Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Belgium Pro League ·

St Truiden 1–2 Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2026/2027

Home 1.62 fair 1.94
Draw 4.20 fair 4.47
Away ✓ 4.75 fair 3.82
Under 2.5 2.35 fair 2.62
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.57 fair 1.62

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

St Truiden Oud-Heverlee Leuven
26 Shots 21
7 Shots on target 4
3.82 Expected goals (xG) 1.59
15 Corners 9
12 Fouls 14
1 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (86 league matches this season so far).
Result St Truiden to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.62
Expected goals 1.90 – 1.30
Home / Draw / Away
St TruidenDrawOud-Heverlee Leuven
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 10.1% 2–1 9.6% 1–0 7.8%

Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

St Truiden before this match, all matches
0.89points / match
1.89scored / match
2.11conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 17:19
Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, all matches
0.67points / match
0.89scored / match
1.78conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 9 played · 8:16
St Truiden all matches all matches Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Per match

1.89 Goals scored 0.89
2.11 Goals conceded 1.78
4.00 Total goals 2.67
1.85 xG created 1.32
1.81 xG allowed 1.71
16.22 Shots 14.22
4.44 Shots on target 2.89
13.78 Shots faced 15.11
5.22 Corners 3.78
3.78 Corners against 8.00
10.67 Fouls 11.89
2.22 Yellow cards 2.11
0.56 1st-half goals scored 0.44
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.44

How often Full Time

22% Wins 11%
22% Draws 33%
56% Losses 56%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 89%
67% Over 2.5 goals 56%
56% Over 3.5 goals 22%
44% Over 4.5 goals 0%
22% Over 5.5 goals 0%
56% Both teams scored 56%
11% Clean sheets 11%
33% Failed to score 33%

How often Half Time

33% Wins 33%
11% Draws 33%
56% Losses 33%
89% Over 0.5 goals 78%
33% Over 1.5 goals 11%
22% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden all matches
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
St Truiden before this match, at home
1.00points / match
1.25scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:6
Oud-Heverlee Leuven before this match, away
0.25points / match
0.50scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 2:8
St Truiden at home away Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Per match

1.25 Goals scored 0.50
1.50 Goals conceded 2.00
2.75 Total goals 2.50
1.81 xG created 1.01
1.58 xG allowed 2.02
19.50 Shots 12.00
4.00 Shots on target 2.50
12.25 Shots faced 17.50
6.75 Corners 3.00
2.75 Corners against 8.00
11.75 Fouls 10.75
1.50 Yellow cards 2.25
0.25 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.75 1st-half goals conceded 0.25

How often Full Time

25% Wins 0%
25% Draws 25%
50% Losses 75%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 75%
50% Over 2.5 goals 50%
25% Over 3.5 goals 25%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
25% Both teams scored 50%
25% Clean sheets 0%
50% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

25% Wins 25%
0% Draws 75%
75% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 50%
0% Over 1.5 goals 25%
0% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

St Truiden at home
Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

Last 10 matches before this match

St Truiden all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.10.26 Club Brugge – St Truiden 3–2 (2–0) 1.335.256.25 1.33 3.40
11.10.26 Mechelen – St Truiden 4–3 (3–1) 3.203.502.05 1.67 2.15
20.09.26 St Truiden – Westerlo 0–2 (0–1) 1.653.904.33 1.44 2.70
12.09.26 Beveren – St Truiden 2–0 (0–0) 3.003.302.15 1.60 2.30
05.09.26 St Truiden – RAAL La Louviere 4–0 (1–0) 1.603.704.75 1.70 2.10
02.09.26 St Truiden – St. Gilloise 0–3 (0–1) 3.703.401.91 1.75 2.05
30.08.26 Antwerp – St Truiden 1–4 (0–1) 2.453.402.70 1.80 2.00
14.08.26 Cercle Brugge – St Truiden 3–3 (1–2) 2.353.502.88 1.70 2.10
08.08.26 St Truiden – Lommel SK 1–1 (0–1) 1.603.755.25 1.80 2.00
24.05.26 St Truiden – Mechelen 3–0 (2–0) ––– – –

Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.10.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Lommel SK 2–2 (0–1) 1.853.603.60 1.60 2.30
11.10.26 St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (0–1) 1.225.759.50 1.44 2.70
19.09.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – RAAL La Louviere 2–0 (1–0) 2.003.303.40 1.95 1.85
12.09.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge 1–1 (1–0) 2.503.402.50 1.65 2.20
06.09.26 Beveren – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–0 (0–0) 2.003.503.40 1.60 2.30
03.09.26 Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 (0–0) 1.623.705.00 1.75 2.05
29.08.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Standard 1–2 (0–1) 2.803.252.35 1.90 1.90
15.08.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge 0–3 (0–1) 6.004.751.44 1.48 2.60
09.08.26 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–1 (1–1) 1.753.504.20 2.00 1.80
23.05.26 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk 0–2 (0–2) 3.703.751.85 1.67 2.15

