Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Alverca 0–1 Arouca

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2026/2027

Home 2.05 fair 2.65
Draw 3.30 fair 3.90
Away ✓ 3.50 fair 2.73
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 2.06
Over 2.5 1.85 fair 1.94

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Alverca Arouca
10 Shots 17
1 Shots on target 4
0.39 Expected goals (xG) 2.04
3 Corners 3
9 Fouls 14
1 Yellow cards 2
2 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (74 league matches this season so far).
Result Alverca to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.80
Expected goals 1.38 – 1.35
Home / Draw / Away
AlvercaDrawArouca
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.1% 1–0 9% 0–1 8.8%

Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

Alverca before this match, all matches
1.38points / match
1.63scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 13:12
Arouca before this match, all matches
1.75points / match
1.38scored / match
0.88conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 11:7
Alverca all matches all matches Arouca

Per match

1.63 Goals scored 1.38
1.50 Goals conceded 0.88
3.13 Total goals 2.25
1.58 xG created 1.18
1.57 xG allowed 1.39
12.13 Shots 10.38
4.13 Shots on target 3.75
12.25 Shots faced 14.38
4.75 Corners 3.13
3.63 Corners against 5.38
14.63 Fouls 10.38
2.25 Yellow cards 3.00
0.75 1st-half goals scored 0.63
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.63

How often Full Time

38% Wins 50%
25% Draws 25%
38% Losses 25%
100% Over 0.5 goals 88%
88% Over 1.5 goals 63%
63% Over 2.5 goals 50%
50% Over 3.5 goals 25%
13% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
75% Both teams scored 38%
13% Clean sheets 50%
13% Failed to score 25%

How often Half Time

38% Wins 25%
38% Draws 50%
25% Losses 25%
75% Over 0.5 goals 63%
38% Over 1.5 goals 50%
13% Over 2.5 goals 13%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alverca all matches
Arouca all matches
Alverca before this match, at home
1.25points / match
1.25scored / match
1.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:5
Arouca before this match, away
1.25points / match
0.75scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:4
Alverca at home away Arouca

Per match

1.25 Goals scored 0.75
1.25 Goals conceded 1.00
2.50 Total goals 1.75
1.64 xG created 1.05
1.31 xG allowed 1.84
12.00 Shots 8.75
3.25 Shots on target 2.50
11.75 Shots faced 18.75
5.50 Corners 2.00
2.25 Corners against 7.25
11.75 Fouls 10.25
1.50 Yellow cards 2.75
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.00
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

25% Wins 25%
50% Draws 50%
25% Losses 25%
100% Over 0.5 goals 75%
75% Over 1.5 goals 50%
50% Over 2.5 goals 25%
25% Over 3.5 goals 25%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
75% Both teams scored 25%
25% Clean sheets 50%
0% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 0%
50% Draws 75%
0% Losses 25%
50% Over 0.5 goals 25%
0% Over 1.5 goals 25%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alverca at home
Arouca away

Last 10 matches before this match

Alverca all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.10.26 Famalicao – Alverca 1–4 (1–1) 1.793.304.75 2.08 1.73
19.09.26 Alverca – Rio Ave 1–0 (1–0) 1.863.504.00 2.00 1.80
12.09.26 Nacional – Alverca 1–3 (0–3) 2.573.402.65 2.05 1.75
05.09.26 Alverca – Sp Braga 1–2 (1–0) 4.753.501.71 2.08 1.73
29.08.26 Alverca – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–0) 2.573.102.65 2.35 1.57
22.08.26 Sp Lisbon – Alverca 3–1 (1–0) 1.196.0012.00 1.48 2.60
15.08.26 Alverca – Estrela 2–2 (0–0) 2.103.303.40 2.15 1.67
09.08.26 Porto – Alverca 2–0 (2–0) 1.156.5015.00 1.57 2.35
16.05.26 Famalicao – Alverca 1–0 (0–0) 1.574.005.00 1.67 2.15
10.05.26 Alverca – Estoril 1–1 (1–0) 2.353.502.70 1.70 2.10

