Pau FC 1–0 Laval
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Pau FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.25 | Boulogne – Pau FC | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 12.09.25 | Pau FC – Red Star | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.08.25 | Nancy – Pau FC | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.08.25 | Pau FC – Reims | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 15.08.25 | Bastia – Pau FC | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.73 | 3.30 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 09.08.25 | Pau FC – Annecy | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 10.05.25 | Pau FC – Guingamp | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 02.05.25 | Amiens – Pau FC | 4–2 (3–1) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.63 | 2.15 |
| 26.04.25 | Pau FC – Metz | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.04.25 | Ajaccio – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
Laval all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19.09.25 | Laval – Amiens | 0–3 (0–1) | 1.70 | 3.90 | 4.33 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 12.09.25 | Boulogne – Laval | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 29.08.25 | Laval – Clermont | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 22.08.25 | Rodez – Laval | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 15.08.25 | Grenoble – Laval | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 09.08.25 | Laval – St Etienne | 3–3 (2–2) | 2.80 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 10.05.25 | Laval – Metz | 2–3 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.80 | 2.90 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.05.25 | Dunkerque – Laval | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 25.04.25 | Laval – Amiens | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.57 | 4.00 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 18.04.25 | Laval – Rodez | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.90 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Pau FC at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.25 | Pau FC – Red Star | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.08.25 | Pau FC – Reims | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 09.08.25 | Pau FC – Annecy | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 10.05.25 | Pau FC – Guingamp | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.04.25 | Pau FC – Metz | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.04.25 | Pau FC – Clermont | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 28.03.25 | Pau FC – Annecy | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.03.25 | Pau FC – Troyes | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.72 |
| 28.02.25 | Pau FC – Grenoble | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 3.70 | 1.82 | 1.92 |
| 14.02.25 | Pau FC – Rodez | 0–5 (0–2) | 2.63 | 3.00 | 2.80 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Laval away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.09.25 | Boulogne – Laval | 1–2 (0–2) | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 22.08.25 | Rodez – Laval | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 2.90 | 1.93 | 1.88 |
| 15.08.25 | Grenoble – Laval | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.25 | 2.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.05.25 | Dunkerque – Laval | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 14.04.25 | Bastia – Laval | 5–2 (2–1) | 1.62 | 3.25 | 6.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.03.25 | Guingamp – Laval | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.70 | 3.40 | 4.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.03.25 | Caen – Laval | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.70 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 22.02.25 | Lorient – Laval | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.45 | 4.10 | 6.50 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.02.25 | Ajaccio – Laval | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.45 | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.88 | 1.40 |
| 31.01.25 | Pau FC – Laval | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.25F2 | Pau FC – Laval | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 27.09.24F2 | Laval – Pau FC | 3–1 (2–0) | 2.38 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 20.04.24F2 | Pau FC – Laval | 3–0 (2–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 16.12.23F2 | Laval – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.33 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 18.02.23F2 | Pau FC – Laval | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 10.09.22F2 | Laval – Pau FC | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.25 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | St Etienne | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 14 | DWWDWW |
| 2 | Red Star | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | +7 | 13 | DLWWWW |
| 3 | Troyes | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 13 | WDWLWW |
| 4 | Pau FC | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 11 | WDWDLW |
| 5 | Amiens | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | +4 | 9 | DWLDDW |
| 6 | Clermont | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 9 | DDWDLW |
| 7 | Montpellier | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 8 | DWLDLW |
| 8 | Annecy | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 8 | LDWLDW |
| 9 | Reims | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 8 | DWLWDL |
| 10 | Nancy | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | -1 | 8 | DWWDLL |
| 11 | Rodez | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 8 | DLDWWL |
| 12 | Laval | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 7 | DDDDWL |
| 13 | Guingamp | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 7 | DLLWWL |
| 14 | Dunkerque | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 10 | -1 | 6 | DDLWLD |
| 15 | Le Mans | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 5 | DLWLLD |
| 16 | Grenoble | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 5 | LDLDWL |
| 17 | Boulogne | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 3 | LLLLWL |
| 18 | Bastia | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | -6 | 2 | DLLDLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 12 | WWWW |
| 2 | St Etienne | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | Reims | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | +2 | 6 | WW |
| 4 | Pau FC | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 6 | WWL |
| 5 | Montpellier | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 5 | DDW |
| 6 | Dunkerque | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 5 | DLWD |
| 7 | Rodez | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | DDWL |
| 8 | Clermont | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | DWL |
