Rio Ave 2–1 Sp Braga
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Rio Ave all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.02.25 | Estoril – Rio Ave | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 16.02.25 | Rio Ave – AVS | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 10.02.25 | Arouca – Rio Ave | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.02.25 | Rio Ave – Porto | 2–2 (1–0) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.01.25 | Farense – Rio Ave | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.55 | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| 18.01.25 | Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–2) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 06.01.25 | Gil Vicente – Rio Ave | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.12.24 | Rio Ave – Nacional | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.12.24 | Estrela – Rio Ave | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.12.24 | Rio Ave – Guimaraes | 2–2 (2–0) | 3.70 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Sp Braga all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.25 | Sp Braga – Nacional | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 16.02.25 | Guimaraes – Sp Braga | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 09.02.25 | Sp Braga – Gil Vicente | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.55 | 4.20 | 5.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 03.02.25 | Moreirense – Sp Braga | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.01.25 | Sp Braga – Boavista | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 11.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 19.01.25 | Estrela – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 04.01.25 | Benfica – Sp Braga | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 29.12.24 | Sp Braga – Casa Pia | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 7.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 22.12.24 | Santa Clara – Sp Braga | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.12.24 | Sp Braga – Famalicao | 3–3 (0–1) | 1.48 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
Rio Ave at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.25 | Rio Ave – AVS | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.02.25 | Rio Ave – Porto | 2–2 (1–0) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.01.25 | Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–2) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 29.12.24 | Rio Ave – Nacional | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 16.12.24 | Rio Ave – Guimaraes | 2–2 (2–0) | 3.70 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.11.24 | Rio Ave – Moreirense | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 02.11.24 | Rio Ave – Casa Pia | 2–2 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 04.10.24 | Rio Ave – Famalicao | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.60 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 21.09.24 | Rio Ave – Estoril | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 01.09.24 | Rio Ave – Arouca | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Sp Braga away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.02.25 | Guimaraes – Sp Braga | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.75 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 03.02.25 | Moreirense – Sp Braga | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.01.25 | Estrela – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.67 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 04.01.25 | Benfica – Sp Braga | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.42 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 22.12.24 | Santa Clara – Sp Braga | 0–2 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 01.12.24 | AVS – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 03.11.24 | Arouca – Sp Braga | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.90 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 06.10.24 | Porto – Sp Braga | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.09.24 | Nacional – Sp Braga | 0–3 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.09.24 | Gil Vicente – Sp Braga | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.09.24P1 | Sp Braga – Rio Ave | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.03.24P1 | Rio Ave – Sp Braga | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.80 | 1.80 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 07.10.23P1 | Sp Braga – Rio Ave | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.29 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.03.23P1 | Sp Braga – Rio Ave | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.44 | 4.20 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 11.09.22P1 | Rio Ave – Sp Braga | 2–3 (0–2) | 5.75 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 23 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 61 | 20 | +41 | 53 | WWWDDD |
| 2 | Benfica | 23 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 53 | 18 | +35 | 53 | WLWWWW |
| 3 | Porto | 24 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 49 | 19 | +30 | 50 | DDDWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 23 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 20 | +19 | 47 | WWWWDW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 24 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 25 | 24 | +1 | 39 | DWWLDL |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 30 | 29 | +1 | 36 | WLWLWL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 24 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 32 | 26 | +6 | 35 | LWDDDW |
| 8 | Estoril | 23 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 30 | 35 | -5 | 34 | WWWWDW |
| 9 | Famalicao | 24 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 31 | DWDWWL |
| 10 | Moreirense | 24 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 29 | 36 | -7 | 27 | LLLWLD |
| 11 | Nacional | 24 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 26 | LLWDLW |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 23 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 38 | -13 | 26 | LWDDDL |
| 13 | Arouca | 24 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 23 | 38 | -15 | 25 | WWDDDL |
| 14 | AVS | 24 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 34 | -14 | 23 | WLLDDW |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 22 | WLLLLL |
| 16 | Estrela | 24 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 35 | -15 | 22 | DLLWDD |
| 17 | Farense | 24 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 15 | 34 | -19 | 16 | LLLLDL |
| 18 | Boavista | 24 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 40 | -25 | 15 | LLLLLW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 7 | +30 | 33 | WWLWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 5 | +23 | 30 | WWWDDD |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 28 | LWWWWD |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 12 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 23 | DDDWDW |
| 5 | Casa Pia | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 22 | DWDWWW |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 12 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 22 | WLDLWL |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 15 | +9 | 21 | DDLWWW |
| 8 | Estoril | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 21 | WLDWWW |
| 9 | Moreirense | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 14 | +2 | 20 | LDDLWD |
| 10 | Nacional | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 20 | LWWLDW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 11 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 18 | WDWLDD |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 16 | WDDWLL |
| 13 | Famalicao | 12 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 15 | DLLDDW |
