Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League Two · ·Referee: C Ashwood

Kelty Hearts 2–1 Forfar

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2026/2027

Home ✓ 1.95 fair 2.09
Draw 3.40 fair 4.45
Away 3.10 fair 3.38
Under 2.5 1.98 fair 2.78
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.83 fair 1.56

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Kelty Hearts Forfar
9 Shots 13
4 Shots on target 7
5 Corners 5
19 Fouls 13
5 Yellow cards 0
1 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (50 league matches this season so far).
Result Kelty Hearts to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.55
Expected goals 1.87 – 1.43
Home / Draw / Away
Kelty HeartsDrawForfar
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 9.9% 2–1 9.2% 1–2 7.1%

Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

Kelty Hearts before this match, all matches
1.20points / match
1.40scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 14:20
Forfar before this match, all matches
1.10points / match
1.00scored / match
1.70conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 10 played · 10:17
Kelty Hearts all matches all matches Forfar

Per match

1.40 Goals scored 1.00
2.00 Goals conceded 1.70
3.40 Total goals 2.70
9.70 Shots 8.70
4.50 Shots on target 4.30
10.90 Shots faced 13.00
4.50 Corners 4.60
5.00 Corners against 5.30
13.00 Fouls 12.60
2.90 Yellow cards 1.70
0.70 1st-half goals scored 0.60
0.90 1st-half goals conceded 0.80

How often Full Time

40% Wins 30%
0% Draws 20%
60% Losses 50%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
90% Over 1.5 goals 80%
70% Over 2.5 goals 60%
50% Over 3.5 goals 10%
30% Over 4.5 goals 10%
0% Over 5.5 goals 10%
70% Both teams scored 50%
10% Clean sheets 30%
20% Failed to score 20%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 40%
0% Draws 20%
50% Losses 40%
100% Over 0.5 goals 90%
40% Over 1.5 goals 40%
20% Over 2.5 goals 10%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts all matches
Forfar all matches
Kelty Hearts before this match, at home
2.25points / match
2.25scored / match
1.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 9:7
Forfar before this match, away
0.40points / match
0.80scored / match
2.40conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 5 played · 4:12
Kelty Hearts at home away Forfar

Per match

2.25 Goals scored 0.80
1.75 Goals conceded 2.40
4.00 Total goals 3.20
10.50 Shots 8.00
5.50 Shots on target 4.60
10.25 Shots faced 15.20
2.50 Corners 4.40
3.75 Corners against 5.80
16.25 Fouls 12.20
3.50 Yellow cards 2.00
1.25 1st-half goals scored 0.40
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.20

How often Full Time

75% Wins 0%
0% Draws 40%
25% Losses 60%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
100% Over 2.5 goals 60%
75% Over 3.5 goals 20%
25% Over 4.5 goals 20%
0% Over 5.5 goals 20%
100% Both teams scored 80%
0% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 20%

How often Half Time

75% Wins 20%
0% Draws 40%
25% Losses 40%
100% Over 0.5 goals 80%
75% Over 1.5 goals 60%
50% Over 2.5 goals 20%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Kelty Hearts at home
Forfar away

Last 10 matches before this match

Kelty Hearts all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.10.26 Stirling – Kelty Hearts 2–1 (0–1) 2.353.502.45 1.62 2.25
03.10.26 Spartans – Kelty Hearts 0–2 (0–1) 1.654.003.80 1.53 2.38
19.09.26 Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City 1–3 (0–3) 2.203.402.75 1.73 2.08
12.09.26 Clyde – Kelty Hearts 4–1 (1–0) 1.803.753.70 1.57 2.35
05.09.26 Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic 2–1 (1–0) 2.103.503.00 1.67 2.15
29.08.26 Stranraer – Kelty Hearts 2–0 (2–0) 2.053.403.00 1.80 2.00
22.08.26 Kelty Hearts – Dumbarton 3–1 (2–1) 1.673.604.20 1.65 2.20
15.08.26 Elgin – Kelty Hearts 4–1 (1–0) 2.303.502.55 1.90 1.90
08.08.26 Kelty Hearts – Stirling 3–2 (2–0) 2.003.303.10 1.95 1.85
01.08.26 Forfar – Kelty Hearts 1–0 (1–0) 3.003.602.00 1.70 2.10

