Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Famalicao 2–0 Casa Pia

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 1.61 fair 1.81
Draw 3.60 fair 4.28
Away 5.50 fair 4.71
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 2.09
Over 2.5 2.00 fair 1.91

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Famalicao Casa Pia
24 Shots 7
7 Shots on target 1
7 Corners 7
17 Fouls 17
3 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (206 league matches this season so far).
Result Famalicao to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.91
Expected goals 1.77 – 1.00
Home / Draw / Away
FamalicaoDrawCasa Pia
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–0 11.1% 1–1 11.1% 2–0 9.8%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Famalicao before this match, all matches
1.45points / match
1.23scored / match
0.95conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 22 played · 27:21
Casa Pia before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
1.14scored / match
1.86conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 22 played · 25:41
Famalicao all matches all matches Casa Pia

Per match

1.23 Goals scored 1.14
0.95 Goals conceded 1.86
2.18 Total goals 3.00
12.18 Shots 8.59
4.09 Shots on target 2.95
11.73 Shots faced 14.00
4.86 Corners 3.55
5.27 Corners against 6.00
17.18 Fouls 15.55
2.64 Yellow cards 3.14
0.55 1st-half goals scored 0.55
0.32 1st-half goals conceded 0.86

How often Full Time

41% Wins 23%
23% Draws 32%
36% Losses 45%
91% Over 0.5 goals 91%
55% Over 1.5 goals 86%
41% Over 2.5 goals 55%
23% Over 3.5 goals 36%
9% Over 4.5 goals 14%
0% Over 5.5 goals 9%
32% Both teams scored 50%
45% Clean sheets 18%
32% Failed to score 41%

How often Half Time

27% Wins 27%
59% Draws 32%
14% Losses 41%
55% Over 0.5 goals 73%
23% Over 1.5 goals 41%
5% Over 2.5 goals 18%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Famalicao all matches
Casa Pia all matches
Famalicao before this match, at home
1.55points / match
1.73scored / match
0.82conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 19:9
Casa Pia before this match, away
1.00points / match
0.91scored / match
1.82conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 10:20
Famalicao at home away Casa Pia

Per match

1.73 Goals scored 0.91
0.82 Goals conceded 1.82
2.55 Total goals 2.73
13.64 Shots 9.36
5.00 Shots on target 3.09
11.00 Shots faced 14.09
4.82 Corners 4.09
5.27 Corners against 6.27
16.18 Fouls 14.73
2.82 Yellow cards 3.18
0.91 1st-half goals scored 0.27
0.45 1st-half goals conceded 0.91

How often Full Time

45% Wins 27%
18% Draws 18%
36% Losses 55%
82% Over 0.5 goals 91%
73% Over 1.5 goals 82%
64% Over 2.5 goals 64%
27% Over 3.5 goals 36%
9% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
36% Both teams scored 36%
55% Clean sheets 27%
27% Failed to score 45%

How often Half Time

36% Wins 18%
55% Draws 36%
9% Losses 45%
73% Over 0.5 goals 73%
45% Over 1.5 goals 36%
9% Over 2.5 goals 9%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Famalicao at home
Casa Pia away

Last 10 matches before this match

Famalicao all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.02.26 Sp Lisbon – Famalicao 1–0 (0–0) 1.255.0011.00 1.67 2.15
09.02.26 Famalicao – AVS 3–1 (0–0) 1.374.508.00 1.80 2.00
01.02.26 Gil Vicente – Famalicao 5–0 (1–0) 2.653.102.65 2.30 1.60
25.01.26 Famalicao – Tondela 3–0 (1–0) 1.563.805.75 2.05 1.75
18.01.26 Santa Clara – Famalicao 0–1 (0–0) 2.823.002.55 2.50 1.50
04.01.26 Alverca – Famalicao 1–0 (0–0) 3.603.302.01 2.10 1.70
27.12.25 Famalicao – Estrela 2–3 (2–2) 1.533.706.00 1.95 1.85
22.12.25 Benfica – Famalicao 1–0 (1–0) 1.334.509.00 1.75 2.05
14.12.25 Famalicao – Estoril 4–0 (2–0) 1.763.604.33 1.88 1.98
06.12.25 Famalicao – Sp Braga 1–2 (1–1) 3.303.502.05 2.03 1.83

