Moreirense 1–2 Gil Vicente
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Moreirense all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.01.26 | Guimaraes – Moreirense | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.79 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.01.26 | Moreirense – Santa Clara | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.65 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 17.01.26 | Alverca – Moreirense | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 11.01.26 | Moreirense – Tondela | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26 | AVS – Moreirense | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.05 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 20.12.25 | Estrela – Moreirense | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.85 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 14.12.25 | Moreirense – Benfica | 0–4 (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.35 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.12.25 | Estoril – Moreirense | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.11.25 | Moreirense – Famalicao | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.11.25 | Sp Braga – Moreirense | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.37 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Gil Vicente all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.26 | Gil Vicente – Famalicao | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 26.01.26 | Porto – Gil Vicente | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 17.01.26 | Gil Vicente – Nacional | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 02.01.26 | Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.42 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.12.25 | Arouca – Gil Vicente | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.96 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.12.25 | Gil Vicente – Rio Ave | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.68 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.12.25 | Casa Pia – Gil Vicente | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 2.95 | 2.15 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 08.12.25 | Guimaraes – Gil Vicente | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 2.95 | 2.65 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 29.11.25 | Gil Vicente – Tondela | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.50 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 09.11.25 | AVS – Gil Vicente | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.68 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
Moreirense at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.01.26 | Moreirense – Santa Clara | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.65 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 11.01.26 | Moreirense – Tondela | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 14.12.25 | Moreirense – Benfica | 0–4 (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.35 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 29.11.25 | Moreirense – Famalicao | 2–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.25 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.10.25 | Moreirense – Porto | 1–2 (1–1) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.27 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 27.09.25 | Moreirense – Casa Pia | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 13.09.25 | Moreirense – Rio Ave | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.08.25 | Moreirense – Guimaraes | 2–0 (0–0) | 3.30 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 10.08.25 | Moreirense – Alverca | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 11.05.25 | Moreirense – Estoril | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Gil Vicente away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.01.26 | Porto – Gil Vicente | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 28.12.25 | Arouca – Gil Vicente | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.96 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 13.12.25 | Casa Pia – Gil Vicente | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.50 | 2.95 | 2.15 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 08.12.25 | Guimaraes – Gil Vicente | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 2.95 | 2.65 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 09.11.25 | AVS – Gil Vicente | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.68 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.10.25 | Alverca – Gil Vicente | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.95 | 3.20 | 2.32 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 26.09.25 | Benfica – Gil Vicente | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.09.25 | Sp Braga – Gil Vicente | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.46 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 24.08.25 | Famalicao – Gil Vicente | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 09.08.25 | Nacional – Gil Vicente | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.08.25P1 | Gil Vicente – Moreirense | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 2.82 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 1.36 |
| 06.04.25P1 | Gil Vicente – Moreirense | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 08.11.24P1 | Moreirense – Gil Vicente | 3–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 20.04.24P1 | Moreirense – Gil Vicente | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.12.23P1 | Gil Vicente – Moreirense | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.25 | 2.45 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 08.04.22P1 | Gil Vicente – Moreirense | 1–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 26.11.21P1 | Moreirense – Gil Vicente | 2–2 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.00 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 20 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 6 | +35 | 55 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 20 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 54 | 11 | +43 | 51 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 42 | 11 | +31 | 46 | WDWWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 20 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 41 | 18 | +23 | 36 | LDDWWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 20 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 29 | 16 | +13 | 34 | DDDWLW |
| 6 | Moreirense | 20 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 26 | 27 | -1 | 30 | DWWLWL |
| 7 | Estoril | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 41 | 33 | +8 | 29 | WWLWWW |
| 8 | Famalicao | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 29 | LLLWWL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 20 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 28 | LDWLLW |
| 10 | Alverca | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 20 | 34 | -14 | 24 | LLWWLD |
| 11 | Nacional | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 27 | 30 | -3 | 20 | DLDLWL |
| 12 | Estrela | 20 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 24 | 37 | -13 | 20 | DWDLLD |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 20 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 22 | 38 | -16 | 20 | DLWLLL |
| 14 | Arouca | 20 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 44 | -21 | 20 | DDLWLW |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 20 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 39 | -17 | 18 | WDLLDW |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 20 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 17 | DLDLLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 20 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 33 | -21 | 13 | LWLLLD |
| 18 | AVS | 20 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 51 | -37 | 5 | DLLLDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 4 | +28 | 25 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 | +17 | 25 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 7 | +16 | 22 | WDDWWW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | WLDDWW |
