Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: G Hanvidge

Inverness C 3–0 East Fife

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 1.30 fair 1.61
Draw 4.33 fair 4.77
Away 8.00 fair 5.89
Under 2.5 2.35 fair 2.29
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.77

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Inverness C East Fife
27 Shots 3
10 Shots on target 1
13 Corners 1
11 Fouls 7
1 Yellow cards 0
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (111 league matches this season so far).
Result Inverness C to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.90
Expected goals 2.00 – 0.94
Home / Draw / Away
Inverness CDrawEast Fife
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
2–0 10.6% 1–0 10.6% 2–1 9.9%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Inverness C before this match, all matches
2.09points / match
1.77scored / match
0.68conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 22 played · 39:15
East Fife before this match, all matches
1.14points / match
1.05scored / match
1.73conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 22 played · 23:38
Inverness C all matches all matches East Fife

Per match

1.77 Goals scored 1.05
0.68 Goals conceded 1.73
2.45 Total goals 2.77
13.09 Shots 9.32
5.68 Shots on target 4.05
5.91 Shots faced 8.23
7.00 Corners 4.68
2.36 Corners against 4.64
11.27 Fouls 12.55
1.50 Yellow cards 2.05
0.77 1st-half goals scored 0.41
0.32 1st-half goals conceded 0.91

How often Full Time

64% Wins 32%
18% Draws 18%
18% Losses 50%
95% Over 0.5 goals 100%
68% Over 1.5 goals 77%
45% Over 2.5 goals 50%
32% Over 3.5 goals 23%
5% Over 4.5 goals 23%
0% Over 5.5 goals 5%
36% Both teams scored 55%
59% Clean sheets 18%
9% Failed to score 27%

How often Half Time

41% Wins 9%
45% Draws 50%
14% Losses 41%
68% Over 0.5 goals 68%
36% Over 1.5 goals 45%
5% Over 2.5 goals 14%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches
East Fife all matches
Inverness C before this match, at home
2.50points / match
2.30scored / match
0.60conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 23:6
East Fife before this match, away
1.10points / match
1.10scored / match
2.10conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 11:21
Inverness C at home away East Fife

Per match

2.30 Goals scored 1.10
0.60 Goals conceded 2.10
2.90 Total goals 3.20
16.50 Shots 8.80
6.90 Shots on target 4.50
4.90 Shots faced 9.70
8.80 Corners 4.50
2.20 Corners against 4.80
12.00 Fouls 12.60
1.20 Yellow cards 2.10
0.90 1st-half goals scored 0.40
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 1.10

How often Full Time

80% Wins 30%
10% Draws 20%
10% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
70% Over 1.5 goals 90%
60% Over 2.5 goals 70%
50% Over 3.5 goals 30%
10% Over 4.5 goals 30%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
40% Both teams scored 60%
60% Clean sheets 20%
0% Failed to score 20%

How often Half Time

40% Wins 10%
40% Draws 40%
20% Losses 50%
80% Over 0.5 goals 70%
50% Over 1.5 goals 50%
10% Over 2.5 goals 20%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home
East Fife away

Last 10 matches before this match

Inverness C all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
31.01.26 Queen of Sth – Inverness C 2–2 (1–1) 4.003.601.70 1.90 1.90
24.01.26 Inverness C – Alloa 3–1 (0–1) 1.503.705.75 1.80 2.00
20.01.26 East Fife – Inverness C 0–2 (0–0) 5.753.801.48 1.90 1.90
10.01.26 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 3.403.401.90 1.75 2.05
27.12.25 Montrose – Inverness C 2–1 (0–1) 6.253.801.45 1.80 2.00
20.12.25 Stenhousemuir – Inverness C 1–0 (0–0) 3.803.301.80 2.00 1.80
13.12.25 Inverness C – Hamilton 4–0 (2–0) 1.673.205.00 2.10 1.70
25.11.25 Alloa – Inverness C 1–1 (0–1) 4.503.901.62 1.75 2.05
22.11.25 Inverness C – Queen of Sth 4–0 (2–0) 1.404.336.25 1.57 2.35
08.11.25 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–0 (1–0) 1.365.007.00 1.73 2.08

