Alverca 3–1 Casa Pia
Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Alverca all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04.04.26 | Rio Ave – Alverca | 1–2 (0–2) | 2.45 | 3.30 | 2.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 22.03.26 | Alverca – Sp Lisbon | 1–4 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 14.03.26 | Gil Vicente – Alverca | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.70 | 5.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.03.26 | Alverca – AVS | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 28.02.26 | Guimaraes – Alverca | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.02.26 | Alverca – Santa Clara | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 13.02.26 | Tondela – Alverca | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.02.26 | Benfica – Alverca | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.15 | 6.25 | 17.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 31.01.26 | Alverca – Estrela | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 25.01.26 | Sp Braga – Alverca | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
Casa Pia all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.04.26 | Casa Pia – Benfica | 1–1 (0–0) | 13.00 | 6.00 | 1.19 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 20.03.26 | Estrela – Casa Pia | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.03.26 | Estoril – Casa Pia | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 01.03.26 | Casa Pia – Moreirense | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 23.02.26 | Famalicao – Casa Pia | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 14.02.26 | Casa Pia – Arouca | 3–2 (3–2) | 2.65 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.02.26 | Nacional – Casa Pia | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 02.02.26 | Casa Pia – Porto | 2–1 (2–0) | 12.00 | 5.00 | 1.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 23.01.26 | Casa Pia – AVS | 3–3 (1–0) | 2.01 | 3.10 | 4.00 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 16.01.26 | Sp Lisbon – Casa Pia | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Alverca at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.03.26 | Alverca – Sp Lisbon | 1–4 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 07.03.26 | Alverca – AVS | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 21.02.26 | Alverca – Santa Clara | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 31.01.26 | Alverca – Estrela | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 17.01.26 | Alverca – Moreirense | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 04.01.26 | Alverca – Famalicao | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 2.01 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 22.12.25 | Alverca – Porto | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 07.12.25 | Alverca – Nacional | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.11.25 | Alverca – Rio Ave | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 24.10.25 | Alverca – Gil Vicente | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.95 | 3.20 | 2.32 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Casa Pia away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.03.26 | Estrela – Casa Pia | 4–0 (3–0) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.03.26 | Estoril – Casa Pia | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.02.26 | Famalicao – Casa Pia | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 08.02.26 | Nacional – Casa Pia | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.01.26 | Sp Lisbon – Casa Pia | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 04.01.26 | Rio Ave – Casa Pia | 3–1 (0–0) | 2.32 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 21.12.25 | Tondela – Casa Pia | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 06.12.25 | Santa Clara – Casa Pia | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.81 | 3.05 | 5.00 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 09.11.25 | Benfica – Casa Pia | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.13 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.10.25 | Sp Braga – Casa Pia | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.39 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.11.25P1 | Casa Pia – Alverca | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 28 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 56 | 13 | +43 | 73 | WWDWWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 28 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 73 | 17 | +56 | 71 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 28 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 59 | 18 | +41 | 66 | WWDWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 27 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 54 | 27 | +27 | 49 | LWWDLW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 29 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 36 | 25 | +11 | 47 | DWWWDD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 28 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 42 | 28 | +14 | 45 | LLDDLW |
| 7 | Estoril | 28 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 50 | 47 | +3 | 37 | WLDWLL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 29 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 35 | 43 | -8 | 36 | DLLLWD |
| 9 | Moreirense | 29 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 32 | 41 | -9 | 36 | DDLLLD |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 29 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 31 | 48 | -17 | 33 | DWWWLW |
| 11 | Alverca | 28 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 29 | 46 | -17 | 32 | DDDDLW |
| 12 | Arouca | 28 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 37 | 57 | -20 | 32 | WLLLWW |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 29 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 26 | 37 | -11 | 28 | DWWWLL |
| 14 | Estrela | 29 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 33 | 48 | -15 | 28 | DDLWLL |
| 15 | Nacional | 28 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 31 | 39 | -8 | 25 | LLDLLW |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 27 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 27 | 49 | -22 | 25 | WLDDLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 27 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 19 | 44 | -25 | 20 | DWDLDL |
| 18 | AVS | 29 | 1 | 9 | 19 | 19 | 62 | -43 | 12 | DDLDLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | +23 | 36 | WDWWWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 6 | +34 | 34 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 32 | WWWWDW |
| 4 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 10 | +14 | 27 | WWWWWD |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 12 | +13 | 27 | WWWLDW |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 15 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 18 | +6 | 25 | LWWDLW |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 13 | +15 | 24 | DWWWDL |
| 8 | Estoril | 14 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 19 | +8 | 23 | WWDWDL |
| 9 | Moreirense | 14 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 19 | -3 | 20 | WLLDLL |
| 10 | Alverca | 14 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 20 | -8 | 19 | WWDDDL |
| 11 | Arouca | 14 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 27 | -6 | 18 | DLWWLW |
| 12 | Estrela | 15 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 17 | LWLDWL |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 15 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 16 | -3 | 17 | LLLWWL |
| 14 | Nacional | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 19 | 21 | -2 | 14 | WDLLLW |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 13 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 13 | DDWWDD |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 13 | LLLDWL |
| 17 | Tondela | 14 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 9 | LDDDLD |
