Nacional 1–2 Benfica
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026
Home
7.00
fair 3.93
Draw
5.00
fair 4.03
Away ✓
1.35
fair 2.01
Under 2.5
2.10
fair 2.02
Over 2.5 ✓
1.70
fair 1.98
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Nacional
Benfica
6
Shots
31
2
Shots on target
8
2
Corners
11
10
Fouls
8
4
Yellow cards
2
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✓ Result correct
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (102 league matches this season so far).
Result
Benfica to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.89
Expected goals
1.08 – 1.61
Home / Draw / Away
25%
25%
50%
NacionalDrawBenfica
Under / Over 2.5 goals
50%
50%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
47%
53%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
7%
0
18%
1
25%
2
22%
3
15%
4
14%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 11.8%
0–1 10.9%
1–2 9.5%
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Nacional
before this match, all matches
1.09points / match
1.00scored / match
1.36conceded / match
3
3
5
WonDrawnLost
11 played · 11:15
Benfica
before this match, all matches
2.27points / match
2.09scored / match
0.55conceded / match
7
4
WonDrawnLost
11 played · 23:6
Nacional all matches
all matches Benfica
Per match
1.00
Goals scored
2.09
1.36
Goals conceded
0.55
2.36
Total goals
2.64
11.27
Shots
15.64
3.91
Shots on target
6.00
14.09
Shots faced
9.27
4.82
Corners
5.36
5.91
Corners against
3.36
15.18
Fouls
12.55
3.00
Yellow cards
2.73
0.64
1st-half goals scored
1.00
0.55
1st-half goals conceded
0.09
How often Full Time
27%
Wins
64%
27%
Draws
36%
45%
Losses
0%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
91%
73%
Over 1.5 goals
82%
27%
Over 2.5 goals
64%
18%
Over 3.5 goals
18%
18%
Over 4.5 goals
9%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
55%
Both teams scored
45%
18%
Clean sheets
55%
27%
Failed to score
9%
How often Half Time
45%
Wins
55%
18%
Draws
45%
36%
Losses
0%
91%
Over 0.5 goals
55%
27%
Over 1.5 goals
36%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
18%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Nacional all matches
1
1
D
1
4
L
2
W
1
L
1
2
L
1
W
3
2
W
1
1
D
1
L
1
1
D
Benfica all matches
3
W
2
1
W
1
1
D
3
W
1
1
D
2
1
W
D
5
W
3
W
2
2
D
Nacional
before this match, at home
0.60points / match
1.00scored / match
2.20conceded / match
1
4
WonDrawnLost
5 played · 5:11
Benfica
before this match, away
2.60points / match
1.80scored / match
0.20conceded / match
4
1
WonDrawnLost
5 played · 9:1
Nacional at home
away Benfica
Per match
1.00
Goals scored
1.80
2.20
Goals conceded
0.20
3.20
Total goals
2.00
11.60
Shots
13.40
4.20
Shots on target
4.40
15.80
Shots faced
10.40
5.00
Corners
3.20
7.60
Corners against
3.60
15.20
Fouls
13.80
2.60
Yellow cards
3.20
0.40
1st-half goals scored
0.60
0.80
1st-half goals conceded
0.00
How often Full Time
20%
Wins
80%
0%
Draws
20%
80%
Losses
0%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
80%
80%
Over 1.5 goals
60%
60%
Over 2.5 goals
60%
40%
Over 3.5 goals
0%
40%
Over 4.5 goals
0%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
60%
Both teams scored
20%
0%
Clean sheets
80%
40%
Failed to score
20%
How often Half Time
20%
Wins
40%
40%
Draws
60%
40%
Losses
0%
80%
Over 0.5 goals
40%
40%
Over 1.5 goals
20%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
0%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Nacional at home
3
1
W
1
L
3
L
1
2
L
3
3
D
2
L
1
4
L
1
2
L
3
2
W
1
L
Benfica away
3
W
4
1
W
3
W
2
1
W
1
1
D
1
W
2
1
W
3
W
D
3
W
Last 10 matches before this match
Nacional all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.25 | Estrela – Nacional | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 01.11.25 | Nacional – Famalicao | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.10.25 | Estoril – Nacional | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.10.25 | Nacional – Moreirense | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.32 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 28.09.25 | Sp Braga – Nacional | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.39 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 20.09.25 | Nacional – Arouca | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.85 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 13.09.25 | Porto – Nacional | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.15 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.08.25 | Casa Pia – Nacional | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 23.08.25 | Nacional – Sp Lisbon | 1–4 (1–0) | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.27 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.08.25 | Rio Ave – Nacional | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Benfica all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.11.25 | Benfica – Casa Pia | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.13 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.11.25 | Guimaraes – Benfica | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.10.25 | Benfica – Arouca | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.15 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 05.10.25 | Porto – Benfica | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 26.09.25 | Benfica – Gil Vicente | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.09.25 | Benfica – Rio Ave | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 20.09.25 | AVS – Benfica | 0–3 (0–1) | 15.00 | 6.50 | 1.15 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 12.09.25 | Benfica – Santa Clara | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.08.25 | Alverca – Benfica | 1–2 (0–2) | 15.00 | 6.00 | 1.17 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 23.08.25 | Benfica – Tondela | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Nacional at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.25 | Nacional – Famalicao | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.20 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.10.25 | Nacional – Moreirense | 3–2 (1–1) | 2.32 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 20.09.25 | Nacional – Arouca | 1–2 (0–0) | 2.45 | 3.10 | 2.85 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 23.08.25 | Nacional – Sp Lisbon | 1–4 (1–0) | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.27 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 09.08.25 | Nacional – Gil Vicente | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.50 | 3.10 | 2.90 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 10.05.25 | Nacional – Rio Ave | 3–3 (0–3) | 1.95 | 3.50 | 3.75 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 03.05.25 | Nacional – Guimaraes | 1–2 (0–1) | 4.20 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 19.04.25 | Nacional – Gil Vicente | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.10 | 3.20 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 06.04.25 | Nacional – Estrela | 0–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.70 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 16.03.25 | Nacional – Casa Pia | 3–1 (1–0) | 2.40 | 3.30 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Benfica away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.11.25 | Guimaraes – Benfica | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.10.25 | Porto – Benfica | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 20.09.25 | AVS – Benfica | 0–3 (0–1) | 15.00 | 6.50 | 1.15 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 31.08.25 | Alverca – Benfica | 1–2 (0–2) | 15.00 | 6.00 | 1.17 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 16.08.25 | Estrela – Benfica | 0–1 (0–0) | 13.00 | 6.50 | 1.20 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.05.25 | Sp Braga – Benfica | 1–1 (1–0) | 5.00 | 4.10 | 1.62 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 03.05.25 | Estoril – Benfica | 1–2 (0–2) | 11.00 | 8.00 | 1.18 | 1.37 | 2.87 |
| 19.04.25 | Guimaraes – Benfica | 0–3 (0–1) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.60 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 06.04.25 | Porto – Benfica | 1–4 (0–2) | 2.88 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 28.03.25 | Gil Vicente – Benfica | 0–3 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.75 | 1.40 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
2
Nacional winsDrawsBenfica wins
2matches
2.50goals / match
50%over 2.5
0%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.25P1 | Benfica – Nacional | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.44 | 2.60 |
| 19.12.24P1 | Nacional – Benfica | 0–2 (0–0) | 8.50 | 7.00 | 1.25 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 3 | +21 | 31 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 6 | +21 | 28 |
| 3 | Benfica | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 6 | +17 | 25 |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 5 | +11 | 23 |
| 5 | Famalicao | 12 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 7 | +6 | 20 |
| 6 | Moreirense | 12 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 17 | +1 | 19 |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 12 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 17 |
| 8 | Sp Braga | 11 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 11 | +8 | 16 |
| 9 | Alverca | 12 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 14 |
| 10 | Estoril | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 17 | +2 | 13 |
| 11 | Nacional | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 12 |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 12 |
| 13 | Estrela | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 14 | -1 | 11 |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 11 |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 26 | -13 | 9 |
| 16 | Arouca | 11 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 30 | -17 | 9 |
| 17 | Tondela | 11 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 20 | -14 | 6 |
| 18 | AVS | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 29 | -21 | 3 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | +9 | 13 |
| 2 | Moreirense | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | +5 | 13 |
| 3 | Benfica | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 5 | +9 | 12 |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | +5 | 12 |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | +3 | 11 |
| 6 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | +10 | 10 |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 6 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | +6 | 10 |
| 8 | Famalicao | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 8 |
| 9 | Estoril | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 8 |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 7 |
| 11 | Alverca | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 7 |
| 12 | Estrela | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | -1 | 5 |
| 13 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 5 |
| 14 | Arouca | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | -6 | 5 |
| 15 | Nacional | 5 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 3 |
| 16 | Tondela | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 2 |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | -8 | 2 |
| 18 | AVS | 6 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | -8 | 2 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | +12 | 18 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 18 |
| 3 | Benfica | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | +8 | 13 |
| 4 | Famalicao | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | +3 | 12 |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 3 | +6 | 11 |
| 6 | Nacional | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | +2 | 9 |
| 7 | Alverca | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 7 |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 9 | -1 | 7 |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 7 |
