Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
France Ligue 2 ·

Pau FC 3–1 Clermont

Full time · half time 3–0 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 1.65 fair 2.12
Draw 3.70 fair 3.88
Away 5.00 fair 3.69
Under 2.5 2.08 fair 1.91
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.73 fair 2.09

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Pau FC Clermont
7 Shots 10
4 Shots on target 2
5 Corners 6
11 Fouls 11
0 Yellow cards 0
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (72 league matches this season so far).
Result Pau FC to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.95
Expected goals 1.51 – 1.08
Home / Draw / Away
Pau FCDrawClermont
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.3% 1–0 11.4% 2–1 9.2%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Pau FC before this match, all matches
2.13points / match
1.63scored / match
0.88conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 13:7
Clermont before this match, all matches
1.25points / match
1.00scored / match
1.25conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 8 played · 8:10
Pau FC all matches all matches Clermont

Per match

1.63 Goals scored 1.00
0.88 Goals conceded 1.25
2.50 Total goals 2.25
12.75 Shots 8.63
3.88 Shots on target 2.63
9.38 Shots faced 15.88
5.00 Corners 2.75
5.13 Corners against 7.00
9.50 Fouls 9.00
2.25 Yellow cards 1.00
1.00 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.75 1st-half goals conceded 0.38

How often Full Time

63% Wins 25%
25% Draws 50%
13% Losses 25%
100% Over 0.5 goals 75%
88% Over 1.5 goals 63%
50% Over 2.5 goals 50%
13% Over 3.5 goals 25%
0% Over 4.5 goals 13%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
38% Both teams scored 63%
50% Clean sheets 38%
13% Failed to score 25%

How often Half Time

38% Wins 38%
25% Draws 50%
38% Losses 13%
88% Over 0.5 goals 50%
63% Over 1.5 goals 25%
25% Over 2.5 goals 13%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches
Clermont all matches
Pau FC before this match, at home
2.25points / match
1.25scored / match
0.75conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 5:3
Clermont before this match, away
1.25points / match
1.00scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:6
Pau FC at home away Clermont

Per match

1.25 Goals scored 1.00
0.75 Goals conceded 1.50
2.00 Total goals 2.50
11.50 Shots 7.75
3.75 Shots on target 2.50
8.00 Shots faced 15.75
4.00 Corners 2.50
3.75 Corners against 8.00
10.75 Fouls 9.00
2.25 Yellow cards 0.50
0.75 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.50 1st-half goals conceded 0.75

How often Full Time

75% Wins 25%
0% Draws 50%
25% Losses 25%
100% Over 0.5 goals 75%
75% Over 1.5 goals 50%
25% Over 2.5 goals 50%
0% Over 3.5 goals 50%
0% Over 4.5 goals 25%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
0% Both teams scored 50%
75% Clean sheets 50%
25% Failed to score 25%

How often Half Time

50% Wins 25%
25% Draws 50%
25% Losses 25%
75% Over 0.5 goals 50%
50% Over 1.5 goals 50%
0% Over 2.5 goals 25%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home
Clermont away

Last 10 matches before this match

Pau FC all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.09.25 Rodez – Pau FC 1–2 (1–1) 2.403.252.80 1.98 1.83
23.09.25 Pau FC – Laval 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.403.10 1.95 1.85
19.09.25 Boulogne – Pau FC 0–3 (0–3) 2.633.302.50 2.08 1.73
12.09.25 Pau FC – Red Star 0–3 (0–2) 2.803.002.55 2.15 1.67
29.08.25 Nancy – Pau FC 2–2 (2–1) 1.953.253.60 2.15 1.67
25.08.25 Pau FC – Reims 2–0 (2–0) 2.883.302.15 2.00 1.80
15.08.25 Bastia – Pau FC 1–1 (1–0) 1.733.304.33 2.03 1.78
09.08.25 Pau FC – Annecy 2–0 (1–0) 2.303.202.75 1.98 1.83
10.05.25 Pau FC – Guingamp 1–3 (1–1) 3.003.702.10 1.44 2.70
02.05.25 Amiens – Pau FC 4–2 (3–1) 3.103.502.20 1.63 2.15