| 18 | AVS | 15 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 8 | LLWDLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 11 | +22 | 37 | WDWDWW |
| 2 | Porto | 14 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 7 | +20 | 37 | WWLWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 34 | WDWWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 14 | +12 | 25 | DWWLWW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 15 | -3 | 20 | WLLDWD |
| 6 | Rio Ave | 15 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 20 | LLLWWW |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 16 | +1 | 18 | DLWLDL |
| 8 | Moreirense | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 16 | LLWDLD |
| 9 | Estoril | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 28 | -5 | 14 | WWLLWL |
| 10 | Arouca | 14 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 30 | -14 | 14 | WWLLLW |
| 11 | Alverca | 14 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 13 | LLDDDW |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 14 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 12 | LLDLDL |
| 13 | Nacional | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 18 | -6 | 11 | LLLLDL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 11 | LLDDWL |
| 15 | Estrela | 14 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 11 | LDLDLL |
| 16 | Guimaraes | 14 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 25 | -14 | 11 | LLLLLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 11 | LLLDWL |
| 18 | AVS | 14 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 37 | -29 | 4 | DLLDDL |
Alverca Casa Pia
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 28 | 9 | 19 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 73 | 17 | 71 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 28 | 9 | 19 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 59 | 18 | 66 | OOOOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 27 | 8 | 19 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 14 | 7 | 6 | 54 | 27 | 49 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 7 | Estoril | 28 | 9 | 19 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 10 | 7 | 11 | 50 | 47 | 37 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 12 | Arouca | 28 | 9 | 19 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 37 | 57 | 32 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 10 | Rio Ave | 29 | 11 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 31 | 48 | 33 | UUOOOU |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 29 | 12 | 17 | 0.7 | 2.1 | 1 | 9 | 19 | 19 | 62 | 12 | UUUUOU |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 28 | 12 | 16 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 23 | 4 | 1 | 56 | 13 | 73 | UOOOOO |
| 9 | 9 | Moreirense | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 32 | 41 | 36 | UUOUUU |
| 10 | 11 | Alverca | 28 | 13 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 29 | 46 | 32 | UUUOOO |
| 11 | 14 | Estrela | 29 | 14 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 10 | 13 | 33 | 48 | 28 | UOOOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 28 | 14 | 14 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 12 | 9 | 7 | 42 | 28 | 45 | OOOOUO |
| 13 | 8 | Guimaraes | 29 | 15 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 10 | 6 | 13 | 35 | 43 | 36 | UUOOOU |
| 14 | 17 | Tondela | 27 | 13 | 14 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 8 | 15 | 19 | 44 | 20 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 15 | Nacional | 28 | 15 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 7 | 15 | 31 | 39 | 25 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 16 | Casa Pia | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 27 | 49 | 25 | OUUUOU |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 29 | 18 | 11 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 13 | 8 | 8 | 36 | 25 | 47 | UUOUOU |
| 18 | 13 | Santa Clara | 29 | 19 | 10 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 26 | 37 | 28 | OUUUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 3 | 10 | 3.1 | 0.5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 40 | 6 | 34 | OOOUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 14 | 4 | 10 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 33 | 10 | 32 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 3 | 10 | 2.2 | 1.0 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 28 | 13 | 24 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 12 | Arouca | 14 | 4 | 10 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 27 | 18 | OOOOOO |
| 5 | 8 | Guimaraes | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 18 | 25 | UUOUOO |
| 6 | 10 | Rio Ave | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 23 | 13 | UOOUOO |
| 7 | 1 | Porto | 14 | 6 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.4 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 29 | 6 | 36 | OUUOOO |
| 8 | 7 | Estoril | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 19 | 23 | OOOOUO |
| 9 | 9 | Moreirense | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 19 | 20 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 14 | Estrela | 15 | 7 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 20 | 22 | 17 | OUUOOU |
| 11 | 15 | Nacional | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 19 | 21 | 14 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 5 | Famalicao | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.6 | 0.7 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 24 | 10 | 27 | OOUUUU |
| 13 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 25 | 12 | 27 | OOOOOO |
| 14 | 18 | AVS | 15 | 8 | 7 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 25 | 8 | UOOUUU |
| 15 | 11 | Alverca | 14 | 8 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 20 | 19 | UOUUUO |
| 16 | 13 | Santa Clara | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 13 | 16 | 17 | UOOUUU |
| 17 | 16 | Casa Pia | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 17 | 23 | 13 | UOOOUU |
| 18 | 17 | Tondela | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 9 | UUUOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 7 | Estoril | 14 | 3 | 11 | 1.6 | 2.0 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 23 | 28 | 14 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 18 | AVS | 14 | 4 | 10 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 37 | 4 | OOOUUO |
| 3 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 15 | 6 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 33 | 11 | 37 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.9 | 0.6 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 34 | UUOOOU |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 14 | 25 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 10 | Rio Ave | 15 | 6 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 17 | 25 | 20 | OOUUOU |
| 7 | 11 | Alverca | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 26 | 13 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 12 | Arouca | 14 | 5 | 9 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 16 | 30 | 14 | UOOOUU |
| 9 | 17 | Tondela | 13 | 4 | 9 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 27 | 11 | OUOOUO |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 7 | 37 | UUOUOO |
| 11 | 16 | Casa Pia | 14 | 6 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 26 | 12 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 16 | 18 | OOOOOU |
| 13 | 9 | Moreirense | 15 | 8 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 16 | 22 | 16 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 14 | Estrela | 14 | 7 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 26 | 11 | OUOUOU |
| 15 | 8 | Guimaraes | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 25 | 11 | OOOUOU |
| 16 | 13 | Santa Clara | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 21 | 11 | UUUOUO |
| 17 | 15 | Nacional | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 12 | 18 | 11 | OOOOUU |
| 18 | 5 | Famalicao | 14 | 10 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 15 | 20 | UOUUOO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47