Casa Pia all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.02.26 Casa Pia – Arouca 3–2 (3–2) 2.653.202.55 2.20 1.65
08.02.26 Nacional – Casa Pia 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.103.75 2.10 1.70
02.02.26 Casa Pia – Porto 2–1 (2–0) 12.005.001.25 1.80 2.00
23.01.26 Casa Pia – AVS 3–3 (1–0) 2.013.104.00 2.40 1.53
16.01.26 Sp Lisbon – Casa Pia 3–0 (2–0) 1.176.5013.00 1.57 2.35
04.01.26 Rio Ave – Casa Pia 3–1 (0–0) 2.323.053.05 2.40 1.53
28.12.25 Casa Pia – Guimaraes 0–0 (0–0) 3.302.952.25 2.40 1.53
21.12.25 Tondela – Casa Pia 1–2 (0–0) 2.153.253.40 2.25 1.62
13.12.25 Casa Pia – Gil Vicente 1–1 (0–1) 3.502.952.15 2.60 1.48
06.12.25 Santa Clara – Casa Pia 1–0 (1–0) 1.813.055.00 2.60 1.48

Famalicao at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.02.26 Famalicao – AVS 3–1 (0–0) 1.374.508.00 1.80 2.00
25.01.26 Famalicao – Tondela 3–0 (1–0) 1.563.805.75 2.05 1.75
27.12.25 Famalicao – Estrela 2–3 (2–2) 1.533.706.00 1.95 1.85
14.12.25 Famalicao – Estoril 4–0 (2–0) 1.763.604.33 1.88 1.98
06.12.25 Famalicao – Sp Braga 1–2 (1–1) 3.303.502.05 2.03 1.83
09.11.25 Famalicao – Porto 0–1 (0–1) 5.503.901.56 2.00 1.85
26.10.25 Famalicao – Guimaraes 2–0 (1–0) 1.913.304.10 2.25 1.62
28.09.25 Famalicao – Rio Ave 0–0 (0–0) 1.763.804.10 2.00 1.85
13.09.25 Famalicao – Sp Lisbon 1–2 (1–1) 7.005.001.39 1.70 2.10
24.08.25 Famalicao – Gil Vicente 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.004.00 2.40 1.53

Casa Pia away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.02.26 Nacional – Casa Pia 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.103.75 2.10 1.70
16.01.26 Sp Lisbon – Casa Pia 3–0 (2–0) 1.176.5013.00 1.57 2.35
04.01.26 Rio Ave – Casa Pia 3–1 (0–0) 2.323.053.05 2.40 1.53
21.12.25 Tondela – Casa Pia 1–2 (0–0) 2.153.253.40 2.25 1.62
06.12.25 Santa Clara – Casa Pia 1–0 (1–0) 1.813.055.00 2.60 1.48
09.11.25 Benfica – Casa Pia 2–2 (1–0) 1.137.5013.00 1.53 2.40
26.10.25 Sp Braga – Casa Pia 4–0 (2–0) 1.394.507.00 1.90 1.95
27.09.25 Moreirense – Casa Pia 2–1 (1–1) 2.053.303.60 2.50 1.50
14.09.25 Arouca – Casa Pia 0–2 (0–1) 1.913.304.00 2.15 1.67
24.08.25 Porto – Casa Pia 4–0 (3–0) 1.206.0015.00 1.65 2.20

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Famalicao winsDrawsCasa Pia wins
7matches
2.00goals / match
29%over 2.5
57%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
21.09.25P1 Casa Pia – Famalicao 1–1 (0–0) 3.403.002.25 2.40 1.53
16.05.25P1 Famalicao – Casa Pia 2–1 (1–0) 1.903.503.90 1.88 1.98
05.01.25P1 Casa Pia – Famalicao 1–1 (1–1) 2.353.103.20 2.50 1.50
17.05.24P1 Famalicao – Casa Pia 1–2 (1–1) 1.733.754.50 1.83 2.03
13.01.24P1 Casa Pia – Famalicao 0–2 (0–1) 2.453.003.00 2.50 1.50
13.03.23P1 Famalicao – Casa Pia 1–0 (1–0) 2.103.303.50 2.40 1.53
18.09.22P1 Casa Pia – Famalicao 1–0 (0–0) 2.373.003.20 2.40 1.53