| 14 | Estrela | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 15 | WWLLLD |
| 15 | AVS | 12 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 14 | LDDWLD |
| 16 | Arouca | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 15 | -6 | 13 | WDWDDL |
| 17 | Farense | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 7 | LDLLLL |
| 18 | Boavista | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 18 | -13 | 6 | DLLLLW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 26 | WWWWWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 12 | +23 | 25 | LDDWDD |
| 3 | Porto | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 20 | WLLDWW |
| 4 | Benfica | 11 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | +5 | 20 | DWLLWW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 17 | LWDWDL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 16 | DDLWWL |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 14 | WWWLLL |
| 8 | Estoril | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 13 | DLWWWD |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 12 | -1 | 12 | LDDLDD |
| 10 | Arouca | 12 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 12 | LLWDWD |
| 11 | Farense | 12 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 9 | DWDDLD |
| 12 | AVS | 12 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 18 | -9 | 9 | DDLLDW |
| 13 | Boavista | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 9 | DLLLLL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 12 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 22 | -14 | 8 | LLDWDL |
| 15 | Moreirense | 12 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 22 | -9 | 7 | LLDLLL |
| 16 | Estrela | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 7 | LDDLWD |
| 17 | Nacional | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 6 | LDLLWL |
| 18 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 23 | -16 | 6 | LWDLLL |
Rio Ave Sp Braga
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 23 | 7 | 16 | 2.7 | 0.9 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 61 | 20 | 53 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 8 | Estoril | 23 | 8 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 30 | 35 | 34 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 2 | Benfica | 23 | 9 | 14 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 17 | 2 | 4 | 53 | 18 | 53 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 10 | Moreirense | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 29 | 36 | 27 | UOOOUU |
| 5 | 3 | Porto | 24 | 12 | 12 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 49 | 19 | 50 | UOUUUU |
| 6 | 4 | Sp Braga | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 39 | 20 | 47 | UOOUUU |
| 7 | 12 | Rio Ave | 23 | 11 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 25 | 38 | 26 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 13 | Arouca | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 23 | 38 | 25 | UOUOOU |
| 9 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 11 | 23 | 35 | 22 | OUOUUU |
| 10 | 18 | Boavista | 24 | 13 | 11 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 40 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 11 | 7 | Guimaraes | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 8 | 11 | 5 | 32 | 26 | 35 | UUUUUU |
| 12 | 9 | Famalicao | 24 | 14 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 7 | 10 | 7 | 27 | 26 | 31 | UUUUUO |
| 13 | 6 | Casa Pia | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 30 | 29 | 36 | OOUOUU |
| 14 | 11 | Nacional | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 23 | 32 | 26 | UOUOUO |
| 15 | 16 | Estrela | 24 | 15 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 35 | 22 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 17 | Farense | 24 | 15 | 9 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 7 | 14 | 15 | 34 | 16 | OOUUOU |
| 17 | 5 | Santa Clara | 24 | 16 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 25 | 24 | 39 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 14 | AVS | 24 | 16 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 11 | 9 | 20 | 34 | 23 | UUOUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 12 | 2 | 10 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 37 | 7 | 33 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 24 | 15 | 21 | OOOOUU |
| 3 | 7 | Guimaraes | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 21 | 14 | 23 | OOOUUU |
| 4 | 8 | Estoril | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 21 | OUOUOO |
| 5 | 12 | Rio Ave | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 17 | 16 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 16 | Estrela | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 15 | 18 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 26 | 8 | 28 | UOUUOO |
| 8 | 3 | Porto | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.4 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 5 | 30 | UUOUUU |
| 9 | 10 | Moreirense | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 20 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 11 | Nacional | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 20 | UUOOOO |
| 11 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 16 | 12 | 16 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 17 | Farense | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 19 | 7 | UOOUUU |
| 13 | 5 | Santa Clara | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 22 | UUUOOU |
| 14 | 14 | AVS | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 14 | UUUUOO |
| 15 | 6 | Casa Pia | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.8 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 22 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 9 | Famalicao | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 15 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 13 | Arouca | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 13 | UUUUOU |
| 18 | 18 | Boavista | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 18 | 6 | UOOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 2 | 10 | 2.9 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 12 | 25 | OUOOUO |
| 2 | 13 | Arouca | 12 | 3 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 14 | 23 | 12 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Estoril | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 15 | 20 | 13 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 18 | Boavista | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 9 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 9 | Famalicao | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 18 | 17 | 16 | OUOUUO |
| 6 | 10 | Moreirense | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 22 | 7 | OUOUOU |
| 7 | 3 | Porto | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 21 | 14 | 20 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 6 | Casa Pia | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 14 | UOOOOU |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 26 | UUOUOU |
| 10 | 12 | Rio Ave | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 8 | 22 | 8 | UUUOUO |
| 11 | 15 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 23 | 6 | OUUUUU |
| 12 | 2 | Benfica | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 20 | UUUOOU |
| 13 | 5 | Santa Clara | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 13 | 13 | 17 | UOUOUU |
| 14 | 14 | AVS | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 9 | UUOUUU |
| 15 | 17 | Farense | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 9 | UOUUOO |
| 16 | 7 | Guimaraes | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 12 | 12 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Nacional | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 6 | OOOUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Estrela | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 17 | 7 | UUUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11