Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Guimaraes 2–1 Estrela

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 1.62 fair 2.15
Draw 3.50 fair 4.10
Away 5.50 fair 3.43
Under 2.5 1.67 fair 2.21
Over 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 1.83

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Guimaraes Estrela
20 Shots 7
6 Shots on target 4
9 Corners 2
13 Fouls 18
3 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (192 league matches this season so far).
Result Guimaraes to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.75
Expected goals 1.63 – 1.24
Home / Draw / Away
GuimaraesDrawEstrela
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.5% 2–1 9.3% 1–0 9.2%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Guimaraes before this match, all matches
1.33points / match
1.10scored / match
1.43conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 21 played · 23:30
Estrela before this match, all matches
1.10points / match
1.19scored / match
1.76conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 21 played · 25:37
Guimaraes all matches all matches Estrela

Per match

1.10 Goals scored 1.19
1.43 Goals conceded 1.76
2.52 Total goals 2.95
13.24 Shots 10.67
3.62 Shots on target 3.48
12.29 Shots faced 13.33
4.43 Corners 3.14
3.57 Corners against 5.33
15.24 Fouls 15.00
2.52 Yellow cards 2.71
0.57 1st-half goals scored 0.57
0.57 1st-half goals conceded 0.81

How often Full Time

38% Wins 24%
19% Draws 38%
43% Losses 38%
90% Over 0.5 goals 86%
71% Over 1.5 goals 76%
43% Over 2.5 goals 52%
24% Over 3.5 goals 43%
19% Over 4.5 goals 19%
5% Over 5.5 goals 10%
38% Both teams scored 48%
33% Clean sheets 24%
38% Failed to score 43%

How often Half Time

24% Wins 19%
52% Draws 38%
24% Losses 43%
62% Over 0.5 goals 71%
38% Over 1.5 goals 38%
14% Over 2.5 goals 24%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes all matches
Estrela all matches
Guimaraes before this match, at home
1.64points / match
1.36scored / match
1.27conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 15:14
Estrela before this match, away
1.00points / match
1.10scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 11:20
Guimaraes at home away Estrela

Per match

1.36 Goals scored 1.10
1.27 Goals conceded 2.00
2.64 Total goals 3.10
13.09 Shots 7.30
3.73 Shots on target 3.00
12.82 Shots faced 14.70
4.64 Corners 2.30
3.55 Corners against 6.00
16.45 Fouls 16.20
2.82 Yellow cards 2.80
0.55 1st-half goals scored 0.40
0.55 1st-half goals conceded 1.10

How often Full Time

45% Wins 20%
27% Draws 40%
27% Losses 40%
91% Over 0.5 goals 80%
73% Over 1.5 goals 80%
55% Over 2.5 goals 50%
27% Over 3.5 goals 50%
18% Over 4.5 goals 20%
0% Over 5.5 goals 10%
55% Both teams scored 50%
27% Clean sheets 20%
27% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

9% Wins 10%
73% Draws 40%
18% Losses 50%
55% Over 0.5 goals 70%
45% Over 1.5 goals 40%
9% Over 2.5 goals 30%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Guimaraes at home
Estrela away

Last 10 matches before this match

Guimaraes all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.02.26 Arouca – Guimaraes 3–2 (1–2) 2.753.302.40 2.10 1.70
30.01.26 Guimaraes – Moreirense 1–0 (0–0) 1.793.304.75 2.25 1.62
24.01.26 Estoril – Guimaraes 4–2 (1–2) 2.353.302.85 2.05 1.80
18.01.26 Guimaraes – Porto 0–1 (0–0) 7.004.101.45 2.05 1.75
02.01.26 Guimaraes – Nacional 2–1 (0–0) 1.813.304.50 2.15 1.67
28.12.25 Casa Pia – Guimaraes 0–0 (0–0) 3.302.952.25 2.40 1.53
23.12.25 Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon 1–4 (0–2) 7.004.501.39 1.90 1.95
13.12.25 Rio Ave – Guimaraes 0–1 (0–1) 2.653.202.55 2.05 1.75
08.12.25 Guimaraes – Gil Vicente 0–0 (0–0) 2.752.952.65 2.60 1.48
28.11.25 Guimaraes – AVS 4–0 (3–0) 1.683.604.75 2.20 1.65

