Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Arouca 0–0 Belenenses

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022

Home 2.37 fair 2.32
Draw ✓ 3.25 fair 3.68
Away 3.00 fair 3.36
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.72 fair 1.78
Over 2.5 2.07 fair 2.28

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Arouca Belenenses
22 Shots 10
7 Shots on target 3
8 Corners 4
13 Fouls 12
2 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✓ BTTS correct Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (298 league matches this season so far).
Result Arouca to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.96
Expected goals 1.35 – 1.08
Home / Draw / Away
AroucaDrawBelenenses
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.8% 1–0 11.9% 0–1 9.5%

Statistics 2021/2022, before this match

Arouca before this match, all matches
0.91points / match
0.91scored / match
1.64conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 33 played · 30:54
Belenenses before this match, all matches
0.76points / match
0.70scored / match
1.67conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 33 played · 23:55
Arouca all matches all matches Belenenses

Per match

0.91 Goals scored 0.70
1.64 Goals conceded 1.67
2.55 Total goals 2.36
12.24 Shots 9.45
3.61 Shots on target 2.82
10.97 Shots faced 15.61
4.85 Corners 3.85
4.52 Corners against 5.91
15.39 Fouls 16.30
2.88 Yellow cards 3.55
0.30 1st-half goals scored 0.33
0.94 1st-half goals conceded 0.97

How often Full Time

21% Wins 15%
27% Draws 30%
52% Losses 55%
94% Over 0.5 goals 88%
82% Over 1.5 goals 70%
52% Over 2.5 goals 33%
18% Over 3.5 goals 24%
6% Over 4.5 goals 15%
3% Over 5.5 goals 3%
55% Both teams scored 42%
12% Clean sheets 21%
39% Failed to score 48%

How often Half Time

15% Wins 15%
27% Draws 36%
58% Losses 48%
73% Over 0.5 goals 73%
27% Over 1.5 goals 30%
18% Over 2.5 goals 12%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca all matches
Belenenses all matches
Arouca before this match, at home
1.13points / match
0.94scored / match
1.81conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 15:29
Belenenses before this match, away
0.44points / match
0.50scored / match
1.56conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 16 played · 8:25
Arouca at home away Belenenses

Per match

0.94 Goals scored 0.50
1.81 Goals conceded 1.56
2.75 Total goals 2.06
11.88 Shots 10.25
3.69 Shots on target 3.06
10.56 Shots faced 15.25
4.81 Corners 4.25
4.75 Corners against 5.69
15.81 Fouls 17.00
2.81 Yellow cards 3.44
0.13 1st-half goals scored 0.19
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.94

How often Full Time

31% Wins 0%
19% Draws 44%
50% Losses 56%
100% Over 0.5 goals 81%
88% Over 1.5 goals 69%
50% Over 2.5 goals 25%
19% Over 3.5 goals 25%
13% Over 4.5 goals 6%
6% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 38%
13% Clean sheets 19%
38% Failed to score 63%

How often Half Time

13% Wins 0%
25% Draws 44%
63% Losses 56%
75% Over 0.5 goals 69%
19% Over 1.5 goals 38%
13% Over 2.5 goals 6%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca at home
Belenenses away

Last 10 matches before this match

Arouca all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.05.22 Sp Braga – Arouca 1–0 (0–0) 1.663.605.25 1.85 2.00
30.04.22 Arouca – Portimonense 1–0 (0–0) 1.953.303.80 2.07 1.72
22.04.22 Vizela – Arouca 2–1 (1–0) 1.953.403.75 2.02 1.83
15.04.22 Arouca – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–0) 2.403.003.10 2.30 1.60
09.04.22 Boavista – Arouca 1–0 (1–0) 2.203.003.25 2.30 1.60
02.04.22 Arouca – Gil Vicente 2–1 (0–0) 3.253.202.25 2.10 1.70
19.03.22 Tondela – Arouca 2–2 (2–1) 2.623.002.75 2.15 1.66
12.03.22 Arouca – Pacos Ferreira 0–1 (0–1) 2.403.103.10 2.25 1.61
05.03.22 Sp Lisbon – Arouca 2–0 (0–0) 1.286.009.50 1.66 2.15
26.02.22 Arouca – Moreirense 1–1 (0–1) 2.253.103.40 2.15 1.66

