Porto 3–0 Moreirense
Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2025/2026
Home ✓
1.15
fair 1.60
Draw
6.50
fair 4.54
Away
17.00
fair 6.40
Under 2.5
2.08
fair 1.98
Over 2.5 ✓
1.73
fair 2.02
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Porto
Moreirense
17
Shots
3
9
Shots on target
2
4
Corners
1
14
Fouls
15
1
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✗ Goals missed
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (231 league matches this season so far).
Result
Porto to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
No
fair 1.87
Expected goals
1.86 – 0.80
Home / Draw / Away
62%
22%
16%
PortoDrawMoreirense
Under / Over 2.5 goals
50%
50%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
54%
47%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
7%
0
19%
1
25%
2
22%
3
15%
4
13%
5+
Most likely scores
1–0 13%
2–0 12.1%
1–1 10.4%
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Porto
before this match, all matches
2.64points / match
1.96scored / match
0.40conceded / match
21
3
1
WonDrawnLost
25 played · 49:10
Moreirense
before this match, all matches
1.40points / match
1.24scored / match
1.40conceded / match
10
5
10
WonDrawnLost
25 played · 31:35
Porto all matches
all matches Moreirense
Per match
1.96
Goals scored
1.24
0.40
Goals conceded
1.40
2.36
Total goals
2.64
14.16
Shots
8.92
5.32
Shots on target
3.36
10.04
Shots faced
13.44
5.48
Corners
3.80
3.12
Corners against
4.44
13.64
Fouls
14.36
2.28
Yellow cards
2.72
0.84
1st-half goals scored
0.44
0.12
1st-half goals conceded
0.44
How often Full Time
84%
Wins
40%
12%
Draws
20%
4%
Losses
40%
96%
Over 0.5 goals
96%
68%
Over 1.5 goals
80%
52%
Over 2.5 goals
56%
20%
Over 3.5 goals
20%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
8%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
4%
32%
Both teams scored
52%
68%
Clean sheets
28%
4%
Failed to score
24%
How often Half Time
60%
Wins
16%
36%
Draws
64%
4%
Losses
20%
68%
Over 0.5 goals
60%
24%
Over 1.5 goals
28%
4%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Porto all matches
2
W
1
W
1
W
3
W
1
2
L
1
1
D
1
W
1
W
3
1
W
2
2
D
Moreirense all matches
2
W
1
W
1
2
L
1
W
1
L
1
2
L
2
1
W
3
L
1
1
D
1
1
D
Porto
before this match, at home
2.67points / match
2.00scored / match
0.33conceded / match
10
2
WonDrawnLost
12 played · 24:4
Moreirense
before this match, away
1.15points / match
1.15scored / match
1.38conceded / match
4
3
6
WonDrawnLost
13 played · 15:18
Porto at home
away Moreirense
Per match
2.00
Goals scored
1.15
0.33
Goals conceded
1.38
2.33
Total goals
2.54
14.42
Shots
9.31
5.00
Shots on target
3.69
7.92
Shots faced
13.31
5.58
Corners
3.46
2.83
Corners against
3.69
12.75
Fouls
14.46
2.08
Yellow cards
2.62
1.00
1st-half goals scored
0.54
0.00
1st-half goals conceded
0.38
How often Full Time
83%
Wins
31%
17%
Draws
23%
0%
Losses
46%
92%
Over 0.5 goals
92%
67%
Over 1.5 goals
77%
50%
Over 2.5 goals
46%
25%
Over 3.5 goals
15%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
15%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
8%
33%
Both teams scored
46%
67%
Clean sheets
31%
8%
Failed to score
31%
How often Half Time
75%
Wins
23%
25%
Draws
62%
0%
Losses
15%
75%
Over 0.5 goals
62%
17%
Over 1.5 goals
31%
8%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Porto at home
1
W
D
2
1
W
1
W
3
1
W
2
W
3
W
1
1
D
1
W
3
1
W
Moreirense away
2
3
L
2
W
1
2
L
3
3
D
D
2
W
1
2
L
1
L
2
1
W
1
1
D
Last 10 matches before this match
Porto all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.26 | Benfica – Porto | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.02.26 | Porto – Arouca | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.25 | 11.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.02.26 | Porto – Rio Ave | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 15.02.26 | Nacional – Porto | 0–1 (0–0) | 9.50 | 4.50 | 1.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.02.26 | Porto – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 02.02.26 | Casa Pia – Porto | 2–1 (2–0) | 12.00 | 5.00 | 1.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 26.01.26 | Porto – Gil Vicente | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 18.01.26 | Guimaraes – Porto | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.01.26 | Santa Clara – Porto | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.00 | 4.00 | 1.42 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 29.12.25 | Porto – AVS | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.10 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
Moreirense all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.26 | Moreirense – Nacional | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.03.26 | Casa Pia – Moreirense | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 21.02.26 | Moreirense – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.02.26 | Rio Ave – Moreirense | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.82 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.02.26 | Moreirense – Gil Vicente | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 30.01.26 | Guimaraes – Moreirense | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.79 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.01.26 | Moreirense – Santa Clara | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.65 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 17.01.26 | Alverca – Moreirense | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 11.01.26 | Moreirense – Tondela | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26 | AVS – Moreirense | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.05 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