Estrela all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.02.26 Estrela – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 3.402.852.30 2.88 1.40
31.01.26 Alverca – Estrela 1–1 (0–0) 2.053.103.70 2.40 1.53
25.01.26 Benfica – Estrela 4–0 (1–0) 1.109.0019.00 1.50 2.50
19.01.26 Estrela – Estoril 0–5 (0–1) 2.703.302.45 1.93 1.93
03.01.26 Estrela – Sp Braga 3–3 (1–1) 6.504.331.45 1.85 2.00
27.12.25 Famalicao – Estrela 2–3 (2–2) 1.533.706.00 1.95 1.85
20.12.25 Estrela – Moreirense 0–0 (0–0) 2.353.252.85 2.15 1.67
15.12.25 Porto – Estrela 3–1 (1–0) 1.155.7515.00 1.60 2.30
07.12.25 Estrela – Arouca 3–1 (2–0) 2.103.203.50 2.10 1.70
30.11.25 Sp Lisbon – Estrela 4–0 (3–0) 1.109.0015.00 1.40 2.88

Guimaraes at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.01.26 Guimaraes – Moreirense 1–0 (0–0) 1.793.304.75 2.25 1.62
18.01.26 Guimaraes – Porto 0–1 (0–0) 7.004.101.45 2.05 1.75
02.01.26 Guimaraes – Nacional 2–1 (0–0) 1.813.304.50 2.15 1.67
23.12.25 Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon 1–4 (0–2) 7.004.501.39 1.90 1.95
08.12.25 Guimaraes – Gil Vicente 0–0 (0–0) 2.752.952.65 2.60 1.48
28.11.25 Guimaraes – AVS 4–0 (3–0) 1.683.604.75 2.20 1.65
01.11.25 Guimaraes – Benfica 0–3 (0–0) 6.004.751.42 1.75 2.05
04.10.25 Guimaraes – Santa Clara 2–1 (0–1) 2.323.003.20 2.70 1.44
20.09.25 Guimaraes – Sp Braga 1–1 (1–1) 2.853.302.35 2.05 1.80
30.08.25 Guimaraes – Arouca 1–1 (1–1) 1.763.604.33 2.03 1.83

Estrela away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
31.01.26 Alverca – Estrela 1–1 (0–0) 2.053.103.70 2.40 1.53
25.01.26 Benfica – Estrela 4–0 (1–0) 1.109.0019.00 1.50 2.50
27.12.25 Famalicao – Estrela 2–3 (2–2) 1.533.706.00 1.95 1.85
15.12.25 Porto – Estrela 3–1 (1–0) 1.155.7515.00 1.60 2.30
30.11.25 Sp Lisbon – Estrela 4–0 (3–0) 1.109.0015.00 1.40 2.88
01.11.25 Casa Pia – Estrela 3–5 (1–2) 2.013.053.90 2.40 1.53
04.10.25 Gil Vicente – Estrela 2–0 (2–0) 1.613.755.25 2.20 1.65
21.09.25 Tondela – Estrela 0–0 (0–0) 2.252.853.60 2.50 1.50
31.08.25 Santa Clara – Estrela 0–0 (0–0) 1.813.404.33 2.40 1.53
11.08.25 Estoril – Estrela 1–1 (1–0) 1.853.504.20 2.05 1.75

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Guimaraes winsDrawsEstrela wins
5matches
2.40goals / match
40%over 2.5
20%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.09.25P1 Estrela – Guimaraes 0–2 (0–1) 3.303.302.15 2.25 1.62
16.03.25P1 Guimaraes – Estrela 2–0 (1–0) 1.454.107.50 2.08 1.73
27.10.24P1 Estrela – Guimaraes 2–2 (1–1) 4.753.401.80 2.25 1.62
21.01.24P1 Guimaraes – Estrela 3–0 (1–0) 1.603.806.00 1.98 1.88
13.08.23P1 Estrela – Guimaraes 0–1 (0–1) 2.453.202.70 2.30 1.60