| 10 | Sp Braga | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 6 |
| 11 | Estrela | 5 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 6 |
| 12 | Moreirense | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | -4 | 6 |
| 13 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | -6 | 6 |
| 14 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 5 |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | -4 | 4 |
| 16 | Tondela | 6 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 4 |
| 17 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 17 | -11 | 4 |
| 18 | AVS | 6 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 17 | -13 | 1 |
Nacional Benfica
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Moreirense | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.5 | 1.4 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 19 |
| 2 | 18 | AVS | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.7 | 2.4 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 29 | 3 |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.3 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 3 | 31 |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 6 | 28 |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 25 |
| 6 | 8 | Sp Braga | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 19 | 11 | 16 |
| 7 | 9 | Alverca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 14 | 19 | 14 |
| 8 | 12 | Rio Ave | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 14 | 19 | 12 |
| 9 | 16 | Arouca | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.7 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 13 | 30 | 9 |
| 10 | 17 | Tondela | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 20 | 6 |
| 11 | 10 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 17 | 13 |
| 12 | 15 | Casa Pia | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.2 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 26 | 9 |
| 13 | 7 | Guimaraes | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 14 | 17 | 17 |
| 14 | 14 | Santa Clara | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 13 | 11 |
| 15 | 13 | Estrela | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 13 | 14 | 11 |
| 16 | 5 | Famalicao | 12 | 9 | 3 | 1.1 | 0.6 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 7 | 20 |
| 17 | 11 | Nacional | 11 | 8 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 15 | 12 |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 9 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 5 | 23 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Moreirense | 6 | 1 | 5 | 2.0 | 1.2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 7 | 13 |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 12 |
| 3 | 7 | Guimaraes | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 1.3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 8 | 11 |
| 4 | 8 | Sp Braga | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 5 | 10 |
| 5 | 12 | Rio Ave | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 5 |
| 6 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 13 |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 3 | 10 |
| 8 | 9 | Alverca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 7 |
| 9 | 11 | Nacional | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 3 |
| 10 | 13 | Estrela | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 8 | 5 |
| 11 | 14 | Santa Clara | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 7 |
| 12 | 16 | Arouca | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 5 |
| 13 | 18 | AVS | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 12 | 2 |
| 14 | 5 | Famalicao | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 8 |
| 15 | 10 | Estoril | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 8 | 8 |
| 16 | 15 | Casa Pia | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.3 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 2 |
| 17 | 17 | Tondela | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.4 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 2 |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 12 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 17 | Tondela | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.7 | 2.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 4 |
| 2 | 18 | AVS | 6 | 1 | 5 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 17 | 1 |
| 3 | 1 | Porto | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 2 | 18 |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 6 | 2 | 4 | 2.3 | 0.5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 18 |
| 5 | 9 | Alverca | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 7 |
| 6 | 10 | Estoril | 5 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 1.8 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 9 | 5 |
| 7 | 15 | Casa Pia | 6 | 2 | 4 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 7 |
| 8 | 16 | Arouca | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 3.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 17 | 4 |
| 9 | 3 | Benfica | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.8 | 0.2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 13 |
| 10 | 6 | Moreirense | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 6 |
| 11 | 8 | Sp Braga | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 6 | 6 |
| 12 | 12 | Rio Ave | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 9 | 7 |
| 13 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 6 | 4 | 2 | 1.5 | 0.5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 11 |
| 14 | 14 | Santa Clara | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 4 |
| 15 | 5 | Famalicao | 6 | 5 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 12 |
| 16 | 7 | Guimaraes | 6 | 5 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 6 |
| 17 | 13 | Estrela | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6 |
| 18 | 11 | Nacional | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 9 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06