Edinburgh City 1–1 Stenhousemuir
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2021/2022
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Edinburgh City all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.22 | Edinburgh City – Cowdenbeath | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.02.22 | Annan Athletic – Edinburgh City | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 15.02.22 | Edinburgh City – Albion Rvs | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.02.22 | Edinburgh City – Stirling | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 05.02.22 | Stranraer – Edinburgh City | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.01.22 | Forfar – Edinburgh City | 2–3 (0–2) | 1.61 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.01.22 | Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.01.22 | Edinburgh City – Elgin | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 22.12.21 | Cowdenbeath – Edinburgh City | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.62 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 17.12.21 | Edinburgh City – Forfar | 0–4 (0–3) | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
Stenhousemuir all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.02.22 | Stenhousemuir – Forfar | 2–0 (1–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 19.02.22 | Stranraer – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.02.22 | Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 29.01.22 | Stenhousemuir – Elgin | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.01.22 | Stenhousemuir – Cowdenbeath | 0–2 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.30 | 5.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 08.01.22 | Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.60 | 2.90 | 2.80 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 02.01.22 | Stenhousemuir – Stirling | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.75 | 2.55 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 26.12.21 | Forfar – Stenhousemuir | 3–4 (1–4) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.12.21 | Elgin – Stenhousemuir | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.37 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 11.12.21 | Stenhousemuir – Edinburgh City | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
Edinburgh City at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.02.22 | Edinburgh City – Cowdenbeath | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.02.22 | Edinburgh City – Albion Rvs | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.02.22 | Edinburgh City – Stirling | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 07.01.22 | Edinburgh City – Elgin | 2–2 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 17.12.21 | Edinburgh City – Forfar | 0–4 (0–3) | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.95 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 03.12.21 | Edinburgh City – Annan Athletic | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 12.11.21 | Edinburgh City – Stranraer | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.45 | 3.75 | 2.50 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.11.21 | Edinburgh City – Albion Rvs | 0–4 (0–3) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 15.10.21 | Edinburgh City – Kelty Hearts | 2–3 (1–2) | 9.00 | 4.50 | 1.28 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 01.10.21 | Edinburgh City – Cowdenbeath | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.90 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Stenhousemuir away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.02.22 | Stranraer – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.02.22 | Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 08.01.22 | Albion Rvs – Stenhousemuir | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.60 | 2.90 | 2.80 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 26.12.21 | Forfar – Stenhousemuir | 3–4 (1–4) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.12.21 | Elgin – Stenhousemuir | 2–2 (1–2) | 2.37 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 20.11.21 | Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 06.11.21 | Stirling – Stenhousemuir | 1–3 (0–3) | 1.75 | 3.60 | 4.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 16.10.21 | Cowdenbeath – Stenhousemuir | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.09.21 | Stranraer – Stenhousemuir | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.60 | 3.10 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.09.21 | Annan Athletic – Stenhousemuir | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.50 | 3.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11.12.21SC3 | Stenhousemuir – Edinburgh City | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.37 | 3.50 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 13.08.21SC3 | Edinburgh City – Stenhousemuir | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Scotland League Two table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 25 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 54 | 23 | +31 | 58 | LWWLWW |
| 2 | Forfar | 26 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 29 | +17 | 46 | DLWDWL |
| 3 | Annan Athletic | 26 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 43 | 32 | +11 | 44 | DDLWWL |
| 4 | Edinburgh City | 26 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 35 | 37 | -2 | 39 | WWWLLW |
| 5 | Stenhousemuir | 25 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 37 | 37 | 0 | 36 | WLWWDW |
| 6 | Stranraer | 27 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 34 | 42 | -8 | 32 | WLLWDD |
| 7 | Elgin | 27 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 27 | 41 | -14 | 28 | LLLLLW |
