Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland Championship · ·Referee: C Graham

Partick 1–1 Arbroath

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

Home 1.53 fair 2.02
Draw ✓ 4.00 fair 4.21
Away 5.25 fair 3.74
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.08 fair 2.28
Over 2.5 1.73 fair 1.78

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Partick Arbroath
16 Shots 9
10 Shots on target 4
6 Corners 5
12 Fouls 6
2 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (39 league matches this season so far).
Result Partick to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.74
Expected goals 1.72 – 1.21
Home / Draw / Away
PartickDrawArbroath
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.1% 2–1 9.6% 1–0 9.2%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Partick before this match, all matches
2.29points / match
1.86scored / match
1.43conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 13:10
Arbroath before this match, all matches
1.38points / match
1.00scored / match
1.88conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 8:15
Partick all matches all matches Arbroath

Per match

1.86 Goals scored 1.00
1.43 Goals conceded 1.88
3.29 Total goals 2.88
9.57 Shots 7.50
4.71 Shots on target 2.25
9.86 Shots faced 10.38
6.00 Corners 4.88
5.57 Corners against 6.50
10.71 Fouls 10.25
2.43 Yellow cards 2.13
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.13
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

71% Wins 38%
14% Draws 25%
14% Losses 38%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
86% Over 1.5 goals 88%
57% Over 2.5 goals 63%
43% Over 3.5 goals 25%
29% Over 4.5 goals 13%
14% Over 5.5 goals 0%
71% Both teams scored 50%
29% Clean sheets 13%
0% Failed to score 38%

How often Half Time

43% Wins 13%
14% Draws 50%
43% Losses 38%
100% Over 0.5 goals 50%
43% Over 1.5 goals 13%
29% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Partick all matches
Arbroath all matches
Partick before this match, at home
2.33points / match
2.00scored / match
1.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 6:4
Arbroath before this match, away
1.50points / match
1.25scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:8
Partick at home away Arbroath

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 1.25
1.33 Goals conceded 2.00
3.33 Total goals 3.25
9.00 Shots 5.75
3.67 Shots on target 2.50
7.67 Shots faced 14.25
7.00 Corners 3.50
4.00 Corners against 9.50
11.00 Fouls 10.00
2.67 Yellow cards 1.75
0.67 1st-half goals scored 0.25
1.33 1st-half goals conceded 0.25

How often Full Time

67% Wins 50%
33% Draws 0%
0% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
67% Over 2.5 goals 100%
33% Over 3.5 goals 25%
33% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 50%
0% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 25%
33% Draws 50%
67% Losses 25%
100% Over 0.5 goals 50%
33% Over 1.5 goals 0%
33% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Partick at home
Arbroath away

Last 10 matches before this match

Partick all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.09.25 Queens Park – Partick 0–1 (0–1) 3.803.601.80 1.85 1.95
27.09.25 Dunfermline – Partick 0–2 (0–2) 2.383.102.90 2.20 1.65
12.09.25 Partick – Airdrie Utd 2–1 (0–1) 1.603.705.00 1.80 2.00
30.08.25 Partick – Raith Rvs 3–2 (2–2) 2.503.302.55 2.15 1.67
23.08.25 Ross County – Partick 1–3 (0–1) 1.853.304.00 1.98 1.83
09.08.25 Partick – Morton 1–1 (0–1) 2.003.203.50 2.15 1.67
02.08.25 St Johnstone – Partick 5–1 (3–1) 1.853.603.50 2.05 1.72
02.05.25 Livingston – Partick 0–1 (0–1) 1.674.004.10 1.93 1.93
25.04.25 Partick – Falkirk 2–1 (1–1) 4.333.501.70 2.00 1.85
19.04.25 Dunfermline – Partick 0–0 (0–0) 2.303.252.88 2.38 1.53

Arbroath all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.09.25 Raith Rvs – Arbroath 3–0 (0–0) 1.623.805.00 1.95 1.85
20.09.25 Arbroath – Morton 1–1 (0–0) 2.403.202.75 1.95 1.85
13.09.25 Arbroath – Dunfermline 0–5 (0–2) 3.203.302.10 2.10 1.70
06.09.25 Ross County – Arbroath 1–2 (0–1) 1.604.004.50 1.83 1.98
30.08.25 Arbroath – Airdrie Utd 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.503.00 1.85 1.95
23.08.25 St Johnstone – Arbroath 3–0 (1–0) 1.404.506.50 1.73 2.08
09.08.25 Queens Park – Arbroath 1–3 (0–0) 2.903.302.25 1.85 1.95
01.08.25 Arbroath – Ayr 1–1 (0–1) 3.903.801.75 1.83 1.98
03.05.25SC2 Arbroath – Queen of Sth 1–1 (0–1) 2.053.303.25 1.82 1.92
26.04.25SC2 Inverness C – Arbroath 3–0 (2–0) 1.803.503.75 1.90 1.95