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 23 20 2 1 44 7 +37 62
2 Sp Lisbon 23 18 4 1 59 12 +47 58
3 Benfica 23 16 7 0 49 13 +36 55
4 Sp Braga 23 12 6 5 48 22 +26 42
5 Gil Vicente 23 11 7 5 34 21 +13 40
6 Estoril 23 9 6 8 46 39 +7 33
7 Moreirense 23 10 3 10 29 33 -4 33
8 Famalicao 22 9 5 8 27 21 +6 32
9 Guimaraes 23 9 4 10 27 34 -7 31
10 Alverca 23 7 5 11 23 38 -15 26
11 Arouca 23 7 5 11 31 49 -18 26
12 Estrela 23 5 8 10 26 41 -15 23
13 Casa Pia 22 5 7 10 25 41 -16 22
14 Nacional 23 5 6 12 27 34 -7 21
15 Rio Ave 23 4 8 11 23 44 -21 20
16 Santa Clara 23 4 6 13 18 29 -11 18
17 Tondela 23 4 6 13 17 36 -19 18
18 AVS 23 1 5 17 18 57 -39 8
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 11 9 2 0 21 3 +18 29
2 Sp Lisbon 11 9 1 1 33 4 +29 28
3 Benfica 12 8 4 0 28 8 +20 28
4 Sp Braga 11 7 2 2 25 9 +16 23
5 Gil Vicente 11 7 2 2 19 8 +11 23
6 Estoril 12 6 4 2 26 17 +9 22
7 Guimaraes 12 6 3 3 17 15 +2 21
8 Moreirense 11 6 1 4 15 16 -1 19
9 Alverca 12 5 3 4 11 16 -5 18
10 Famalicao 11 5 2 4 19 9 +10 17
11 Arouca 12 4 3 5 17 23 -6 15
12 Estrela 12 3 4 5 14 19 -5 13
13 Nacional 11 3 2 6 16 18 -2 11
14 Santa Clara 12 3 2 7 10 14 -4 11
15 Casa Pia 11 2 5 4 15 21 -6 11
16 Rio Ave 11 2 3 6 11 20 -9 9
17 Tondela 11 1 4 6 7 14 -7 7
18 AVS 12 1 3 8 10 23 -13 6
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 12 11 0 1 23 4 +19 33
2 Sp Lisbon 12 9 3 0 26 8 +18 30
3 Benfica 11 8 3 0 21 5 +16 27
4 Sp Braga 12 5 4 3 23 13 +10 19
5 Gil Vicente 12 4 5 3 15 13 +2 17
6 Famalicao 11 4 3 4 8 12 -4 15
7 Moreirense 12 4 2 6 14 17 -3 14
8 Estoril 11 3 2 6 20 22 -2 11
9 Casa Pia 11 3 2 6 10 20 -10 11
10 Arouca 11 3 2 6 14 26 -12 11
11 Rio Ave 12 2 5 5 12 24 -12 11
12 Tondela 12 3 2 7 10 22 -12 11
13 Nacional 12 2 4 6 11 16 -5 10
14 Guimaraes 11 3 1 7 10 19 -9 10
15 Estrela 11 2 4 5 12 22 -10 10
16 Alverca 11 2 2 7 12 22 -10 8
17 Santa Clara 11 1 4 6 8 15 -7 7
18 AVS 11 0 2 9 8 34 -26 2