Porto at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.02.26 | Porto – Arouca | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.25 | 11.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.02.26 | Porto – Rio Ave | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 09.02.26 | Porto – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 26.01.26 | Porto – Gil Vicente | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 29.12.25 | Porto – AVS | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.10 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 15.12.25 | Porto – Estrela | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.15 | 5.75 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 30.11.25 | Porto – Estoril | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.11.25 | Porto – Sp Braga | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.49 | 4.00 | 6.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 05.10.25 | Porto – Benfica | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 13.09.25 | Porto – Nacional | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.15 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Moreirense away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.03.26 | Casa Pia – Moreirense | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 16.02.26 | Rio Ave – Moreirense | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.82 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 30.01.26 | Guimaraes – Moreirense | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.79 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 17.01.26 | Alverca – Moreirense | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 03.01.26 | AVS – Moreirense | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.05 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 20.12.25 | Estrela – Moreirense | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.85 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.12.25 | Estoril – Moreirense | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 09.11.25 | Sp Braga – Moreirense | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.37 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.11.25 | Arouca – Moreirense | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.57 | 3.20 | 2.65 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 04.10.25 | Nacional – Moreirense | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.32 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
7
Porto winsDrawsMoreirense wins
7matches
3.43goals / match
86%over 2.5
43%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.10.25P1 | Moreirense – Porto | 1–2 (1–1) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.27 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 02.05.25P1 | Porto – Moreirense | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.12.24P1 | Moreirense – Porto | 0–3 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.48 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 20.01.24P1 | Porto – Moreirense | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 6.00 | 9.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 14.08.23P1 | Moreirense – Porto | 1–2 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 20.02.22P1 | Moreirense – Porto | 0–1 (0–1) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 19.09.21P1 | Porto – Moreirense | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.16 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 25 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 10 | +39 | 66 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 25 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 64 | 14 | +50 | 62 |
| 3 | Benfica | 26 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 55 | 17 | +38 | 62 |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 25 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 25 | +27 | 46 |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 26 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 39 | 27 | +12 | 42 |
| 6 | Famalicao | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 42 |
| 7 | Estoril | 26 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 47 | 42 | +5 | 37 |
| 8 | Moreirense | 25 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 31 | 35 | -4 | 35 |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 29 | 39 | -10 | 32 |
| 10 | Alverca | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 26 | 41 | -15 | 29 |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 26 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 26 | 45 | -19 | 27 |
| 12 | Arouca | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 33 | 55 | -22 | 26 |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 26 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 23 | 31 | -8 | 25 |
| 14 | Estrela | 26 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 29 | 45 | -16 | 25 |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 25 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 26 | 44 | -18 | 24 |
| 16 | Nacional | 26 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 29 | 38 | -9 | 22 |
| 17 | Tondela | 25 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 39 | -20 | 19 |
| 18 | AVS | 26 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 58 | -40 | 10 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 4 | +20 | 32 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 4 | +32 | 31 |
| 3 | Benfica | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 10 | +20 | 29 |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 11 | +16 | 24 |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 24 |
| 6 | Famalicao | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 23 |
| 7 | Estoril | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 23 |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 22 |
| 9 | Moreirense | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 20 |
| 10 | Alverca | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 19 |
| 11 | Arouca | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 15 |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 14 |
| 13 | Estrela | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 14 |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 13 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 13 |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 |
| 16 | Nacional | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 11 |
| 17 | Tondela | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 8 |
| 18 | AVS | 14 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 24 | -14 | 7 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 6 | +19 | 34 |
