Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Porto 2–0 Alverca

Full time · half time 2–0 · season 2026/2027

Home ✓ 1.15 fair 2.26
Draw 6.50 fair 3.96
Away 15.00 fair 3.28
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.35 fair 2.07
Over 2.5 1.57 fair 1.93

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Porto Alverca
10 Shots 15
4 Shots on target 5
2.59 Expected goals (xG) 1.66
7 Corners 9
13 Fouls 10
0 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (4 league matches this season so far).
Result Porto to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.81
Expected goals 1.52 – 1.22
Home / Draw / Away
PortoDrawAlverca
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12% 1–0 9.8% 2–1 9.1%

Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

Porto before this match, all matches

No matches yet this season.

Alverca before this match, all matches

No matches yet this season.

Porto all matches all matches Alverca

Per match

How often Full Time

How often Half Time

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto all matches
Alverca all matches
Porto before this match, at home

No matches yet this season.

Alverca before this match, away

No matches yet this season.

Porto at home away Alverca

Per match

How often Full Time

How often Half Time

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Porto at home
Alverca away

Last 10 matches before this match

Porto all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.05.26 Porto – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 1.305.258.00 1.75 2.05
10.05.26 AVS – Porto 3–1 (1–0) 12.006.501.19 1.50 2.50
02.05.26 Porto – Alverca 1–0 (1–0) 1.176.5015.00 1.53 2.40
26.04.26 Estrela – Porto 1–2 (0–2) 8.005.251.33 1.83 2.03
19.04.26 Porto – Tondela 2–0 (0–0) 1.156.2517.00 1.67 2.15
12.04.26 Estoril – Porto 1–3 (0–2) 6.504.501.42 1.67 2.15
04.04.26 Porto – Famalicao 2–2 (1–0) 1.354.508.50 1.95 1.85
22.03.26 Sp Braga – Porto 1–2 (0–0) 3.403.102.15 2.25 1.62
15.03.26 Porto – Moreirense 3–0 (2–0) 1.156.5017.00 1.73 2.08
08.03.26 Benfica – Porto 2–2 (0–2) 2.103.253.40 2.15 1.67

Alverca all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.05.26 Famalicao – Alverca 1–0 (0–0) 1.574.005.00 1.67 2.15
10.05.26 Alverca – Estoril 1–1 (1–0) 2.353.502.70 1.70 2.10
02.05.26 Porto – Alverca 1–0 (1–0) 1.176.5015.00 1.53 2.40
24.04.26 Alverca – Arouca 2–1 (1–0) 2.103.303.30 1.93 1.93
18.04.26 Nacional – Alverca 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.403.20 1.85 1.95
12.04.26 Alverca – Casa Pia 3–1 (0–1) 1.963.303.90 2.15 1.67
04.04.26 Rio Ave – Alverca 1–2 (0–2) 2.453.302.75 2.00 1.80
22.03.26 Alverca – Sp Lisbon 1–4 (0–1) 10.005.001.27 1.62 2.25
14.03.26 Gil Vicente – Alverca 2–2 (1–0) 1.663.705.25 2.10 1.70
07.03.26 Alverca – AVS 0–0 (0–0) 1.663.605.00 2.00 1.85

Porto at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.05.26 Porto – Santa Clara 1–0 (0–0) 1.305.258.00 1.75 2.05
02.05.26 Porto – Alverca 1–0 (1–0) 1.176.5015.00 1.53 2.40
19.04.26 Porto – Tondela 2–0 (0–0) 1.156.2517.00 1.67 2.15
04.04.26 Porto – Famalicao 2–2 (1–0) 1.354.508.50 1.95 1.85
15.03.26 Porto – Moreirense 3–0 (2–0) 1.156.5017.00 1.73 2.08
27.02.26 Porto – Arouca 3–1 (1–0) 1.196.2511.00 1.75 2.05
22.02.26 Porto – Rio Ave 1–0 (1–0) 1.099.0017.00 1.48 2.60
09.02.26 Porto – Sp Lisbon 1–1 (0–0) 2.253.003.40 2.25 1.62
26.01.26 Porto – Gil Vicente 3–0 (1–0) 1.354.508.50 2.03 1.83
29.12.25 Porto – AVS 2–0 (0–0) 1.107.0019.00 1.44 2.70

Alverca away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.05.26 Famalicao – Alverca 1–0 (0–0) 1.574.005.00 1.67 2.15
02.05.26 Porto – Alverca 1–0 (1–0) 1.176.5015.00 1.53 2.40
18.04.26 Nacional – Alverca 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.403.20 1.85 1.95
04.04.26 Rio Ave – Alverca 1–2 (0–2) 2.453.302.75 2.00 1.80
14.03.26 Gil Vicente – Alverca 2–2 (1–0) 1.663.705.25 2.10 1.70
28.02.26 Guimaraes – Alverca 1–1 (0–0) 1.713.604.75 2.05 1.75
13.02.26 Tondela – Alverca 1–1 (0–1) 2.353.103.10 2.35 1.57
08.02.26 Benfica – Alverca 2–1 (1–1) 1.156.2517.00 1.65 2.20
25.01.26 Sp Braga – Alverca 5–0 (4–0) 1.374.508.00 1.85 1.95
27.12.25 Estoril – Alverca 4–1 (2–0) 2.153.253.25 2.08 1.73

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Porto winsDrawsAlverca wins
2matches
2.00goals / match
50%over 2.5
0%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.05.26P1 Porto – Alverca 1–0 (1–0) 1.176.5015.00 1.53 2.40
22.12.25P1 Alverca – Porto 0–3 (0–1) 9.004.751.33 1.93 1.93

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Arouca 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
2 Maritimo 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
3 Estrela 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
4 Sp Lisbon 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
5 Estoril 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
6 Famalicao 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
7 Casa Pia 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
8 Guimaraes 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
  • Champions League – league phase
  • Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
  • Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Relegation play-off
  • Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Maritimo 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
2 Estrela 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
3 Estoril 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
4 Arouca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
5 Casa Pia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
6 Famalicao 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
7 Sp Lisbon 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
8 Guimaraes 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Arouca 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
2 Sp Lisbon 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
3 Famalicao 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
4 Estoril 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
5 Estrela 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
6 Guimaraes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
7 Maritimo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
8 Casa Pia 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L

Porto   Alverca

Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Estrela 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
2 4 Sp Lisbon 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
3 1 Arouca 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
4 2 Maritimo 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
5 5 Estoril 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
6 6 Famalicao 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
7 7 Casa Pia 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
8 8 Guimaraes 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Estrela 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
2 1 Arouca 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
3 2 Maritimo 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
4 4 Sp Lisbon 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
5 5 Estoril 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
6 6 Famalicao 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
7 7 Casa Pia 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
8 8 Guimaraes 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 4 Sp Lisbon 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
2 1 Arouca 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
3 2 Maritimo 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
4 3 Estrela 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
5 5 Estoril 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
6 6 Famalicao 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
7 7 Casa Pia 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
8 8 Guimaraes 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47