Clermont all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
26.09.25 Clermont – Le Mans 1–1 (1–0) 2.753.102.50 2.08 1.73
23.09.25 Reims – Clermont 4–1 (2–0) 1.404.336.50 1.67 2.15
19.09.25 Rodez – Clermont 0–1 (0–0) 2.103.403.30 1.98 1.83
13.09.25 Clermont – St Etienne 1–2 (1–0) 3.603.501.90 1.90 1.90
29.08.25 Laval – Clermont 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.253.40 2.03 1.78
22.08.25 Clermont – Grenoble 2–1 (0–0) 2.153.203.25 2.03 1.78
15.08.25 Clermont – Troyes 0–0 (0–0) 2.503.202.50 2.05 1.75
09.08.25 Dunkerque – Clermont 2–2 (1–2) 2.103.103.20 2.15 1.67
10.05.25 Rodez – Clermont 1–1 (1–1) 2.753.502.40 1.62 2.25
02.05.25 Clermont – Annecy 3–2 (2–0) 2.253.203.20 2.05 1.72

Pau FC at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.09.25 Pau FC – Laval 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.403.10 1.95 1.85
12.09.25 Pau FC – Red Star 0–3 (0–2) 2.803.002.55 2.15 1.67
25.08.25 Pau FC – Reims 2–0 (2–0) 2.883.302.15 2.00 1.80
09.08.25 Pau FC – Annecy 2–0 (1–0) 2.303.202.75 1.98 1.83
10.05.25 Pau FC – Guingamp 1–3 (1–1) 3.003.702.10 1.44 2.70
26.04.25 Pau FC – Metz 2–1 (0–0) 4.333.801.73 1.75 2.05
11.04.25 Pau FC – Clermont 2–2 (1–1) 2.003.403.60 1.93 1.93
28.03.25 Pau FC – Annecy 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.203.30 2.10 1.70
07.03.25 Pau FC – Troyes 0–2 (0–0) 2.383.202.90 2.05 1.72
28.02.25 Pau FC – Grenoble 1–0 (0–0) 1.913.503.70 1.82 1.92

Clermont away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.09.25 Reims – Clermont 4–1 (2–0) 1.404.336.50 1.67 2.15
19.09.25 Rodez – Clermont 0–1 (0–0) 2.103.403.30 1.98 1.83
29.08.25 Laval – Clermont 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.253.40 2.03 1.78
09.08.25 Dunkerque – Clermont 2–2 (1–2) 2.103.103.20 2.15 1.67
10.05.25 Rodez – Clermont 1–1 (1–1) 2.753.502.40 1.62 2.25
25.04.25 Red Star – Clermont 1–1 (1–0) 2.503.252.80 1.90 1.95
11.04.25 Pau FC – Clermont 2–2 (1–1) 2.003.403.60 1.93 1.93
04.04.25 Paris FC – Clermont 2–0 (1–0) 1.454.108.00 1.70 2.10
07.03.25 Guingamp – Clermont 3–1 (0–1) 1.803.604.00 2.05 1.75
21.02.25 Dunkerque – Clermont 3–0 (2–0) 1.803.204.50 2.15 1.67

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Pau FC winsDrawsClermont wins
2matches
4.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.04.25F2 Pau FC – Clermont 2–2 (1–1) 2.003.403.60 1.93 1.93
16.08.24F2 Clermont – Pau FC 2–2 (1–2) 1.853.303.90 2.15 1.67

