Nacional 3–3 Rio Ave
Full time · half time 0–3 · season 2024/2025
Home
1.95
fair 2.28
Draw ✓
3.50
fair 3.82
Away
3.75
fair 3.34
Under 2.5
1.93
fair 1.91
Over 2.5 ✓
1.93
fair 2.10
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Nacional
Rio Ave
12
Shots
13
5
Shots on target
7
4
Corners
5
11
Fouls
12
1
Yellow cards
4
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✗ Goals missed
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (288 league matches this season so far).
Result
Nacional to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.93
Expected goals
1.44 – 1.14
Home / Draw / Away
44%
26%
30%
NacionalDrawRio Ave
Under / Over 2.5 goals
52%
48%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
48%
52%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
8%
0
20%
1
25%
2
22%
3
14%
4
12%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 12.4%
1–0 10.9%
2–1 9%
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Nacional
before this match, all matches
1.03points / match
0.91scored / match
1.38conceded / match
9
6
17
WonDrawnLost
32 played · 29:44
Rio Ave
before this match, all matches
1.13points / match
1.09scored / match
1.59conceded / match
9
9
14
WonDrawnLost
32 played · 35:51
Nacional all matches
all matches Rio Ave
Per match
0.91
Goals scored
1.09
1.38
Goals conceded
1.59
2.28
Total goals
2.69
13.38
Shots
10.78
4.00
Shots on target
3.56
14.19
Shots faced
15.06
4.41
Corners
4.13
5.84
Corners against
5.63
13.59
Fouls
13.66
2.31
Yellow cards
2.16
0.53
1st-half goals scored
0.47
0.59
1st-half goals conceded
0.81
How often Full Time
28%
Wins
28%
19%
Draws
28%
53%
Losses
44%
94%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
69%
Over 1.5 goals
81%
41%
Over 2.5 goals
50%
16%
Over 3.5 goals
28%
3%
Over 4.5 goals
9%
3%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
38%
Both teams scored
53%
25%
Clean sheets
16%
44%
Failed to score
31%
How often Half Time
25%
Wins
28%
38%
Draws
31%
38%
Losses
41%
72%
Over 0.5 goals
81%
28%
Over 1.5 goals
34%
9%
Over 2.5 goals
9%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Nacional all matches
1
L
2
1
W
3
L
3
1
W
1
L
1
L
1
W
3
L
1
1
D
1
2
L
Rio Ave all matches
1
2
L
2
1
W
1
L
2
3
L
1
2
L
2
L
2
W
1
1
D
3
L
2
W
Nacional
before this match, at home
1.44points / match
1.25scored / match
1.50conceded / match
7
2
7
WonDrawnLost
16 played · 20:24
Rio Ave
before this match, away
0.69points / match
0.69scored / match
1.75conceded / match
3
2
11
WonDrawnLost
16 played · 11:28
Nacional at home
away Rio Ave
Per match
1.25
Goals scored
0.69
1.50
Goals conceded
1.75
2.75
Total goals
2.44
14.69
Shots
9.63
4.63
Shots on target
3.06
12.50
Shots faced
16.31
4.63
Corners
3.31
5.00
Corners against
5.69
13.25
Fouls
13.25
2.19
Yellow cards
2.38
0.81
1st-half goals scored
0.19
0.50
1st-half goals conceded
1.06
How often Full Time
44%
Wins
19%
13%
Draws
13%
44%
Losses
69%
94%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
81%
Over 1.5 goals
75%
56%
Over 2.5 goals
44%
25%
Over 3.5 goals
19%
6%
Over 4.5 goals
6%
6%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
44%
Both teams scored
38%
31%
Clean sheets
13%
31%
Failed to score
50%
How often Half Time
38%
Wins
13%
38%
Draws
31%
25%
Losses
56%
69%
Over 0.5 goals
75%
38%
Over 1.5 goals
38%
19%
Over 2.5 goals
13%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Nacional at home
2
L
2
W
3
1
W
1
2
L
2
2
D
2
1
W
3
1
W
1
L
3
L
1
2
L
Rio Ave away
1
L
1
L
1
1
D
2
1
W
1
1
D
1
2
L
1
L
1
2
L
2
W
3
L
Last 10 matches before this match
Nacional all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.25 | Nacional – Guimaraes | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 27.04.25 | Moreirense – Nacional | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 19.04.25 | Nacional – Gil Vicente | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 12.04.25 | Boavista – Nacional | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.63 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.04.25 | Nacional – Estrela | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 30.03.25 | Santa Clara – Nacional | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.33 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 16.03.25 | Nacional – Casa Pia | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.03.25 | Benfica – Nacional | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.60 |
| 01.03.25 | Nacional – Famalicao | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.02.25 | Sp Braga – Nacional | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 3.80 | 6.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Rio Ave all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.05.25 | Rio Ave – Estrela | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 27.04.25 | Guimaraes – Rio Ave | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 18.04.25 | Rio Ave – Santa Clara | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.88 | 2.90 | 2.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 13.04.25 | Moreirense – Rio Ave | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 4.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.04.25 | Rio Ave – Boavista | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.03.25 | Casa Pia – Rio Ave | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 16.03.25 | Rio Ave – Benfica | 2–3 (0–1) | 6.50 | 5.25 | 1.38 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 10.03.25 | Famalicao – Rio Ave | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 4.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.03.25 | Rio Ave – Sp Braga | 2–1 (1–1) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.02.25 | Estoril – Rio Ave | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
