Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Estrela 0–2 Guimaraes

Full time · half time 0–1 · season 2025/2026

Home 3.30 fair 2.16
Draw 3.30 fair 3.93
Away ✓ 2.15 fair 3.54
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.62 fair 1.99
Over 2.5 2.25 fair 2.01

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Estrela Guimaraes
10 Shots 14
1 Shots on target 6
3 Corners 2
10 Fouls 11
2 Yellow cards 0
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (41 league matches this season so far).
Result Estrela to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.88
Expected goals 1.53 – 1.14
Home / Draw / Away
EstrelaDrawGuimaraes
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.1% 1–0 10.6% 2–1 9.2%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Estrela before this match, all matches
0.75points / match
0.75scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 3:4
Guimaraes before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 4 played · 4:8
Estrela all matches all matches Guimaraes

Per match

0.75 Goals scored 1.00
1.00 Goals conceded 2.00
1.75 Total goals 3.00
11.50 Shots 12.25
3.25 Shots on target 3.25
10.25 Shots faced 11.75
3.75 Corners 4.25
4.50 Corners against 3.50
14.75 Fouls 14.75
2.50 Yellow cards 3.25
0.25 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.75 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 25%
75% Draws 25%
25% Losses 50%
75% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 100%
25% Over 2.5 goals 50%
25% Over 3.5 goals 25%
0% Over 4.5 goals 25%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 50%
25% Clean sheets 0%
50% Failed to score 50%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
50% Draws 75%
50% Losses 25%
50% Over 0.5 goals 75%
25% Over 1.5 goals 75%
25% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estrela all matches
Guimaraes all matches
Estrela before this match, at home
0.50points / match
1.00scored / match
1.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 2:3
Guimaraes before this match, away
0.00points / match
0.00scored / match
2.50conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 2 played · 0:5
Estrela at home away Guimaraes

Per match

1.00 Goals scored 0.00
1.50 Goals conceded 2.50
2.50 Total goals 2.50
17.00 Shots 10.50
4.00 Shots on target 3.00
10.00 Shots faced 13.50
5.50 Corners 5.50
3.00 Corners against 5.00
16.00 Fouls 13.00
3.50 Yellow cards 2.50
0.50 1st-half goals scored 0.00
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
50% Draws 0%
50% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
50% Over 1.5 goals 100%
50% Over 2.5 goals 50%
50% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
50% Both teams scored 0%
0% Clean sheets 0%
50% Failed to score 100%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
50% Draws 50%
50% Losses 50%
50% Over 0.5 goals 50%
50% Over 1.5 goals 50%
50% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Estrela at home
Guimaraes away

Last 10 matches before this match

Estrela all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
31.08.25 Santa Clara – Estrela 0–0 (0–0) 1.813.404.33 2.40 1.53
25.08.25 Estrela – Alverca 2–2 (1–2) 1.903.404.10 2.25 1.62
16.08.25 Estrela – Benfica 0–1 (0–0) 13.006.501.20 1.57 2.35
11.08.25 Estoril – Estrela 1–1 (1–0) 1.853.504.20 2.05 1.75
17.05.25 Estoril – Estrela 4–0 (4–0) 2.503.302.75 2.03 1.83
11.05.25 Estrela – AVS 0–1 (0–0) 1.903.603.80 2.15 1.67
05.05.25 Rio Ave – Estrela 2–0 (0–0) 2.353.303.00 2.08 1.73
26.04.25 Estrela – Porto 2–0 (1–0) 6.253.901.53 2.05 1.80
19.04.25 Arouca – Estrela 1–0 (0–0) 1.903.304.20 2.10 1.70
13.04.25 Estrela – Farense 0–1 (0–0) 2.703.002.75 2.50 1.50

