Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: A Shepherd

Dumbarton 1–5 Albion Rvs

Full time · half time 0–4 · season 2022/2023

Home 1.70 fair 2.04
Draw 3.60 fair 3.98
Away ✓ 4.00 fair 3.87
Under 2.5 2.00 fair 1.97
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 2.03

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Dumbarton Albion Rvs
6 Shots 13
1 Shots on target 9
7 Corners 3
12 Fouls 9
4 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (135 league matches this season so far).
Result Dumbarton to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.92
Expected goals 1.58 – 1.07
Home / Draw / Away
DumbartonDrawAlbion Rvs
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12% 1–0 11.2% 2–1 9.4%

Statistics 2022/2023, before this match

Dumbarton before this match, all matches
2.04points / match
1.54scored / match
0.92conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 26 played · 40:24
Albion Rvs before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
1.19scored / match
1.33conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 27 played · 32:36
Dumbarton all matches all matches Albion Rvs

Per match

1.54 Goals scored 1.19
0.92 Goals conceded 1.33
2.46 Total goals 2.52
7.77 Shots 9.44
3.42 Shots on target 3.59
9.15 Shots faced 8.93
4.27 Corners 5.04
5.23 Corners against 4.85
9.88 Fouls 10.04
2.35 Yellow cards 1.93
0.73 1st-half goals scored 0.70
0.42 1st-half goals conceded 0.41

How often Full Time

62% Wins 26%
19% Draws 22%
19% Losses 52%
96% Over 0.5 goals 100%
73% Over 1.5 goals 70%
42% Over 2.5 goals 41%
23% Over 3.5 goals 26%
8% Over 4.5 goals 11%
4% Over 5.5 goals 4%
42% Both teams scored 44%
50% Clean sheets 19%
12% Failed to score 37%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 33%
35% Draws 56%
15% Losses 11%
81% Over 0.5 goals 63%
27% Over 1.5 goals 30%
4% Over 2.5 goals 15%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dumbarton all matches
Albion Rvs all matches
Dumbarton before this match, at home
2.42points / match
1.75scored / match
0.58conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 12 played · 21:7
Albion Rvs before this match, away
1.07points / match
1.43scored / match
1.43conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 20:20
Dumbarton at home away Albion Rvs

Per match

1.75 Goals scored 1.43
0.58 Goals conceded 1.43
2.33 Total goals 2.86
8.33 Shots 9.93
3.92 Shots on target 4.00
10.50 Shots faced 9.36
4.67 Corners 5.36
5.00 Corners against 5.14
10.33 Fouls 10.93
2.17 Yellow cards 1.86
1.08 1st-half goals scored 0.93
0.33 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

75% Wins 29%
17% Draws 21%
8% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
75% Over 1.5 goals 79%
42% Over 2.5 goals 43%
17% Over 3.5 goals 36%
0% Over 4.5 goals 21%
0% Over 5.5 goals 7%
42% Both teams scored 50%
58% Clean sheets 21%
0% Failed to score 29%

How often Half Time

67% Wins 43%
25% Draws 43%
8% Losses 14%
100% Over 0.5 goals 79%
42% Over 1.5 goals 36%
0% Over 2.5 goals 21%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Dumbarton at home
Albion Rvs away

Last 10 matches before this match

Dumbarton all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.03.23 Stranraer – Dumbarton 0–2 (0–1) 3.203.502.00 1.70 2.10
28.02.23 Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir 1–0 (1–0) 2.153.303.00 1.93 1.93
25.02.23 Dumbarton – Elgin 1–2 (1–1) 1.653.504.50 1.85 1.95
18.02.23 East Fife – Dumbarton 2–0 (1–0) 3.003.252.20 2.02 1.83
11.02.23 Dumbarton – Annan Athletic 2–1 (1–0) 2.203.402.88 2.02 1.83
04.02.23 Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton 1–1 (0–1) 2.753.202.40 1.90 1.95
28.01.23 Dumbarton – Bonnyrigg Rose 1–0 (1–0) 1.553.605.50 1.90 1.95
14.01.23 Forfar – Dumbarton 2–1 (0–0) 2.803.402.30 1.80 2.00
31.12.22 Albion Rvs – Dumbarton 0–1 (0–0) 3.253.202.05 2.05 1.80
24.12.22 Dumbarton – East Fife 2–0 (1–0) 1.803.603.50 1.67 2.15

