Arouca 0–6 Sp Braga
Full time · half time 0–4 · season 2022/2023
Home
5.00
fair 2.80
Draw
3.75
fair 3.94
Away ✓
1.66
fair 2.57
Under 2.5
2.07
fair 2.11
Over 2.5 ✓
1.72
fair 1.90
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Arouca
Sp Braga
12
Shots
15
4
Shots on target
10
5
Corners
4
18
Fouls
13
3
Yellow cards
3
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✓ Goals correct
✗ BTTS missed
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (31 league matches this season so far).
Result
Sp Braga to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.77
Expected goals
1.36 – 1.43
Home / Draw / Away
36%
25%
39%
AroucaDrawSp Braga
Under / Over 2.5 goals
47%
53%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
44%
56%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
6%
0
17%
1
24%
2
22%
3
16%
4
15%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 12%
0–1 8.8%
1–2 8.5%
Statistics 2022/2023, before this match
Arouca
before this match, all matches
2.00points / match
1.00scored / match
1.67conceded / match
2
1
WonDrawnLost
3 played · 3:5
Sp Braga
before this match, all matches
2.33points / match
3.67scored / match
1.00conceded / match
2
1
WonDrawnLost
3 played · 11:3
Arouca all matches
all matches Sp Braga
Per match
1.00
Goals scored
3.67
1.67
Goals conceded
1.00
2.67
Total goals
4.67
7.00
Shots
19.67
3.33
Shots on target
8.33
14.00
Shots faced
9.67
2.33
Corners
5.00
4.67
Corners against
5.00
16.33
Fouls
14.67
2.67
Yellow cards
2.00
0.33
1st-half goals scored
2.00
1.00
1st-half goals conceded
0.67
How often Full Time
67%
Wins
67%
0%
Draws
33%
33%
Losses
0%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
67%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
67%
Over 2.5 goals
100%
33%
Over 3.5 goals
67%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
67%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
33%
33%
Both teams scored
33%
33%
Clean sheets
67%
33%
Failed to score
0%
How often Half Time
33%
Wins
67%
33%
Draws
33%
33%
Losses
0%
67%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
33%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
33%
Over 2.5 goals
33%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Arouca all matches
2
1
W
1
L
1
1
D
1
2
L
1
W
1
L
D
4
L
1
W
2
1
W
Sp Braga all matches
3
2
W
1
W
D
1
W
1
W
1
W
2
3
L
3
3
D
3
W
5
W
Arouca
before this match, at home
3.00points / match
1.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
1
WonDrawnLost
1 played · 1:0
Sp Braga
before this match, away
3.00points / match
3.00scored / match
0.00conceded / match
1
WonDrawnLost
1 played · 3:0
Arouca at home
away Sp Braga
Per match
1.00
Goals scored
3.00
0.00
Goals conceded
0.00
1.00
Total goals
3.00
8.00
Shots
24.00
4.00
Shots on target
9.00
10.00
Shots faced
11.00
4.00
Corners
7.00
4.00
Corners against
7.00
22.00
Fouls
14.00
4.00
Yellow cards
1.00
1.00
1st-half goals scored
2.00
0.00
1st-half goals conceded
0.00
How often Full Time
100%
Wins
100%
0%
Draws
0%
0%
Losses
0%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
0%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
100%
0%
Over 3.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
0%
Both teams scored
0%
100%
Clean sheets
100%
0%
Failed to score
0%
How often Half Time
100%
Wins
100%
0%
Draws
0%
0%
Losses
0%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
0%
Over 1.5 goals
100%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Arouca at home
2
L
2
L
3
L
1
1
D
1
L
2
1
W
1
1
D
1
W
D
1
W
Sp Braga away
2
1
W
1
2
L
1
W
1
1
D
2
1
W
1
W
D
1
W
2
3
L
3
W
Last 10 matches before this match
Arouca all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 20.08.22 | Santa Clara – Arouca | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.25 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 15.08.22 | Arouca – Gil Vicente | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 05.08.22 | Benfica – Arouca | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.14 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 14.05.22 | Arouca – Belenenses | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 08.05.22 | Sp Braga – Arouca | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.04.22 | Arouca – Portimonense | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 22.04.22 | Vizela – Arouca | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 15.04.22 | Arouca – Santa Clara | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 09.04.22 | Boavista – Arouca | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 02.04.22 | Arouca – Gil Vicente | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Sp Braga all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.08.22 | Sp Braga – Maritimo | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.36 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 12.08.22 | Famalicao – Sp Braga | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.08.22 | Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon | 3–3 (2–2) | 3.75 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.05.22 | Famalicao – Sp Braga | 3–2 (1–2) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 08.05.22 | Sp Braga – Arouca | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.04.22 | Belenenses – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 25.04.22 | Sp Braga – Porto | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.04.22 | Estoril – Sp Braga | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.04.22 | Vizela – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 01.04.22 | Sp Braga – Benfica | 3–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Arouca at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 15.08.22 | Arouca – Gil Vicente | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.62 | 3.40 | 2.60 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 14.05.22 | Arouca – Belenenses | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.37 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 30.04.22 | Arouca – Portimonense | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 15.04.22 | Arouca – Santa Clara | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 02.04.22 | Arouca – Gil Vicente | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 12.03.22 | Arouca – Pacos Ferreira | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 26.02.22 | Arouca – Moreirense | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 14.02.22 | Arouca – Maritimo | 0–3 (0–2) | 2.60 | 3.20 | 2.87 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 06.02.22 | Arouca – Porto | 0–2 (0–0) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.01.22 | Arouca – Benfica | 0–2 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
Sp Braga away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12.08.22 | Famalicao – Sp Braga | 0–3 (0–2) | 3.60 | 3.40 | 2.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 15.05.22 | Famalicao – Sp Braga | 3–2 (1–2) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.20 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 30.04.22 | Belenenses – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.04.22 | Estoril – Sp Braga | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.04.22 | Vizela – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.03.22 | Portimonense – Sp Braga | 1–2 (0–2) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.03.22 | Boavista – Sp Braga | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 20.02.22 | Tondela – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 05.02.22 | Guimaraes – Sp Braga | 2–1 (1–0) | 3.50 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 22.01.22 | Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