Belenenses all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.05.22 Belenenses – Famalicao 2–3 (1–0) 2.803.102.62 2.13 1.75
30.04.22 Belenenses – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–0) 5.003.751.70 1.95 1.90
24.04.22 Estoril – Belenenses 2–2 (2–0) 1.723.305.25 2.25 1.61
16.04.22 Belenenses – Vizela 1–0 (1–0) 2.903.202.40 2.15 1.66
09.04.22 Benfica – Belenenses 3–1 (1–1) 1.146.0015.00 1.50 2.50
02.04.22 Belenenses – Portimonense 2–0 (1–0) 3.403.102.30 2.60 1.47
19.03.22 Santa Clara – Belenenses 0–0 (0–0) 1.553.506.50 2.15 1.66
12.03.22 Belenenses – Boavista 0–0 (0–0) 3.503.252.10 2.25 1.61
07.03.22 Tondela – Belenenses 1–1 (1–0) ––– – –
25.02.22 Belenenses – Pacos Ferreira 0–2 (0–1) 3.253.002.37 2.50 1.50

Arouca at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.04.22 Arouca – Portimonense 1–0 (0–0) 1.953.303.80 2.07 1.72
15.04.22 Arouca – Santa Clara 1–1 (0–0) 2.403.003.10 2.30 1.60
02.04.22 Arouca – Gil Vicente 2–1 (0–0) 3.253.202.25 2.10 1.70
12.03.22 Arouca – Pacos Ferreira 0–1 (0–1) 2.403.103.10 2.25 1.61
26.02.22 Arouca – Moreirense 1–1 (0–1) 2.253.103.40 2.15 1.66
14.02.22 Arouca – Maritimo 0–3 (0–2) 2.603.202.87 2.15 1.66
06.02.22 Arouca – Porto 0–2 (0–0) 10.005.251.30 1.57 2.35
21.01.22 Arouca – Benfica 0–2 (0–1) 10.005.251.28 1.61 2.25
30.12.21 Arouca – Sp Braga 0–6 (0–3) 5.003.801.70 1.98 1.88
13.12.21 Arouca – Vizela 1–4 (0–4) 2.203.203.30 2.25 1.61

Belenenses away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.04.22 Estoril – Belenenses 2–2 (2–0) 1.723.305.25 2.25 1.61
09.04.22 Benfica – Belenenses 3–1 (1–1) 1.146.0015.00 1.50 2.50
19.03.22 Santa Clara – Belenenses 0–0 (0–0) 1.553.506.50 2.15 1.66
07.03.22 Tondela – Belenenses 1–1 (1–0) ––– – –
19.02.22 Gil Vicente – Belenenses 2–0 (0–0) 1.553.756.50 2.07 1.72
07.02.22 Moreirense – Belenenses 4–1 (2–1) 1.903.304.33 2.25 1.61
23.01.22 Maritimo – Belenenses 1–1 (1–1) 1.753.405.00 2.25 1.61
13.01.22 Famalicao – Belenenses 1–0 (0–0) 1.903.404.00 2.10 1.70
02.01.22 Vizela – Belenenses 2–0 (2–0) 1.903.404.00 2.15 1.66
19.12.21 Sp Braga – Belenenses 1–0 (1–0) 1.186.5015.00 1.57 2.35

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Arouca winsDrawsBelenenses wins
1matches
3.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
100%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
09.01.22P1 Belenenses – Arouca 2–1 (0–1) 2.753.102.70 2.25 1.61

