Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
France Ligue 2 ·

Rodez 1–2 Pau FC

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2025/2026

Home 2.40 fair 2.77
Draw 3.25 fair 3.66
Away ✓ 2.80 fair 2.73
Under 2.5 1.83 fair 1.80
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.98 fair 2.25

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Rodez Pau FC
10 Shots 22
2 Shots on target 6
3 Corners 10
11 Fouls 8
1 Yellow cards 3
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (63 league matches this season so far).
Result Pau FC to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 2.00
Expected goals 1.22 – 1.23
Home / Draw / Away
RodezDrawPau FC
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.9% 0–1 10.6% 1–0 10.5%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Rodez before this match, all matches
1.57points / match
0.86scored / match
1.14conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 6:8
Pau FC before this match, all matches
2.00points / match
1.57scored / match
0.86conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 7 played · 11:6
Rodez all matches all matches Pau FC

Per match

0.86 Goals scored 1.57
1.14 Goals conceded 0.86
2.00 Total goals 2.43
13.00 Shots 11.43
3.86 Shots on target 3.57
15.29 Shots faced 9.29
4.86 Corners 4.29
5.86 Corners against 5.43
14.57 Fouls 9.71
1.71 Yellow cards 2.14
0.29 1st-half goals scored 1.00
0.29 1st-half goals conceded 0.71

How often Full Time

43% Wins 57%
29% Draws 29%
29% Losses 14%
86% Over 0.5 goals 100%
43% Over 1.5 goals 86%
29% Over 2.5 goals 43%
29% Over 3.5 goals 14%
14% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
29% Both teams scored 29%
43% Clean sheets 57%
43% Failed to score 14%

How often Half Time

29% Wins 43%
43% Draws 14%
29% Losses 43%
57% Over 0.5 goals 86%
0% Over 1.5 goals 57%
0% Over 2.5 goals 29%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Rodez all matches
Pau FC all matches
Rodez before this match, at home
1.25points / match
0.50scored / match
0.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 2:2
Pau FC before this match, away
1.67points / match
2.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 3 played · 6:3
Rodez at home away Pau FC

Per match

0.50 Goals scored 2.00
0.50 Goals conceded 1.00
1.00 Total goals 3.00
16.00 Shots 11.33
4.50 Shots on target 3.33
12.00 Shots faced 11.00
5.00 Corners 4.67
6.00 Corners against 7.67
14.50 Fouls 8.33
1.75 Yellow cards 2.00
0.50 1st-half goals scored 1.33
0.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

25% Wins 33%
50% Draws 67%
25% Losses 0%
75% Over 0.5 goals 100%
25% Over 1.5 goals 100%
0% Over 2.5 goals 67%
0% Over 3.5 goals 33%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
25% Both teams scored 67%
50% Clean sheets 33%
50% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 33%
50% Draws 0%
0% Losses 67%
50% Over 0.5 goals 100%
0% Over 1.5 goals 67%
0% Over 2.5 goals 67%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Rodez at home
Pau FC away

Last 10 matches before this match

Rodez all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.09.25 Bastia – Rodez 2–3 (1–0) 1.853.403.75 1.85 1.95
19.09.25 Rodez – Clermont 0–1 (0–0) 2.103.403.30 1.98 1.83
12.09.25 Le Mans – Rodez 0–1 (0–0) 2.003.403.30 1.90 1.90
29.08.25 Rodez – Boulogne 1–0 (1–0) 1.753.304.33 1.88 1.93
22.08.25 Rodez – Laval 1–1 (1–0) 2.203.252.90 1.93 1.88
16.08.25 St Etienne – Rodez 4–0 (1–0) 1.733.603.75 1.80 2.00
09.08.25 Rodez – Nancy 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.253.25 2.03 1.78
10.05.25 Rodez – Clermont 1–1 (1–1) 2.753.502.40 1.62 2.25
02.05.25 Metz – Rodez 3–3 (0–0) 1.574.205.00 1.53 2.40
26.04.25 Rodez – Paris FC 1–1 (0–1) 3.003.252.38 1.98 1.88