East Fife all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
31.01.26 East Fife – Montrose 2–3 (1–2) 2.353.402.63 1.85 1.95
24.01.26 East Fife – Queen of Sth 1–5 (0–2) 2.603.252.38 1.95 1.85
20.01.26 East Fife – Inverness C 0–2 (0–0) 5.753.801.48 1.90 1.90
10.01.26 Stenhousemuir – East Fife 5–0 (2–0) 1.953.303.40 2.10 1.70
27.12.25 East Fife – Kelty Hearts 0–1 (0–1) 1.533.705.25 1.75 2.05
20.12.25 East Fife – Peterhead 0–1 (0–1) 2.103.302.90 1.83 1.98
13.12.25 Cove Rangers – East Fife 0–1 (0–0) 2.503.302.55 1.85 1.95
22.11.25 Montrose – East Fife 2–1 (2–1) 3.403.401.95 1.90 1.90
15.11.25 East Fife – Stenhousemuir 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.303.10 1.95 1.85
08.11.25 Queen of Sth – East Fife 3–0 (2–0) 2.203.503.00 1.80 2.00

Inverness C at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.01.26 Inverness C – Alloa 3–1 (0–1) 1.503.705.75 1.80 2.00
13.12.25 Inverness C – Hamilton 4–0 (2–0) 1.673.205.00 2.10 1.70
22.11.25 Inverness C – Queen of Sth 4–0 (2–0) 1.404.336.25 1.57 2.35
08.11.25 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–0 (1–0) 1.365.007.00 1.73 2.08
01.11.25 Inverness C – Montrose 1–0 (0–0) 1.404.755.75 1.85 1.95
18.10.25 Inverness C – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (1–2) 1.176.2513.00 1.50 2.50
27.09.25 Inverness C – East Fife 4–1 (1–1) 1.454.205.25 1.67 2.15
30.08.25 Inverness C – Alloa 1–0 (0–0) 1.574.004.50 1.53 2.38
16.08.25 Inverness C – Stenhousemuir 1–2 (1–1) 1.673.504.75 2.10 1.70
09.08.25 Inverness C – Peterhead 2–0 (1–0) 1.673.604.50 1.95 1.85

East Fife away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.01.26 Stenhousemuir – East Fife 5–0 (2–0) 1.953.303.40 2.10 1.70
13.12.25 Cove Rangers – East Fife 0–1 (0–0) 2.503.302.55 1.85 1.95
22.11.25 Montrose – East Fife 2–1 (2–1) 3.403.401.95 1.90 1.90
08.11.25 Queen of Sth – East Fife 3–0 (2–0) 2.203.503.00 1.80 2.00
25.10.25 Kelty Hearts – East Fife 0–3 (0–1) 3.903.501.80 1.80 2.00
18.10.25 Alloa – East Fife 1–1 (0–0) 2.153.402.90 1.85 1.95
27.09.25 Inverness C – East Fife 4–1 (1–1) 1.454.205.25 1.67 2.15
30.08.25 Stenhousemuir – East Fife 1–1 (0–0) 2.453.302.55 1.83 1.98
16.08.25 Hamilton – East Fife 1–2 (1–0) 1.573.905.00 1.80 2.00
02.08.25 Peterhead – East Fife 4–1 (3–1) 2.203.502.88 1.83 1.98

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Inverness C winsDrawsEast Fife wins
2matches
3.50goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.01.26SC2 East Fife – Inverness C 0–2 (0–0) 5.753.801.48 1.90 1.90
27.09.25SC2 Inverness C – East Fife 4–1 (1–1) 1.454.205.25 1.67 2.15

Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Inverness C 22 14 4 4 39 15 +24 46
2 Stenhousemuir 23 11 8 4 32 18 +14 41
3 Hamilton 22 11 5 6 38 23 +15 38
4 Queen of Sth 23 11 5 7 37 29 +8 38
5 Alloa 23 9 7 7 30 19 +11 34
6 Montrose 21 8 3 10 26 37 -11 27
7 Peterhead 21 8 3 10 30 42 -12 27
8 East Fife 22 7 4 11 23 38 -15 25
9 Cove Rangers 22 4 6 12 23 29 -6 18
10 Kelty Hearts 23 3 5 15 20 48 -28 14
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Inverness C 10 8 1 1 23 6 +17 25
2 Queen of Sth 12 7 3 2 23 13 +10 24
3 Stenhousemuir 12 6 5 1 21 9 +12 23
4 Hamilton 10 7 1 2 18 6 +12 22
5 Alloa 12 5 5 2 18 9 +9 20
6 Peterhead 11 5 2 4 21 20 +1 17
7 Montrose 10 5 0 5 12 19 -7 15
8 East Fife 12 4 2 6 12 17 -5 14
9 Cove Rangers 10 1 3 6 6 13 -7 6
10 Kelty Hearts 12 0 3 9 5 27 -22 3
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Inverness C 12 6 3 3 16 9 +7 21
2 Stenhousemuir 11 5 3 3 11 9 +2 18
3 Hamilton 12 4 4 4 20 17 +3 16
4 Alloa 11 4 2 5 12 10 +2 14
5 Queen of Sth 11 4 2 5 14 16 -2 14
6 Cove Rangers 12 3 3 6 17 16 +1 12
7 Montrose 11 3 3 5 14 18 -4 12
8 Kelty Hearts 11 3 2 6 15 21 -6 11
9 East Fife 10 3 2 5 11 21 -10 11
10 Peterhead 10 3 1 6 9 22 -13 10

Inverness C   East Fife

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Peterhead 21 4 17 1.4 2.0 8 3 10 30 42 27
2 10 Kelty Hearts 23 8 15 0.9 2.1 3 5 15 20 48 14
3 6 Montrose 21 7 14 1.2 1.8 8 3 10 26 37 27
4 3 Hamilton 22 9 13 1.7 1.0 11 5 6 38 23 38
5 4 Queen of Sth 23 10 13 1.6 1.3 11 5 7 37 29 38
6 8 East Fife 22 11 11 1.0 1.7 7 4 11 23 38 25
7 1 Inverness C 22 12 10 1.8 0.7 14 4 4 39 15 46
8 2 Stenhousemuir 23 14 9 1.4 0.8 11 8 4 32 18 41
9 5 Alloa 23 14 9 1.3 0.8 9 7 7 30 19 34
10 9 Cove Rangers 22 13 9 1.0 1.3 4 6 12 23 29 18
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Montrose 10 1 9 1.2 1.9 5 0 5 12 19 15
2 7 Peterhead 11 2 9 1.9 1.8 5 2 4 21 20 17
3 4 Queen of Sth 12 5 7 1.9 1.1 7 3 2 23 13 24
4 1 Inverness C 10 4 6 2.3 0.6 8 1 1 23 6 25
5 2 Stenhousemuir 12 6 6 1.8 0.8 6 5 1 21 9 23
6 10 Kelty Hearts 12 6 6 0.4 2.2 0 3 9 5 27 3
7 3 Hamilton 10 5 5 1.8 0.6 7 1 2 18 6 22
8 5 Alloa 12 7 5 1.5 0.8 5 5 2 18 9 20
9 8 East Fife 12 8 4 1.0 1.4 4 2 6 12 17 14
10 9 Cove Rangers 10 7 3 0.6 1.3 1 3 6 6 13 6
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 10 Kelty Hearts 11 2 9 1.4 1.9 3 2 6 15 21 11
2 3 Hamilton 12 4 8 1.7 1.4 4 4 4 20 17 16
3 7 Peterhead 10 2 8 0.9 2.2 3 1 6 9 22 10
4 8 East Fife 10 3 7 1.1 2.1 3 2 5 11 21 11
5 4 Queen of Sth 11 5 6 1.3 1.5 4 2 5 14 16 14
6 9 Cove Rangers 12 6 6 1.4 1.3 3 3 6 17 16 12
7 6 Montrose 11 6 5 1.3 1.6 3 3 5 14 18 12
8 1 Inverness C 12 8 4 1.3 0.8 6 3 3 16 9 21
9 5 Alloa 11 7 4 1.1 0.9 4 2 5 12 10 14
10 2 Stenhousemuir 11 8 3 1.0 0.8 5 3 3 11 9 18

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06