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 33 28 4 1 84 22 +62 88 WWWLWW
2 Sp Lisbon 33 26 4 3 69 23 +46 82 WWLWWW
3 Benfica 34 23 5 6 78 30 +48 74 WWDWLW
4 Sp Braga 33 19 8 6 50 28 +22 65 WWDWWW
5 Gil Vicente 33 13 12 8 47 37 +10 51 LLDDLW
6 Guimaraes 33 12 9 12 45 41 +4 45 WLWDDD
7 Santa Clara 33 9 13 11 38 50 -12 40 LWDDDW
8 Estoril 33 9 12 12 36 41 -5 39 LLDDLW
9 Maritimo 33 9 11 13 39 43 -4 38 LLWDLD
10 Pacos Ferreira 34 9 11 14 29 44 -15 38 WLDDLL
11 Boavista 33 7 16 10 37 50 -13 37 WWLLWD
12 Famalicao 33 8 12 13 42 49 -7 36 LLDDWW
13 Portimonense 33 9 8 16 30 45 -15 35 LWLWLL
14 Vizela 33 7 12 14 36 54 -18 33 WLLWLD
15 Arouca 33 7 9 17 30 54 -24 30 WLDLWL
16 Tondela 33 7 6 20 39 65 -26 27 WLLDDL
17 Moreirense 33 6 8 19 29 50 -21 26 LWWLLL
18 Belenenses 33 5 10 18 23 55 -32 25 WLWDLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 16 14 2 0 48 11 +37 44 DDWWWW
2 Sp Lisbon 16 13 1 2 30 8 +22 40 WWWWLW
3 Sp Braga 17 10 4 3 27 13 +14 34 WDLWWW
4 Benfica 17 10 3 4 36 16 +20 33 WDWWDL
5 Santa Clara 17 8 6 3 24 23 +1 30 DWDWDW
6 Guimaraes 16 8 3 5 29 20 +9 27 LWLLWD
7 Gil Vicente 17 6 6 5 25 19 +6 24 WDDLDW
8 Boavista 17 4 10 3 20 20 0 22 DDLWLD
9 Pacos Ferreira 17 5 6 6 19 22 -3 21 WLWWDL
10 Estoril 17 4 8 5 21 21 0 20 LWLDDW
11 Famalicao 16 4 7 5 19 19 0 19 WWDLDW
12 Vizela 17 4 7 6 16 21 -5 19 LDDLWD
13 Maritimo 16 4 6 6 19 16 +3 18 LDLLWL
14 Arouca 16 5 3 8 15 29 -14 18 LDLWDW
15 Belenenses 17 5 3 9 15 30 -15 18 LDWWLL
16 Portimonense 17 4 4 9 15 22 -7 16 DLLWWL
17 Moreirense 16 4 3 9 18 22 -4 15 LLLLWL
18 Tondela 16 4 3 9 22 31 -9 15 LLDDLD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 17 14 2 1 36 11 +25 44 WWWWLW
2 Sp Lisbon 17 13 3 1 39 15 +24 42 DWWWWW
3 Benfica 17 13 2 2 42 14 +28 41 DWLWWW
4 Sp Braga 16 9 4 3 23 15 +8 31 WDWWDW
5 Gil Vicente 16 7 6 3 22 18 +4 27 WDWLDL
6 Maritimo 17 5 5 7 20 27 -7 20 WWDLDD
7 Estoril 16 5 4 7 15 20 -5 19 DLDLLL
8 Portimonense 16 5 4 7 15 23 -8 19 DDLLLL
9 Guimaraes 17 4 6 7 16 21 -5 18 LLWWDD
10 Famalicao 17 4 5 8 23 30 -7 17 WLDLDW
11 Pacos Ferreira 17 4 5 8 10 22 -12 17 WWLLDL
12 Boavista 16 3 6 7 17 30 -13 15 DWDWLW
13 Vizela 16 3 5 8 20 33 -13 14 LLDWLL
14 Arouca 17 2 6 9 15 25 -10 12 WLDLLL
15 Tondela 17 3 3 11 17 34 -17 12 LLWLDL
16 Moreirense 17 2 5 10 11 28 -17 11 LDLWLL
17 Santa Clara 16 1 7 8 14 27 -13 10 LDDLDD
18 Belenenses 16 0 7 9 8 25 -17 7 LLDDLD