France Ligue 2 table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Troyes 8 6 1 1 17 7 +10 19 WLWWWW
2 St Etienne 8 5 2 1 17 10 +7 17 WDWWWL
3 Pau FC 8 5 2 1 13 7 +6 17 WDLWWW
4 Red Star 8 5 1 2 14 8 +6 16 WWWWLW
5 Reims 8 4 2 2 12 9 +3 14 LWDLWW
6 Guingamp 8 4 1 3 14 17 -3 13 LWWLWW
7 Montpellier 8 3 2 3 8 8 0 11 LDLWLW
8 Nancy 8 3 2 3 8 9 -1 11 WDLLWL
9 Rodez 8 3 2 3 7 10 -3 11 DWWLWL
10 Clermont 8 2 4 2 8 10 -2 10 WDLWLD
11 Dunkerque 8 2 3 3 16 14 +2 9 LWLDLW
12 Amiens 8 2 3 3 11 12 -1 9 LDDWLL
13 Le Mans 8 2 3 3 9 10 -1 9 WLLDWD
14 Annecy 8 2 2 4 9 12 -3 8 WLDWLL
15 Laval 8 1 4 3 7 11 -4 7 DDWLLL
16 Grenoble 8 1 3 4 6 10 -4 6 LDWLLD
17 Boulogne 8 2 0 6 6 11 -5 6 LLWLWL
18 Bastia 8 0 3 5 4 11 -7 3 LDLLLD
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Troyes 5 5 0 0 14 4 +10 15 WWWWW
2 Reims 3 3 0 0 6 1 +5 9 WWW
3 Pau FC 4 3 0 1 5 3 +2 9 WWLW
4 Dunkerque 5 2 2 1 13 9 +4 8 DLWDW
5 St Etienne 4 2 1 1 10 6 +4 7 WDWL
6 Guingamp 4 2 1 1 6 8 -2 7 DLWW
7 Le Mans 4 2 0 2 3 3 0 6 LWLW
8 Montpellier 4 1 2 1 5 5 0 5 DDWL
9 Clermont 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 5 DWLD
10 Grenoble 4 1 2 1 3 4 -1 5 DWLD
11 Rodez 5 1 2 2 3 4 -1 5 DDWLL
12 Nancy 4 1 1 2 3 4 -1 4 WDLL
13 Red Star 3 1 0 2 3 6 -3 3 LWL
14 Boulogne 5 1 0 4 3 8 -5 3 LLWLL
15 Annecy 3 0 2 1 4 5 -1 2 DDL
16 Amiens 4 0 2 2 2 4 -2 2 DLDL
17 Laval 4 0 2 2 3 7 -4 2 DDLL
18 Bastia 3 0 1 2 4 7 -3 1 DLL
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Red Star 5 4 1 0 11 2 +9 13 DWWWW
2 St Etienne 4 3 1 0 7 4 +3 10 DWWW
3 Pau FC 4 2 2 0 8 4 +4 8 DDWW
4 Amiens 4 2 1 1 9 8 +1 7 WDWL
5 Nancy 4 2 1 1 5 5 0 7 DWLW
6 Montpellier 4 2 0 2 3 3 0 6 WLLW
7 Guingamp 4 2 0 2 8 9 -1 6 LWLW
8 Annecy 5 2 0 3 5 7 -2 6 LWLWL
9 Rodez 3 2 0 1 4 6 -2 6 LWW
10 Laval 4 1 2 1 4 4 0 5 DDWL
11 Reims 5 1 2 2 6 8 -2 5 DLDLW
12 Clermont 4 1 2 1 4 6 -2 5 DDWL
13 Troyes 3 1 1 1 3 3 0 4 DLW
14 Boulogne 3 1 0 2 3 3 0 3 LLW
15 Le Mans 4 0 3 1 6 7 -1 3 DLDD
16 Bastia 5 0 2 3 0 4 -4 2 LDLLD
17 Dunkerque 3 0 1 2 3 5 -2 1 DLL
18 Grenoble 4 0 1 3 3 6 -3 1 LLDL

