Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Alverca 1–1 Estoril

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

Home 2.35 fair 2.61
Draw ✓ 3.50 fair 4.15
Away 2.70 fair 2.66
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 2.42
Over 2.5 1.70 fair 1.70

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Alverca Estoril
8 Shots 11
1 Shots on target 3
4 Corners 4
20 Fouls 15
3 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (289 league matches this season so far).
Result Alverca to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.63
Expected goals 1.53 – 1.52
Home / Draw / Away
AlvercaDrawEstoril
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11% 2–1 8.4% 1–2 8.4%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Alverca before this match, all matches
1.19points / match
1.06scored / match
1.56conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 32 played · 34:50
Estoril before this match, all matches
1.19points / match
1.63scored / match
1.66conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 32 played · 52:53
Alverca all matches all matches Estoril

Per match

1.06 Goals scored 1.63
1.56 Goals conceded 1.66
2.63 Total goals 3.28
9.81 Shots 11.56
3.66 Shots on target 4.03
13.81 Shots faced 12.03
4.38 Corners 4.47
4.50 Corners against 4.81
12.44 Fouls 13.00
2.16 Yellow cards 2.44
0.41 1st-half goals scored 0.81
0.75 1st-half goals conceded 0.84

How often Full Time

31% Wins 31%
25% Draws 25%
44% Losses 44%
97% Over 0.5 goals 97%
78% Over 1.5 goals 75%
53% Over 2.5 goals 63%
25% Over 3.5 goals 53%
9% Over 4.5 goals 25%
0% Over 5.5 goals 13%
56% Both teams scored 56%
19% Clean sheets 16%
28% Failed to score 31%

How often Half Time

22% Wins 31%
44% Draws 31%
34% Losses 38%
69% Over 0.5 goals 88%
34% Over 1.5 goals 50%
9% Over 2.5 goals 19%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alverca all matches
Estoril all matches
Alverca before this match, at home
1.56points / match
1.06scored / match
1.38conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 17:22
Estoril before this match, away
0.94points / match
1.50scored / match
1.88conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 24:30
Alverca at home away Estoril

Per match

1.06 Goals scored 1.50
1.38 Goals conceded 1.88
2.44 Total goals 3.38
10.75 Shots 11.38
3.75 Shots on target 3.69
12.88 Shots faced 13.06
4.69 Corners 4.13
3.19 Corners against 4.44
12.56 Fouls 13.31
1.69 Yellow cards 2.38
0.25 1st-half goals scored 0.75
0.69 1st-half goals conceded 0.94

How often Full Time

44% Wins 25%
25% Draws 19%
31% Losses 56%
94% Over 0.5 goals 100%
75% Over 1.5 goals 81%
50% Over 2.5 goals 69%
19% Over 3.5 goals 56%
6% Over 4.5 goals 25%
0% Over 5.5 goals 6%
50% Both teams scored 44%
31% Clean sheets 19%
25% Failed to score 38%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 31%
31% Draws 19%
44% Losses 50%
69% Over 0.5 goals 94%
19% Over 1.5 goals 50%
6% Over 2.5 goals 19%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Alverca at home
Estoril away

Last 10 matches before this match

Alverca all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
02.05.26 Porto – Alverca 1–0 (1–0) 1.176.5015.00 1.53 2.40
24.04.26 Alverca – Arouca 2–1 (1–0) 2.103.303.30 1.93 1.93
18.04.26 Nacional – Alverca 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.403.20 1.85 1.95
12.04.26 Alverca – Casa Pia 3–1 (0–1) 1.963.303.90 2.15 1.67
04.04.26 Rio Ave – Alverca 1–2 (0–2) 2.453.302.75 2.00 1.80
22.03.26 Alverca – Sp Lisbon 1–4 (0–1) 10.005.001.27 1.62 2.25
14.03.26 Gil Vicente – Alverca 2–2 (1–0) 1.663.705.25 2.10 1.70
07.03.26 Alverca – AVS 0–0 (0–0) 1.663.605.00 2.00 1.85
28.02.26 Guimaraes – Alverca 1–1 (0–0) 1.713.604.75 2.05 1.75
21.02.26 Alverca – Santa Clara 1–1 (1–0) 2.822.752.70 2.70 1.44