Arouca all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.10.26 Arouca – Estrela 1–0 (1–0) 2.053.303.50 1.90 1.95
19.09.26 Sp Lisbon – Arouca 2–2 (2–0) 1.197.0011.00 1.44 2.70
13.09.26 Arouca – Santa Clara 1–2 (0–2) 2.573.202.70 2.25 1.62
07.09.26 Estoril – Arouca 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.403.00 1.85 1.95
29.08.26 Arouca – Maritimo 2–1 (1–1) 2.103.253.40 2.08 1.73
23.08.26 Porto – Arouca 2–0 (0–0) 1.225.5012.00 1.62 2.25
16.08.26 Arouca – Moreirense 4–0 (3–0) 2.013.303.70 2.10 1.70
08.08.26 Guimaraes – Arouca 0–1 (0–0) 1.863.404.00 1.95 1.90
16.05.26 Arouca – Tondela 3–1 (1–0) 3.103.402.20 1.88 1.98
11.05.26 Gil Vicente – Arouca 1–3 (0–0) 1.663.804.75 1.83 2.03

Alverca at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.09.26 Alverca – Rio Ave 1–0 (1–0) 1.863.504.00 2.00 1.80
05.09.26 Alverca – Sp Braga 1–2 (1–0) 4.753.501.71 2.08 1.73
29.08.26 Alverca – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–0) 2.573.102.65 2.35 1.57
15.08.26 Alverca – Estrela 2–2 (0–0) 2.103.303.40 2.15 1.67
10.05.26 Alverca – Estoril 1–1 (1–0) 2.353.502.70 1.70 2.10
24.04.26 Alverca – Arouca 2–1 (1–0) 2.103.303.30 1.93 1.93
12.04.26 Alverca – Casa Pia 3–1 (0–1) 1.963.303.90 2.15 1.67
22.03.26 Alverca – Sp Lisbon 1–4 (0–1) 10.005.001.27 1.62 2.25
07.03.26 Alverca – AVS 0–0 (0–0) 1.663.605.00 2.00 1.85
21.02.26 Alverca – Santa Clara 1–1 (1–0) 2.822.752.70 2.70 1.44

Arouca away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.09.26 Sp Lisbon – Arouca 2–2 (2–0) 1.197.0011.00 1.44 2.70
07.09.26 Estoril – Arouca 0–0 (0–0) 2.253.403.00 1.85 1.95
23.08.26 Porto – Arouca 2–0 (0–0) 1.225.5012.00 1.62 2.25
08.08.26 Guimaraes – Arouca 0–1 (0–0) 1.863.404.00 1.95 1.90
11.05.26 Gil Vicente – Arouca 1–3 (0–0) 1.663.804.75 1.83 2.03
24.04.26 Alverca – Arouca 2–1 (1–0) 2.103.303.30 1.93 1.93
12.04.26 Sp Braga – Arouca 1–0 (0–0) 1.374.508.00 1.67 2.15
21.03.26 Moreirense – Arouca 0–1 (0–0) 2.353.203.00 2.10 1.70
06.03.26 Famalicao – Arouca 1–0 (0–0) 1.713.504.75 1.95 1.90
27.02.26 Porto – Arouca 3–1 (1–0) 1.196.2511.00 1.75 2.05

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Alverca winsDrawsArouca wins
2matches
2.00goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.04.26P1 Alverca – Arouca 2–1 (1–0) 2.103.303.30 1.93 1.93
14.12.25P1 Arouca – Alverca 1–0 (0–0) 2.703.202.55 2.20 1.65