Pau FC all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.09.25 Pau FC – Laval 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.403.10 1.95 1.85
19.09.25 Boulogne – Pau FC 0–3 (0–3) 2.633.302.50 2.08 1.73
12.09.25 Pau FC – Red Star 0–3 (0–2) 2.803.002.55 2.15 1.67
29.08.25 Nancy – Pau FC 2–2 (2–1) 1.953.253.60 2.15 1.67
25.08.25 Pau FC – Reims 2–0 (2–0) 2.883.302.15 2.00 1.80
15.08.25 Bastia – Pau FC 1–1 (1–0) 1.733.304.33 2.03 1.78
09.08.25 Pau FC – Annecy 2–0 (1–0) 2.303.202.75 1.98 1.83
10.05.25 Pau FC – Guingamp 1–3 (1–1) 3.003.702.10 1.44 2.70
02.05.25 Amiens – Pau FC 4–2 (3–1) 3.103.502.20 1.63 2.15
26.04.25 Pau FC – Metz 2–1 (0–0) 4.333.801.73 1.75 2.05

Rodez at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.09.25 Rodez – Clermont 0–1 (0–0) 2.103.403.30 1.98 1.83
29.08.25 Rodez – Boulogne 1–0 (1–0) 1.753.304.33 1.88 1.93
22.08.25 Rodez – Laval 1–1 (1–0) 2.203.252.90 1.93 1.88
09.08.25 Rodez – Nancy 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.253.25 2.03 1.78
10.05.25 Rodez – Clermont 1–1 (1–1) 2.753.502.40 1.62 2.25
26.04.25 Rodez – Paris FC 1–1 (0–1) 3.003.252.38 1.98 1.88
11.04.25 Rodez – Caen 2–2 (0–0) 1.903.703.70 1.70 2.10
04.04.25 Rodez – Martigues 1–0 (0–0) 1.444.756.25 1.57 2.35
10.03.25 Rodez – Dunkerque 5–1 (0–1) 2.453.402.80 2.00 1.85
21.02.25 Rodez – Amiens 1–1 (1–0) 1.633.754.75 1.73 2.08

Pau FC away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
19.09.25 Boulogne – Pau FC 0–3 (0–3) 2.633.302.50 2.08 1.73
29.08.25 Nancy – Pau FC 2–2 (2–1) 1.953.253.60 2.15 1.67
15.08.25 Bastia – Pau FC 1–1 (1–0) 1.733.304.33 2.03 1.78
02.05.25 Amiens – Pau FC 4–2 (3–1) 3.103.502.20 1.63 2.15
18.04.25 Ajaccio – Pau FC 1–1 (0–1) 2.503.102.90 2.30 1.60
05.04.25 Lorient – Pau FC 5–0 (1–0) 1.424.507.00 1.62 2.25
14.03.25 Martigues – Pau FC 2–2 (1–0) 3.403.202.05 1.98 1.88
22.02.25 Caen – Pau FC 2–2 (1–1) 2.203.203.25 2.00 1.85
07.02.25 Paris FC – Pau FC 3–1 (1–1) 1.653.905.00 1.80 2.00
24.01.25 Bastia – Pau FC 1–1 (0–0) 1.903.404.10 2.08 1.73

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Rodez winsDrawsPau FC wins
8matches
3.38goals / match
75%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.02.25F2 Pau FC – Rodez 0–5 (0–2) 2.633.002.80 1.73 2.08
06.12.24F2 Rodez – Pau FC 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.403.00 1.67 2.15
13.01.24F2 Rodez – Pau FC 2–1 (0–0) 1.803.604.00 1.88 1.98
02.09.23F2 Pau FC – Rodez 2–2 (2–0) 2.633.252.60 2.10 1.70
26.05.23F2 Rodez – Pau FC 2–3 (1–3) 2.153.303.10 2.00 1.85
08.10.22F2 Pau FC – Rodez 2–2 (1–0) 2.453.103.00 2.40 1.53
08.01.22F2 Pau FC – Rodez 4–0 (0–0) 1.903.203.75 2.30 1.60
31.07.21F2 Rodez – Pau FC 1–0 (1–0) 2.503.202.90 2.15 1.66