Arouca   Belenenses

Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Porto 33 11 22 2.5 0.7 28 4 1 84 22 88 OUOUOU
2 16 Tondela 33 11 22 1.2 2.0 7 6 20 39 65 27 OOUUUO
3 3 Benfica 34 14 20 2.3 0.9 23 5 6 78 30 74 OUUUUU
4 12 Famalicao 33 14 19 1.3 1.5 8 12 13 42 49 36 OUOUOO
5 6 Guimaraes 33 15 18 1.4 1.2 12 9 12 45 41 45 UUOUUU
6 7 Santa Clara 33 15 18 1.2 1.5 9 13 11 38 50 40 OUUOUU
7 5 Gil Vicente 33 16 17 1.4 1.1 13 12 8 47 37 51 OOOUOO
8 15 Arouca 33 16 17 0.9 1.6 7 9 17 30 54 30 OUUOUU
9 2 Sp Lisbon 33 17 16 2.1 0.7 26 4 3 69 23 82 UOUOOO
10 8 Estoril 33 18 15 1.1 1.2 9 12 12 36 41 39 OUUOOU
11 11 Boavista 33 18 15 1.1 1.5 7 16 10 37 50 37 OUOOOU
12 14 Vizela 33 18 15 1.1 1.6 7 12 14 36 54 33 OUUOOU
13 4 Sp Braga 33 19 14 1.5 0.8 19 8 6 50 28 65 OUUUUU
14 9 Maritimo 33 19 14 1.2 1.3 9 11 13 39 43 38 OUOOUU
15 17 Moreirense 33 19 14 0.9 1.5 6 8 19 29 50 26 UOUUOU
16 13 Portimonense 33 21 12 0.9 1.4 9 8 16 30 45 35 UUOUUO
17 10 Pacos Ferreira 34 23 11 0.9 1.3 9 11 14 29 44 38 UOUUUU
18 18 Belenenses 33 22 11 0.7 1.7 5 10 18 23 55 25 UOUOUO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Porto 16 3 13 3.0 0.7 14 2 0 48 11 44 OUOOOO
2 16 Tondela 16 4 12 1.4 1.9 4 3 9 22 31 15 OUUOOU
3 6 Guimaraes 16 5 11 1.8 1.2 8 3 5 29 20 27 OOOUOU
4 3 Benfica 17 7 10 2.1 0.9 10 3 4 36 16 33 OUOOUU
5 5 Gil Vicente 17 8 9 1.5 1.1 6 6 5 25 19 24 UUUOUO
6 7 Santa Clara 17 8 9 1.4 1.4 8 6 3 24 23 30 UOUUOU
7 8 Estoril 17 8 9 1.2 1.2 4 8 5 21 21 20 OUOUOU
8 12 Famalicao 16 7 9 1.2 1.2 4 7 5 19 19 19 OOUOOO
9 4 Sp Braga 17 9 8 1.6 0.8 10 4 3 27 13 34 OUUOUU
10 15 Arouca 16 8 8 0.9 1.8 5 3 8 15 29 18 OUUOUU
11 10 Pacos Ferreira 17 10 7 1.1 1.3 5 6 6 19 22 21 OOOUUU
12 13 Portimonense 17 10 7 0.9 1.3 4 4 9 15 22 16 UOOUUO
13 17 Moreirense 16 9 7 1.1 1.4 4 3 9 18 22 15 UUUUUO
14 18 Belenenses 17 10 7 0.9 1.8 5 3 9 15 30 18 UUUUUO
15 2 Sp Lisbon 16 11 5 1.9 0.5 13 1 2 30 8 40 UOUUUO
16 9 Maritimo 16 11 5 1.2 1.0 4 6 6 19 16 18 UUUOOU
17 11 Boavista 17 12 5 1.2 1.2 4 10 3 20 20 22 OUUUOU
18 14 Vizela 17 13 4 0.9 1.2 4 7 6 16 21 19 UUUUOU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Sp Lisbon 17 6 11 2.3 0.9 13 3 1 39 15 42 UUOOOO
2 14 Vizela 16 5 11 1.2 2.1 3 5 8 20 33 14 OOUOUO
3 3 Benfica 17 7 10 2.5 0.8 13 2 2 42 14 41 OOOUUU
4 11 Boavista 16 6 10 1.1 1.9 3 6 7 17 30 15 UOUOOO
5 12 Famalicao 17 7 10 1.4 1.8 4 5 8 23 30 17 UOUUUO
6 16 Tondela 17 7 10 1.0 2.0 3 3 11 17 34 12 OOOUUO
7 1 Porto 17 8 9 2.1 0.6 14 2 1 36 11 44 UOUUUU
8 7 Santa Clara 16 7 9 0.9 1.7 1 7 8 14 27 10 OUUOUU
9 9 Maritimo 17 8 9 1.2 1.6 5 5 7 20 27 20 OUUUOU
10 15 Arouca 17 8 9 0.9 1.5 2 6 9 15 25 12 OUOUOU
11 5 Gil Vicente 16 8 8 1.4 1.1 7 6 3 22 18 27 UUUOOO
12 6 Guimaraes 17 10 7 0.9 1.2 4 6 7 16 21 18 UOUUUU
13 17 Moreirense 17 10 7 0.6 1.6 2 5 10 11 28 11 OUOOUU
14 4 Sp Braga 16 10 6 1.4 0.9 9 4 3 23 15 31 UUOUUU
15 8 Estoril 16 10 6 0.9 1.2 5 4 7 15 20 19 UOUOUO
16 13 Portimonense 16 11 5 0.9 1.4 5 4 7 15 23 19 UUUUOU
17 10 Pacos Ferreira 17 13 4 0.6 1.3 4 5 8 10 22 17 UUUOUU
18 18 Belenenses 16 12 4 0.5 1.6 0 7 9 8 25 7 OUUUOO

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47