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 21 18 2 1 42 7 +35 56
2 Sp Lisbon 21 16 4 1 55 12 +43 52
3 Benfica 22 15 7 0 46 13 +33 52
4 Sp Braga 21 11 6 4 44 18 +26 39
5 Gil Vicente 21 10 7 4 31 17 +14 37
6 Famalicao 21 9 5 7 27 20 +7 32
7 Estoril 21 8 6 7 43 35 +8 30
8 Moreirense 21 9 3 9 27 29 -2 30
9 Guimaraes 21 8 4 9 23 30 -7 28
10 Alverca 22 7 4 11 22 37 -15 25
11 Estrela 21 5 8 8 25 37 -12 23
12 Arouca 22 6 5 11 28 49 -21 23
13 Casa Pia 22 5 7 10 25 41 -16 22
14 Nacional 21 5 6 10 27 30 -3 21
15 Rio Ave 21 4 8 9 22 41 -19 20
16 Santa Clara 22 4 5 13 17 28 -11 17
17 Tondela 22 3 6 13 15 36 -21 15
18 AVS 21 0 5 16 15 54 -39 5
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 10 8 2 0 20 3 +17 26
2 Sp Lisbon 10 8 1 1 32 4 +28 25
3 Benfica 11 7 4 0 25 8 +17 25
4 Sp Braga 10 6 2 2 22 7 +15 20
5 Gil Vicente 10 6 2 2 17 7 +10 20
6 Estoril 11 5 4 2 23 16 +7 19
7 Moreirense 10 6 1 3 15 13 +2 19
8 Guimaraes 11 5 3 3 15 14 +1 18
9 Famalicao 11 5 2 4 19 9 +10 17
10 Alverca 11 5 2 4 10 15 -5 17
11 Estrela 11 3 4 4 14 17 -3 13
12 Arouca 11 3 3 5 14 23 -9 12
13 Nacional 10 3 2 5 16 17 -1 11
14 Santa Clara 12 3 2 7 10 14 -4 11
15 Casa Pia 11 2 5 4 15 21 -6 11
16 Rio Ave 10 2 3 5 10 18 -8 9
17 Tondela 11 1 4 6 7 14 -7 7
18 AVS 11 0 3 8 7 23 -16 3
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 11 10 0 1 22 4 +18 30
2 Benfica 11 8 3 0 21 5 +16 27
3 Sp Lisbon 11 8 3 0 23 8 +15 27
4 Sp Braga 11 5 4 2 22 11 +11 19
5 Gil Vicente 11 4 5 2 14 10 +4 17
6 Famalicao 10 4 3 3 8 11 -3 15
7 Estoril 10 3 2 5 20 19 +1 11
8 Moreirense 11 3 2 6 12 16 -4 11
9 Casa Pia 11 3 2 6 10 20 -10 11
10 Rio Ave 11 2 5 4 12 23 -11 11
11 Arouca 11 3 2 6 14 26 -12 11
12 Nacional 11 2 4 5 11 13 -2 10
13 Guimaraes 10 3 1 6 8 16 -8 10
14 Estrela 10 2 4 4 11 20 -9 10
15 Alverca 11 2 2 7 12 22 -10 8
16 Tondela 11 2 2 7 8 22 -14 8
17 Santa Clara 10 1 3 6 7 14 -7 6
18 AVS 10 0 2 8 8 31 -23 2