| 5 | Moreirense | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 19 | WLDLWW |
| 6 | Estoril | 10 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 18 | DWDWWW |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 18 | WDLWLW |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 7 | +12 | 17 | LWWWDW |
| 9 | Alverca | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 17 | DWLWWD |
| 10 | Famalicao | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 14 | WLLWLW |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 | LWDLLL |
| 12 | Nacional | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 10 | WLLWDW |
| 13 | Estrela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 10 | LDWDDL |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 9 | LDLWLL |
| 15 | Arouca | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 9 | DLLWDL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 8 | LLDDDW |
| 17 | Tondela | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 6 | LLLWLD |
| 18 | AVS | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 23 | -16 | 3 | DLDLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 4 | +18 | 30 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 26 | WWDWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 24 | WWWDWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 19 | WWLDWW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 15 | WDLLWL |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 9 | +3 | 14 | WDDDDL |
| 7 | Estoril | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 11 | WLLLWW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | LDDWLL |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 10 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 11 | WDWDLL |
| 10 | Arouca | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 11 | LLDLWW |
| 11 | Nacional | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 10 | DLDLLL |
| 12 | Guimaraes | 9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 10 | LLWWDL |
| 13 | Estrela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 10 | WLLWLD |
| 14 | Casa Pia | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 10 | LDLWLL |
| 15 | Alverca | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | WLWLLL |
| 16 | Tondela | 10 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 7 | LDWLLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 6 | LLDLDL |
| 18 | AVS | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 28 | -21 | 2 | LLLLLD |
Moreirense Gil Vicente
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 20 | 6 | 14 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 54 | 11 | 51 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 20 | 7 | 13 | 2.0 | 0.9 | 10 | 6 | 4 | 41 | 18 | 36 | UOOUOO |
| 3 | 7 | Estoril | 20 | 7 | 13 | 2.0 | 1.6 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 41 | 33 | 29 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 13 | Rio Ave | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 22 | 38 | 20 | OOOUOO |
| 5 | 14 | Arouca | 20 | 7 | 13 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 23 | 44 | 20 | UOOUOO |
| 6 | 18 | AVS | 20 | 7 | 13 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 51 | 5 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 3 | Benfica | 20 | 8 | 12 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 42 | 11 | 46 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 20 | 9 | 11 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 6 | 55 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 6 | Moreirense | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 26 | 27 | 30 | UUUOUU |
| 10 | 10 | Alverca | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 20 | 34 | 24 | OOUOOU |
| 11 | 11 | Nacional | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 5 | 5 | 10 | 27 | 30 | 20 | OOOOOO |
| 12 | 12 | Estrela | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 4 | 8 | 8 | 24 | 37 | 20 | UOOOOU |
| 13 | 15 | Casa Pia | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 22 | 39 | 18 | OUOOOO |
| 14 | 17 | Tondela | 20 | 9 | 11 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 13 | 12 | 33 | 13 | OOUUOU |
| 15 | 8 | Famalicao | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 19 | 29 | UOUUOO |
| 16 | 9 | Guimaraes | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 8 | 4 | 8 | 21 | 27 | 28 | OUOUOU |
| 17 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 20 | 13 | 7 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 9 | 7 | 4 | 29 | 16 | 34 | OOUOOO |
| 18 | 16 | Santa Clara | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 25 | 17 | UUOUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 2 | 8 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 4 | 25 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Nacional | 9 | 2 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.9 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 10 | OUOOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 7 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 19 | 7 | 17 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 6 | Moreirense | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 14 | 11 | 19 | OOOOUU |
| 6 | 8 | Famalicao | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 14 | UUOOOO |
| 7 | 9 | Guimaraes | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 18 | OUOOUU |
| 8 | 12 | Estrela | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 17 | 10 | OUOUOO |
| 9 | 13 | Rio Ave | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 14 | Arouca | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 21 | 9 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 18 | AVS | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 23 | 3 | UOOUUO |
| 12 | 1 | Porto | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 25 | UOUOUO |
| 13 | 7 | Estoril | 10 | 5 | 5 | 2.1 | 1.4 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 14 | 18 | UOOUOO |
| 14 | 10 | Alverca | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 17 | UUOUOU |
| 15 | 15 | Casa Pia | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 19 | 8 | OUUUOO |
| 16 | 16 | Santa Clara | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 11 | OUUUUO |
| 17 | 17 | Tondela | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 6 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 20 | UUOUOO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Estoril | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 19 | 11 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 11 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 13 | Rio Ave | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 20 | 11 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 14 | Arouca | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 23 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 15 | Casa Pia | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 10 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 17 | Tondela | 10 | 3 | 7 | 0.6 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 20 | 7 | OOUOUO |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 2 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 30 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 26 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 11 | 10 | Alverca | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 7 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Moreirense | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 11 | OOUUOU |
| 13 | 12 | Estrela | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 20 | 10 | OOOOOU |
| 14 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 14 | OUUUOO |
| 15 | 11 | Nacional | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 10 | UUOOOO |
| 16 | 16 | Santa Clara | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 6 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 8 | Famalicao | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 15 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 9 | Guimaraes | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 10 | UUUUUO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47