France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 St Etienne 7 5 2 0 15 7 +8 17 WWDWWW
2 Troyes 7 5 1 1 14 6 +8 16 DWLWWW
3 Pau FC 7 4 2 1 11 6 +5 14 DWDLWW
4 Red Star 7 4 1 2 12 7 +5 13 LWWWWL
5 Reims 7 3 2 2 11 9 +2 11 WLWDLW
6 Nancy 7 3 2 2 8 8 0 11 WWDLLW
7 Rodez 7 3 2 2 6 8 -2 11 LDWWLW
8 Guingamp 7 3 1 3 11 15 -4 10 LLWWLW
9 Amiens 7 2 3 2 9 6 +3 9 WLDDWL
10 Clermont 7 2 3 2 7 9 -2 9 DWDLWL
11 Annecy 7 2 2 3 8 9 -1 8 DWLDWL
12 Le Mans 7 2 2 3 8 9 -1 8 LWLLDW
13 Montpellier 7 2 2 3 7 8 -1 8 WLDLWL
14 Laval 7 1 4 2 7 10 -3 7 DDDWLL
15 Dunkerque 7 1 3 3 10 12 -2 6 DLWLDL
16 Boulogne 7 2 0 5 5 9 -4 6 LLLWLW
17 Grenoble 7 1 2 4 6 10 -4 5 DLDWLL
18 Bastia 7 0 2 5 4 11 -7 2 LLDLLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Troyes 4 4 0 0 11 3 +8 12 WWWW
2 Reims 3 3 0 0 6 1 +5 9 WWW
3 Pau FC 4 3 0 1 5 3 +2 9 WWLW
4 St Etienne 3 2 1 0 8 3 +5 7 WDW
5 Guingamp 4 2 1 1 6 8 -2 7 DLWW
6 Le Mans 4 2 0 2 3 3 0 6 LWLW
7 Dunkerque 4 1 2 1 7 7 0 5 DLWD
8 Montpellier 4 1 2 1 5 5 0 5 DDWL
9 Rodez 4 1 2 1 2 2 0 5 DDWL
10 Clermont 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4 DWL
11 Nancy 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4 WDL
12 Grenoble 3 1 1 1 3 4 -1 4 DWL
13 Red Star 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 3 LWL
14 Boulogne 4 1 0 3 2 6 -4 3 LLWL
15 Annecy 3 0 2 1 4 5 -1 2 DDL
16 Amiens 4 0 2 2 2 4 -2 2 DLDL
17 Laval 3 0 2 1 3 6 -3 2 DDL
18 Bastia 3 0 1 2 4 7 -3 1 DLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Red Star 4 3 1 0 9 1 +8 10 DWWW
2 St Etienne 4 3 1 0 7 4 +3 10 DWWW
3 Amiens 3 2 1 0 7 2 +5 7 WDW
4 Nancy 4 2 1 1 5 5 0 7 DWLW
5 Annecy 4 2 0 2 4 4 0 6 LWLW
6 Rodez 3 2 0 1 4 6 -2 6 LWW
7 Pau FC 3 1 2 0 6 3 +3 5 DDW
8 Laval 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 5 DDWL
9 Clermont 4 1 2 1 4 6 -2 5 DDWL
10 Troyes 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4 DLW
11 Boulogne 3 1 0 2 3 3 0 3 LLW
12 Montpellier 3 1 0 2 2 3 -1 3 WLL
13 Guingamp 3 1 0 2 5 7 -2 3 LWL
14 Le Mans 3 0 2 1 5 6 -1 2 DLD
15 Reims 4 0 2 2 5 8 -3 2 DLDL
16 Dunkerque 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2 1 DLL
17 Grenoble 4 0 1 3 3 6 -3 1 LLDL
18 Bastia 4 0 1 3 0 4 -4 1 LDLL