Nacional at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.25 | Nacional – Guimaraes | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.04.25 | Nacional – Gil Vicente | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 06.04.25 | Nacional – Estrela | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 16.03.25 | Nacional – Casa Pia | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.03.25 | Nacional – Famalicao | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.60 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.02.25 | Nacional – Estoril | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.02.25 | Nacional – Arouca | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.01.25 | Nacional – AVS | 3–1 (3–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 12.01.25 | Nacional – Porto | 2–0 (2–0) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.12.24 | Nacional – Benfica | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.50 | 7.00 | 1.25 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
Rio Ave away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.04.25 | Guimaraes – Rio Ave | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 13.04.25 | Moreirense – Rio Ave | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 4.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.03.25 | Casa Pia – Rio Ave | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 10.03.25 | Famalicao – Rio Ave | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 4.10 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 22.02.25 | Estoril – Rio Ave | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 10.02.25 | Arouca – Rio Ave | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 25.01.25 | Farense – Rio Ave | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.55 | 2.90 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 1.50 |
| 06.01.25 | Gil Vicente – Rio Ave | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.12.24 | Estrela – Rio Ave | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.30 | 3.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.12.24 | Santa Clara – Rio Ave | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1
Nacional winsDrawsRio Ave wins
1matches
3.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.12.24P1 | Rio Ave – Nacional | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 32 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 85 | 26 | +59 | 78 |
| 2 | Benfica | 32 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 82 | 26 | +56 | 78 |
| 3 | Porto | 32 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 29 | +31 | 65 |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 32 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 53 | 27 | +26 | 65 |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 32 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 46 | 33 | +13 | 54 |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 32 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 32 | 30 | +2 | 51 |
| 7 | Famalicao | 32 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 41 | 36 | +5 | 44 |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 32 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 36 | 41 | -5 | 42 |
| 9 | Estoril | 32 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 42 | 51 | -9 | 42 |
| 10 | Moreirense | 32 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 37 | 48 | -11 | 36 |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 32 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 35 | 51 | -16 | 36 |
| 12 | Arouca | 32 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 30 | 47 | -17 | 34 |
| 13 | Nacional | 32 | 9 | 6 | 17 | 29 | 44 | -15 | 33 |
| 14 | Gil Vicente | 32 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 32 | 45 | -13 | 32 |
| 15 | Estrela | 32 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 24 | 45 | -21 | 29 |
| 16 | Farense | 32 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 22 | 43 | -21 | 24 |
| 17 | Boavista | 32 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 22 | 53 | -31 | 24 |
| 18 | AVS | 32 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 24 | 57 | -33 | 24 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 11 | +40 | 43 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 13 | +25 | 41 |
| 3 | Porto | 16 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 11 | +25 | 39 |
| 4 | Guimaraes | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 17 | +11 | 32 |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 18 | +14 | 31 |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 16 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 13 | +3 | 29 |
| 7 | Famalicao | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 25 |
| 8 | Casa Pia | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 18 | +2 | 25 |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 23 | +1 | 25 |
| 10 | Moreirense | 16 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 25 |
| 11 | Nacional | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 23 |
| 12 | Estoril | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 23 | -4 | 22 |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 19 |
| 14 | Estrela | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 19 |
| 15 | Arouca | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 18 |
| 16 | AVS | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 15 |
| 17 | Farense | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 22 | -13 | 11 |
| 18 | Boavista | 16 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 29 | -22 | 6 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 13 | +34 | 37 |
| 2 | Benfica | 16 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 35 |
| 3 | Sp Braga | 16 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 9 | +12 | 34 |
| 4 | Porto | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 26 |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 22 |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 22 |
| 7 | Estoril | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 28 | -5 | 20 |
| 8 | Famalicao | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 25 | -2 | 19 |
| 9 | Boavista | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 18 |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 23 | -7 | 17 |
