East Fife 1–1 Stenhousemuir
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
East Fife all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.02.24 | Elgin – East Fife | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.30 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 30.01.24 | East Fife – Spartans | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.01.24 | Stranraer – East Fife | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.55 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 20.01.24 | East Fife – Peterhead | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.01.24 | East Fife – Clyde | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 06.01.24 | Dumbarton – East Fife | 1–2 (0–1) | 1.83 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.12.23 | Forfar – East Fife | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 22.12.23 | East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 16.12.23 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 09.12.23 | East Fife – Elgin | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.73 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Stenhousemuir all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.02.24 | Stenhousemuir – Dumbarton | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.01.24 | Peterhead – Stenhousemuir | 2–1 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 20.01.24 | Stenhousemuir – Stranraer | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.50 | 6.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 13.01.24 | Spartans – Stenhousemuir | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.01.24 | Stenhousemuir – Forfar | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.60 | 3.80 | 4.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 30.12.23 | Clyde – Stenhousemuir | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 23.12.23 | Stenhousemuir – Elgin | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 7.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 16.12.23 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 09.12.23 | Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.75 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 02.12.23 | Stenhousemuir – Bonnyrigg Rose | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.67 | 3.80 | 5.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
East Fife at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.01.24 | East Fife – Spartans | 0–3 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.20 | 2.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 20.01.24 | East Fife – Peterhead | 2–2 (2–0) | 2.20 | 3.60 | 2.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 13.01.24 | East Fife – Clyde | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.12.23 | East Fife – Bonnyrigg Rose | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.75 | 3.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 09.12.23 | East Fife – Elgin | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.73 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 11.11.23 | East Fife – Dumbarton | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 21.10.23 | East Fife – Stranraer | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 30.09.23 | East Fife – Forfar | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 16.09.23 | East Fife – Clyde | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.08.23 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Stenhousemuir away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.01.24 | Peterhead – Stenhousemuir | 2–1 (1–1) | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.01.24 | Spartans – Stenhousemuir | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 30.12.23 | Clyde – Stenhousemuir | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 09.12.23 | Dumbarton – Stenhousemuir | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.75 | 2.80 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 18.11.23 | Stranraer – Stenhousemuir | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.11.23 | Forfar – Stenhousemuir | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.90 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 24.10.23 | Elgin – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.20 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.09.23 | Bonnyrigg Rose – Stenhousemuir | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 02.09.23 | Spartans – Stenhousemuir | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 19.08.23 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.12.23SC3 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.80 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 19.08.23SC3 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 0–2 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.03.23SC3 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 14.01.23SC3 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.75 | 2.90 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.11.22SC3 | Stenhousemuir – East Fife | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.09.22SC3 | East Fife – Stenhousemuir | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
Scotland League Two table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 23 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 40 | 15 | +25 | 55 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Peterhead | 23 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 38 | 25 | +13 | 40 | LWLDWD |
| 3 | Spartans | 21 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 35 | 23 | +12 | 36 | WWLDWL |
| 4 | Dumbarton | 21 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 35 | 25 | +10 | 34 | DLLDWL |
| 5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 22 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 31 | 30 | +1 | 28 | WLDDDW |
| 6 | East Fife | 23 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 28 | 31 | -3 | 25 | WDDWLL |
| 7 | Forfar | 22 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 21 | 26 | -5 | 24 | WDLWDW |
| 8 | Elgin | 23 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 19 | 40 | -21 | 24 | WLLWWL |
| 9 | Stranraer | 22 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 24 | 39 | -15 | 23 | LLWLLD |
| 10 | Clyde | 22 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 25 | 42 | -17 | 15 | LWDDLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 29 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Elgin | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 11 | +3 | 23 | LWWLWW |
| 3 | Peterhead | 11 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 10 | +11 | 22 | WWLLWW |
| 4 | Dumbarton | 10 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 11 | +7 | 17 | WWWLDL |
| 5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 17 | LWDDDW |
| 6 | Spartans | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 12 | +3 | 16 | WLWWLD |
| 7 | Stranraer | 10 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 16 | LWLWWL |
| 8 | East Fife | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 12 | LWLDDL |
| 9 | Forfar | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 12 | DLDWDW |
| 10 | Clyde | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 22 | -11 | 9 | LLDLWD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 5 | +12 | 26 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Spartans | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 11 | +9 | 20 | WLWWWL |
| 3 | Peterhead | 12 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 18 | WDLLDD |
| 4 | Dumbarton | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 14 | +3 | 17 | WWLDWL |
| 5 | East Fife | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 15 | -1 | 13 | LLDWWL |
| 6 | Forfar | 10 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 12 | DWLLWL |
| 7 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 11 | LLLWLD |
| 8 | Stranraer | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 25 | -16 | 7 | DDLLLD |
| 9 | Clyde | 11 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 6 | DLDDDL |
| 10 | Elgin | 11 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 29 | -24 | 1 | LLLLLL |
East Fife Stenhousemuir
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Peterhead | 23 | 9 | 14 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 38 | 25 | 40 | UOUOOU |
| 2 | 10 | Clyde | 22 | 9 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 9 | 11 | 25 | 42 | 15 | OOUUOU |
| 3 | 9 | Stranraer | 22 | 10 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 6 | 5 | 11 | 24 | 39 | 23 | OOUUUU |
| 4 | 3 | Spartans | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.7 | 1.1 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 35 | 23 | 36 | OUUUOU |
| 5 | 6 | East Fife | 23 | 12 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 6 | 7 | 10 | 28 | 31 | 25 | OUOUOU |
| 6 | 8 | Elgin | 23 | 12 | 11 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 19 | 40 | 24 | OOUOUU |
| 7 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 23 | 13 | 10 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 17 | 4 | 2 | 40 | 15 | 55 | OOUUOU |
| 8 | 5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 22 | 12 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 31 | 30 | 28 | OOUUUU |
| 9 | 4 | Dumbarton | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.2 | 10 | 4 | 7 | 35 | 25 | 34 | OOOUUU |
| 10 | 7 | Forfar | 22 | 13 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 5 | 9 | 8 | 21 | 26 | 24 | OUOOUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 10 | Clyde | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 22 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 2 | Peterhead | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.9 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 21 | 10 | 22 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 23 | 10 | 29 | UOUOUU |
| 4 | 6 | East Fife | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 12 | UOOUOO |
| 5 | 7 | Forfar | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 17 | 12 | UOUOUU |
| 6 | 3 | Spartans | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 15 | 12 | 16 | UOUOUU |
| 7 | 4 | Dumbarton | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 18 | 11 | 17 | OOUUOO |
| 8 | 9 | Stranraer | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 15 | 14 | 16 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 8 | Elgin | 12 | 8 | 4 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 11 | 23 | OOOUOU |
| 10 | 5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 17 | UOUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Peterhead | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 17 | 15 | 18 | OUOUOU |
| 2 | 5 | Bonnyrigg Rose | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 18 | 11 | UUOOOU |
| 3 | 8 | Elgin | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0.5 | 2.6 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 5 | 29 | 1 | OUOUOU |
| 4 | 9 | Stranraer | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 7 | UOOOUU |
| 5 | 3 | Spartans | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 11 | 20 | OOOUOU |
| 6 | 6 | East Fife | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 15 | 13 | OOUOUU |
| 7 | 10 | Clyde | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 20 | 6 | UOOUUO |
| 8 | 1 | Stenhousemuir | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 5 | 26 | OOUOUO |
| 9 | 4 | Dumbarton | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 14 | 17 | UOOUUU |
| 10 | 7 | Forfar | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 9 | 12 | UUUUOO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47