Pau FC   Clermont

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 6 Guingamp 8 2 6 1.8 2.1 4 1 3 14 17 13 OOUOOO
2 11 Dunkerque 8 2 6 2.0 1.8 2 3 3 16 14 9 OUUOOO
3 1 Troyes 8 3 5 2.1 0.9 6 1 1 17 7 19 UUOOOO
4 2 St Etienne 8 3 5 2.1 1.2 5 2 1 17 10 17 UUOOUO
5 4 Red Star 8 3 5 1.8 1.0 5 1 2 14 8 16 OUOUOO
6 3 Pau FC 8 4 4 1.6 0.9 5 2 1 13 7 17 UOOOUO
7 8 Nancy 8 4 4 1.0 1.1 3 2 3 8 9 11 OOOUOU
8 10 Clermont 8 4 4 1.0 1.2 2 4 2 8 10 10 OUOUOU
9 12 Amiens 8 4 4 1.4 1.5 2 3 3 11 12 9 UUUOUO
10 14 Annecy 8 4 4 1.1 1.5 2 2 4 9 12 8 UUUOOO
11 17 Boulogne 8 4 4 0.8 1.4 2 0 6 6 11 6 UOUOOO
12 5 Reims 8 5 3 1.5 1.1 4 2 2 12 9 14 UUUOOU
13 9 Rodez 8 5 3 0.9 1.2 3 2 3 7 10 11 UUUUOO
14 13 Le Mans 8 5 3 1.1 1.2 2 3 3 9 10 9 UUUOUU
15 15 Laval 8 5 3 0.9 1.4 1 4 3 7 11 7 UUOOUU
16 16 Grenoble 8 5 3 0.8 1.2 1 3 4 6 10 6 OUUOUU
17 7 Montpellier 8 6 2 1.0 1.0 3 2 3 8 8 11 UUUUOU
18 18 Bastia 8 6 2 0.5 1.4 0 3 5 4 11 3 OUUUOU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Troyes 5 1 4 2.8 0.8 5 0 0 14 4 15 OUOOO
2 11 Dunkerque 5 1 4 2.6 1.8 2 2 1 13 9 8 OOUOO
3 2 St Etienne 4 1 3 2.5 1.5 2 1 1 10 6 7 OUOO
4 6 Guingamp 4 1 3 1.5 2.0 2 1 1 6 8 7 OOUO
5 17 Boulogne 5 2 3 0.6 1.6 1 0 4 3 8 3 UOUOO
6 4 Red Star 3 1 2 1.0 2.0 1 0 2 3 6 3 OUO
7 10 Clermont 4 2 2 1.0 1.0 1 2 1 4 4 5 UOOU
8 14 Annecy 3 1 2 1.3 1.7 0 2 1 4 5 2 OUO
9 15 Laval 4 2 2 0.8 1.8 0 2 2 3 7 2 OUOU
10 18 Bastia 3 1 2 1.3 2.3 0 1 2 4 7 1 UOO
11 3 Pau FC 4 3 1 1.2 0.8 3 0 1 5 3 9 UUOU
12 5 Reims 3 2 1 2.0 0.3 3 0 0 6 1 9 UUO
13 7 Montpellier 4 3 1 1.2 1.2 1 2 1 5 5 5 UUUO
14 8 Nancy 4 3 1 0.8 1.0 1 1 2 3 4 4 UOUU
15 9 Rodez 5 4 1 0.6 0.8 1 2 2 3 4 5 UUUUO
16 12 Amiens 4 3 1 0.5 1.0 0 2 2 2 4 2 OUUU
17 13 Le Mans 4 3 1 0.8 0.8 2 0 2 3 3 6 OUUU
18 16 Grenoble 4 3 1 0.8 1.0 1 2 1 3 4 5 UUOU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 3 Pau FC 4 1 3 2.0 1.0 2 2 0 8 4 8 UOOO
2 4 Red Star 5 2 3 2.2 0.4 4 1 0 11 2 13 UOOUO
3 6 Guingamp 4 1 3 2.0 2.2 2 0 2 8 9 6 UOOO
4 8 Nancy 4 1 3 1.2 1.2 2 1 1 5 5 7 UOOO
5 12 Amiens 4 1 3 2.2 2.0 2 1 1 9 8 7 OUOO
6 2 St Etienne 4 2 2 1.8 1.0 3 1 0 7 4 10 OUOU
7 5 Reims 5 3 2 1.2 1.6 1 2 2 6 8 5 OUUOU
8 9 Rodez 3 1 2 1.3 2.0 2 0 1 4 6 6 OUO
9 10 Clermont 4 2 2 1.0 1.5 1 2 1 4 6 5 OUUO
10 11 Dunkerque 3 1 2 1.0 1.7 0 1 2 3 5 1 OUO
11 13 Le Mans 4 2 2 1.5 1.8 0 3 1 6 7 3 OUOU
12 14 Annecy 5 3 2 1.0 1.4 2 0 3 5 7 6 UUUOO
13 16 Grenoble 4 2 2 0.8 1.5 0 1 3 3 6 1 OOUU
14 1 Troyes 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 1 1 1 3 3 4 UUO
15 7 Montpellier 4 3 1 0.8 0.8 2 0 2 3 3 6 OUUU
16 15 Laval 4 3 1 1.0 1.0 1 2 1 4 4 5 UUOU
17 17 Boulogne 3 2 1 1.0 1.0 1 0 2 3 3 3 UUO
18 18 Bastia 5 5 0 0.0 0.8 0 2 3 0 4 2 UUUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10