| 8 | Stirling | 25 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 30 | 36 | -6 | 27 | LDDLDL |
| 9 | Albion Rvs | 24 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 27 | 38 | -11 | 26 | LDLLWD |
| 10 | Cowdenbeath | 25 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 35 | -18 | 19 | WLWWLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 9 | +21 | 36 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Forfar | 13 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 14 | +14 | 29 | WLWLWW |
| 3 | Elgin | 14 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 20 | WDWLLW |
| 4 | Annan Athletic | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 19 | WWDDLW |
| 5 | Edinburgh City | 13 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 20 | -4 | 18 | LLDWLW |
| 6 | Albion Rvs | 11 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 16 | WWLWLL |
| 7 | Stranraer | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 21 | -8 | 16 | LDDLDD |
| 8 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 21 | -4 | 15 | LDLLWW |
| 9 | Stirling | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | -4 | 11 | LLLLLD |
| 10 | Cowdenbeath | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 11 | WDLLLW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Annan Athletic | 13 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 14 | +7 | 25 | WWDWWL |
| 2 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 22 | WWLWLL |
| 3 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 16 | +4 | 21 | LDWWWD |
| 4 | Edinburgh City | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 21 | DWDWWL |
| 5 | Forfar | 13 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 17 | WWLDDL |
| 6 | Stranraer | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 16 | WLLWLW |
| 7 | Stirling | 14 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 18 | -2 | 16 | LWDDLL |
| 8 | Albion Rvs | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 10 | LDDLWD |
| 9 | Cowdenbeath | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 19 | -13 | 8 | LLWWLL |
| 10 | Elgin | 13 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 26 | -16 | 8 | LWDLLL |
Edinburgh City Stenhousemuir
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 25 | 11 | 14 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 18 | 4 | 3 | 54 | 23 | 58 | UOOUUO |
| 2 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 13 | 5 | 8 | 43 | 32 | 44 | OUUUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Edinburgh City | 26 | 12 | 14 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 35 | 37 | 39 | OUUOOU |
| 4 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 10 | 6 | 9 | 37 | 37 | 36 | OUOUUU |
| 5 | 6 | Stranraer | 27 | 14 | 13 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 8 | 8 | 11 | 34 | 42 | 32 | UOUOUU |
| 6 | 8 | Stirling | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 7 | 6 | 12 | 30 | 36 | 27 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 24 | 11 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 27 | 38 | 26 | OUUUOU |
| 8 | 2 | Forfar | 26 | 15 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 46 | 29 | 46 | OOUUUU |
| 9 | 7 | Elgin | 27 | 16 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 27 | 41 | 28 | OOOUUO |
| 10 | 10 | Cowdenbeath | 25 | 17 | 8 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 35 | 19 | UUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 22 | 18 | 19 | OOOUUO |
| 2 | 2 | Forfar | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 28 | 14 | 29 | UOOOUU |
| 3 | 4 | Edinburgh City | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 16 | 20 | 18 | UOOUOU |
| 4 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 21 | 15 | OOOUOU |
| 5 | 8 | Stirling | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 18 | 11 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 14 | 8 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 9 | 36 | OOOOUO |
| 7 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 15 | 15 | 16 | UUOOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Stranraer | 14 | 9 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 21 | 16 | OUOUUU |
| 9 | 10 | Cowdenbeath | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 11 | 16 | 11 | UUOOUU |
| 10 | 7 | Elgin | 14 | 10 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 20 | UUUOUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Kelty Hearts | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.2 | 1.3 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 24 | 14 | 22 | UOOOUU |
| 2 | 6 | Stranraer | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.6 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 16 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 4 | Edinburgh City | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 19 | 17 | 21 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 7 | Elgin | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 8 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Albion Rvs | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 12 | 23 | 10 | OUUUOU |
| 6 | 3 | Annan Athletic | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 14 | 25 | UOUOUO |
| 7 | 5 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.3 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 20 | 16 | 21 | UOOOUU |
| 8 | 8 | Stirling | 14 | 8 | 6 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 16 | 18 | 16 | UOOUUO |
| 9 | 2 | Forfar | 13 | 9 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 18 | 15 | 17 | OOUOUU |
| 10 | 10 | Cowdenbeath | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 19 | 8 | OUUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10