Guimaraes all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
30.08.25 Guimaraes – Arouca 1–1 (1–1) 1.763.604.33 2.03 1.83
23.08.25 Moreirense – Guimaraes 2–0 (0–0) 3.303.252.20 2.25 1.62
16.08.25 Guimaraes – Estoril 3–2 (1–1) 1.703.605.00 2.05 1.75
11.08.25 Porto – Guimaraes 3–0 (2–0) 1.573.905.75 1.80 2.00
17.05.25 Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes 2–0 (0–0) 1.255.5012.00 1.53 2.40
11.05.25 Guimaraes – Farense 1–2 (0–1) 1.574.105.75 1.98 1.88
03.05.25 Nacional – Guimaraes 1–2 (0–1) 4.203.501.85 1.98 1.88
27.04.25 Guimaraes – Rio Ave 3–0 (3–0) 1.534.106.25 1.85 2.00
19.04.25 Guimaraes – Benfica 0–3 (0–1) 5.254.001.60 1.90 1.95
11.04.25 Gil Vicente – Guimaraes 0–1 (0–0) 4.203.201.95 2.35 1.57

Estrela at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
25.08.25 Estrela – Alverca 2–2 (1–2) 1.903.404.10 2.25 1.62
16.08.25 Estrela – Benfica 0–1 (0–0) 13.006.501.20 1.57 2.35
11.05.25 Estrela – AVS 0–1 (0–0) 1.903.603.80 2.15 1.67
26.04.25 Estrela – Porto 2–0 (1–0) 6.253.901.53 2.05 1.80
13.04.25 Estrela – Farense 0–1 (0–0) 2.703.002.75 2.50 1.50
29.03.25 Estrela – Sp Lisbon 0–3 (0–0) 9.005.001.33 1.73 2.08
07.03.25 Estrela – Gil Vicente 1–1 (0–0) 2.623.002.80 2.50 1.50
23.02.25 Estrela – Santa Clara 0–0 (0–0) 3.603.202.10 2.70 1.44
02.02.25 Estrela – Benfica 2–3 (1–3) 9.005.751.29 1.60 2.30
19.01.25 Estrela – Sp Braga 0–1 (0–0) 5.003.801.67 1.85 2.00

Guimaraes away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
23.08.25 Moreirense – Guimaraes 2–0 (0–0) 3.303.252.20 2.25 1.62
11.08.25 Porto – Guimaraes 3–0 (2–0) 1.573.905.75 1.80 2.00
17.05.25 Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes 2–0 (0–0) 1.255.5012.00 1.53 2.40
03.05.25 Nacional – Guimaraes 1–2 (0–1) 4.203.501.85 1.98 1.88
11.04.25 Gil Vicente – Guimaraes 0–1 (0–0) 4.203.201.95 2.35 1.57
30.03.25 Moreirense – Guimaraes 2–2 (1–1) 3.603.102.15 2.50 1.50
09.03.25 Boavista – Guimaraes 1–2 (1–0) 5.253.801.65 2.20 1.62
24.02.25 Porto – Guimaraes 1–1 (0–0) 1.673.705.25 2.10 1.70
08.02.25 Famalicao – Guimaraes 0–0 (0–0) 3.103.002.40 2.35 1.57
26.01.25 Estoril – Guimaraes 1–0 (0–0) 4.203.601.83 2.03 1.83

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Estrela winsDrawsGuimaraes wins
4matches
2.50goals / match
50%over 2.5
25%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.03.25P1 Guimaraes – Estrela 2–0 (1–0) 1.454.107.50 2.08 1.73
27.10.24P1 Estrela – Guimaraes 2–2 (1–1) 4.753.401.80 2.25 1.62
21.01.24P1 Guimaraes – Estrela 3–0 (1–0) 1.603.806.00 1.98 1.88
13.08.23P1 Estrela – Guimaraes 0–1 (0–1) 2.453.202.70 2.30 1.60

