Sp Braga 1–0 Arouca
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2021/2022
Home ✓
1.66
fair 1.72
Draw
3.60
fair 4.31
Away
5.25
fair 5.39
Under 2.5 ✓
2.00
fair 1.98
Over 2.5
1.85
fair 2.02
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Sp Braga
Arouca
12
Shots
14
2
Shots on target
4
4
Corners
8
12
Fouls
8
0
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (294 league matches this season so far).
Result
Sp Braga to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
No
fair 1.95
Expected goals
1.77 – 0.88
Home / Draw / Away
58%
23%
19%
Sp BragaDrawArouca
Under / Over 2.5 goals
51%
49%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
51%
49%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
7%
0
19%
1
25%
2
22%
3
15%
4
13%
5+
Most likely scores
1–0 12.5%
1–1 11%
2–0 11%
Statistics 2021/2022, before this match
Sp Braga
before this match, all matches
1.94points / match
1.53scored / match
0.88conceded / match
18
8
6
WonDrawnLost
32 played · 49:28
Arouca
before this match, all matches
0.94points / match
0.94scored / match
1.66conceded / match
7
9
16
WonDrawnLost
32 played · 30:53
Sp Braga all matches
all matches Arouca
Per match
1.53
Goals scored
0.94
0.88
Goals conceded
1.66
2.41
Total goals
2.59
13.56
Shots
12.19
5.00
Shots on target
3.59
10.81
Shots faced
10.94
4.63
Corners
4.75
4.66
Corners against
4.53
14.50
Fouls
15.63
2.47
Yellow cards
2.94
0.63
1st-half goals scored
0.31
0.34
1st-half goals conceded
0.97
How often Full Time
56%
Wins
22%
25%
Draws
28%
19%
Losses
50%
88%
Over 0.5 goals
94%
59%
Over 1.5 goals
84%
44%
Over 2.5 goals
53%
25%
Over 3.5 goals
19%
16%
Over 4.5 goals
6%
6%
Over 5.5 goals
3%
44%
Both teams scored
56%
47%
Clean sheets
13%
22%
Failed to score
38%
How often Half Time
34%
Wins
16%
47%
Draws
25%
19%
Losses
59%
59%
Over 0.5 goals
75%
25%
Over 1.5 goals
28%
6%
Over 2.5 goals
19%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Sp Braga all matches
1
W
D
1
1
D
1
L
2
1
W
3
2
W
1
W
D
1
W
1
W
Arouca all matches
3
1
W
1
1
D
2
L
1
L
2
2
D
2
1
W
1
L
1
1
D
1
2
L
1
W
Sp Braga
before this match, at home
1.94points / match
1.63scored / match
0.81conceded / match
9
4
3
WonDrawnLost
16 played · 26:13
Arouca
before this match, away
0.75points / match
0.94scored / match
1.50conceded / match
2
6
8
WonDrawnLost
16 played · 15:24
Sp Braga at home
away Arouca
Per match
1.63
Goals scored
0.94
0.81
Goals conceded
1.50
2.44
Total goals
2.44
15.38
Shots
12.50
5.63
Shots on target
3.50
9.31
Shots faced
11.31
4.88
Corners
4.69
4.56
Corners against
4.31
15.31
Fouls
15.44
2.75
Yellow cards
3.06
0.56
1st-half goals scored
0.50
0.25
1st-half goals conceded
0.94
How often Full Time
56%
Wins
13%
25%
Draws
38%
19%
Losses
50%
88%
Over 0.5 goals
88%
63%
Over 1.5 goals
81%
50%
Over 2.5 goals
56%
31%
Over 3.5 goals
19%
13%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
44%
Both teams scored
63%
44%
Clean sheets
13%
25%
Failed to score
38%
How often Half Time
31%
Wins
19%
56%
Draws
25%
13%
Losses
56%
56%
Over 0.5 goals
75%
25%
Over 1.5 goals
38%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
25%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Sp Braga at home
2
W
1
W
2
2
D
1
L
2
W
2
1
W
D
1
L
3
2
W
1
W
Arouca away
1
2
L
1
1
D
1
2
L
2
1
W
D
3
1
W
2
L
2
2
D
1
L
1
2
L
Last 10 matches before this match
Sp Braga all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.04.22 | Belenenses – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.00 | 3.75 | 1.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 25.04.22 | Sp Braga – Porto | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 18.04.22 | Estoril – Sp Braga | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.30 | 1.95 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 10.04.22 | Vizela – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.75 | 3.40 | 1.85 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 01.04.22 | Sp Braga – Benfica | 3–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 20.03.22 | Portimonense – Sp Braga | 1–2 (0–2) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.03.22 | Sp Braga – Gil Vicente | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.03.22 | Boavista – Sp Braga | 1–1 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 28.02.22 | Sp Braga – Santa Clara | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 20.02.22 | Tondela – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Arouca all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.04.22 | Arouca – Portimonense | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.95 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.07 | 1.72 |
| 22.04.22 | Vizela – Arouca | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 15.04.22 | Arouca – Santa Clara | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 09.04.22 | Boavista – Arouca | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 02.04.22 | Arouca – Gil Vicente | 2–1 (0–0) | 3.25 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 19.03.22 | Tondela – Arouca | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 12.03.22 | Arouca – Pacos Ferreira | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.03.22 | Sp Lisbon – Arouca | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 26.02.22 | Arouca – Moreirense | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 19.02.22 | Guimaraes – Arouca | 1–3 (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Sp Braga at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.22 | Sp Braga – Porto | 1–0 (0–0) | 4.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 01.04.22 | Sp Braga – Benfica | 3–2 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 13.03.22 | Sp Braga – Gil Vicente | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.02.22 | Sp Braga – Santa Clara | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 12.02.22 | Sp Braga – Pacos Ferreira | 2–1 (0–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 8.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.01.22 | Sp Braga – Moreirense | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.33 | 6.50 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 15.01.22 | Sp Braga – Maritimo | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.40 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 09.01.22 | Sp Braga – Famalicao | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.40 | 4.75 | 7.50 | 1.72 | 2.07 |