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 8 8 0 0 20 4 +16 24 WWWWWW
2 Benfica 8 6 1 1 24 7 +17 19 WWWWLW
3 Sp Lisbon 8 5 3 0 20 9 +11 18 WWWDDW
4 Santa Clara 8 5 3 0 12 4 +8 18 WDWWDW
5 Arouca 8 4 2 2 11 7 +4 14 LWDLDW
6 Gil Vicente 8 4 2 2 8 6 +2 14 DLLDWW
7 Academico Viseu 8 4 2 2 11 10 +1 14 DLWWWW
8 Alverca 8 3 2 3 13 12 +1 11 LDLWWW
9 Sp Braga 8 3 2 3 9 10 -1 11 WLWDLL
10 Estrela 9 2 4 3 14 17 -3 10 DWDLLL
11 Guimaraes 9 2 2 5 10 10 0 8 LDLDLW
12 Moreirense 8 2 2 4 8 15 -7 8 WLLWDL
13 Maritimo 9 2 2 5 9 19 -10 8 LLLDLL
14 Famalicao 8 1 4 3 10 11 -1 7 LDDDWL
15 Rio Ave 8 2 1 5 8 17 -9 7 WLLDLW
16 Casa Pia 9 2 1 6 5 17 -12 7 LDLWLW
17 Nacional 8 1 1 6 9 18 -9 4 LLLLLL
18 Estoril 8 0 2 6 4 12 -8 2 LLDLLL
  • Champions League – league phase
  • Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
  • Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Relegation play-off
  • Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 4 4 0 0 9 2 +7 12 WWWW
2 Sp Lisbon 4 3 1 0 10 5 +5 10 WWWD
3 Benfica 4 3 1 0 9 4 +5 10 DWWW
4 Arouca 4 3 0 1 8 3 +5 9 WWLW
5 Guimaraes 5 2 2 1 7 2 +5 8 LWDDW
6 Santa Clara 4 2 2 0 7 2 +5 8 DWWD
7 Gil Vicente 4 2 1 1 4 2 +2 7 WWLD
8 Sp Braga 4 2 0 2 4 5 -1 6 WWLL
9 Academico Viseu 4 2 0 2 4 6 -2 6 LLWW
10 Alverca 4 1 2 1 5 5 0 5 DDLW
11 Estrela 5 1 2 2 6 9 -3 5 DDWLL
12 Moreirense 4 1 1 2 5 8 -3 4 DLWL
13 Maritimo 4 1 1 2 4 7 -3 4 WDLL
14 Rio Ave 4 1 1 2 6 11 -5 4 LLDW
15 Nacional 4 1 0 3 5 10 -5 3 WLLL
16 Estoril 4 0 2 2 2 5 -3 2 DLDL
17 Famalicao 4 0 2 2 3 7 -4 2 LDDL
18 Casa Pia 4 0 0 4 1 13 -12 0 LLLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 4 4 0 0 11 2 +9 12 WWWW
2 Santa Clara 4 3 1 0 5 2 +3 10 WDWW
3 Benfica 4 3 0 1 15 3 +12 9 WWWL
4 Sp Lisbon 4 2 2 0 10 4 +6 8 DWDW
5 Academico Viseu 4 2 2 0 7 4 +3 8 DDWW
6 Casa Pia 5 2 1 2 4 4 0 7 LLDWW
7 Gil Vicente 4 2 1 1 4 4 0 7 DLWW
8 Alverca 4 2 0 2 8 7 +1 6 LLWW
9 Famalicao 4 1 2 1 7 4 +3 5 DLDW
10 Estrela 4 1 2 1 8 8 0 5 DWDL
11 Sp Braga 4 1 2 1 5 5 0 5 DWLD
12 Arouca 4 1 2 1 3 4 -1 5 WLDD
13 Moreirense 4 1 1 2 3 7 -4 4 LWLD
14 Maritimo 5 1 1 3 5 12 -7 4 WLLDL
15 Rio Ave 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 3 LWLL
16 Nacional 4 0 1 3 4 8 -4 1 DLLL
17 Guimaraes 4 0 0 4 3 8 -5 0 LLLL
18 Estoril 4 0 0 4 2 7 -5 0 LLLL