Guimaraes   Estrela

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 12 Arouca 22 7 15 1.3 2.2 6 5 11 28 49 23
2 2 Sp Lisbon 21 7 14 2.6 0.6 16 4 1 55 12 52
3 3 Benfica 22 8 14 2.1 0.6 15 7 0 46 13 52
4 4 Sp Braga 21 7 14 2.1 0.9 11 6 4 44 18 39
5 7 Estoril 21 7 14 2.0 1.7 8 6 7 43 35 30
6 15 Rio Ave 21 7 14 1.0 2.0 4 8 9 22 41 20
7 18 AVS 21 7 14 0.7 2.6 0 5 16 15 54 5
8 8 Moreirense 21 9 12 1.3 1.4 9 3 9 27 29 30
9 10 Alverca 22 10 12 1.0 1.7 7 4 11 22 37 25
10 13 Casa Pia 22 10 12 1.1 1.9 5 7 10 25 41 22
11 17 Tondela 22 10 12 0.7 1.6 3 6 13 15 36 15
12 1 Porto 21 10 11 2.0 0.3 18 2 1 42 7 56
13 11 Estrela 21 10 11 1.2 1.8 5 8 8 25 37 23
14 14 Nacional 21 10 11 1.3 1.4 5 6 10 27 30 21
15 6 Famalicao 21 12 9 1.3 1.0 9 5 7 27 20 32
16 9 Guimaraes 21 12 9 1.1 1.4 8 4 9 23 30 28
17 5 Gil Vicente 21 13 8 1.5 0.8 10 7 4 31 17 37
18 16 Santa Clara 22 14 8 0.8 1.3 4 5 13 17 28 17
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Sp Lisbon 10 2 8 3.2 0.4 8 1 1 32 4 25
2 3 Benfica 11 4 7 2.3 0.7 7 4 0 25 8 25
3 4 Sp Braga 10 3 7 2.2 0.7 6 2 2 22 7 20
4 6 Famalicao 11 4 7 1.7 0.8 5 2 4 19 9 17
5 8 Moreirense 10 3 7 1.5 1.3 6 1 3 15 13 19
6 12 Arouca 11 4 7 1.3 2.1 3 3 5 14 23 12
7 14 Nacional 10 3 7 1.6 1.7 3 2 5 16 17 11
8 7 Estoril 11 5 6 2.1 1.5 5 4 2 23 16 19
9 9 Guimaraes 11 5 6 1.4 1.3 5 3 3 15 14 18
10 11 Estrela 11 5 6 1.3 1.5 3 4 4 14 17 13
11 15 Rio Ave 10 4 6 1.0 1.8 2 3 5 10 18 9
12 18 AVS 11 5 6 0.6 2.1 0 3 8 7 23 3
13 1 Porto 10 5 5 2.0 0.3 8 2 0 20 3 26
14 10 Alverca 11 6 5 0.9 1.4 5 2 4 10 15 17
15 13 Casa Pia 11 6 5 1.4 1.9 2 5 4 15 21 11
16 16 Santa Clara 12 7 5 0.8 1.2 3 2 7 10 14 11
17 17 Tondela 11 7 4 0.6 1.3 1 4 6 7 14 7
18 5 Gil Vicente 10 7 3 1.7 0.7 6 2 2 17 7 20
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Estoril 10 2 8 2.0 1.9 3 2 5 20 19 11
2 12 Arouca 11 3 8 1.3 2.4 3 2 6 14 26 11
3 15 Rio Ave 11 3 8 1.1 2.1 2 5 4 12 23 11
4 17 Tondela 11 3 8 0.7 2.0 2 2 7 8 22 8
5 18 AVS 10 2 8 0.8 3.1 0 2 8 8 31 2
6 3 Benfica 11 4 7 1.9 0.5 8 3 0 21 5 27
7 4 Sp Braga 11 4 7 2.0 1.0 5 4 2 22 11 19
8 10 Alverca 11 4 7 1.1 2.0 2 2 7 12 22 8
9 13 Casa Pia 11 4 7 0.9 1.8 3 2 6 10 20 11
10 1 Porto 11 5 6 2.0 0.4 10 0 1 22 4 30
11 2 Sp Lisbon 11 5 6 2.1 0.7 8 3 0 23 8 27
12 5 Gil Vicente 11 6 5 1.3 0.9 4 5 2 14 10 17
13 8 Moreirense 11 6 5 1.1 1.5 3 2 6 12 16 11
14 11 Estrela 10 5 5 1.1 2.0 2 4 4 11 20 10
15 14 Nacional 11 7 4 1.0 1.2 2 4 5 11 13 10
16 9 Guimaraes 10 7 3 0.8 1.6 3 1 6 8 16 10
17 16 Santa Clara 10 7 3 0.7 1.4 1 3 6 7 14 6
18 6 Famalicao 10 8 2 0.8 1.1 4 3 3 8 11 15

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06