| 19.12.21 | Sp Braga – Belenenses | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 05.12.21 | Sp Braga – Estoril | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.20 | 6.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Arouca away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.04.22 | Vizela – Arouca | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.95 | 3.40 | 3.75 | 2.02 | 1.83 |
| 09.04.22 | Boavista – Arouca | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 19.03.22 | Tondela – Arouca | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.62 | 3.00 | 2.75 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 05.03.22 | Sp Lisbon – Arouca | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.28 | 6.00 | 9.50 | 1.66 | 2.15 |
| 19.02.22 | Guimaraes – Arouca | 1–3 (1–3) | 1.70 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 31.01.22 | Famalicao – Arouca | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.80 | 3.30 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 27.01.22 | Estoril – Arouca | 1–2 (1–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.80 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 09.01.22 | Belenenses – Arouca | 2–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.10 | 2.70 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 18.12.21 | Portimonense – Arouca | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.25 | 1.61 |
| 05.12.21 | Santa Clara – Arouca | 2–1 (2–1) | 2.10 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1
Sp Braga winsDrawsArouca wins
1matches
6.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
0%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.12.21P1 | Arouca – Sp Braga | 0–6 (0–3) | 5.00 | 3.80 | 1.70 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2021/2022, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 33 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 84 | 22 | +62 | 88 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 33 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 69 | 23 | +46 | 82 |
| 3 | Benfica | 33 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 76 | 30 | +46 | 71 |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 32 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 49 | 28 | +21 | 62 |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 33 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 47 | 37 | +10 | 51 |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 33 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 45 | 41 | +4 | 45 |
| 7 | Estoril | 33 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 36 | 41 | -5 | 39 |
| 8 | Maritimo | 33 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 39 | 43 | -4 | 38 |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 32 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 29 | 40 | -11 | 38 |
| 10 | Boavista | 33 | 7 | 16 | 10 | 37 | 50 | -13 | 37 |
| 11 | Santa Clara | 32 | 8 | 13 | 11 | 36 | 50 | -14 | 37 |
| 12 | Portimonense | 33 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 30 | 45 | -15 | 35 |
| 13 | Famalicao | 32 | 7 | 12 | 13 | 39 | 47 | -8 | 33 |
| 14 | Vizela | 33 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 36 | 54 | -18 | 33 |
| 15 | Arouca | 32 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 30 | 53 | -23 | 30 |
| 16 | Tondela | 33 | 7 | 6 | 20 | 39 | 65 | -26 | 27 |
| 17 | Moreirense | 33 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 29 | 50 | -21 | 26 |
| 18 | Belenenses | 32 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 21 | 52 | -31 | 25 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 16 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 11 | +37 | 44 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 8 | +22 | 40 |
| 3 | Benfica | 17 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 16 | +20 | 33 |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 13 | +13 | 31 |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 16 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 20 | +9 | 27 |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 23 | -1 | 27 |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 19 | +6 | 24 |
| 8 | Boavista | 17 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 22 |
| 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 20 | -1 | 21 |
| 10 | Estoril | 17 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 20 |
| 11 | Famalicao | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 19 |
| 12 | Vizela | 17 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 19 |
| 13 | Maritimo | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 16 | +3 | 18 |
| 14 | Arouca | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 29 | -14 | 18 |
| 15 | Belenenses | 16 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 27 | -14 | 18 |
| 16 | Portimonense | 17 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 22 | -7 | 16 |
| 17 | Moreirense | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 15 |
| 18 | Tondela | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 15 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 17 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 11 | +25 | 44 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 15 | +24 | 42 |
| 3 | Benfica | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 14 | +26 | 38 |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 15 | +8 | 31 |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 18 | +4 | 27 |
| 6 | Maritimo | 17 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 27 | -7 | 20 |
| 7 | Estoril | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 20 | -5 | 19 |
| 8 | Portimonense | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 19 |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 17 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 18 |
| 10 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 17 |
| 11 | Boavista | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 30 | -13 | 15 |
| 12 | Famalicao | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 28 | -8 | 14 |
| 13 | Vizela | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 33 | -13 | 14 |