St Truiden at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.09.26 St Truiden – Westerlo 0–2 (0–1) 1.653.904.33 1.44 2.70
05.09.26 St Truiden – RAAL La Louviere 4–0 (1–0) 1.603.704.75 1.70 2.10
02.09.26 St Truiden – St. Gilloise 0–3 (0–1) 3.703.401.91 1.75 2.05
08.08.26 St Truiden – Lommel SK 1–1 (0–1) 1.603.755.25 1.80 2.00
24.05.26 St Truiden – Mechelen 3–0 (2–0) ––– – –
16.05.26 St Truiden – Gent 1–1 (0–1) 1.913.603.50 1.62 2.25
02.05.26 St Truiden – St. Gilloise 2–1 (0–0) 3.753.401.95 1.95 1.85
23.04.26 St Truiden – Anderlecht 2–0 (0–0) 2.103.503.00 1.62 2.25
11.04.26 St Truiden – Club Brugge 1–2 (1–0) 3.603.751.83 1.50 2.50
22.03.26 St Truiden – St. Gilloise 1–3 (0–2) 3.253.302.10 1.95 1.85

Oud-Heverlee Leuven away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.10.26 St. Gilloise – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (0–1) 1.225.759.50 1.44 2.70
06.09.26 Beveren – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–0 (0–0) 2.003.503.40 1.60 2.30
03.09.26 Gent – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 (0–0) 1.623.705.00 1.75 2.05
09.08.26 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–1 (1–1) 1.753.504.20 2.00 1.80
19.05.26 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (0–1) 1.854.003.70 1.57 2.35
08.05.26 Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 (0–1) 2.003.503.50 1.80 2.00
02.05.26 Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 3–3 (0–3) 1.903.603.75 1.62 2.25
18.04.26 Antwerp – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 (0–0) 2.153.253.10 1.95 1.85
12.04.26 Genk – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 (0–0) 1.623.754.75 1.67 2.15
14.03.26 Charleroi – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–2 (0–0) 1.853.303.80 1.90 1.90

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

St Truiden winsDrawsOud-Heverlee Leuven wins
12matches
2.50goals / match
42%over 2.5
58%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.01.26B1 St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 (1–0) 1.733.504.33 1.80 2.00
23.11.25B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden 1–2 (1–2) 2.503.102.70 1.93 1.88
16.03.25B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden 3–2 (1–1) 2.603.003.00 1.92 1.82
15.09.24B1 St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–1 (1–0) 2.903.402.35 1.88 1.98
17.05.24B1 St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (0–0) 2.103.603.10 1.57 2.35
20.04.24B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden 1–0 (0–0) 2.633.302.63 1.75 2.05
09.12.23B1 St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–1 (1–1) 1.853.754.00 1.67 2.15
22.10.23B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden 4–0 (2–0) 2.303.502.88 1.73 2.08
28.01.23B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden 1–1 (0–1) 2.253.302.90 2.00 1.85
22.10.22B1 St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 0–0 (0–0) 2.003.403.60 1.70 2.10
20.02.22B1 St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven 2–0 (1–0) 2.303.252.87 1.83 2.02
24.10.21B1 Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden 4–1 (0–0) 2.303.502.90 1.80 2.00

Belgium Pro League table 2026/2027, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Club Brugge 10 9 0 1 26 8 +18 27 WWWWWW
2 St. Gilloise 10 8 2 0 29 7 +22 26 WWWDWW
3 Gent 9 8 1 0 19 4 +15 25 WWDWWW
4 Charleroi 9 7 0 2 16 10 +6 21 WLWWWL
5 Anderlecht 10 6 1 3 13 11 +2 19 DWWWLW
6 Genk 10 4 3 3 18 14 +4 15 DDLWWL
7 Westerlo 10 4 2 4 25 25 0 14 WWWWDL
8 Lommel SK 9 3 3 3 11 11 0 12 WLLDWD
9 Standard 10 3 3 4 15 16 -1 12 WLLLLD
10 Waregem 10 3 2 5 12 16 -4 11 WLLLLL
11 Antwerp 10 3 1 6 16 22 -6 10 LLLLWL
12 Beveren 10 3 1 6 13 20 -7 10 WWLLDL
13 Mechelen 9 2 3 4 10 17 -7 9 DLLDWW
14 St Truiden 9 2 2 5 17 19 -2 8 LWLLLL
15 RAAL La Louviere 9 2 1 6 11 18 -7 7 DLWLLW
16 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 9 1 3 5 8 16 -8 6 LLDWDD
17 Cercle Brugge 10 1 3 6 13 22 -9 6 LDLLLW
18 Kortrijk 9 1 1 7 3 19 -16 4 LLLWLD
  • Champions League – league phase
  • Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
  • Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Relegation to Challenger Pro League