Partick at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
12.09.25 Partick – Airdrie Utd 2–1 (0–1) 1.603.705.00 1.80 2.00
30.08.25 Partick – Raith Rvs 3–2 (2–2) 2.503.302.55 2.15 1.67
09.08.25 Partick – Morton 1–1 (0–1) 2.003.203.50 2.15 1.67
25.04.25 Partick – Falkirk 2–1 (1–1) 4.333.501.70 2.00 1.85
12.04.25 Partick – Hamilton 1–2 (0–2) 1.833.503.90 2.00 1.85
21.03.25 Partick – Raith Rvs 0–0 (0–0) 2.252.883.40 2.63 1.44
15.03.25 Partick – Ayr 2–0 (2–0) 3.003.502.05 2.05 1.75
28.02.25 Partick – Livingston 1–1 (1–0) 3.403.402.10 2.08 1.73
22.02.25 Partick – Airdrie Utd 1–1 (1–0) 1.703.804.20 1.67 2.15
01.02.25 Partick – Morton 2–2 (0–1) 1.623.505.25 1.93 1.93

Arbroath away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
27.09.25 Raith Rvs – Arbroath 3–0 (0–0) 1.623.805.00 1.95 1.85
06.09.25 Ross County – Arbroath 1–2 (0–1) 1.604.004.50 1.83 1.98
23.08.25 St Johnstone – Arbroath 3–0 (1–0) 1.404.506.50 1.73 2.08
09.08.25 Queens Park – Arbroath 1–3 (0–0) 2.903.302.25 1.85 1.95
26.04.25SC2 Inverness C – Arbroath 3–0 (2–0) 1.803.503.75 1.90 1.95
19.04.25SC2 Annan Athletic – Arbroath 5–1 (2–1) 3.903.751.70 1.80 2.00
05.04.25SC2 Montrose – Arbroath 0–1 (0–1) 3.003.302.15 1.98 1.88
22.03.25SC2 Kelty Hearts – Arbroath 1–1 (0–1) 4.503.701.70 1.90 1.95
08.03.25SC2 Alloa – Arbroath 2–3 (0–1) 3.303.502.10 1.85 2.00
04.03.25SC2 Dumbarton – Arbroath 1–2 (1–1) 5.254.101.57 1.67 2.15

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Partick winsDrawsArbroath wins
12matches
2.25goals / match
42%over 2.5
25%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.03.24SC1 Arbroath – Partick 0–1 (0–1) 5.004.201.50 1.57 2.35
06.01.24SC1 Partick – Arbroath 4–0 (1–0) 1.504.205.00 1.50 2.50
04.11.23SC1 Arbroath – Partick 1–3 (0–1) 2.633.402.40 1.70 2.10
23.09.23SC1 Partick – Arbroath 0–3 (0–2) 1.653.504.75 1.83 2.03
29.04.23SC1 Partick – Arbroath 2–0 (1–0) 1.603.805.00 2.02 1.82
25.02.23SC1 Arbroath – Partick 0–0 (0–0) 3.203.102.20 2.15 1.67
19.11.22SC1 Partick – Arbroath 3–0 (1–0) 1.853.503.75 2.00 1.85
03.09.22SC1 Arbroath – Partick 0–2 (0–0) 2.553.202.60 2.15 1.66
02.04.22SC1 Partick – Arbroath 0–0 (0–0) 2.453.203.00 2.30 1.60
01.03.22SC1 Arbroath – Partick 1–1 (1–0) 2.303.102.87 2.00 1.85
11.12.21SC1 Partick – Arbroath 0–2 (0–1) 2.053.253.40 2.05 1.75
21.08.21SC1 Arbroath – Partick 3–1 (1–1) 3.303.302.05 1.85 1.95