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 5 5 0 0 12 1 +11 15
2 Sp Lisbon 5 4 0 1 15 4 +11 12
3 Moreirense 5 4 0 1 8 4 +4 12
4 Benfica 4 3 1 0 7 2 +5 10
5 Famalicao 5 3 1 1 6 2 +4 10
6 Sp Braga 4 2 2 0 10 4 +6 8
7 Gil Vicente 4 2 1 1 4 2 +2 7
8 Estoril 5 1 2 2 8 8 0 5
9 Santa Clara 5 1 2 2 2 5 -3 5
10 Arouca 4 1 2 1 7 11 -4 5
11 Alverca 5 1 1 3 5 9 -4 4
12 Guimaraes 4 1 1 2 4 8 -4 4
13 Nacional 5 1 1 3 4 8 -4 4
14 Estrela 4 0 3 1 3 4 -1 3
15 Rio Ave 4 0 3 1 7 9 -2 3
16 Casa Pia 4 1 0 3 2 8 -6 3
17 AVS 5 0 1 4 4 11 -7 1
18 Tondela 5 0 1 4 2 10 -8 1
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 3 3 0 0 8 0 +8 9
2 Moreirense 3 3 0 0 7 2 +5 9
3 Sp Braga 2 1 1 0 5 2 +3 4
4 Benfica 2 1 1 0 4 1 +3 4
5 Arouca 2 1 1 0 6 4 +2 4
6 Famalicao 3 1 1 1 4 2 +2 4
7 Estoril 3 1 1 1 4 3 +1 4
8 Guimaraes 2 1 1 0 4 3 +1 4
9 Sp Lisbon 2 1 0 1 7 2 +5 3
10 Gil Vicente 2 1 0 1 2 2 0 3
11 Alverca 3 1 0 2 2 5 -3 3
12 Rio Ave 2 0 2 0 3 3 0 2
13 Estrela 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1
14 Tondela 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1
15 Santa Clara 2 0 1 1 0 1 -1 1
16 AVS 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0
17 Casa Pia 2 0 0 2 0 4 -4 0
18 Nacional 2 0 0 2 1 6 -5 0
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sp Lisbon 3 3 0 0 8 2 +6 9
2 Porto 2 2 0 0 4 1 +3 6
3 Benfica 2 2 0 0 3 1 +2 6
4 Famalicao 2 2 0 0 2 0 +2 6
5 Sp Braga 2 1 1 0 5 2 +3 4
6 Gil Vicente 2 1 1 0 2 0 +2 4
7 Nacional 3 1 1 1 3 2 +1 4
8 Santa Clara 3 1 1 1 2 4 -2 4
9 Moreirense 2 1 0 1 1 2 -1 3
10 Casa Pia 2 1 0 1 2 4 -2 3
11 Estrela 2 0 2 0 1 1 0 2
12 Estoril 2 0 1 1 4 5 -1 1
13 Alverca 2 0 1 1 3 4 -1 1
14 Rio Ave 2 0 1 1 4 6 -2 1
15 AVS 3 0 1 2 4 8 -4 1
16 Arouca 2 0 1 1 1 7 -6 1
17 Guimaraes 2 0 0 2 0 5 -5 0
18 Tondela 3 0 0 3 0 7 -7 0