| 9 | Nancy | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | WDL |
| 10 | Grenoble | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | DWL |
| 11 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | -3 | 4 | DLW |
| 12 | Le Mans | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LWL |
| 13 | Red Star | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | LW |
| 14 | Boulogne | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 | LLWL |
| 15 | Annecy | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 | DD |
| 16 | Amiens | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 2 | DLD |
| 17 | Laval | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 2 | DDL |
| 18 | Bastia | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Red Star | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 10 | DWWW |
| 2 | Amiens | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 7 | WDW |
| 3 | St Etienne | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 7 | DWW |
| 4 | Annecy | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | LWLW |
| 5 | Pau FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 5 | DDW |
| 6 | Laval | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 7 | Clermont | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 5 | DDW |
| 8 | Nancy | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 4 | DWL |
| 9 | Montpellier | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 3 | WLL |
| 10 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 3 | LWL |
| 11 | Rodez | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 | LW |
| 12 | Le Mans | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 2 | DLD |
| 13 | Reims | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | -3 | 2 | DLDL |
| 14 | Dunkerque | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 | DL |
| 15 | Grenoble | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 1 | LLD |
| 16 | Troyes | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 | DL |
| 17 | Bastia | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 1 | LDLL |
| 18 | Boulogne | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 | LL |
Pau FC Laval
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St Etienne | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 7 | 14 | OOUUOO |
| 2 | 13 | Guingamp | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 2.3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 14 | 7 | OUOOUO |
| 3 | 14 | Dunkerque | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 10 | 6 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 2 | Red Star | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 4 | 13 | UOOUOU |
| 5 | 3 | Troyes | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 5 | 13 | OUUUOO |
| 6 | 4 | Pau FC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 6 | 11 | UUUOOO |
| 7 | 5 | Amiens | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 5 | 9 | OOUUUO |
| 8 | 6 | Clermont | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 9 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 10 | Nancy | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | 8 | UUOOOU |
| 10 | 12 | Laval | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 7 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 15 | Le Mans | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 5 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 16 | Grenoble | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 9 | 5 | OUOUUO |
| 13 | 8 | Annecy | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 8 | UOUUUO |
| 14 | 9 | Reims | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 8 | OUUUUO |
| 15 | 17 | Boulogne | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 8 | 3 | UUUOUO |
| 16 | 7 | Montpellier | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 5 | 8 | UOUUUU |
| 17 | 11 | Rodez | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 8 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.3 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 8 | 2 | UUOUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Troyes | 4 | 1 | 3 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 12 | OUOO |
| 2 | 14 | Dunkerque | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 5 | OOUO |
| 3 | 1 | St Etienne | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 7 | OUO |
| 4 | 6 | Clermont | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOO |
| 5 | 12 | Laval | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 2 | OUO |
| 6 | 13 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 4 | OOU |
| 7 | 17 | Boulogne | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 | UOUO |
| 8 | 2 | Red Star | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | OU |
| 9 | 4 | Pau FC | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | UUO |
| 10 | 5 | Amiens | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | OUU |
| 11 | 8 | Annecy | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | OU |
| 12 | 10 | Nancy | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 4 | UOU |
| 13 | 15 | Le Mans | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | OUU |
| 14 | 16 | Grenoble | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UUO |
| 15 | 18 | Bastia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | UO |
| 16 | 7 | Montpellier | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 5 | UUU |
| 17 | 9 | Reims | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | UU |
| 18 | 11 | Rodez | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | UUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | St Etienne | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 7 | OUO |
| 2 | 2 | Red Star | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 10 | UOOU |
| 3 | 4 | Pau FC | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | UOO |
| 4 | 5 | Amiens | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 7 | OUO |
| 5 | 9 | Reims | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 2 | OUUO |
| 6 | 10 | Nancy | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | UOO |
| 7 | 13 | Guingamp | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 3 | UOO |
| 8 | 15 | Le Mans | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 2 | OUO |
| 9 | 16 | Grenoble | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1 | OOU |
| 10 | 6 | Clermont | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 5 | OUU |
| 11 | 7 | Montpellier | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | OUU |
| 12 | 8 | Annecy | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 6 | UUUO |
| 13 | 11 | Rodez | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | OU |
| 14 | 12 | Laval | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | UUO |
| 15 | 14 | Dunkerque | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | OU |
| 16 | 3 | Troyes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | UU |
| 17 | 17 | Boulogne | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | UU |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 1 | UUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10