Nacional 2–2 Estoril
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Nacional all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.25 | Farense – Nacional | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.02.25 | Nacional – Arouca | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.01.25 | Sp Lisbon – Nacional | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 9.50 | 12.00 | 1.37 | 2.87 |
| 19.01.25 | Nacional – AVS | 3–1 (3–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 12.01.25 | Nacional – Porto | 2–0 (2–0) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 29.12.24 | Rio Ave – Nacional | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.12.24 | Guimaraes – Nacional | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.53 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.12.24 | Nacional – Benfica | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.50 | 7.00 | 1.25 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 14.12.24 | Nacional – Moreirense | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 07.12.24 | Gil Vicente – Nacional | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Estoril all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.02.25 | Estoril – Boavista | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.55 | 3.90 | 6.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 01.02.25 | Gil Vicente – Estoril | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 26.01.25 | Estoril – Guimaraes | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.20 | 3.60 | 1.83 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 18.01.25 | Santa Clara – Estoril | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.01.25 | Estrela – Estoril | 2–4 (0–3) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 28.12.24 | Estoril – Moreirense | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 23.12.24 | Benfica – Estoril | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.08 | 9.50 | 23.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 15.12.24 | Estoril – Casa Pia | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.63 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 06.12.24 | Sp Braga – Estoril | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.12.24 | Estoril – Famalicao | 2–1 (2–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Nacional at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.25 | Nacional – Arouca | 1–2 (1–2) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.88 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 19.01.25 | Nacional – AVS | 3–1 (3–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 12.01.25 | Nacional – Porto | 2–0 (2–0) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 19.12.24 | Nacional – Benfica | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.50 | 7.00 | 1.25 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 14.12.24 | Nacional – Moreirense | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 30.11.24 | Nacional – Boavista | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 04.11.24 | Nacional – Santa Clara | 2–0 (2–0) | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 20.09.24 | Nacional – Sp Braga | 0–3 (0–0) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.65 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 01.09.24 | Nacional – Farense | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.08.24 | Nacional – Sp Lisbon | 1–6 (1–2) | 10.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Estoril away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.25 | Gil Vicente – Estoril | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 18.01.25 | Santa Clara – Estoril | 2–3 (1–2) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 5.50 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.01.25 | Estrela – Estoril | 2–4 (0–3) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.12.24 | Benfica – Estoril | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.08 | 9.50 | 23.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 06.12.24 | Sp Braga – Estoril | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 10.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.11.24 | Porto – Estoril | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.14 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 06.10.24 | Farense – Estoril | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.09.24 | Rio Ave – Estoril | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 31.08.24 | Boavista – Estoril | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 18.08.24 | Guimaraes – Estoril | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.09.24P1 | Estoril – Nacional | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 21 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 57 | 16 | +41 | 51 | WDWWWD |
| 2 | Benfica | 21 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 49 | 18 | +31 | 47 | LLWLWW |
| 3 | Porto | 21 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 18 | +27 | 43 | WLLDDD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 21 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 20 | +18 | 43 | LWWWWW |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 21 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 22 | +3 | 38 | WDLDWW |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 22 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 29 | 28 | +1 | 33 | DWWLWL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 21 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 30 | 25 | +5 | 30 | DDDLWD |
| 8 | Estoril | 21 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 26 | 32 | -6 | 30 | DWWWWW |
| 9 | Moreirense | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 33 | -5 | 26 | DDLLLW |
| 10 | Famalicao | 21 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 22 | 24 | -2 | 25 | LDLDWD |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 21 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 35 | -12 | 25 | WDLWDD |
| 12 | Arouca | 21 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 32 | -13 | 23 | DWDWWD |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 21 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 22 | DDWLLL |
| 14 | Nacional | 21 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 22 | LWWLLW |
| 15 | Estrela | 22 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 34 | -15 | 20 | LLDLLW |
| 16 | AVS | 21 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 31 | -15 | 18 | DDLWLL |
| 17 | Farense | 21 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 30 | -17 | 15 | DDDLLL |
| 18 | Boavista | 22 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 37 | -23 | 12 | LLLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 7 | +27 | 30 | WWWLWW |
| 2 | Porto | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 4 | +23 | 29 | WWWWDD |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 6 | +18 | 27 | WLWWWW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 22 | WWLDLW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 14 | +6 | 19 | WWDDDW |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 10 | +5 | 19 | DDWDWW |
| 7 | Moreirense | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 19 | WLDDLW |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 18 | LDDLWW |
| 9 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 18 | DWLDWW |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 10 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 17 | DWDWLD |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 16 | LWDDWL |
| 12 | Nacional | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 16 | DWLWWL |
| 13 | Estrela | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 14 | WWWLLL |
| 14 | AVS | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 13 | LLDDWL |
| 15 | Famalicao | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 12 | DDLLDD |
| 16 | Arouca | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | -4 | 12 | LLWDWD |