Estrela   Guimaraes

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Sp Lisbon 5 1 4 3.0 0.8 4 0 1 15 4 12
2 6 Sp Braga 4 0 4 2.5 1.0 2 2 0 10 4 8
3 11 Alverca 5 1 4 1.0 1.8 1 1 3 5 9 4
4 1 Porto 5 2 3 2.4 0.2 5 0 0 12 1 15
5 8 Estoril 5 2 3 1.6 1.6 1 2 2 8 8 5
6 10 Arouca 4 1 3 1.8 2.8 1 2 1 7 11 5
7 15 Rio Ave 4 1 3 1.8 2.2 0 3 1 7 9 3
8 17 AVS 5 2 3 0.8 2.2 0 1 4 4 11 1
9 18 Tondela 5 2 3 0.4 2.0 0 1 4 2 10 1
10 3 Moreirense 5 3 2 1.6 0.8 4 0 1 8 4 12
11 4 Benfica 4 2 2 1.8 0.5 3 1 0 7 2 10
12 5 Famalicao 5 3 2 1.2 0.4 3 1 1 6 2 10
13 12 Guimaraes 4 2 2 1.0 2.0 1 1 2 4 8 4
14 9 Santa Clara 5 4 1 0.4 1.0 1 2 2 2 5 5
15 13 Nacional 5 4 1 0.8 1.6 1 1 3 4 8 4
16 14 Estrela 4 3 1 0.8 1.0 0 3 1 3 4 3
17 16 Casa Pia 4 3 1 0.5 2.0 1 0 3 2 8 3
18 7 Gil Vicente 4 4 0 1.0 0.5 2 1 1 4 2 7
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 1 Porto 3 1 2 2.7 0.0 3 0 0 8 0 9
2 2 Sp Lisbon 2 0 2 3.5 1.0 1 0 1 7 2 3
3 3 Moreirense 3 1 2 2.3 0.7 3 0 0 7 2 9
4 5 Famalicao 3 1 2 1.3 0.7 1 1 1 4 2 4
5 6 Sp Braga 2 0 2 2.5 1.0 1 1 0 5 2 4
6 10 Arouca 2 0 2 3.0 2.0 1 1 0 6 4 4
7 11 Alverca 3 1 2 0.7 1.7 1 0 2 2 5 3
8 4 Benfica 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 1 1 0 4 1 4
9 8 Estoril 3 2 1 1.3 1.0 1 1 1 4 3 4
10 12 Guimaraes 2 1 1 2.0 1.5 1 1 0 4 3 4
11 13 Nacional 2 1 1 0.5 3.0 0 0 2 1 6 0
12 14 Estrela 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1
13 15 Rio Ave 2 1 1 1.5 1.5 0 2 0 3 3 2
14 18 Tondela 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1
15 7 Gil Vicente 2 2 0 1.0 1.0 1 0 1 2 2 3
16 9 Santa Clara 2 2 0 0.0 0.5 0 1 1 0 1 1
17 16 Casa Pia 2 2 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 2 0 4 0
18 17 AVS 2 2 0 0.0 1.5 0 0 2 0 3 0
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 17 AVS 3 0 3 1.3 2.7 0 1 2 4 8 1
2 2 Sp Lisbon 3 1 2 2.7 0.7 3 0 0 8 2 9
3 6 Sp Braga 2 0 2 2.5 1.0 1 1 0 5 2 4
4 8 Estoril 2 0 2 2.0 2.5 0 1 1 4 5 1
5 11 Alverca 2 0 2 1.5 2.0 0 1 1 3 4 1
6 15 Rio Ave 2 0 2 2.0 3.0 0 1 1 4 6 1
7 18 Tondela 3 1 2 0.0 2.3 0 0 3 0 7 0
8 1 Porto 2 1 1 2.0 0.5 2 0 0 4 1 6
9 4 Benfica 2 1 1 1.5 0.5 2 0 0 3 1 6
10 9 Santa Clara 3 2 1 0.7 1.3 1 1 1 2 4 4
11 10 Arouca 2 1 1 0.5 3.5 0 1 1 1 7 1
12 12 Guimaraes 2 1 1 0.0 2.5 0 0 2 0 5 0
13 16 Casa Pia 2 1 1 1.0 2.0 1 0 1 2 4 3
14 3 Moreirense 2 2 0 0.5 1.0 1 0 1 1 2 3
15 5 Famalicao 2 2 0 1.0 0.0 2 0 0 2 0 6
16 7 Gil Vicente 2 2 0 1.0 0.0 1 1 0 2 0 4
17 13 Nacional 3 3 0 1.0 0.7 1 1 1 3 2 4
18 14 Estrela 2 2 0 0.5 0.5 0 2 0 1 1 2

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06