Estoril all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.05.26 Sp Braga – Estoril 1–1 (1–0) 1.683.804.50 1.62 2.25
26.04.26 Estoril – Famalicao 0–1 (0–0) 3.103.502.15 1.70 2.10
20.04.26 Moreirense – Estoril 1–0 (1–0) 3.003.402.25 1.93 1.93
12.04.26 Estoril – Porto 1–3 (0–2) 6.504.501.42 1.67 2.15
06.04.26 Arouca – Estoril 3–2 (2–2) 2.453.402.65 1.75 2.05
22.03.26 Estoril – Rio Ave 1–2 (1–0) 1.713.754.33 1.67 2.15
15.03.26 Nacional – Estoril 0–1 (0–1) 2.403.502.70 1.67 2.15
07.03.26 Estoril – Casa Pia 0–0 (0–0) 1.663.804.50 1.73 2.08
27.02.26 Sp Lisbon – Estoril 3–0 (2–0) 1.157.5012.00 1.30 3.50
22.02.26 Estoril – Gil Vicente 3–1 (1–1) 2.703.252.50 1.95 1.85

Alverca at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.04.26 Alverca – Arouca 2–1 (1–0) 2.103.303.30 1.93 1.93
12.04.26 Alverca – Casa Pia 3–1 (0–1) 1.963.303.90 2.15 1.67
22.03.26 Alverca – Sp Lisbon 1–4 (0–1) 10.005.001.27 1.62 2.25
07.03.26 Alverca – AVS 0–0 (0–0) 1.663.605.00 2.00 1.85
21.02.26 Alverca – Santa Clara 1–1 (1–0) 2.822.752.70 2.70 1.44
31.01.26 Alverca – Estrela 1–1 (0–0) 2.053.103.70 2.40 1.53
17.01.26 Alverca – Moreirense 2–1 (0–0) 2.702.822.75 2.60 1.48
04.01.26 Alverca – Famalicao 1–0 (0–0) 3.603.302.01 2.10 1.70
22.12.25 Alverca – Porto 0–3 (0–1) 9.004.751.33 1.93 1.93
07.12.25 Alverca – Nacional 1–0 (0–0) 2.053.203.60 2.20 1.65

Estoril away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.05.26 Sp Braga – Estoril 1–1 (1–0) 1.683.804.50 1.62 2.25
20.04.26 Moreirense – Estoril 1–0 (1–0) 3.003.402.25 1.93 1.93
06.04.26 Arouca – Estoril 3–2 (2–2) 2.453.402.65 1.75 2.05
15.03.26 Nacional – Estoril 0–1 (0–1) 2.403.502.70 1.67 2.15
27.02.26 Sp Lisbon – Estoril 3–0 (2–0) 1.157.5012.00 1.30 3.50
15.02.26 AVS – Estoril 3–0 (0–0) 4.333.751.71 1.70 2.10
31.01.26 Santa Clara – Estoril 2–4 (0–2) 2.203.003.40 2.25 1.62
19.01.26 Estrela – Estoril 0–5 (0–1) 2.703.302.45 1.93 1.93
03.01.26 Benfica – Estoril 3–1 (2–1) 1.195.7513.00 1.50 2.50
14.12.25 Famalicao – Estoril 4–0 (2–0) 1.763.604.33 1.88 1.98

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Alverca winsDrawsEstoril wins
1matches
5.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.12.25P1 Estoril – Alverca 4–1 (2–0) 2.153.253.25 2.08 1.73

