 23%
8% Over 2.5 goals 8%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home
Santa Clara away

Last 10 matches before this match

Guimaraes all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.03.25 Moreirense – Guimaraes 2–2 (1–1) 3.603.102.15 2.50 1.50
16.03.25 Guimaraes – Estrela 2–0 (1–0) 1.454.107.50 2.08 1.73
09.03.25 Boavista – Guimaraes 1–2 (1–0) 5.253.801.65 2.20 1.62
01.03.25 Guimaraes – Casa Pia 1–0 (0–0) 1.753.604.75 2.15 1.67
24.02.25 Porto – Guimaraes 1–1 (0–0) 1.673.705.25 2.10 1.70
16.02.25 Guimaraes – Sp Braga 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.252.75 2.05 1.80
08.02.25 Famalicao – Guimaraes 0–0 (0–0) 3.103.002.40 2.35 1.57
01.02.25 Guimaraes – AVS 2–0 (0–0) 1.365.257.00 1.93 1.93
26.01.25 Estoril – Guimaraes 1–0 (0–0) 4.203.601.83 2.03 1.83
18.01.25 Guimaraes – Arouca 2–2 (2–0) 1.553.906.25 1.98 1.88

Santa Clara all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.03.25 Santa Clara – Nacional 1–0 (1–0) 1.903.204.33 2.50 1.50
15.03.25 Gil Vicente – Santa Clara 0–1 (0–1) 3.003.002.55 2.88 1.40
09.03.25 Santa Clara – Moreirense 1–1 (0–0) 2.003.104.10 2.70 1.41
02.03.25 Boavista – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 4.333.201.95 2.60 1.48
23.02.25 Estrela – Santa Clara 0–0 (0–0) 3.603.202.10 2.70 1.44
15.02.25 Santa Clara – Benfica 0–1 (0–0) 5.003.801.67 2.20 1.65
08.02.25 AVS – Santa Clara 1–2 (0–0) 4.203.201.95 2.70 1.44
01.02.25 Santa Clara – Casa Pia 2–1 (0–1) 2.103.103.80 2.70 1.44
26.01.25 Porto – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–1) 1.454.107.50 2.10 1.70
18.01.25 Santa Clara – Estoril 2–3 (1–2) 1.703.405.50 2.40 1.53

Guimaraes at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.03.25 Guimaraes – Estrela 2–0 (1–0) 1.454.107.50 2.08 1.73
01.03.25 Guimaraes – Casa Pia 1–0 (0–0) 1.753.604.75 2.15 1.67
16.02.25 Guimaraes – Sp Braga 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.252.75 2.05 1.80
01.02.25 Guimaraes – AVS 2–0 (0–0) 1.365.257.00 1.93 1.93
18.01.25 Guimaraes – Arouca 2–2 (2–0) 1.553.906.25 1.98 1.88
03.01.25 Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon 4–4 (1–2) 3.803.501.95 1.95 1.90
23.12.24 Guimaraes – Nacional 2–2 (1–1) 1.533.906.25 1.98 1.88
02.12.24 Guimaraes – Gil Vicente 4–0 (1–0) 1.673.805.00 2.05 1.75
03.11.24 Guimaraes – Moreirense 1–0 (0–0) 1.703.605.25 2.35 1.57
06.10.24 Guimaraes – Boavista 2–2 (1–0) 1.424.208.50 1.93 1.93

Santa Clara away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.03.25 Gil Vicente – Santa Clara 0–1 (0–1) 3.003.002.55 2.88 1.40
02.03.25 Boavista – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 4.333.201.95 2.60 1.48
23.02.25 Estrela – Santa Clara 0–0 (0–0) 3.603.202.10 2.70 1.44
08.02.25 AVS – Santa Clara 1–2 (0–0) 4.203.201.95 2.70 1.44
26.01.25 Porto – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–1) 1.454.107.50 2.10 1.70
30.12.24 Famalicao – Santa Clara 1–2 (0–1) 2.702.902.88 2.70 1.44
15.12.24 Arouca – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 3.103.202.30 2.35 1.57
30.11.24 Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara 0–1 (0–1) 1.176.5017.00 1.65 2.20
04.11.24 Nacional – Santa Clara 2–0 (2–0) 3.303.102.25 2.35 1.57
05.10.24 Moreirense – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 2.403.252.88 2.40 1.53

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Guimaraes winsDrawsSanta Clara wins
5matches
1.80goals / match
20%over 2.5
40%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.11.24P1 Santa Clara – Guimaraes 1–0 (0–0) 2.903.002.60 2.60 1.48
05.03.23P1 Santa Clara – Guimaraes 1–3 (0–3) 3.003.102.50 2.50 1.50
09.09.22P1 Guimaraes – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 1.953.404.00 2.20 1.65
01.05.22P1 Guimaraes – Santa Clara 1–1 (1–0) 1.903.504.00 2.05 1.75
17.12.21P1 Santa Clara – Guimaraes 1–0 (1–0) 3.253.202.30 2.10 1.70