Scotland Championship table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St Johnstone 8 7 1 0 18 5 +13 22
2 Partick 7 5 1 1 13 10 +3 16
3 Raith Rvs 8 4 2 2 10 6 +4 14
4 Arbroath 8 3 2 3 8 15 -7 11
5 Ayr 7 2 4 1 10 8 +2 10
6 Dunfermline 8 2 2 4 10 9 +1 8
7 Morton 8 0 7 1 6 7 -1 7
8 Queens Park 8 1 4 3 7 10 -3 7
9 Ross County 8 0 4 4 9 14 -5 4
10 Airdrie Utd 8 0 3 5 7 14 -7 3
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St Johnstone 4 3 1 0 11 3 +8 10
2 Raith Rvs 4 2 1 1 6 3 +3 7
3 Partick 3 2 1 0 6 4 +2 7
4 Ayr 4 1 2 1 6 5 +1 5
5 Arbroath 4 1 2 1 3 7 -4 5
6 Dunfermline 4 1 1 2 4 5 -1 4
7 Airdrie Utd 4 0 3 1 4 5 -1 3
8 Morton 4 0 3 1 3 4 -1 3
9 Queens Park 4 0 1 3 2 6 -4 1
10 Ross County 4 0 0 4 3 8 -5 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 St Johnstone 4 4 0 0 7 2 +5 12
2 Partick 4 3 0 1 7 6 +1 9
3 Raith Rvs 4 2 1 1 4 3 +1 7
4 Queens Park 4 1 3 0 5 4 +1 6
5 Arbroath 4 2 0 2 5 8 -3 6
6 Ayr 3 1 2 0 4 3 +1 5
7 Dunfermline 4 1 1 2 6 4 +2 4
8 Ross County 4 0 4 0 6 6 0 4
9 Morton 4 0 4 0 3 3 0 4
10 Airdrie Utd 4 0 0 4 3 9 -6 0

Partick   Arbroath

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 St Johnstone 8 3 5 2.2 0.6 7 1 0 18 5 22
2 4 Arbroath 8 3 5 1.0 1.9 3 2 3 8 15 11
3 9 Ross County 8 3 5 1.1 1.8 0 4 4 9 14 4
4 2 Partick 7 3 4 1.9 1.4 5 1 1 13 10 16
5 10 Airdrie Utd 8 4 4 0.9 1.8 0 3 5 7 14 3
6 6 Dunfermline 8 5 3 1.2 1.1 2 2 4 10 9 8
7 8 Queens Park 8 5 3 0.9 1.2 1 4 3 7 10 7
8 3 Raith Rvs 8 6 2 1.2 0.8 4 2 2 10 6 14
9 5 Ayr 7 5 2 1.4 1.1 2 4 1 10 8 10
10 7 Morton 8 7 1 0.8 0.9 0 7 1 6 7 7
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 St Johnstone 4 1 3 2.8 0.8 3 1 0 11 3 10
2 9 Ross County 4 1 3 0.8 2.0 0 0 4 3 8 0
3 2 Partick 3 1 2 2.0 1.3 2 1 0 6 4 7
4 8 Queens Park 4 2 2 0.5 1.5 0 1 3 2 6 1
5 10 Airdrie Utd 4 2 2 1.0 1.2 0 3 1 4 5 3
6 3 Raith Rvs 4 3 1 1.5 0.8 2 1 1 6 3 7
7 4 Arbroath 4 3 1 0.8 1.8 1 2 1 3 7 5
8 5 Ayr 4 3 1 1.5 1.2 1 2 1 6 5 5
9 6 Dunfermline 4 3 1 1.0 1.2 1 1 2 4 5 4
10 7 Morton 4 3 1 0.8 1.0 0 3 1 3 4 3
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Arbroath 4 0 4 1.2 2.0 2 0 2 5 8 6
2 1 St Johnstone 4 2 2 1.8 0.5 4 0 0 7 2 12
3 2 Partick 4 2 2 1.8 1.5 3 0 1 7 6 9
4 6 Dunfermline 4 2 2 1.5 1.0 1 1 2 6 4 4
5 9 Ross County 4 2 2 1.5 1.5 0 4 0 6 6 4
6 10 Airdrie Utd 4 2 2 0.8 2.2 0 0 4 3 9 0
7 3 Raith Rvs 4 3 1 1.0 0.8 2 1 1 4 3 7
8 5 Ayr 3 2 1 1.3 1.0 1 2 0 4 3 5
9 8 Queens Park 4 3 1 1.2 1.0 1 3 0 5 4 6
10 7 Morton 4 4 0 0.8 0.8 0 4 0 3 3 4

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51