Alverca   Arouca

Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Benfica 8 1 7 3.0 0.9 6 1 1 24 7 19 OOOOOU
2 13 Maritimo 9 2 7 1.0 2.1 2 2 5 9 19 8 OOOUOO
3 3 Sp Lisbon 8 2 6 2.5 1.1 5 3 0 20 9 18 OOUUOO
4 10 Estrela 9 3 6 1.6 1.9 2 4 3 14 17 10 OOOUUU
5 1 Porto 8 3 5 2.5 0.5 8 0 0 20 4 24 UOOOOO
6 7 Academico Viseu 8 3 5 1.4 1.2 4 2 2 11 10 14 OOUOUO
7 8 Alverca 8 3 5 1.6 1.5 3 2 3 13 12 11 OUOOUO
8 9 Sp Braga 8 3 5 1.1 1.2 3 2 3 9 10 11 OOUUOO
9 12 Moreirense 8 3 5 1.0 1.9 2 2 4 8 15 8 UOOOUU
10 17 Nacional 8 3 5 1.1 2.2 1 1 6 9 18 4 UOUOOO
11 5 Arouca 8 4 4 1.4 0.9 4 2 2 11 7 14 UOUOOU
12 14 Famalicao 8 4 4 1.2 1.4 1 4 3 10 11 7 UUOUOO
13 15 Rio Ave 8 4 4 1.0 2.1 2 1 5 8 17 7 UOOOUO
14 4 Santa Clara 8 5 3 1.5 0.5 5 3 0 12 4 18 UUOOUU
15 11 Guimaraes 9 6 3 1.1 1.1 2 2 5 10 10 8 UUOUUO
16 16 Casa Pia 9 6 3 0.6 1.9 2 1 6 5 17 7 UUOOUU
17 18 Estoril 8 5 3 0.5 1.5 0 2 6 4 12 2 UOUUOO
18 6 Gil Vicente 8 6 2 1.0 0.8 4 2 2 8 6 14 UUOUUO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Benfica 4 1 3 2.2 1.0 3 1 0 9 4 10 OOOU
2 3 Sp Lisbon 4 1 3 2.5 1.2 3 1 0 10 5 10 OOUO
3 5 Arouca 4 1 3 2.0 0.8 3 0 1 8 3 9 OOOU
4 7 Academico Viseu 4 1 3 1.0 1.5 2 0 2 4 6 6 UOOO
5 10 Estrela 5 2 3 1.2 1.8 1 2 2 6 9 5 OOOUU
6 12 Moreirense 4 1 3 1.2 2.0 1 1 2 5 8 4 OOOU
7 13 Maritimo 4 1 3 1.0 1.8 1 1 2 4 7 4 UOOO
8 15 Rio Ave 4 1 3 1.5 2.8 1 1 2 6 11 4 UOOO
9 17 Nacional 4 1 3 1.2 2.5 1 0 3 5 10 3 UOOO
10 1 Porto 4 2 2 2.2 0.5 4 0 0 9 2 12 UUOO
11 4 Santa Clara 4 2 2 1.8 0.5 2 2 0 7 2 8 OUOU
12 8 Alverca 4 2 2 1.2 1.2 1 2 1 5 5 5 OUOU
13 9 Sp Braga 4 2 2 1.0 1.2 2 0 2 4 5 6 UUOO
14 14 Famalicao 4 2 2 0.8 1.8 0 2 2 3 7 2 OUUO
15 16 Casa Pia 4 2 2 0.2 3.2 0 0 4 1 13 0 OUOU
16 11 Guimaraes 5 4 1 1.4 0.4 2 2 1 7 2 8 UUUUO
17 18 Estoril 4 3 1 0.5 1.2 0 2 2 2 5 2 UUUO
18 6 Gil Vicente 4 4 0 1.0 0.5 2 1 1 4 2 7 UUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Benfica 4 0 4 3.8 0.8 3 0 1 15 3 9 OOOO
2 13 Maritimo 5 1 4 1.0 2.4 1 1 3 5 12 4 OOOUO
3 1 Porto 4 1 3 2.8 0.5 4 0 0 11 2 12 UOOO
4 3 Sp Lisbon 4 1 3 2.5 1.0 2 2 0 10 4 8 OOUO
5 8 Alverca 4 1 3 2.0 1.8 2 0 2 8 7 6 UOOO
6 9 Sp Braga 4 1 3 1.2 1.2 1 2 1 5 5 5 OOOU
7 10 Estrela 4 1 3 2.0 2.0 1 2 1 8 8 5 OOOU
8 6 Gil Vicente 4 2 2 1.0 1.0 2 1 1 4 4 7 UOUO
9 7 Academico Viseu 4 2 2 1.8 1.0 2 2 0 7 4 8 OOUU
10 11 Guimaraes 4 2 2 0.8 2.0 0 0 4 3 8 0 OUOU
11 12 Moreirense 4 2 2 0.8 1.8 1 1 2 3 7 4 OUOU
12 14 Famalicao 4 2 2 1.8 1.0 1 2 1 7 4 5 UUOO
13 17 Nacional 4 2 2 1.0 2.0 0 1 3 4 8 1 OUUO
14 18 Estoril 4 2 2 0.5 1.8 0 0 4 2 7 0 UOUO
15 4 Santa Clara 4 3 1 1.2 0.5 3 1 0 5 2 10 UUOU
16 5 Arouca 4 3 1 0.8 1.0 1 2 1 3 4 5 UUUO
17 15 Rio Ave 4 3 1 0.5 1.5 1 0 3 2 6 3 UUOU
18 16 Casa Pia 5 4 1 0.8 0.8 2 1 2 4 4 7 UUUOU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47