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Lisbon 27 20 5 2 73 23 +50 65 DDWWWW
2 Benfica 27 21 2 4 65 22 +43 65 WWWWWW
3 Porto 27 17 5 5 53 21 +32 56 WDWLWW
4 Sp Braga 27 17 5 5 44 23 +21 56 DWLWWW
5 Santa Clara 27 14 4 9 28 25 +3 46 LDLDWW
6 Guimaraes 27 10 12 5 38 29 +9 42 DDWWWD
7 Famalicao 28 10 10 8 35 31 +4 40 WLWLWW
8 Casa Pia 27 11 6 10 34 36 -2 39 LWLLLW
9 Estoril 28 10 9 9 38 43 -5 39 WLDDLW
10 Moreirense 27 8 8 11 33 39 -6 32 WLDDWD
11 Nacional 27 8 5 14 26 37 -11 29 DLWLWL
12 Rio Ave 27 7 8 12 30 45 -15 29 DLWLLL
13 Arouca 28 7 8 13 27 43 -16 29 DLWDLL
14 Gil Vicente 27 6 8 13 27 41 -14 26 LLDLLW
15 Estrela 27 5 8 14 21 41 -20 23 WDDDLL
16 AVS 28 4 11 13 21 44 -23 23 DWLLLL
17 Farense 27 3 8 16 19 40 -21 17 LDLDLL
18 Boavista 27 3 6 18 17 46 -29 15 LLWLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Benfica 14 13 0 1 43 9 +34 39 LWWWWW
2 Sp Lisbon 13 11 1 1 32 10 +22 34 WWWDWW
3 Porto 13 10 3 0 30 5 +25 33 WWDDDW
4 Sp Braga 14 8 3 3 27 16 +11 27 LWWWWW
5 Guimaraes 13 7 5 1 23 14 +9 26 DDWDWW
6 Santa Clara 14 8 2 4 14 12 +2 26 DLWLDW
7 Casa Pia 14 7 4 3 19 14 +5 25 DWWWLW
8 Moreirense 14 6 6 2 19 16 +3 24 DLWDWD
9 Nacional 13 7 2 4 19 18 +1 23 WWLDWW
10 Estoril 14 6 4 4 18 19 -1 22 DWWWDL
11 Famalicao 14 5 6 3 14 10 +4 21 LDDWWW
12 Rio Ave 13 5 6 2 21 20 +1 21 WLDDWL
13 Gil Vicente 13 4 4 5 16 16 0 16 DWLLLL
14 Estrela 14 4 4 6 16 22 -6 16 LLLDDL
15 Arouca 14 3 5 6 11 18 -7 14 WDDLDL
16 AVS 14 3 5 6 11 20 -9 14 DWLDLL
17 Farense 13 2 1 10 7 20 -13 7 DLLLLL
18 Boavista 14 1 3 10 7 23 -16 6 LLLWLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Sp Lisbon 14 9 4 1 41 13 +28 31 DWDDWW
2 Sp Braga 13 9 2 2 17 7 +10 29 WWWDLW
3 Benfica 13 8 2 3 22 13 +9 26 LLWWWW
4 Porto 14 7 2 5 23 16 +7 23 LDWWLW
5 Santa Clara 13 6 2 5 14 13 +1 20 WDWDLW
6 Famalicao 14 5 4 5 21 21 0 19 LWWLLW
7 Estoril 14 4 5 5 20 24 -4 17 WWDLDW
8 Guimaraes 14 3 7 4 15 15 0 16 DLDDWD
9 Arouca 14 4 3 7 16 25 -9 15 WDWDWL
10 Casa Pia 13 4 2 7 15 22 -7 14 WWLLLL
11 Farense 14 1 7 6 12 20 -8 10 DDLDDL
12 Gil Vicente 14 2 4 8 11 25 -14 10 DLLLDW
13 Boavista 13 2 3 8 10 23 -13 9 LLLLLL
14 AVS 14 1 6 7 10 24 -14 9 LLDWLL
15 Moreirense 13 2 2 9 14 23 -9 8 LDLLLD
16 Rio Ave 14 2 2 10 9 25 -16 8 DWDLLL
17 Estrela 13 1 4 8 5 19 -14 7 DDLWDL
18 Nacional 14 1 3 10 7 19 -12 6 LLWLLL