Albion Rvs all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.03.23 Stirling – Albion Rvs 3–2 (2–2) 1.533.805.00 1.70 2.10
25.02.23 Albion Rvs – Annan Athletic 0–2 (0–0) 2.753.202.38 1.85 2.00
21.02.23 Albion Rvs – Elgin 3–0 (0–0) 2.303.302.60 1.90 1.95
18.02.23 Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs 2–0 (0–0) 2.053.303.30 1.90 1.95
11.02.23 Albion Rvs – East Fife 0–1 (0–1) 2.003.503.30 1.80 2.00
04.02.23 Elgin – Albion Rvs 1–1 (0–1) 2.203.402.90 1.88 1.98
28.01.23 Albion Rvs – Forfar 0–1 (0–0) 2.633.102.45 2.05 1.80
14.01.23 Stranraer – Albion Rvs 0–4 (0–1) 2.003.503.30 1.80 2.00
07.01.23 Bonnyrigg Rose – Albion Rvs 0–4 (0–3) 2.253.403.10 2.02 1.83
31.12.22 Albion Rvs – Dumbarton 0–1 (0–0) 3.253.202.05 2.05 1.80

Dumbarton at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.02.23 Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir 1–0 (1–0) 2.153.303.00 1.93 1.93
25.02.23 Dumbarton – Elgin 1–2 (1–1) 1.653.504.50 1.85 1.95
11.02.23 Dumbarton – Annan Athletic 2–1 (1–0) 2.203.402.88 2.02 1.83
28.01.23 Dumbarton – Bonnyrigg Rose 1–0 (1–0) 1.553.605.50 1.90 1.95
24.12.22 Dumbarton – East Fife 2–0 (1–0) 1.803.603.50 1.67 2.15
19.11.22 Dumbarton – Forfar 2–2 (1–1) 1.903.503.40 1.90 1.95
05.11.22 Dumbarton – Stranraer 2–0 (1–0) 2.003.403.20 1.70 2.10
15.10.22 Dumbarton – Albion Rvs 1–1 (1–1) 1.573.804.75 1.72 2.07
17.09.22 Dumbarton – Bonnyrigg Rose 1–0 (1–0) 2.003.603.20 1.80 2.00
27.08.22 Dumbarton – Elgin 2–1 (0–1) 1.723.754.20 1.80 2.00

Albion Rvs away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
04.03.23 Stirling – Albion Rvs 3–2 (2–2) 1.533.805.00 1.70 2.10
18.02.23 Stenhousemuir – Albion Rvs 2–0 (0–0) 2.053.303.30 1.90 1.95
04.02.23 Elgin – Albion Rvs 1–1 (0–1) 2.203.402.90 1.88 1.98
14.01.23 Stranraer – Albion Rvs 0–4 (0–1) 2.003.503.30 1.80 2.00
07.01.23 Bonnyrigg Rose – Albion Rvs 0–4 (0–3) 2.253.403.10 2.02 1.83
23.12.22 Annan Athletic – Albion Rvs 5–1 (0–1) 1.653.504.33 1.75 2.05
03.12.22 Forfar – Albion Rvs 1–0 (1–0) 1.853.603.25 1.80 2.00
12.11.22 East Fife – Albion Rvs 2–3 (1–2) 1.953.303.40 1.95 1.90
15.10.22 Dumbarton – Albion Rvs 1–1 (1–1) 1.573.804.75 1.72 2.07
11.10.22 Elgin – Albion Rvs 1–0 (0–0) 1.803.754.20 1.72 2.07

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Dumbarton winsDrawsAlbion Rvs wins
3matches
2.00goals / match
33%over 2.5
67%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
31.12.22SC3 Albion Rvs – Dumbarton 0–1 (0–0) 3.253.202.05 2.05 1.80
15.10.22SC3 Dumbarton – Albion Rvs 1–1 (1–1) 1.573.804.75 1.72 2.07
06.08.22SC3 Albion Rvs – Dumbarton 1–2 (1–1) 2.503.302.40 1.95 1.90