| 2 | Benfica | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 7 | +18 | 33 |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 31 |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 22 |
| 5 | Famalicao | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 19 |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 18 |
| 7 | Moreirense | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 15 |
| 8 | Estoril | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 25 | -4 | 14 |
| 9 | Rio Ave | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 14 |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 12 |
| 11 | Nacional | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 11 |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 17 | -6 | 11 |
| 13 | Estrela | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 11 |
| 14 | Tondela | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 11 |
| 15 | Arouca | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 11 |
| 16 | Alverca | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 10 |
| 17 | Guimaraes | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 10 |
| 18 | AVS | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 34 | -26 | 3 |
Porto Moreirense
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Benfica | 26 | 8 | 18 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 18 | 8 | 0 | 55 | 17 | 62 |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 25 | 7 | 18 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 25 | 46 |
| 3 | 12 | Arouca | 26 | 8 | 18 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 33 | 55 | 26 |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 25 | 8 | 17 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 64 | 14 | 62 |
| 5 | 7 | Estoril | 26 | 9 | 17 | 1.8 | 1.6 | 10 | 7 | 9 | 47 | 42 | 37 |
| 6 | 11 | Rio Ave | 26 | 10 | 16 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 6 | 9 | 11 | 26 | 45 | 27 |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 26 | 10 | 16 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 1 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 58 | 10 |
| 8 | 8 | Moreirense | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 31 | 35 | 35 |
| 9 | 14 | Estrela | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 29 | 45 | 25 |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 25 | 12 | 13 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 10 | 66 |
| 11 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 39 | 27 | 42 |
| 12 | 10 | Alverca | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 26 | 41 | 29 |
| 13 | 16 | Nacional | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 29 | 38 | 22 |
| 14 | 17 | Tondela | 25 | 12 | 13 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 39 | 19 |
| 15 | 9 | Guimaraes | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 29 | 39 | 32 |
| 16 | 15 | Casa Pia | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 26 | 44 | 24 |
| 17 | 6 | Famalicao | 26 | 16 | 10 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 32 | 22 | 42 |
| 18 | 13 | Santa Clara | 26 | 17 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 23 | 31 | 25 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 4 | 31 |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 10 | 29 |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 11 | 24 |
| 4 | 12 | Arouca | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 18 | 25 | 15 |
| 5 | 8 | Moreirense | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 20 |
| 6 | 9 | Guimaraes | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 22 |
| 7 | 11 | Rio Ave | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 13 |
| 8 | 16 | Nacional | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 17 | 21 | 11 |
| 9 | 6 | Famalicao | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 9 | 23 |
| 10 | 7 | Estoril | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 17 | 23 |
| 11 | 14 | Estrela | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 14 |
| 12 | 18 | AVS | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 24 | 7 |
| 13 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 32 |
| 14 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 12 | 24 |
| 15 | 10 | Alverca | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 19 |
| 16 | 13 | Santa Clara | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 14 |
| 17 | 15 | Casa Pia | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 12 |
| 18 | 17 | Tondela | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 8 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Estoril | 13 | 3 | 10 | 1.6 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 25 | 14 |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 7 | 33 |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 22 |
| 4 | 12 | Arouca | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 30 | 11 |
| 5 | 18 | AVS | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 34 | 3 |
| 6 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 10 | 31 |
| 7 | 10 | Alverca | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 25 | 10 |
| 8 | 11 | Rio Ave | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 24 | 14 |
| 9 | 17 | Tondela | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 11 |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 6 | 34 |
| 11 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 18 |
| 12 | 14 | Estrela | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 24 | 11 |
| 13 | 15 | Casa Pia | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 12 |
| 14 | 8 | Moreirense | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 15 |
| 15 | 16 | Nacional | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 11 |
| 16 | 9 | Guimaraes | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 21 | 10 |
| 17 | 13 | Santa Clara | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 11 |
| 18 | 6 | Famalicao | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 19 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06