Forfar all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.10.26 Forfar – Elgin 1–2 (0–1) 3.203.501.91 1.70 2.10
03.10.26 Dumbarton – Forfar 2–1 (0–1) 2.203.402.75 1.70 2.10
19.09.26 Forfar – Annan Athletic 1–0 (1–0) 2.603.302.35 1.88 1.93
12.09.26 Spartans – Forfar 5–1 (3–0) 1.653.804.50 1.73 2.08
05.09.26 Forfar – Stranraer 0–3 (0–1) 2.703.302.30 1.98 1.83
28.08.26 Edinburgh City – Forfar 1–1 (0–0) 1.603.704.75 1.85 1.95
22.08.26 Clyde – Forfar 3–0 (2–0) 1.623.704.50 1.83 1.98
15.08.26 Forfar – Stirling 3–0 (2–0) 2.253.402.63 1.90 1.90
08.08.26 Elgin – Forfar 1–1 (1–1) 1.833.403.60 1.95 1.85
01.08.26 Forfar – Kelty Hearts 1–0 (1–0) 3.003.602.00 1.70 2.10

Kelty Hearts at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.09.26 Kelty Hearts – Edinburgh City 1–3 (0–3) 2.203.402.75 1.73 2.08
05.09.26 Kelty Hearts – Annan Athletic 2–1 (1–0) 2.103.503.00 1.67 2.15
22.08.26 Kelty Hearts – Dumbarton 3–1 (2–1) 1.673.604.20 1.65 2.20
08.08.26 Kelty Hearts – Stirling 3–2 (2–0) 2.003.303.10 1.95 1.85
25.04.26SC2 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 0–2 (0–2) 2.883.402.10 1.88 1.93
11.04.26SC2 Kelty Hearts – Montrose 3–1 (0–0) 2.553.302.35 1.88 1.93
04.04.26SC2 Kelty Hearts – Queen of Sth 1–1 (0–0) 3.903.401.80 1.85 1.95
14.03.26SC2 Kelty Hearts – East Fife 1–1 (0–1) 2.203.202.90 2.00 1.80
28.02.26SC2 Kelty Hearts – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 8.504.501.29 1.70 2.10
14.02.26SC2 Kelty Hearts – Peterhead 1–1 (0–1) 2.903.402.10 1.73 2.08

Forfar away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
03.10.26 Dumbarton – Forfar 2–1 (0–1) 2.203.402.75 1.70 2.10
12.09.26 Spartans – Forfar 5–1 (3–0) 1.653.804.50 1.73 2.08
28.08.26 Edinburgh City – Forfar 1–1 (0–0) 1.603.704.75 1.85 1.95
22.08.26 Clyde – Forfar 3–0 (2–0) 1.623.704.50 1.83 1.98
08.08.26 Elgin – Forfar 1–1 (1–1) 1.833.403.60 1.95 1.85
02.05.26 Annan Athletic – Forfar 1–1 (1–1) 2.253.202.80 1.85 1.95
18.04.26 Stranraer – Forfar 0–1 (0–0) 2.253.102.90 2.05 1.75
28.03.26 Dumbarton – Forfar 2–2 (0–2) 2.253.252.80 1.95 1.85
24.03.26 Elgin – Forfar 2–0 (0–0) 2.153.252.90 2.00 1.80
17.03.26 Spartans – Forfar 1–0 (1–0) 1.833.203.80 2.05 1.75

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Kelty Hearts winsDrawsForfar wins
5matches
1.80goals / match
20%over 2.5
40%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.08.26SC3 Forfar – Kelty Hearts 1–0 (1–0) 3.003.602.00 1.70 2.10
23.04.22SC3 Kelty Hearts – Forfar 1–1 (1–0) 1.573.805.25 1.70 2.10
19.02.22SC3 Forfar – Kelty Hearts 1–0 (0–0) 3.403.401.90 1.66 2.15
13.11.21SC3 Kelty Hearts – Forfar 1–0 (0–0) 1.504.005.75 1.66 2.15
14.08.21SC3 Forfar – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (2–1) 4.503.751.65 1.70 2.10