Rodez   Pau FC

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 8 Guingamp 7 2 5 1.6 2.1 3 1 3 11 15 10 UOOUOO
2 15 Dunkerque 7 2 5 1.4 1.7 1 3 3 10 12 6 OOUUOO
3 1 St Etienne 7 3 4 2.1 1.0 5 2 0 15 7 17 OUUOOU
4 2 Troyes 7 3 4 2.0 0.9 5 1 1 14 6 16 UUUOOO
5 4 Red Star 7 3 4 1.7 1.0 4 1 2 12 7 13 OOUOUO
6 6 Nancy 7 3 4 1.1 1.1 3 2 2 8 8 11 UOOOUO
7 10 Clermont 7 3 4 1.0 1.3 2 3 2 7 9 9 UOUOUO
8 3 Pau FC 7 4 3 1.6 0.9 4 2 1 11 6 14 UUOOOU
9 5 Reims 7 4 3 1.6 1.3 3 2 2 11 9 11 UUUUOO
10 9 Amiens 7 4 3 1.3 0.9 2 3 2 9 6 9 OUUUOU
11 11 Annecy 7 4 3 1.1 1.3 2 2 3 8 9 8 OUUUOO
12 12 Le Mans 7 4 3 1.1 1.3 2 2 3 8 9 8 OUUUOU
13 14 Laval 7 4 3 1.0 1.4 1 4 2 7 10 7 UUUOOU
14 16 Boulogne 7 4 3 0.7 1.3 2 0 5 5 9 6 UUOUOO
15 17 Grenoble 7 4 3 0.9 1.4 1 2 4 6 10 5 UOUUOU
16 7 Rodez 7 5 2 0.9 1.1 3 2 2 6 8 11 OUUUUO
17 13 Montpellier 7 5 2 1.0 1.1 2 2 3 7 8 8 OUUUUO
18 18 Bastia 7 5 2 0.6 1.6 0 2 5 4 11 2 UOUUUO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Troyes 4 1 3 2.8 0.8 4 0 0 11 3 12 OUOO
2 8 Guingamp 4 1 3 1.5 2.0 2 1 1 6 8 7 OOUO
3 15 Dunkerque 4 1 3 1.8 1.8 1 2 1 7 7 5 OOUO
4 1 St Etienne 3 1 2 2.7 1.0 2 1 0 8 3 7 OUO
5 4 Red Star 3 1 2 1.0 2.0 1 0 2 3 6 3 OUO
6 10 Clermont 3 1 2 1.0 1.0 1 1 1 3 3 4 UOO
7 11 Annecy 3 1 2 1.3 1.7 0 2 1 4 5 2 OUO
8 14 Laval 3 1 2 1.0 2.0 0 2 1 3 6 2 OUO
9 16 Boulogne 4 2 2 0.5 1.5 1 0 3 2 6 3 UOUO
10 18 Bastia 3 1 2 1.3 2.3 0 1 2 4 7 1 UOO
11 3 Pau FC 4 3 1 1.2 0.8 3 0 1 5 3 9 UUOU
12 5 Reims 3 2 1 2.0 0.3 3 0 0 6 1 9 UUO
13 6 Nancy 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 1 1 1 3 3 4 UOU
14 9 Amiens 4 3 1 0.5 1.0 0 2 2 2 4 2 OUUU
15 12 Le Mans 4 3 1 0.8 0.8 2 0 2 3 3 6 OUUU
16 13 Montpellier 4 3 1 1.2 1.2 1 2 1 5 5 5 UUUO
17 17 Grenoble 3 2 1 1.0 1.3 1 1 1 3 4 4 UUO
18 7 Rodez 4 4 0 0.5 0.5 1 2 1 2 2 5 UUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 6 Nancy 4 1 3 1.2 1.2 2 1 1 5 5 7 UOOO
2 1 St Etienne 4 2 2 1.8 1.0 3 1 0 7 4 10 OUOU
3 3 Pau FC 3 1 2 2.0 1.0 1 2 0 6 3 5 UOO
4 4 Red Star 4 2 2 2.2 0.2 3 1 0 9 1 10 UOOU
5 5 Reims 4 2 2 1.2 2.0 0 2 2 5 8 2 OUUO
6 7 Rodez 3 1 2 1.3 2.0 2 0 1 4 6 6 OUO
7 8 Guingamp 3 1 2 1.7 2.3 1 0 2 5 7 3 UOO
8 9 Amiens 3 1 2 2.3 0.7 2 1 0 7 2 7 OUO
9 10 Clermont 4 2 2 1.0 1.5 1 2 1 4 6 5 OUUO
10 12 Le Mans 3 1 2 1.7 2.0 0 2 1 5 6 2 OUO
11 15 Dunkerque 3 1 2 1.0 1.7 0 1 2 3 5 1 OUO
12 17 Grenoble 4 2 2 0.8 1.5 0 1 3 3 6 1 OOUU
13 2 Troyes 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 1 1 1 3 3 4 UUO
14 11 Annecy 4 3 1 1.0 1.0 2 0 2 4 4 6 UUUO
15 13 Montpellier 3 2 1 0.7 1.0 1 0 2 2 3 3 OUU
16 14 Laval 4 3 1 1.0 1.0 1 2 1 4 4 5 UUOU
17 16 Boulogne 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 2 3 3 3 UUO
18 18 Bastia 4 4 0 0.0 1.0 0 1 3 0 4 1 UUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11