| 17 | Farense | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 7 | LWLDLL |
| 18 | Boavista | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 18 | -14 | 3 | DDLLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Braga | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 5 | +10 | 25 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 24 | WLDDWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 11 | +4 | 17 | WDWLLW |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 12 | +1 | 16 | LWLWDW |
| 5 | Porto | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 14 | +4 | 14 | LDWLLD |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 11 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 14 | LWWWLL |
| 7 | Famalicao | 10 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 13 | WLDDLW |
| 8 | Estoril | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 12 | LDLWWW |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 11 | LLDDLD |
| 10 | Arouca | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 11 | DLLWDW |
| 11 | Boavista | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 9 | WDLLLL |
| 12 | Farense | 11 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 8 | DDWDDL |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 20 | -13 | 8 | WLLDWD |
| 14 | Moreirense | 11 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 20 | -7 | 7 | LLLDLL |
| 15 | Nacional | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 6 | LLDLLW |
| 16 | Estrela | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 16 | -12 | 6 | LLDDLW |
| 17 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 22 | -15 | 6 | LLWDLL |
| 18 | AVS | 10 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 17 | -10 | 5 | DDDDLL |
Nacional Estoril
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 21 | 7 | 14 | 2.7 | 0.8 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 57 | 16 | 51 | UOOUOU |
| 2 | 2 | Benfica | 21 | 8 | 13 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 49 | 18 | 47 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Estoril | 21 | 8 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 26 | 32 | 30 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 9 | Moreirense | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 33 | 26 | UUUOOO |
| 5 | 3 | Porto | 21 | 9 | 12 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 45 | 18 | 43 | OUOUOU |
| 6 | 4 | Sp Braga | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 38 | 20 | 43 | OOUOOU |
| 7 | 11 | Rio Ave | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 35 | 25 | OUOOOU |
| 8 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 23 | 32 | 22 | UUOUOU |
| 9 | 7 | Guimaraes | 21 | 11 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 7 | 9 | 5 | 30 | 25 | 30 | OOOUUU |
| 10 | 12 | Arouca | 21 | 11 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 19 | 32 | 23 | UOOUOU |
| 11 | 18 | Boavista | 22 | 12 | 10 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 37 | 12 | OOOUOU |
| 12 | 6 | Casa Pia | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.3 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 29 | 28 | 33 | UOOOUO |
| 13 | 10 | Famalicao | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.1 | 5 | 10 | 6 | 22 | 24 | 25 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 15 | Estrela | 22 | 13 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 19 | 34 | 20 | OUUOUU |
| 15 | 5 | Santa Clara | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 12 | 2 | 7 | 25 | 22 | 38 | OUOUOO |
| 16 | 17 | Farense | 21 | 13 | 8 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 3 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 30 | 15 | OUUOOU |
| 17 | 14 | Nacional | 21 | 14 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 28 | 22 | OUOUOU |
| 18 | 16 | AVS | 21 | 14 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 16 | 31 | 18 | UUOUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 11 | 2 | 9 | 3.1 | 0.6 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 34 | 7 | 30 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 15 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 7 | Guimaraes | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 20 | 14 | 19 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 11 | Rio Ave | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 15 | 17 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 15 | Estrela | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 15 | 18 | 14 | UOUOUO |
| 6 | 3 | Porto | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.5 | 0.4 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 29 | OUUOUU |
| 7 | 8 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 14 | 18 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 9 | Moreirense | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 13 | 19 | OOUUOO |
| 9 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 16 | OOUUOO |
| 10 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 24 | 6 | 27 | OUOUUO |
| 11 | 17 | Farense | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 17 | 7 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 5 | Santa Clara | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.9 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 10 | 22 | UUUUOO |
| 13 | 14 | Nacional | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 14 | 16 | UUUUOO |
| 14 | 6 | Casa Pia | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 19 | UUOUOU |
| 15 | 10 | Famalicao | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 12 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 16 | AVS | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 13 | OUUUUO |
| 17 | 18 | Boavista | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.4 | 1.6 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 4 | 18 | 3 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 12 | Arouca | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 12 | OUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 2 | 9 | 3.0 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 10 | 24 | OOUOOU |
| 2 | 12 | Arouca | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 21 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 8 | Estoril | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 18 | 12 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 9 | Moreirense | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 13 | 20 | 7 | UOUOUO |
| 5 | 18 | Boavista | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 9 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Porto | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 14 | OUOUOO |
| 7 | 6 | Casa Pia | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 14 | UUOOOO |
| 8 | 10 | Famalicao | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 15 | 13 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 15 | 5 | 25 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 13 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 22 | 6 | OOUUUU |
| 11 | 2 | Benfica | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 17 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 5 | Santa Clara | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 16 | UUUOUO |
| 13 | 11 | Rio Ave | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 20 | 8 | UUUUOU |
| 14 | 16 | AVS | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 17 | 5 | UUUUOU |
| 15 | 7 | Guimaraes | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.0 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 11 | UUOOUU |
| 16 | 14 | Nacional | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 7 | 14 | 6 | UOOOUU |
| 17 | 17 | Farense | 11 | 8 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 8 | UUOUUO |
| 18 | 15 | Estrela | 11 | 9 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 4 | 16 | 6 | UUUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11