2
Arouca winsDrawsSp Braga wins
2matches
3.50goals / match
50%over 2.5
0%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.05.22P1 | Sp Braga – Arouca | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 30.12.21P1 | Arouca – Sp Braga | 0–6 (0–3) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2022/2023, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 9 |
| 2 | Benfica | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | +8 | 9 |
| 3 | Portimonense | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 9 |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | +8 | 7 |
| 5 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 7 |
| 6 | Chaves | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 6 |
| 8 | Arouca | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 6 |
| 9 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 6 |
| 10 | Casa Pia | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 |
| 11 | Vizela | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 13 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 4 |
| 14 | Famalicao | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 4 |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 1 |
| 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | -7 | 0 |
| 18 | Maritimo | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 13 | -11 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | +7 | 6 |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | +5 | 4 |
| 3 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | +2 | 4 |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 4 |
| 5 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 3 |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 3 |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 8 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 10 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 11 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 3 |
| 12 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 3 |
| 13 | Chaves | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 16 | Vizela | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 17 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 |
| 18 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 |
| 2 | Portimonense | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 |
| 3 | Chaves | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | +3 | 6 |
| 4 | Vizela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 3 |
| 6 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | +2 | 3 |
| 7 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| 9 | Boavista | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 |
| 10 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 3 |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 12 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 1 |
| 13 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 1 |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | -3 | 1 |
| 15 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 16 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0 |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 0 |
| 18 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | -9 | 0 |
Arouca Sp Braga
Under / Over goals 2022/2023, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 3 | 0 | 3 | 3.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 7 |
| 2 | 13 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 |
| 3 | 18 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0.5 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 0 |
| 4 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 1 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 9 |
| 5 | 2 | Benfica | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2.7 | 0.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 9 |
| 6 | 3 | Portimonense | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 2 | 9 |
| 7 | 5 | Estoril | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 7 |
| 8 | 8 | Arouca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 |
| 9 | 9 | Boavista | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 |
| 10 | 15 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| 11 | 16 | Rio Ave | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 1 |
| 12 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 0 |
| 13 | 6 | Chaves | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
| 14 | 7 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 6 |
| 15 | 14 | Famalicao | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 4 |
| 16 | 10 | Casa Pia | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 17 | 11 | Vizela | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.7 | 0.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 |
| 18 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 6 |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 4 |
| 3 | 9 | Boavista | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| 4 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 5 | 2 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3 |
| 6 | 3 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 7 | 5 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 4 |
| 8 | 13 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 3 |
| 9 | 14 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 |
| 10 | 15 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 11 | 18 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 12 | 6 | Chaves | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 13 | 7 | Guimaraes | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 14 | 8 | Arouca | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 15 | 10 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 16 | 11 | Vizela | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 18 | 16 | Rio Ave | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 |
| 2 | 13 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 3.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1 |
| 3 | 16 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 1 |
| 4 | 18 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0.5 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 0 |
| 5 | 2 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
| 6 | 3 | Portimonense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
| 7 | 4 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | 5 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 |
| 9 | 6 | Chaves | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 6 |
| 10 | 7 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 |
| 11 | 15 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 |
| 12 | 1 | Porto | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 13 | 9 | Boavista | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 14 | 10 | Casa Pia | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 15 | 11 | Vizela | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 16 | 12 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| 17 | 14 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 |
| 18 | 17 | Pacos Ferreira | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06