| 11 | Arouca | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 16 |
| 12 | Farense | 16 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 13 |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 27 | -12 | 13 |
| 14 | Moreirense | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 29 | -12 | 11 |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 16 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 28 | -17 | 11 |
| 16 | Nacional | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 20 | -11 | 10 |
| 17 | Estrela | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 22 | -16 | 10 |
| 18 | AVS | 16 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 34 | -23 | 9 |
Nacional Rio Ave
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 32 | 9 | 23 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 24 | 6 | 2 | 85 | 26 | 78 |
| 2 | 2 | Benfica | 32 | 9 | 23 | 2.6 | 0.8 | 25 | 3 | 4 | 82 | 26 | 78 |
| 3 | 9 | Estoril | 32 | 10 | 22 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 42 | 51 | 42 |
| 4 | 3 | Porto | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 20 | 5 | 7 | 60 | 29 | 65 |
| 5 | 7 | Famalicao | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 11 | 11 | 10 | 41 | 36 | 44 |
| 6 | 10 | Moreirense | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 37 | 48 | 36 |
| 7 | 11 | Rio Ave | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 9 | 9 | 14 | 35 | 51 | 36 |
| 8 | 4 | Sp Braga | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 19 | 8 | 5 | 53 | 27 | 65 |
| 9 | 5 | Guimaraes | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 46 | 33 | 54 |
| 10 | 12 | Arouca | 32 | 17 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 8 | 10 | 14 | 30 | 47 | 34 |
| 11 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 32 | 45 | 32 |
| 12 | 17 | Boavista | 32 | 17 | 15 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 22 | 53 | 24 |
| 13 | 8 | Casa Pia | 32 | 19 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 36 | 41 | 42 |
| 14 | 13 | Nacional | 32 | 19 | 13 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 9 | 6 | 17 | 29 | 44 | 33 |
| 15 | 18 | AVS | 32 | 19 | 13 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 24 | 57 | 24 |
| 16 | 16 | Farense | 32 | 20 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 22 | 43 | 24 |
| 17 | 15 | Estrela | 32 | 22 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 7 | 8 | 17 | 24 | 45 | 29 |
| 18 | 6 | Santa Clara | 32 | 24 | 8 | 1.0 | 0.9 | 15 | 6 | 11 | 32 | 30 | 51 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 16 | 2 | 14 | 3.2 | 0.7 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 11 | 43 |
| 2 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.4 | 0.8 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 38 | 13 | 41 |
| 3 | 9 | Estoril | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 19 | 23 | 22 |
| 4 | 3 | Porto | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 11 | 39 |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 32 | 18 | 31 |
| 6 | 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 28 | 17 | 32 |
| 7 | 11 | Rio Ave | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 24 | 23 | 25 |
| 8 | 13 | Nacional | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 24 | 23 |
| 9 | 15 | Estrela | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 18 | 23 | 19 |
| 10 | 10 | Moreirense | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 19 | 25 |
| 11 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 19 |
| 12 | 8 | Casa Pia | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 20 | 18 | 25 |
| 13 | 16 | Farense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 9 | 22 | 11 |
| 14 | 17 | Boavista | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.4 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 7 | 29 | 6 |
| 15 | 18 | AVS | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 23 | 15 |
| 16 | 7 | Famalicao | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 0.7 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 18 | 11 | 25 |
| 17 | 6 | Santa Clara | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 13 | 29 |
| 18 | 12 | Arouca | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 12 | 18 | 18 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 3 | 13 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 13 | 37 |
| 2 | 9 | Estoril | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.8 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 28 | 20 |
| 3 | 7 | Famalicao | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 25 | 19 |
| 4 | 12 | Arouca | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 29 | 16 |
| 5 | 2 | Benfica | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 11 | 2 | 3 | 31 | 15 | 35 |
| 6 | 10 | Moreirense | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 17 | 29 | 11 |
| 7 | 17 | Boavista | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 18 |
| 8 | 14 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 27 | 13 |
| 9 | 3 | Porto | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 24 | 18 | 26 |
| 10 | 8 | Casa Pia | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 23 | 17 |
| 11 | 11 | Rio Ave | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 28 | 11 |
| 12 | 18 | AVS | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 34 | 9 |
| 13 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.3 | 0.6 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 21 | 9 | 34 |
| 14 | 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 18 | 16 | 22 |
| 15 | 16 | Farense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 13 |
| 16 | 6 | Santa Clara | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 17 | 22 |
| 17 | 13 | Nacional | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 20 | 10 |
| 18 | 15 | Estrela | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 22 | 10 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06