Oud-Heverlee Leuven 1–0 St Truiden
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2023/2024
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2023/2024, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Oud-Heverlee Leuven all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.04.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent | 2–1 (2–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 06.04.24 | Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.67 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 30.03.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.03.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 10.03.24 | Club Brugge – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 3–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.50 | 7.50 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.03.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise | 0–2 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 24.02.24 | RWD Molenbeek – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.02.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.02.24 | Standard – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 03.02.24 | Westerlo – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.00 | 3.60 | 3.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
St Truiden all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.04.24 | St Truiden – Standard | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.04.24 | Mechelen – St Truiden | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.03.24 | St Truiden – Westerlo | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 17.03.24 | St Truiden – Club Brugge | 2–1 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.03.24 | Eupen – St Truiden | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 03.03.24 | Antwerp – St Truiden | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 24.02.24 | St Truiden – Westerlo | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 18.02.24 | Anderlecht – St Truiden | 4–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 09.02.24 | St Truiden – Kortrijk | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.50 | 4.33 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 04.02.24 | Cercle Brugge – St Truiden | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.04.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Gent | 2–1 (2–1) | 4.00 | 3.75 | 1.85 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.03.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.63 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 17.03.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Mechelen | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 02.03.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St. Gilloise | 0–2 (0–1) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.50 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 17.02.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Charleroi | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 31.01.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Genk | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.01.24 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Anderlecht | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.75 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.12.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Eupen | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.80 | 4.00 | 3.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.12.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Cercle Brugge | 1–2 (1–0) | 4.00 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 26.11.23 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – Club Brugge | 0–1 (0–1) | 4.50 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
St Truiden away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.04.24 | Mechelen – St Truiden | 2–3 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.40 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 10.03.24 | Eupen – St Truiden | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 03.03.24 | Antwerp – St Truiden | 3–0 (0–0) | 1.62 | 4.00 | 4.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.02.24 | Anderlecht – St Truiden | 4–1 (0–1) | 1.62 | 3.75 | 5.75 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 04.02.24 | Cercle Brugge – St Truiden | 4–1 (2–0) | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 21.01.24 | St. Gilloise – St Truiden | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.33 | 5.25 | 8.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 27.12.23 | Standard – St Truiden | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 16.12.23 | RWD Molenbeek – St Truiden | 3–0 (1–0) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 03.12.23 | Mechelen – St Truiden | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 10.11.23 | Westerlo – St Truiden | 3–3 (2–1) | 2.60 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.12.23B1 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.85 | 3.75 | 4.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.10.23B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 4–0 (2–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.88 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 28.01.23B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 22.10.22B1 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.02.22B1 | St Truiden – Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 2.87 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 24.10.21B1 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven – St Truiden | 4–1 (0–0) | 2.30 | 3.50 | 2.90 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Belgium Pro League table 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 33 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 66 | 37 | +29 | 70 | WDDLLL |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 33 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 62 | 34 | +28 | 69 | WWLWLW |
| 3 | Club Brugge | 33 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 69 | 31 | +38 | 58 | WWLDWW |
| 4 | Genk | 33 | 14 | 12 | 7 | 54 | 32 | +22 | 54 | LWDWWD |
| 5 | Gent | 33 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 62 | 41 | +21 | 53 | LDWWWL |
| 6 | Antwerp | 33 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 55 | 32 | +23 | 52 | WWDLLL |
| 7 | Cercle Brugge | 33 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 49 | 38 | +11 | 52 | LDWDWD |
| 8 | Mechelen | 33 | 15 | 6 | 12 | 47 | 41 | +6 | 51 | WWLWLW |
| 9 | St Truiden | 33 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 43 | 51 | -8 | 47 | LLWWWD |
| 10 | Standard | 33 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 37 | 49 | -12 | 36 | WLWLDD |
| 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 33 | 8 | 9 | 16 | 38 | 51 | -13 | 33 | LLWLDW |
| 12 | Charleroi | 32 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 49 | -21 | 33 | LWDLDW |
| 13 | Westerlo | 33 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 44 | 62 | -18 | 30 | LLDLLL |
| 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 32 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 34 | 68 | -34 | 27 | DLLLDW |
| 15 | Eupen | 32 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 26 | 62 | -36 | 25 | LLWLDL |
| 16 | Kortrijk | 32 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 24 | 60 | -36 | 25 | LWLWDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anderlecht | 17 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 14 | +19 | 42 | WWWLWW |
| 2 | Club Brugge | 17 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 41 | 15 | +26 | 36 | DWLWWW |
| 3 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 19 | +17 | 36 | WWDWDL |
| 4 | Antwerp | 16 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 11 | +23 | 32 | WWLWDL |