Scotland League Two table 2022/2023, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Dumbarton 26 16 5 5 40 24 +16 53
2 Stirling 25 15 6 4 50 28 +22 51
3 Annan Athletic 28 11 7 10 50 43 +7 40
4 East Fife 28 11 6 11 39 43 -4 39
5 Stenhousemuir 28 10 8 10 44 45 -1 38
6 Forfar 26 9 7 10 29 33 -4 34
7 Elgin 27 9 6 12 39 46 -7 33
8 Stranraer 27 9 5 13 35 45 -10 32
9 Albion Rvs 27 7 6 14 32 36 -4 27
10 Bonnyrigg Rose 28 7 6 15 29 44 -15 27
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Stirling 12 9 2 1 30 12 +18 29
2 Dumbarton 12 9 2 1 21 7 +14 29
3 Stranraer 14 7 3 4 22 21 +1 24
4 Annan Athletic 14 6 3 5 29 20 +9 21
5 Stenhousemuir 14 5 5 4 23 21 +2 20
6 Forfar 14 4 5 5 15 20 -5 17
7 Elgin 14 4 3 7 17 20 -3 15
8 East Fife 14 4 3 7 16 22 -6 15
9 Bonnyrigg Rose 14 4 2 8 17 26 -9 14
10 Albion Rvs 13 3 3 7 12 16 -4 12
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 East Fife 14 7 3 4 23 21 +2 24
2 Dumbarton 14 7 3 4 19 17 +2 24
3 Stirling 13 6 4 3 20 16 +4 22
4 Annan Athletic 14 5 4 5 21 23 -2 19
5 Stenhousemuir 14 5 3 6 21 24 -3 18
6 Elgin 13 5 3 5 22 26 -4 18
7 Forfar 12 5 2 5 14 13 +1 17
8 Albion Rvs 14 4 3 7 20 20 0 15
9 Bonnyrigg Rose 14 3 4 7 12 18 -6 13
10 Stranraer 13 2 2 9 13 24 -11 8

Dumbarton   Albion Rvs

Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Annan Athletic 28 9 19 1.8 1.5 11 7 10 50 43 40
2 5 Stenhousemuir 28 9 19 1.6 1.6 10 8 10 44 45 38
3 4 East Fife 28 10 18 1.4 1.5 11 6 11 39 43 39
4 7 Elgin 27 9 18 1.4 1.7 9 6 12 39 46 33
5 2 Stirling 25 8 17 2.0 1.1 15 6 4 50 28 51
6 8 Stranraer 27 12 15 1.3 1.7 9 5 13 35 45 32
7 10 Bonnyrigg Rose 28 15 13 1.0 1.6 7 6 15 29 44 27
8 1 Dumbarton 26 15 11 1.5 0.9 16 5 5 40 24 53
9 6 Forfar 26 15 11 1.1 1.3 9 7 10 29 33 34
10 9 Albion Rvs 27 16 11 1.2 1.3 7 6 14 32 36 27
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 3 Annan Athletic 14 3 11 2.1 1.4 6 3 5 29 20 21
2 2 Stirling 12 3 9 2.5 1.0 9 2 1 30 12 29
3 5 Stenhousemuir 14 5 9 1.6 1.5 5 5 4 23 21 20
4 4 East Fife 14 6 8 1.1 1.6 4 3 7 16 22 15
5 8 Stranraer 14 6 8 1.6 1.5 7 3 4 22 21 24
6 6 Forfar 14 7 7 1.1 1.4 4 5 5 15 20 17
7 7 Elgin 14 7 7 1.2 1.4 4 3 7 17 20 15
8 10 Bonnyrigg Rose 14 7 7 1.2 1.9 4 2 8 17 26 14
9 1 Dumbarton 12 7 5 1.8 0.6 9 2 1 21 7 29
10 9 Albion Rvs 13 8 5 0.9 1.2 3 3 7 12 16 12
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Elgin 13 2 11 1.7 2.0 5 3 5 22 26 18
2 4 East Fife 14 4 10 1.6 1.5 7 3 4 23 21 24
3 5 Stenhousemuir 14 4 10 1.5 1.7 5 3 6 21 24 18
4 2 Stirling 13 5 8 1.5 1.2 6 4 3 20 16 22
5 3 Annan Athletic 14 6 8 1.5 1.6 5 4 5 21 23 19
6 8 Stranraer 13 6 7 1.0 1.8 2 2 9 13 24 8
7 1 Dumbarton 14 8 6 1.4 1.2 7 3 4 19 17 24
8 9 Albion Rvs 14 8 6 1.4 1.4 4 3 7 20 20 15
9 10 Bonnyrigg Rose 14 8 6 0.9 1.3 3 4 7 12 18 13
10 6 Forfar 12 8 4 1.2 1.1 5 2 5 14 13 17

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 20:51