Guimaraes 2–0 Rio Ave
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Guimaraes all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18.04.26 | Gil Vicente – Guimaraes | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 11.04.26 | AVS – Guimaraes | 1–1 (1–1) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.61 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.04.26 | Guimaraes – Tondela | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.81 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.03.26 | Benfica – Guimaraes | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.27 | 5.25 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 14.03.26 | Guimaraes – Famalicao | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.03.26 | Santa Clara – Guimaraes | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.57 | 3.00 | 2.82 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 28.02.26 | Guimaraes – Alverca | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.02.26 | Sp Braga – Guimaraes | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.53 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.02.26 | Guimaraes – Estrela | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 07.02.26 | Arouca – Guimaraes | 3–2 (1–2) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Rio Ave all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.04.26 | Rio Ave – AVS | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.68 | 3.70 | 4.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 11.04.26 | Santa Clara – Rio Ave | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.76 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 04.04.26 | Rio Ave – Alverca | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 22.03.26 | Estoril – Rio Ave | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.71 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 15.03.26 | Rio Ave – Estrela | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 09.03.26 | Tondela – Rio Ave | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 01.03.26 | Rio Ave – Famalicao | 0–0 (0–0) | 4.10 | 3.40 | 1.81 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 22.02.26 | Porto – Rio Ave | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 16.02.26 | Rio Ave – Moreirense | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.82 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.02.26 | Sp Braga – Rio Ave | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Guimaraes at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.04.26 | Guimaraes – Tondela | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.81 | 3.40 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 14.03.26 | Guimaraes – Famalicao | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.35 | 3.25 | 2.85 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 28.02.26 | Guimaraes – Alverca | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.02.26 | Guimaraes – Estrela | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.50 | 5.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.01.26 | Guimaraes – Moreirense | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.79 | 3.30 | 4.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 18.01.26 | Guimaraes – Porto | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.01.26 | Guimaraes – Nacional | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.81 | 3.30 | 4.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 23.12.25 | Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon | 1–4 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 08.12.25 | Guimaraes – Gil Vicente | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 2.95 | 2.65 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 28.11.25 | Guimaraes – AVS | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.68 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Rio Ave away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.04.26 | Santa Clara – Rio Ave | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.76 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 22.03.26 | Estoril – Rio Ave | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.71 | 3.75 | 4.33 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.03.26 | Tondela – Rio Ave | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.25 | 3.90 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.02.26 | Porto – Rio Ave | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 08.02.26 | Sp Braga – Rio Ave | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.01.26 | Nacional – Rio Ave | 4–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 28.12.25 | Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.11 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 20.12.25 | Gil Vicente – Rio Ave | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.68 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 06.12.25 | AVS – Rio Ave | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.95 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 08.11.25 | Alverca – Rio Ave | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13.12.25P1 | Rio Ave – Guimaraes | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.65 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 27.04.25P1 | Guimaraes – Rio Ave | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.53 | 4.10 | 6.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 16.12.24P1 | Rio Ave – Guimaraes | 2–2 (2–0) | 3.70 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 04.05.24P1 | Rio Ave – Guimaraes | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.63 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 23.12.23P1 | Guimaraes – Rio Ave | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.75 | 4.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 14.05.23P1 | Rio Ave – Guimaraes | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.01.23P1 | Guimaraes – Rio Ave | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 30 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 61 | 14 | +47 | 79 | DWWDWW |
| 2 | Benfica | 31 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 67 | 20 | +47 | 75 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 29 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 74 | 19 | +55 | 71 | WDWWWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 30 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 58 | 29 | +29 | 56 | DLWWDW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 38 | 27 | +11 | 48 | WWWDDD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 30 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 44 | 31 | +13 | 46 | DDLWDL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 36 | 43 | -7 | 39 | LLLWDW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 31 | 11 | 6 | 14 | 34 | 45 | -11 | 39 | LLLDWL |
| 9 | Alverca | 31 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 34 | 49 | -15 | 38 | DLWWLW |
| 10 | Estoril | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 51 | 51 | 0 | 37 | DWLLLL |
| 11 | Arouca | 31 | 10 | 5 | 16 | 39 | 60 | -21 | 35 | LWWLWL |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 30 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 33 | 50 | -17 | 34 | WWWLWD |
| 13 | Nacional | 31 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 34 | 41 | -7 | 31 | LLWLWW |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 26 | 37 | -11 | 29 | WWWLLD |
| 15 | Estrela | 30 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 33 | 49 | -16 | 28 | DLWLLL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 30 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 28 | 53 | -25 | 26 | DLDLDL |
| 17 | Tondela | 30 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 21 | 50 | -29 | 21 | LDLDLL |
| 18 | AVS | 30 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 21 | 64 | -43 | 13 | DLDLDD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 15 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 6 | +25 | 39 | DWWWDW |
| 2 | Benfica | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 39 | 11 | +28 | 38 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 8 | +33 | 34 | WWWWWL |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 15 | +16 | 28 | WWDLWD |
| 5 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 27 | WWWWWD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 13 | +12 | 27 | WWLDWL |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 25 | LWWDLW |
| 8 | Alverca | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 25 | DDDLWW |
| 9 | Estoril | 15 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 22 | +6 | 23 | WDWDLL |
| 10 | Moreirense | 15 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 19 | -2 | 23 | LLDLLW |
| 11 | Arouca | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 27 | -5 | 21 | LWWLWW |
