Pau FC 1–1 Troyes
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026
Home
2.90
fair 2.77
Draw ✓
3.30
fair 3.89
Away
2.35
fair 2.62
Under 2.5 ✓
1.90
fair 2.05
Over 2.5
1.90
fair 1.96
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Pau FC
Troyes
18
Shots
9
6
Shots on target
4
9
Corners
1
14
Fouls
5
2
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
1
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✗ Goals missed
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (115 league matches this season so far).
Result
Troyes to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.81
Expected goals
1.34 – 1.38
Home / Draw / Away
36%
26%
38%
Pau FCDrawTroyes
Under / Over 2.5 goals
49%
51%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
45%
55%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
7%
0
18%
1
24%
2
22%
3
15%
4
14%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 12.2%
0–1 9.1%
1–0 8.8%
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Pau FC
before this match, all matches
1.75points / match
1.42scored / match
1.50conceded / match
6
3
3
WonDrawnLost
12 played · 17:18
Troyes
before this match, all matches
2.25points / match
1.92scored / match
0.83conceded / match
8
3
1
WonDrawnLost
12 played · 23:10
Pau FC all matches
all matches Troyes
Per match
1.42
Goals scored
1.92
1.50
Goals conceded
0.83
2.92
Total goals
2.75
13.25
Shots
14.17
3.75
Shots on target
5.58
10.33
Shots faced
8.92
5.17
Corners
4.17
4.58
Corners against
2.83
10.17
Fouls
12.50
1.92
Yellow cards
2.17
0.92
1st-half goals scored
0.83
1.00
1st-half goals conceded
0.33
How often Full Time
50%
Wins
67%
25%
Draws
25%
25%
Losses
8%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
83%
92%
Over 1.5 goals
67%
58%
Over 2.5 goals
58%
25%
Over 3.5 goals
42%
8%
Over 4.5 goals
8%
8%
Over 5.5 goals
8%
42%
Both teams scored
50%
33%
Clean sheets
42%
25%
Failed to score
25%
How often Half Time
33%
Wins
50%
25%
Draws
42%
42%
Losses
8%
83%
Over 0.5 goals
67%
67%
Over 1.5 goals
25%
33%
Over 2.5 goals
17%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Pau FC all matches
2
W
2
2
D
3
L
3
W
1
W
2
1
W
3
1
W
1
1
D
3
L
6
L
Troyes all matches
1
W
2
L
3
W
5
2
W
3
1
W
3
1
W
2
2
D
1
W
D
3
1
W
Pau FC
before this match, at home
2.00points / match
1.33scored / match
1.17conceded / match
4
2
WonDrawnLost
6 played · 8:7
Troyes
before this match, away
1.20points / match
1.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
1
3
1
WonDrawnLost
5 played · 5:5
Pau FC at home
away Troyes
Per match
1.33
Goals scored
1.00
1.17
Goals conceded
1.00
2.50
Total goals
2.00
11.33
Shots
11.80
3.17
Shots on target
4.20
8.83
Shots faced
9.40
4.83
Corners
5.00
3.67
Corners against
3.00
11.17
Fouls
12.20
1.83
Yellow cards
2.40
1.00
1st-half goals scored
0.40
0.67
1st-half goals conceded
0.20
How often Full Time
67%
Wins
20%
0%
Draws
60%
33%
Losses
20%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
60%
83%
Over 1.5 goals
60%
50%
Over 2.5 goals
40%
17%
Over 3.5 goals
40%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
17%
Both teams scored
40%
50%
Clean sheets
40%
33%
Failed to score
60%
How often Half Time
50%
Wins
20%
17%
Draws
80%
33%
Losses
0%
83%
Over 0.5 goals
20%
67%
Over 1.5 goals
20%
17%
Over 2.5 goals
20%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Pau FC at home
1
W
2
2
D
2
1
W
1
3
L
2
W
2
W
3
L
1
W
3
1
W
3
L
Troyes away
1
L
2
W
1
2
L
2
W
1
3
L
D
2
L
3
1
W
2
2
D
D
Last 10 matches before this match
Pau FC all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.10.25 | St Etienne – Pau FC | 6–0 (4–0) | 1.70 | 3.70 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 24.10.25 | Pau FC – Dunkerque | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 17.10.25 | Grenoble – Pau FC | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.00 | 2.88 | 2.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.10.25 | Pau FC – Clermont | 3–1 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 26.09.25 | Rodez – Pau FC | 1–2 (1–1) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 23.09.25 | Pau FC – Laval | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 19.09.25 | Boulogne – Pau FC | 0–3 (0–3) | 2.63 | 3.30 | 2.50 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 12.09.25 | Pau FC – Red Star | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.08.25 | Nancy – Pau FC | 2–2 (2–1) | 1.95 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.08.25 | Pau FC – Reims | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
Troyes all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.10.25 | Troyes – Amiens | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.42 | 4.75 | 6.25 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 24.10.25 | Reims – Troyes | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 17.10.25 | Troyes – Bastia | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.75 | 3.50 | 4.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.10.25 | Le Mans – Troyes | 2–2 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.09.25 | Troyes – Annecy | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 3.90 | 6.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.09.25 | Red Star – Troyes | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 20.09.25 | Troyes – Guingamp | 5–2 (3–1) | 1.83 | 3.50 | 3.80 | 1.83 | 1.98 |
| 12.09.25 | Troyes – Nancy | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.10 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 29.08.25 | Dunkerque – Troyes | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 23.08.25 | Troyes – Montpellier | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
Pau FC at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.25 | Pau FC – Dunkerque | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.90 | 1.90 |