Belgian Cup winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Club Brugge 5 5 0 0 13 3 +10 15 WWWWW
2 Gent 5 5 0 0 11 2 +9 15 WWWWW
3 Genk 5 4 1 0 13 4 +9 13 WWDWW
4 Anderlecht 5 4 1 0 10 2 +8 13 WWDWW
5 St. Gilloise 5 3 2 0 14 3 +11 11 DWWDW
6 Charleroi 4 3 0 1 10 6 +4 9 WWLW
7 Beveren 5 3 0 2 8 5 +3 9 WWWLL
8 Westerlo 5 2 2 1 16 14 +2 8 LDWWD
9 Standard 5 2 2 1 6 4 +2 8 DWWLD
10 RAAL La Louviere 5 2 1 2 10 8 +2 7 LDWLW
11 Antwerp 5 2 1 2 10 11 -1 7 WDLLW
12 Mechelen 5 2 1 2 8 11 -3 7 DLLWW
13 Waregem 5 2 0 3 8 8 0 6 WWLLL
14 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5 1 2 2 6 8 -2 5 LLDWD
15 Lommel SK 4 1 1 2 4 2 +2 4 LWLD
16 St Truiden 4 1 1 2 5 6 -1 4 DLWL
17 Cercle Brugge 5 1 1 3 6 10 -4 4 DLLLW
18 Kortrijk 4 1 0 3 2 8 -6 3 LLLW
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St. Gilloise 5 5 0 0 15 4 +11 15 WWWWW
2 Club Brugge 5 4 0 1 13 5 +8 12 WLWWW
3 Charleroi 5 4 0 1 6 4 +2 12 WWWWL
4 Gent 4 3 1 0 8 2 +6 10 WWDW
5 Lommel SK 5 2 2 1 7 9 -2 8 DWLWD
6 Westerlo 5 2 0 3 9 11 -2 6 LLWWL
7 Anderlecht 5 2 0 3 3 9 -6 6 LLWWL
8 Waregem 5 1 2 2 4 8 -4 5 DDWLL
9 St Truiden 5 1 1 3 12 13 -1 4 DWLLL
10 Standard 5 1 1 3 9 12 -3 4 DWLLL
11 Antwerp 5 1 0 4 6 11 -5 3 WLLLL
12 Mechelen 4 0 2 2 2 6 -4 2 LLDD
13 Cercle Brugge 5 0 2 3 7 12 -5 2 DLDLL
14 Genk 5 0 2 3 5 10 -5 2 LDDLL
15 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 0 1 3 2 8 -6 1 LLLD
16 Beveren 5 0 1 4 5 15 -10 1 LLLLD
17 Kortrijk 5 0 1 4 1 11 -10 1 LLLLD
18 RAAL La Louviere 4 0 0 4 1 10 -9 0 LLLL