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 33 27 4 2 65 18 +47 85 DWWWWL
2 Sp Lisbon 32 23 7 2 82 23 +59 76 WWLDDW
3 Benfica 32 22 10 0 69 22 +47 76 WDWWWD
4 Sp Braga 32 16 9 7 60 32 +28 57 WWDWLD
5 Famalicao 32 14 10 8 41 29 +12 52 WDDDWD
6 Gil Vicente 32 13 11 8 46 32 +14 50 LWDLWD
7 Guimaraes 32 12 6 14 39 48 -9 42 LWDWWL
8 Moreirense 32 12 6 14 37 47 -10 42 LLDWLW
9 Estoril 32 10 8 14 52 53 -1 38 LLLLLD
10 Alverca 32 10 8 14 34 50 -16 38 LWWLWL
11 Arouca 32 10 6 16 41 62 -21 36 WWLWLD
12 Rio Ave 32 8 11 13 33 52 -19 35 WLWDLD
13 Santa Clara 32 8 9 15 30 40 -10 33 WLLDWD
14 Nacional 32 8 7 17 35 43 -8 31 LWLWWL
15 Estrela 32 6 10 16 36 54 -18 28 WLLLLL
16 Casa Pia 32 5 11 16 29 56 -27 26 DLDLLL
17 Tondela 32 5 10 17 24 52 -28 25 LDLLDW
18 AVS 33 3 11 19 27 67 -40 20 LDDDWW
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 16 13 3 0 32 6 +26 42 WWWDWW
2 Sp Lisbon 16 12 2 2 48 11 +37 38 WWWLDW
3 Benfica 16 11 5 0 39 11 +28 38 WWDWWW
4 Gil Vicente 16 9 3 4 27 14 +13 30 WLDWLW
5 Sp Braga 16 8 5 3 32 16 +16 29 WDLWDD
6 Famalicao 16 8 4 4 26 12 +14 28 WWWWDD
7 Guimaraes 16 8 4 4 26 18 +8 28 WWDLWW
8 Moreirense 16 8 2 6 20 21 -1 26 LDLLWW
9 Alverca 16 7 4 5 17 22 -5 25 DDDLWW
10 Estoril 16 6 5 5 28 23 +5 23 DWDLLL
11 Arouca 16 6 4 6 24 29 -5 22 WWLWWD
12 Santa Clara 16 6 2 8 15 17 -2 20 LLWWLW
13 Nacional 16 5 2 9 21 23 -2 17 LLLWWL
14 Estrela 16 4 5 7 21 24 -3 17 WLDWLL
15 Rio Ave 16 3 6 7 16 25 -9 15 LDWLDD
16 Casa Pia 16 2 8 6 17 25 -8 14 WDDDLL
17 AVS 17 2 6 9 15 27 -12 12 WDLDDW
18 Tondela 16 1 7 8 11 21 -10 10 DDLDDL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 17 14 1 2 33 12 +21 43 WDWWWL
2 Sp Lisbon 16 11 5 0 34 12 +22 38 DWDWWD
3 Benfica 16 11 5 0 30 11 +19 38 WWWDWD
4 Sp Braga 16 8 4 4 28 16 +12 28 WLWWWL
5 Famalicao 16 6 6 4 15 17 -2 24 LDWDDW
6 Gil Vicente 16 4 8 4 19 18 +1 20 WLDLDD
7 Rio Ave 16 5 5 6 17 27 -10 20 LLWWWL
8 Moreirense 16 4 4 8 17 26 -9 16 LWDLDL
9 Estoril 16 4 3 9 24 30 -6 15 LLWLLD
10 Tondela 16 4 3 9 13 31 -18 15 DWLLDW
11 Nacional 16 3 5 8 14 20 -6 14 LLDLLW
12 Arouca 16 4 2 10 17 33 -16 14 LLLWLL
13 Guimaraes 16 4 2 10 13 30 -17 14 LLLDWL
14 Santa Clara 16 2 7 7 15 23 -8 13 DDWLDD
15 Alverca 16 3 4 9 17 28 -11 13 DDDWLL
16 Casa Pia 16 3 3 10 12 31 -19 12 DLDLLL
17 Estrela 16 2 5 9 15 30 -15 11 LDLLLL
18 AVS 16 1 5 10 12 40 -28 8 LDDLDW