| 03.10.25 | Pau FC – Clermont | 3–1 (3–0) | 1.65 | 3.70 | 5.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 23.09.25 | Pau FC – Laval | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.10 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 12.09.25 | Pau FC – Red Star | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.80 | 3.00 | 2.55 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 25.08.25 | Pau FC – Reims | 2–0 (2–0) | 2.88 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 09.08.25 | Pau FC – Annecy | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.75 | 1.98 | 1.83 |
| 10.05.25 | Pau FC – Guingamp | 1–3 (1–1) | 3.00 | 3.70 | 2.10 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.04.25 | Pau FC – Metz | 2–1 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.80 | 1.73 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.04.25 | Pau FC – Clermont | 2–2 (1–1) | 2.00 | 3.40 | 3.60 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 28.03.25 | Pau FC – Annecy | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Troyes away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.25 | Reims – Troyes | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.40 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.10.25 | Le Mans – Troyes | 2–2 (0–0) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 23.09.25 | Red Star – Troyes | 1–3 (1–2) | 2.40 | 3.20 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 29.08.25 | Dunkerque – Troyes | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.90 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 2.03 | 1.78 |
| 15.08.25 | Clermont – Troyes | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.05.25 | Grenoble – Troyes | 3–1 (2–0) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.25 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 18.04.25 | Clermont – Troyes | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 28.03.25 | Metz – Troyes | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.62 | 3.30 | 5.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 07.03.25 | Pau FC – Troyes | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.72 |
| 21.02.25 | Paris FC – Troyes | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.73 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
2 2
Pau FC winsDrawsTroyes wins
4matches
2.75goals / match
50%over 2.5
50%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.25F2 | Pau FC – Troyes | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.38 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.05 | 1.72 |
| 29.10.24F2 | Troyes – Pau FC | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.80 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 23.04.24F2 | Troyes – Pau FC | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.38 | 3.30 | 2.88 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.12.23F2 | Pau FC – Troyes | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 12 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 10 | +13 | 27 |
| 2 | Red Star | 13 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 13 | +6 | 26 |
| 3 | St Etienne | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 19 | +9 | 23 |
| 4 | Montpellier | 13 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 21 |
| 5 | Pau FC | 12 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 18 | -1 | 21 |
| 6 | Le Mans | 13 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 20 |
| 7 | Dunkerque | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 16 | +8 | 19 |
| 8 | Reims | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 19 | +4 | 19 |
| 9 | Guingamp | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 22 | -2 | 19 |
| 10 | Annecy | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 15 | +1 | 16 |
| 11 | Rodez | 13 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 18 | -5 | 16 |
| 12 | Amiens | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 15 |
| 13 | Nancy | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 17 | -4 | 15 |
| 14 | Grenoble | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 16 | -2 | 14 |
| 15 | Clermont | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 14 |
| 16 | Boulogne | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 21 | -9 | 11 |
| 17 | Laval | 12 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 15 | -7 | 9 |
| 18 | Bastia | 12 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 14 | -9 | 7 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Troyes | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | +13 | 21 |
| 2 | Le Mans | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 13 |
| 3 | Pau FC | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | +1 | 12 |
| 4 | Dunkerque | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 10 | +6 | 11 |
| 5 | Montpellier | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 11 |
| 6 | Guingamp | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 11 |
| 7 | St Etienne | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 9 | +9 | 10 |
| 8 | Reims | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | +2 | 10 |
| 9 | Red Star | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 10 |
| 10 | Rodez | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 9 |
| 11 | Annecy | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 6 | +3 | 7 |
| 12 | Nancy | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 |
| 13 | Grenoble | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 7 |
| 14 | Clermont | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | -1 | 6 |
| 15 | Bastia | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | -2 | 5 |
| 16 | Amiens | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | -3 | 5 |
| 17 | Boulogne | 7 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 4 |
| 18 | Laval | 6 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 3 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Red Star | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 16 |
| 2 | St Etienne | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 13 |
| 3 | Montpellier | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 10 |
| 4 | Amiens | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 10 |
| 5 | Reims | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 12 | +2 | 9 |