| 12 | Nacional | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 17 | DLLLWW |
| 13 | Estrela | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 17 | LWLDWL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 17 | LLLWWL |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 15 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 24 | -7 | 14 | WWDDDL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 15 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 14 | LLDWLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 16 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 10 | DDLDDL |
| 18 | AVS | 15 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 8 | LLWDLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 15 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 8 | +22 | 40 | WLWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 11 | +22 | 37 | WDWDWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 9 | +19 | 37 | DWWWDW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 28 | WWLWWW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 15 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 21 | LLDWDD |
| 6 | Rio Ave | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 20 | LLLWWW |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 19 | LWLDLD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 16 | LWDLDL |
| 9 | Estoril | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 23 | 29 | -6 | 14 | WLLWLL |
| 10 | Nacional | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 14 | LLDLLW |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 15 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 25 | -13 | 14 | LLLLDW |
| 12 | Arouca | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 33 | -16 | 14 | LLLWLL |
| 13 | Alverca | 15 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 13 | LDDDWL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 15 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 12 | LDDWLD |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 15 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 29 | -18 | 12 | LDLDLL |
| 16 | Estrela | 15 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 27 | -14 | 11 | DLDLLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 29 | -19 | 11 | LLDWLL |
| 18 | AVS | 15 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 39 | -29 | 5 | LLDDLD |
Guimaraes Rio Ave
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 31 | 10 | 21 | 2.2 | 0.6 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 67 | 20 | 75 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 29 | 9 | 20 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 74 | 19 | 71 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 30 | 10 | 20 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 58 | 29 | 56 | OOUUOU |
| 4 | 10 | Estoril | 30 | 10 | 20 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 51 | 51 | 37 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 11 | Arouca | 31 | 11 | 20 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 10 | 5 | 16 | 39 | 60 | 35 | OUOUUO |
| 6 | 12 | Rio Ave | 30 | 11 | 19 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 8 | 10 | 12 | 33 | 50 | 34 | UOOOUO |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 30 | 12 | 18 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 10 | 19 | 21 | 64 | 13 | UUUOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 30 | 13 | 17 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 61 | 14 | 79 | OOOOOU |
| 9 | 9 | Alverca | 31 | 14 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 34 | 49 | 38 | OOOOUO |
| 10 | 8 | Moreirense | 31 | 15 | 16 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 11 | 6 | 14 | 34 | 45 | 39 | OUUUUO |
| 11 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 44 | 31 | 46 | OOUOOU |
| 12 | 15 | Estrela | 30 | 15 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 33 | 49 | 28 | OOOUUU |
| 13 | 17 | Tondela | 30 | 15 | 15 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 21 | 50 | 21 | UUOOUU |
| 14 | 7 | Guimaraes | 30 | 16 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 36 | 43 | 39 | UOOOUU |
| 15 | 16 | Casa Pia | 30 | 16 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 11 | 14 | 28 | 53 | 26 | UOUOUU |
| 16 | 13 | Nacional | 31 | 18 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 7 | 16 | 34 | 41 | 31 | UUUUUU |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 30 | 18 | 12 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 38 | 27 | 48 | UOUOUO |
| 18 | 14 | Santa Clara | 30 | 20 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 26 | 37 | 29 | UUUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 39 | 11 | 38 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 14 | 3 | 11 | 2.9 | 0.6 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 41 | 8 | 34 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 4 | 11 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 31 | 15 | 28 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 11 | Arouca | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 27 | 21 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 12 | Rio Ave | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 14 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 7 | Guimaraes | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 18 | 25 | UUOUOO |
| 7 | 10 | Estoril | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 22 | 23 | OOOUOO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 15 | 7 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 31 | 6 | 39 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 8 | Moreirense | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 17 | 19 | 23 | OOUUUU |
| 10 | 9 | Alverca | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 25 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 13 | Nacional | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 20 | 21 | 17 | UUOUUU |
| 12 | 15 | Estrela | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 22 | 17 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 5 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 10 | 27 | OOUUUU |
| 14 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 25 | 13 | 27 | OOOOOU |
| 15 | 18 | AVS | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 25 | 8 | UOOUUU |
| 16 | 17 | Tondela | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 21 | 10 | UOUUOU |
| 17 | 14 | Santa Clara | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 16 | 17 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Casa Pia | 15 | 10 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 17 | 24 | 14 | OOUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Estoril | 15 | 4 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 23 | 29 | 14 | OOOUOU |
| 2 | 18 | AVS | 15 | 4 | 11 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 0 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 39 | 5 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 2 | Benfica | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 9 | 37 | UOOOUO |
| 4 | 11 | Arouca | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 33 | 14 | OOUUUO |
| 5 | 1 | Porto | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 13 | 1 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 40 | UOUOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 11 | 37 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 4 | Sp Braga | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 27 | 14 | 28 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 9 | Alverca | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 27 | 13 | OUUOOU |
| 9 | 12 | Rio Ave | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 25 | 20 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 16 | Casa Pia | 15 | 6 | 9 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 11 | 29 | 12 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 17 | Tondela | 14 | 5 | 9 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 29 | 11 | UOOUOU |
| 12 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 19 | OOOOUO |
| 13 | 8 | Moreirense | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 26 | 16 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 15 | Estrela | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 11 | UOUOUU |
| 15 | 5 | Famalicao | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 21 | OUUOOO |
| 16 | 7 | Guimaraes | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 25 | 14 | OOUOUU |
| 17 | 13 | Nacional | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 14 | OOUUUU |
| 18 | 14 | Santa Clara | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 12 | UUOUOU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47