Scotland League Two table 2026/2027, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Stranraer 10 6 2 2 23 9 +14 20
2 Clyde 10 6 2 2 23 17 +6 20
3 Elgin 10 5 2 3 27 17 +10 17
4 Spartans 10 4 3 3 22 18 +4 15
5 Edinburgh City 10 4 3 3 20 18 +2 15
6 Kelty Hearts 10 4 0 6 14 20 -6 12
7 Dumbarton 10 4 0 6 11 17 -6 12
8 Forfar 10 3 2 5 10 17 -7 11
9 Stirling 10 3 2 5 13 23 -10 11
10 Annan Athletic 10 3 0 7 10 17 -7 9
  • Promotion to League One
  • Promotion play-offs
  • Play-off against the Highland/Lowland League winner
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Clyde 5 5 0 0 15 5 +10 15
2 Dumbarton 5 4 0 1 8 5 +3 12
3 Elgin 5 3 1 1 16 9 +7 10
4 Stranraer 5 3 1 1 6 2 +4 10
5 Kelty Hearts 4 3 0 1 9 7 +2 9
6 Forfar 5 3 0 2 6 5 +1 9
7 Stirling 5 2 2 1 7 6 +1 8
8 Edinburgh City 5 2 1 2 10 12 -2 7
9 Spartans 5 1 3 1 13 11 +2 6
10 Annan Athletic 6 2 0 4 8 13 -5 6
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Stranraer 5 3 1 1 17 7 +10 10
2 Spartans 5 3 0 2 9 7 +2 9
3 Edinburgh City 5 2 2 1 10 6 +4 8
4 Elgin 5 2 1 2 11 8 +3 7
5 Clyde 5 1 2 2 8 12 -4 5
6 Annan Athletic 4 1 0 3 2 4 -2 3
7 Kelty Hearts 6 1 0 5 5 13 -8 3
8 Stirling 5 1 0 4 6 17 -11 3
9 Forfar 5 0 2 3 4 12 -8 2
10 Dumbarton 5 0 0 5 3 12 -9 0

Kelty Hearts   Forfar

Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Clyde 10 2 8 2.3 1.7 6 2 2 23 17 20
2 3 Elgin 10 2 8 2.7 1.7 5 2 3 27 17 17
3 4 Spartans 10 3 7 2.2 1.8 4 3 3 22 18 15
4 5 Edinburgh City 10 3 7 2.0 1.8 4 3 3 20 18 15
5 6 Kelty Hearts 10 3 7 1.4 2.0 4 0 6 14 20 12
6 7 Dumbarton 10 3 7 1.1 1.7 4 0 6 11 17 12
7 1 Stranraer 10 4 6 2.3 0.9 6 2 2 23 9 20
8 8 Forfar 10 4 6 1.0 1.7 3 2 5 10 17 11
9 9 Stirling 10 4 6 1.3 2.3 3 2 5 13 23 11
10 10 Annan Athletic 10 6 4 1.0 1.7 3 0 7 10 17 9
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Clyde 5 0 5 3.0 1.0 5 0 0 15 5 15
2 3 Elgin 5 1 4 3.2 1.8 3 1 1 16 9 10
3 4 Spartans 5 1 4 2.6 2.2 1 3 1 13 11 6
4 6 Kelty Hearts 4 0 4 2.2 1.8 3 0 1 9 7 9
5 7 Dumbarton 5 1 4 1.6 1.0 4 0 1 8 5 12
6 5 Edinburgh City 5 2 3 2.0 2.4 2 1 2 10 12 7
7 8 Forfar 5 2 3 1.2 1.0 3 0 2 6 5 9
8 10 Annan Athletic 6 3 3 1.3 2.2 2 0 4 8 13 6
9 9 Stirling 5 3 2 1.4 1.2 2 2 1 7 6 8
10 1 Stranraer 5 4 1 1.2 0.4 3 1 1 6 2 10
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Stranraer 5 0 5 3.4 1.4 3 1 1 17 7 10
2 3 Elgin 5 1 4 2.2 1.6 2 1 2 11 8 7
3 5 Edinburgh City 5 1 4 2.0 1.2 2 2 1 10 6 8
4 9 Stirling 5 1 4 1.2 3.4 1 0 4 6 17 3
5 2 Clyde 5 2 3 1.6 2.4 1 2 2 8 12 5
6 4 Spartans 5 2 3 1.8 1.4 3 0 2 9 7 9
7 6 Kelty Hearts 6 3 3 0.8 2.2 1 0 5 5 13 3
8 7 Dumbarton 5 2 3 0.6 2.4 0 0 5 3 12 0
9 8 Forfar 5 2 3 0.8 2.4 0 2 3 4 12 2
10 10 Annan Athletic 4 3 1 0.5 1.0 1 0 3 2 4 3

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 27 Oct 2026, 05:38