Guimaraes   Santa Clara

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Sp Lisbon 27 7 20 2.7 0.9 20 5 2 73 23 65 OOOOOO
2 9 Estoril 28 9 19 1.4 1.5 10 9 9 38 43 39 OOOUOO
3 2 Benfica 27 9 18 2.4 0.8 21 2 4 65 22 65 UOOOOO
4 12 Rio Ave 27 12 15 1.1 1.7 7 8 12 30 45 29 UOOUOO
5 4 Sp Braga 27 13 14 1.6 0.9 17 5 5 44 23 56 UUOUUO
6 10 Moreirense 27 13 14 1.2 1.4 8 8 11 33 39 32 OUUUUO
7 13 Arouca 28 14 14 1.0 1.5 7 8 13 27 43 29 OUUUOO
8 3 Porto 27 14 13 2.0 0.8 17 5 5 53 21 56 UUUUUO
9 7 Famalicao 28 15 13 1.2 1.1 10 10 8 35 31 40 UOUOOO
10 14 Gil Vicente 27 14 13 1.0 1.5 6 8 13 27 41 26 UUUUOO
11 18 Boavista 27 14 13 0.6 1.7 3 6 18 17 46 15 UOUOUO
12 6 Guimaraes 27 15 12 1.4 1.1 10 12 5 38 29 42 UUUOUO
13 8 Casa Pia 27 15 12 1.3 1.3 11 6 10 34 36 39 OUUOOO
14 11 Nacional 27 16 11 1.0 1.4 8 5 14 26 37 29 OUOOOU
15 17 Farense 27 16 11 0.7 1.5 3 8 16 19 40 17 UOUOUO
16 15 Estrela 27 17 10 0.8 1.5 5 8 14 21 41 23 UUUUUO
17 16 AVS 28 18 10 0.8 1.6 4 11 13 21 44 23 OUUUOO
18 5 Santa Clara 27 19 8 1.0 0.9 14 4 9 28 25 46 UUUUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Benfica 14 2 12 3.1 0.6 13 0 1 43 9 39 OOOOOO
2 9 Estoril 14 5 9 1.3 1.4 6 4 4 18 19 22 OUOOOO
3 12 Rio Ave 13 4 9 1.6 1.5 5 6 2 21 20 21 OOOUOO
4 1 Sp Lisbon 13 5 8 2.5 0.8 11 1 1 32 10 34 UUOOOO
5 4 Sp Braga 14 6 8 1.9 1.1 8 3 3 27 16 27 OOUUUO
6 15 Estrela 14 6 8 1.1 1.6 4 4 6 16 22 16 OUOUUO
7 6 Guimaraes 13 6 7 1.8 1.1 7 5 1 23 14 26 OOUUUU
8 10 Moreirense 14 7 7 1.4 1.1 6 6 2 19 16 24 UOOUUO
9 11 Nacional 13 6 7 1.5 1.4 7 2 4 19 18 23 UOOOOO
10 14 Gil Vicente 13 6 7 1.2 1.2 4 4 5 16 16 16 UOOUUO
11 3 Porto 13 7 6 2.3 0.4 10 3 0 30 5 33 UOUUUU
12 8 Casa Pia 14 9 5 1.4 1.0 7 4 3 19 14 25 UOUUOO
13 16 AVS 14 9 5 0.8 1.4 3 5 6 11 20 14 UUOOUO
14 17 Farense 13 8 5 0.5 1.5 2 1 10 7 20 7 OOUUUU
15 18 Boavista 14 9 5 0.5 1.6 1 3 10 7 23 6 OUUUOO
16 5 Santa Clara 14 10 4 1.0 0.9 8 2 4 14 12 26 UOOUUU
17 7 Famalicao 14 10 4 1.0 0.7 5 6 3 14 10 21 OUUUUO
18 13 Arouca 14 10 4 0.8 1.3 3 5 6 11 18 14 UUOUUO
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Sp Lisbon 14 2 12 2.9 0.9 9 4 1 41 13 31 OOUOOO
2 9 Estoril 14 4 10 1.4 1.7 4 5 5 20 24 17 OOOOUO
3 13 Arouca 14 4 10 1.1 1.8 4 3 7 16 25 15 OOOOUO
4 7 Famalicao 14 5 9 1.5 1.5 5 4 5 21 21 19 OUUOOO
5 18 Boavista 13 5 8 0.8 1.8 2 3 8 10 23 9 OOOOOU
6 3 Porto 14 7 7 1.6 1.1 7 2 5 23 16 23 OOUUUO
7 8 Casa Pia 13 6 7 1.2 1.7 4 2 7 15 22 14 OOOOUO
8 10 Moreirense 13 6 7 1.1 1.8 2 2 9 14 23 8 UOUOUU
9 2 Benfica 13 7 6 1.7 1.0 8 2 3 22 13 26 UOOUOO
10 4 Sp Braga 13 7 6 1.3 0.5 9 2 2 17 7 29 OUOUOU
11 12 Rio Ave 14 8 6 0.6 1.8 2 2 10 9 25 8 UOUOUO
12 14 Gil Vicente 14 8 6 0.8 1.8 2 4 8 11 25 10 UUUUUO
13 17 Farense 14 8 6 0.9 1.4 1 7 6 12 20 10 UUOOOO
14 6 Guimaraes 14 9 5 1.1 1.1 3 7 4 15 15 16 OUUUOO
15 16 AVS 14 9 5 0.7 1.7 1 6 7 10 24 9 OUUUUO
16 5 Santa Clara 13 9 4 1.1 1.0 6 2 5 14 13 20 OUOUUU
17 11 Nacional 14 10 4 0.5 1.4 1 3 10 7 19 6 OUUUOU
18 15 Estrela 13 11 2 0.4 1.5 1 4 8 5 19 7 UUUUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10