| 6 | Pau FC | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 11 | -2 | 9 |
| 7 | Annecy | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 9 |
| 8 | Dunkerque | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 8 |
| 9 | Guingamp | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 8 |
| 10 | Nancy | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 8 |
| 11 | Clermont | 7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 8 |
| 12 | Le Mans | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 7 |
| 13 | Boulogne | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 7 |
| 14 | Grenoble | 7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 11 | -1 | 7 |
| 15 | Rodez | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 7 |
| 16 | Troyes | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 17 | Laval | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 6 |
| 18 | Bastia | 7 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 2 |
Pau FC Troyes
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | St Etienne | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.2 | 1.5 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 28 | 19 | 23 |
| 2 | 7 | Dunkerque | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 16 | 19 |
| 3 | 9 | Guingamp | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 20 | 22 | 19 |
| 4 | 1 | Troyes | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.8 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 23 | 10 | 27 |
| 5 | 2 | Red Star | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 19 | 13 | 26 |
| 6 | 5 | Pau FC | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 18 | 21 |
| 7 | 8 | Reims | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.8 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 23 | 19 | 19 |
| 8 | 12 | Amiens | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 20 | 15 |
| 9 | 10 | Annecy | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 16 | 15 | 16 |
| 10 | 11 | Rodez | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 18 | 16 |
| 11 | 13 | Nancy | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 15 |
| 12 | 16 | Boulogne | 13 | 7 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 12 | 21 | 11 |
| 13 | 6 | Le Mans | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 20 |
| 14 | 14 | Grenoble | 13 | 8 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 16 | 14 |
| 15 | 15 | Clermont | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 14 |
| 16 | 4 | Montpellier | 13 | 10 | 3 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 16 | 12 | 21 |
| 17 | 17 | Laval | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 15 | 9 |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 7 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Troyes | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 5 | 21 |
| 2 | 3 | St Etienne | 6 | 1 | 5 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 9 | 10 |
| 3 | 7 | Dunkerque | 7 | 2 | 5 | 2.3 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 10 | 11 |
| 4 | 16 | Boulogne | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 4 |
| 5 | 9 | Guingamp | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 11 |
| 6 | 2 | Red Star | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 10 |
| 7 | 5 | Pau FC | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 12 |
| 8 | 8 | Reims | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 7 | 10 |
| 9 | 10 | Annecy | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 7 |
| 10 | 11 | Rodez | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 9 |
| 11 | 12 | Amiens | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 5 |
| 12 | 4 | Montpellier | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 11 |
| 13 | 6 | Le Mans | 7 | 5 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 13 |
| 14 | 15 | Clermont | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 6 |
| 15 | 17 | Laval | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.5 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 3 |
| 16 | 18 | Bastia | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 5 |
| 17 | 13 | Nancy | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 |
| 18 | 14 | Grenoble | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 7 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 13 | Nancy | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 12 | 8 |
| 2 | 2 | Red Star | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 5 | 16 |
| 3 | 3 | St Etienne | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 13 |
| 4 | 5 | Pau FC | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 9 |
| 5 | 7 | Dunkerque | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.3 | 1.0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 8 |
| 6 | 8 | Reims | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 12 | 9 |
| 7 | 9 | Guingamp | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.7 | 1.8 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 8 |
| 8 | 12 | Amiens | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 10 |
| 9 | 14 | Grenoble | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 10 | 11 | 7 |
| 10 | 6 | Le Mans | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.7 | 1.7 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 10 | 10 | 7 |
| 11 | 10 | Annecy | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 9 | 9 |
| 12 | 11 | Rodez | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 7 |
| 13 | 15 | Clermont | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 10 | 8 |
| 14 | 1 | Troyes | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 6 |
| 15 | 4 | Montpellier | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.7 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 10 |
| 16 | 16 | Boulogne | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 7 |
| 17 | 17 | Laval | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 6 |
| 18 | 18 | Bastia | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 2 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06