Alverca   Estoril

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Sp Lisbon 32 10 22 2.6 0.7 23 7 2 82 23 76 OUOUOO
2 3 Benfica 32 10 22 2.2 0.7 22 10 0 69 22 76 OUUOOO
3 4 Sp Braga 32 11 21 1.9 1.0 16 9 7 60 32 57 UUOUOU
4 11 Arouca 32 11 21 1.3 1.9 10 6 16 41 62 36 UOUUOO
5 9 Estoril 32 12 20 1.6 1.7 10 8 14 52 53 38 OOOUUU
6 18 AVS 33 13 20 0.8 2.0 3 11 19 27 67 20 OUOUOO
7 1 Porto 33 14 19 2.0 0.5 27 4 2 65 18 85 OOUOUO
8 12 Rio Ave 32 13 19 1.0 1.6 8 11 13 33 52 35 OOUOUU
9 8 Moreirense 32 15 17 1.2 1.5 12 6 14 37 47 42 UUUUOO
10 10 Alverca 32 15 17 1.1 1.6 10 8 14 34 50 38 OOOUOU
11 15 Estrela 32 15 17 1.1 1.7 6 10 16 36 54 28 OUUUOO
12 6 Gil Vicente 32 16 16 1.4 1.0 13 11 8 46 32 50 UOOUOU
13 17 Tondela 32 16 16 0.8 1.6 5 10 17 24 52 25 OOUUOU
14 7 Guimaraes 32 17 15 1.2 1.5 12 6 14 39 48 42 OOUUUO
15 16 Casa Pia 32 17 15 0.9 1.8 5 11 16 29 56 26 UOUUOU
16 14 Nacional 32 18 14 1.1 1.3 8 7 17 35 43 31 UUUUUO
17 5 Famalicao 32 19 13 1.3 0.9 14 10 8 41 29 52 UOUOUO
18 13 Santa Clara 32 20 12 0.9 1.2 8 9 15 30 40 33 UOUUOO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Sp Lisbon 16 3 13 3.0 0.7 12 2 2 48 11 38 UOOOOO
2 3 Benfica 16 5 11 2.4 0.7 11 5 0 39 11 38 OOOOUO
3 4 Sp Braga 16 5 11 2.0 1.0 8 5 3 32 16 29 OOOUOU
4 11 Arouca 16 5 11 1.5 1.8 6 4 6 24 29 22 OOOOUO
5 12 Rio Ave 16 6 10 1.0 1.6 3 6 7 16 25 15 OUOOOU
6 7 Guimaraes 16 7 9 1.6 1.1 8 4 4 26 18 28 UOUOOU
7 8 Moreirense 16 7 9 1.2 1.3 8 2 6 20 21 26 OUUUUO
8 9 Estoril 16 7 9 1.8 1.4 6 5 5 28 23 23 OOUOOU
9 14 Nacional 16 7 9 1.3 1.4 5 2 9 21 23 17 UOUUUO
10 15 Estrela 16 7 9 1.3 1.5 4 5 7 21 24 17 UUOOUO
11 1 Porto 16 8 8 2.0 0.4 13 3 0 32 6 42 UOOOUU
12 5 Famalicao 16 8 8 1.6 0.8 8 4 4 26 12 28 OUUUUO
13 6 Gil Vicente 16 8 8 1.7 0.9 9 3 4 27 14 30 OOOOUO
14 10 Alverca 16 8 8 1.1 1.4 7 4 5 17 22 25 UUUOOO
15 18 AVS 17 9 8 0.9 1.6 2 6 9 15 27 12 OUUUUO
16 13 Santa Clara 16 10 6 0.9 1.1 6 2 8 15 17 20 OOUUUO
17 17 Tondela 16 10 6 0.7 1.3 1 7 8 11 21 10 UOUUOU
18 16 Casa Pia 16 11 5 1.1 1.6 2 8 6 17 25 14 OUUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 18 AVS 16 4 12 0.8 2.5 1 5 10 12 40 8 OUUOOO
2 1 Porto 17 6 11 1.9 0.7 14 1 2 33 12 43 UOOOOO
3 3 Benfica 16 5 11 1.9 0.7 11 5 0 30 11 38 OOOUOO
4 9 Estoril 16 5 11 1.5 1.9 4 3 9 24 30 15 OOUOUU
5 4 Sp Braga 16 6 10 1.8 1.0 8 4 4 28 16 28 OOOUUO
6 11 Arouca 16 6 10 1.1 2.1 4 2 10 17 33 14 OOUUUO
7 16 Casa Pia 16 6 10 0.8 1.9 3 3 10 12 31 12 UUUOOO
8 17 Tondela 16 6 10 0.8 1.9 4 3 9 13 31 15 OUOUOU
9 2 Sp Lisbon 16 7 9 2.1 0.8 11 5 0 34 12 38 UOOOUU
10 10 Alverca 16 7 9 1.1 1.8 3 4 9 17 28 13 UUOOUU
11 12 Rio Ave 16 7 9 1.1 1.7 5 5 6 17 27 20 OUUOUU
12 6 Gil Vicente 16 8 8 1.2 1.1 4 8 4 19 18 20 OOOUOU
13 8 Moreirense 16 8 8 1.1 1.6 4 4 8 17 26 16 UOUOUO
14 15 Estrela 16 8 8 0.9 1.9 2 5 9 15 30 11 OUOUUO
15 7 Guimaraes 16 10 6 0.8 1.9 4 2 10 13 30 14 OUOUUO
16 13 Santa Clara 16 10 6 0.9 1.4 2 7 7 15 23 13 UOUOUO
17 5 Famalicao 16 11 5 0.9 1.1 6 6 4 15 17 24 UUOOOU
18 14 Nacional 16 11 5 0.9 1.2 3 5 8 14 20 14 OOUUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10