| 14 | Arouca | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 24 | -9 | 12 |
| 15 | Tondela | 17 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 34 | -17 | 12 |
| 16 | Moreirense | 17 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 28 | -17 | 11 |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 16 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 27 | -13 | 10 |
| 18 | Belenenses | 16 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 25 | -17 | 7 |
Sp Braga Arouca
Under / Over goals 2021/2022, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 33 | 11 | 22 | 2.5 | 0.7 | 28 | 4 | 1 | 84 | 22 | 88 |
| 2 | 16 | Tondela | 33 | 11 | 22 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 7 | 6 | 20 | 39 | 65 | 27 |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 33 | 13 | 20 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 76 | 30 | 71 |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 33 | 15 | 18 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 45 | 41 | 45 |
| 5 | 11 | Santa Clara | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 8 | 13 | 11 | 36 | 50 | 37 |
| 6 | 13 | Famalicao | 32 | 14 | 18 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 7 | 12 | 13 | 39 | 47 | 33 |
| 7 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 33 | 16 | 17 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 13 | 12 | 8 | 47 | 37 | 51 |
| 8 | 15 | Arouca | 32 | 15 | 17 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 7 | 9 | 16 | 30 | 53 | 30 |
| 9 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 33 | 17 | 16 | 2.1 | 0.7 | 26 | 4 | 3 | 69 | 23 | 82 |
| 10 | 7 | Estoril | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 36 | 41 | 39 |
| 11 | 10 | Boavista | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 7 | 16 | 10 | 37 | 50 | 37 |
| 12 | 14 | Vizela | 33 | 18 | 15 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 36 | 54 | 33 |
| 13 | 4 | Sp Braga | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.5 | 0.9 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 49 | 28 | 62 |
| 14 | 8 | Maritimo | 33 | 19 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 39 | 43 | 38 |
| 15 | 17 | Moreirense | 33 | 19 | 14 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 6 | 8 | 19 | 29 | 50 | 26 |
| 16 | 12 | Portimonense | 33 | 21 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 9 | 8 | 16 | 30 | 45 | 35 |
| 17 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 32 | 21 | 11 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 29 | 40 | 38 |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 32 | 22 | 10 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 21 | 52 | 25 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Porto | 16 | 3 | 13 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 11 | 44 |
| 2 | 16 | Tondela | 16 | 4 | 12 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 22 | 31 | 15 |
| 3 | 6 | Guimaraes | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 29 | 20 | 27 |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 17 | 7 | 10 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 10 | 3 | 4 | 36 | 16 | 33 |
| 5 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 19 | 24 |
| 6 | 7 | Estoril | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 8 | 5 | 21 | 21 | 20 |
| 7 | 11 | Santa Clara | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.4 | 1.4 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 23 | 27 |
| 8 | 13 | Famalicao | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 19 |
| 9 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 26 | 13 | 31 |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 15 | 29 | 18 |
| 11 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 19 | 20 | 21 |
| 12 | 12 | Portimonense | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 15 | 22 | 16 |
| 13 | 17 | Moreirense | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 22 | 15 |
| 14 | 18 | Belenenses | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 27 | 18 |
| 15 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 30 | 8 | 40 |
| 16 | 8 | Maritimo | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 19 | 16 | 18 |
| 17 | 10 | Boavista | 17 | 12 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 20 | 20 | 22 |
| 18 | 14 | Vizela | 17 | 13 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 16 | 21 | 19 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.3 | 0.9 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 15 | 42 |
| 2 | 14 | Vizela | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.2 | 2.1 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 33 | 14 |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.5 | 0.9 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 14 | 38 |
| 4 | 10 | Boavista | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 17 | 30 | 15 |
| 5 | 16 | Tondela | 17 | 7 | 10 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 34 | 12 |
| 6 | 1 | Porto | 17 | 8 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 36 | 11 | 44 |
| 7 | 8 | Maritimo | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 7 | 20 | 27 | 20 |
| 8 | 11 | Santa Clara | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 27 | 10 |
| 9 | 13 | Famalicao | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 20 | 28 | 14 |
| 10 | 15 | Arouca | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.5 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 15 | 24 | 12 |
| 11 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 7 | 6 | 3 | 22 | 18 | 27 |
| 12 | 6 | Guimaraes | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 21 | 18 |
| 13 | 17 | Moreirense | 17 | 10 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.6 | 2 | 5 | 10 | 11 | 28 | 11 |
| 14 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 23 | 15 | 31 |
| 15 | 7 | Estoril | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 20 | 19 |
| 16 | 12 | Portimonense | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 23 | 19 |
| 17 | 9 | Pacos Ferreira | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 20 | 17 |
| 18 | 18 | Belenenses | 16 | 12 | 4 | 0.5 | 1.6 | 0 | 7 | 9 | 8 | 25 | 7 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06