St Truiden   Oud-Heverlee Leuven

Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 7 Westerlo 10 1 9 2.5 2.5 4 2 4 25 25 14 OOUOOO
2 1 Club Brugge 10 2 8 2.6 0.8 9 0 1 26 8 27 UOOOOO
3 11 Antwerp 10 2 8 1.6 2.2 3 1 6 16 22 10 UOUOOO
4 2 St. Gilloise 10 3 7 2.9 0.7 8 2 0 29 7 26 OOUUOO
5 6 Genk 10 3 7 1.8 1.4 4 3 3 18 14 15 UUOOOU
6 12 Beveren 10 3 7 1.3 2.0 3 1 6 13 20 10 OUUOOO
7 15 RAAL La Louviere 9 2 7 1.2 2.0 2 1 6 11 18 7 OOOUOO
8 17 Cercle Brugge 10 3 7 1.3 2.2 1 3 6 13 22 6 OUOOOO
9 5 Anderlecht 10 4 6 1.3 1.1 6 1 3 13 11 19 UUOOOO
10 9 Standard 10 4 6 1.5 1.6 3 3 4 15 16 12 UOOUOU
11 10 Waregem 10 4 6 1.2 1.6 3 2 5 12 16 11 UUOUOO
12 14 St Truiden 9 3 6 1.9 2.1 2 2 5 17 19 8 OOUUOO
13 3 Gent 9 4 5 2.1 0.4 8 1 0 19 4 25 UOUOUO
14 4 Charleroi 9 4 5 1.8 1.1 7 0 2 16 10 21 OOUOUO
15 16 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 9 4 5 0.9 1.8 1 3 5 8 16 6 UOUUUO
16 18 Kortrijk 9 4 5 0.3 2.1 1 1 7 3 19 4 UUOUOU
17 8 Lommel SK 9 5 4 1.2 1.2 3 3 3 11 11 12 UUOUOO
18 13 Mechelen 9 5 4 1.1 1.9 2 3 4 10 17 9 OOUUOU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 7 Westerlo 5 0 5 3.2 2.8 2 2 1 16 14 8 OOOOO
2 15 RAAL La Louviere 5 0 5 2.0 1.6 2 1 2 10 8 7 OOOOO
3 1 Club Brugge 5 1 4 2.6 0.6 5 0 0 13 3 15 OUOOO
4 6 Genk 5 1 4 2.6 0.8 4 1 0 13 4 13 OOUOO
5 11 Antwerp 5 1 4 2.0 2.2 2 1 2 10 11 7 OOOUO
6 17 Cercle Brugge 5 1 4 1.2 2.0 1 1 3 6 10 4 OUOOO
7 2 St. Gilloise 5 2 3 2.8 0.6 3 2 0 14 3 11 UOOUO
8 3 Gent 5 2 3 2.2 0.4 5 0 0 11 2 15 UOUOO
9 4 Charleroi 4 1 3 2.5 1.5 3 0 1 10 6 9 OUOO
10 5 Anderlecht 5 2 3 2.0 0.4 4 1 0 10 2 13 OUUOO
11 10 Waregem 5 2 3 1.6 1.6 2 0 3 8 8 6 OOUUO
12 12 Beveren 5 2 3 1.6 1.0 3 0 2 8 5 9 UOUOO
13 13 Mechelen 5 2 3 1.6 2.2 2 1 2 8 11 7 OOUOU
14 16 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 5 2 3 1.2 1.6 1 2 2 6 8 5 OOUUO
15 14 St Truiden 4 2 2 1.2 1.5 1 1 2 5 6 4 UOOU
16 18 Kortrijk 4 2 2 0.5 2.0 1 0 3 2 8 3 OOUU
17 8 Lommel SK 4 3 1 1.0 0.5 1 1 2 4 2 4 UOUU
18 9 Standard 5 4 1 1.2 0.8 2 2 1 6 4 8 OUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 9 Standard 5 0 5 1.8 2.4 1 1 3 9 12 4 OOOOO
2 1 Club Brugge 5 1 4 2.6 1.0 4 0 1 13 5 12 OOUOO
3 2 St. Gilloise 5 1 4 3.0 0.8 5 0 0 15 4 15 OOOUO
4 7 Westerlo 5 1 4 1.8 2.2 2 0 3 9 11 6 OOOUO
5 11 Antwerp 5 1 4 1.2 2.2 1 0 4 6 11 3 OUOOO
6 12 Beveren 5 1 4 1.0 3.0 0 1 4 5 15 1 OOOUO
7 14 St Truiden 5 1 4 2.4 2.6 1 1 3 12 13 4 OOUOO
8 5 Anderlecht 5 2 3 0.6 1.8 2 0 3 3 9 6 UOUOO
9 6 Genk 5 2 3 1.0 2.0 0 2 3 5 10 2 OOUOU
10 8 Lommel SK 5 2 3 1.4 1.8 2 2 1 7 9 8 UUOOO
11 10 Waregem 5 2 3 0.8 1.6 1 2 2 4 8 5 UOUOO
12 17 Cercle Brugge 5 2 3 1.4 2.4 0 2 3 7 12 2 OUUOO
13 18 Kortrijk 5 2 3 0.2 2.2 0 1 4 1 11 1 OUOOU
14 3 Gent 4 2 2 2.0 0.5 3 1 0 8 2 10 OOUU
15 4 Charleroi 5 3 2 1.2 0.8 4 0 1 6 4 12 UOUUO
16 15 RAAL La Louviere 4 2 2 0.2 2.5 0 0 4 1 10 0 OUOU
17 16 Oud-Heverlee Leuven 4 2 2 0.5 2.0 0 1 3 2 8 1 OUOU
18 13 Mechelen 4 3 1 0.5 1.5 0 2 2 2 6 2 UUOU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10