Famalicao   Casa Pia

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Sp Braga 23 7 16 2.1 1.0 12 6 5 48 22 42
2 6 Estoril 23 7 16 2.0 1.7 9 6 8 46 39 33
3 11 Arouca 23 7 16 1.3 2.1 7 5 11 31 49 26
4 18 AVS 23 7 16 0.8 2.5 1 5 17 18 57 8
5 2 Sp Lisbon 23 8 15 2.6 0.5 18 4 1 59 12 58
6 3 Benfica 23 8 15 2.1 0.6 16 7 0 49 13 55
7 15 Rio Ave 23 8 15 1.0 1.9 4 8 11 23 44 20
8 7 Moreirense 23 9 14 1.3 1.4 10 3 10 29 33 33
9 10 Alverca 23 11 12 1.0 1.7 7 5 11 23 38 26
10 12 Estrela 23 11 12 1.1 1.8 5 8 10 26 41 23
11 13 Casa Pia 22 10 12 1.1 1.9 5 7 10 25 41 22
12 14 Nacional 23 11 12 1.2 1.5 5 6 12 27 34 21
13 17 Tondela 23 11 12 0.7 1.6 4 6 13 17 36 18
14 1 Porto 23 12 11 1.9 0.3 20 2 1 44 7 62
15 9 Guimaraes 23 12 11 1.2 1.5 9 4 10 27 34 31
16 5 Gil Vicente 23 13 10 1.5 0.9 11 7 5 34 21 40
17 8 Famalicao 22 13 9 1.2 1.0 9 5 8 27 21 32
18 16 Santa Clara 23 15 8 0.8 1.3 4 6 13 18 29 18
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Sp Lisbon 11 3 8 3.0 0.4 9 1 1 33 4 28
2 3 Benfica 12 4 8 2.3 0.7 8 4 0 28 8 28
3 4 Sp Braga 11 3 8 2.3 0.8 7 2 2 25 9 23
4 7 Moreirense 11 3 8 1.4 1.5 6 1 4 15 16 19
5 11 Arouca 12 4 8 1.4 1.9 4 3 5 17 23 15
6 6 Estoril 12 5 7 2.2 1.4 6 4 2 26 17 22
7 8 Famalicao 11 4 7 1.7 0.8 5 2 4 19 9 17
8 9 Guimaraes 12 5 7 1.4 1.2 6 3 3 17 15 21
9 14 Nacional 11 4 7 1.5 1.6 3 2 6 16 18 11
10 15 Rio Ave 11 4 7 1.0 1.8 2 3 6 11 20 9
11 18 AVS 12 5 7 0.8 1.9 1 3 8 10 23 6
12 12 Estrela 12 6 6 1.2 1.6 3 4 5 14 19 13
13 1 Porto 11 6 5 1.9 0.3 9 2 0 21 3 29
14 10 Alverca 12 7 5 0.9 1.3 5 3 4 11 16 18
15 13 Casa Pia 11 6 5 1.4 1.9 2 5 4 15 21 11
16 16 Santa Clara 12 7 5 0.8 1.2 3 2 7 10 14 11
17 5 Gil Vicente 11 7 4 1.7 0.7 7 2 2 19 8 23
18 17 Tondela 11 7 4 0.6 1.3 1 4 6 7 14 7
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Estoril 11 2 9 1.8 2.0 3 2 6 20 22 11
2 18 AVS 11 2 9 0.7 3.1 0 2 9 8 34 2
3 4 Sp Braga 12 4 8 1.9 1.1 5 4 3 23 13 19
4 11 Arouca 11 3 8 1.3 2.4 3 2 6 14 26 11
5 15 Rio Ave 12 4 8 1.0 2.0 2 5 5 12 24 11
6 17 Tondela 12 4 8 0.8 1.8 3 2 7 10 22 11
7 2 Sp Lisbon 12 5 7 2.2 0.7 9 3 0 26 8 30
8 3 Benfica 11 4 7 1.9 0.5 8 3 0 21 5 27
9 10 Alverca 11 4 7 1.1 2.0 2 2 7 12 22 8
10 13 Casa Pia 11 4 7 0.9 1.8 3 2 6 10 20 11
11 1 Porto 12 6 6 1.9 0.3 11 0 1 23 4 33
12 5 Gil Vicente 12 6 6 1.2 1.1 4 5 3 15 13 17
13 7 Moreirense 12 6 6 1.2 1.4 4 2 6 14 17 14
14 12 Estrela 11 5 6 1.1 2.0 2 4 5 12 22 10
15 14 Nacional 12 7 5 0.9 1.3 2 4 6 11 16 10
16 9 Guimaraes 11 7 4 0.9 1.7 3 1 7 10 19 10
17 16 Santa Clara 11 8 3 0.7 1.4 1 4 6 8 15 7
18 8 Famalicao 11 9 2 0.7 1.1 4 3 4 8 12 15

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06