| 5 | St Truiden | 17 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 17 | +6 | 32 | WWWWWD |
| 6 | Gent | 16 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 19 | +20 | 30 | LDLDWW |
| 7 | Genk | 17 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 30 | 18 | +12 | 28 | LWLWWD |
| 8 | Mechelen | 17 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 17 | +10 | 28 | DDWWLW |
| 9 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 27 | DWDLWD |
| 10 | Standard | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 12 | +6 | 24 | LLWWWD |
| 11 | Charleroi | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 23 | -3 | 23 | LWLLDD |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 22 | WDLWLW |
| 13 | RWD Molenbeek | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 29 | -11 | 18 | LDLDLW |
| 14 | Westerlo | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 30 | -9 | 17 | WLWLDL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 26 | -12 | 15 | DWLWLL |
| 16 | Eupen | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 15 | WLLLWD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 18 | +12 | 34 | WWWDLL |
| 2 | Anderlecht | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 29 | 20 | +9 | 27 | DDWWWL |
| 3 | Genk | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 14 | +10 | 26 | DLDWDW |
| 4 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 19 | +2 | 25 | LWWDWD |
| 5 | Gent | 17 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 22 | +1 | 23 | LWLDWL |
| 6 | Mechelen | 16 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 23 | WWWWLW |
| 7 | Club Brugge | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 22 | WLDWLD |
| 8 | Antwerp | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 20 | WWDWLL |
| 9 | St Truiden | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 34 | -14 | 15 | LLLLLW |
| 10 | Westerlo | 17 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 32 | -9 | 13 | DDLLLL |
| 11 | Standard | 17 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 37 | -18 | 12 | DLLLLD |
| 12 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 32 | -17 | 11 | DWLDLD |
| 13 | Charleroi | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 26 | -18 | 10 | LLDWLW |
| 14 | Eupen | 16 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 33 | -23 | 10 | WLLLLL |
| 15 | Kortrijk | 16 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 34 | -24 | 10 | WDLLWD |
| 16 | RWD Molenbeek | 16 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 39 | -23 | 9 | LLLLLD |
Oud-Heverlee Leuven St Truiden
Under / Over goals 2023/2024, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Westerlo | 33 | 10 | 23 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 44 | 62 | 30 | UOUUOO |
| 2 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 32 | 10 | 22 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 6 | 9 | 17 | 34 | 68 | 27 | UOOOUO |
| 3 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 33 | 12 | 21 | 2.0 | 1.1 | 21 | 7 | 5 | 66 | 37 | 70 | UUUUOO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 62 | 34 | 69 | UOUUOO |
| 5 | 5 | Gent | 33 | 13 | 20 | 1.9 | 1.2 | 14 | 11 | 8 | 62 | 41 | 53 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 3 | Club Brugge | 33 | 14 | 19 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 16 | 10 | 7 | 69 | 31 | 58 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 8 | 9 | 16 | 38 | 51 | 33 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 6 | Antwerp | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 14 | 10 | 9 | 55 | 32 | 52 | OUUUUO |
| 9 | 8 | Mechelen | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 15 | 6 | 12 | 47 | 41 | 51 | OOUOOO |
| 10 | 16 | Kortrijk | 32 | 15 | 17 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 6 | 7 | 19 | 24 | 60 | 25 | OOUUUO |
| 11 | 15 | Eupen | 32 | 16 | 16 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 26 | 62 | 25 | UUUOUO |
| 12 | 4 | Genk | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 14 | 12 | 7 | 54 | 32 | 54 | OUUUUU |
| 13 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 15 | 7 | 11 | 49 | 38 | 52 | OUOUOU |
| 14 | 9 | St Truiden | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 43 | 51 | 47 | OUOUOO |
| 15 | 10 | Standard | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 8 | 12 | 13 | 37 | 49 | 36 | OUOOUO |
| 16 | 12 | Charleroi | 32 | 18 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 28 | 49 | 33 | UUUOUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | Gent | 16 | 3 | 13 | 2.4 | 1.2 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 39 | 19 | 30 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 16 | 4 | 12 | 2.2 | 1.2 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 36 | 19 | 36 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 13 | Westerlo | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 30 | 17 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 14 | 42 | UOUUUO |
| 5 | 3 | Club Brugge | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.4 | 0.9 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 41 | 15 | 36 | OOOOOO |
| 6 | 4 | Genk | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 30 | 18 | 28 | UOOUUU |
| 7 | 8 | Mechelen | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 5 | 27 | 17 | 28 | OUOOOO |
| 8 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 19 | 22 | OUUUOO |
| 9 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 29 | 18 | UOOUOO |
| 10 | 16 | Kortrijk | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 26 | 15 | UUOOUO |
| 11 | 6 | Antwerp | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 34 | 11 | 32 | OOUOUU |
| 12 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 28 | 19 | 27 | UOUOOU |
| 13 | 12 | Charleroi | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 23 | 23 | OUOUUU |
| 14 | 15 | Eupen | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 16 | 29 | 15 | UUUUUU |
| 15 | 9 | St Truiden | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 23 | 17 | 32 | OUUOUO |
| 16 | 10 | Standard | 16 | 12 | 4 | 1.1 | 0.8 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 12 | 24 | UUUOOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14 | RWD Molenbeek | 16 | 3 | 13 | 1.0 | 2.4 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 39 | 9 | OOOOOU |
| 2 | 13 | Westerlo | 17 | 5 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 23 | 32 | 13 | OOUOUO |
| 3 | 10 | Standard | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 19 | 37 | 12 | OOOUOO |
| 4 | 2 | Anderlecht | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 29 | 20 | 27 | UOOOOO |
| 5 | 9 | St Truiden | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 20 | 34 | 15 | OOOOUO |
| 6 | 1 | St. Gilloise | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 30 | 18 | 34 | UOUUUO |
| 7 | 3 | Club Brugge | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 16 | 22 | OOUOOU |
| 8 | 6 | Antwerp | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 21 | 20 | UOOUUO |
| 9 | 11 | Oud-Heverlee Leuven | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 32 | 11 | UOUUOU |
| 10 | 8 | Mechelen | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 7 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 24 | 23 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 15 | Eupen | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 10 | 33 | 10 | UUOUOO |
| 12 | 16 | Kortrijk | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 34 | 10 | UOUOUU |
| 13 | 5 | Gent | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 23 | 22 | 23 | UUOUOO |
| 14 | 7 | Cercle Brugge | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 21 | 19 | 25 | OOUUOU |
| 15 | 4 | Genk | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 24 | 14 | 26 | UOUUUU |
| 16 | 12 | Charleroi | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 8 | 26 | 10 | OUUUOO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10