Benfica 2–1 Alverca
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Benfica all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.26 | Tondela – Benfica | 0–0 (0–0) | 13.00 | 5.75 | 1.19 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.01.26 | Benfica – Estrela | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.01.26 | Rio Ave – Benfica | 0–2 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.01.26 | Benfica – Estoril | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.19 | 5.75 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 28.12.25 | Sp Braga – Benfica | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.12.25 | Benfica – Famalicao | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.12.25 | Moreirense – Benfica | 0–4 (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.35 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.12.25 | Benfica – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.05 | 2.65 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.11.25 | Nacional – Benfica | 1–2 (0–0) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.35 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.11.25 | Benfica – Casa Pia | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.13 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Alverca all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.01.26 | Alverca – Estrela | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 25.01.26 | Sp Braga – Alverca | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 17.01.26 | Alverca – Moreirense | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 04.01.26 | Alverca – Famalicao | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 2.01 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.12.25 | Estoril – Alverca | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 22.12.25 | Alverca – Porto | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 14.12.25 | Arouca – Alverca | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.12.25 | Alverca – Nacional | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.11.25 | Casa Pia – Alverca | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.11.25 | Alverca – Rio Ave | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
Benfica at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.26 | Benfica – Estrela | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 03.01.26 | Benfica – Estoril | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.19 | 5.75 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 22.12.25 | Benfica – Famalicao | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.12.25 | Benfica – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.05 | 2.65 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 09.11.25 | Benfica – Casa Pia | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.13 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.10.25 | Benfica – Arouca | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.15 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.09.25 | Benfica – Gil Vicente | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.09.25 | Benfica – Rio Ave | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 12.09.25 | Benfica – Santa Clara | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.08.25 | Benfica – Tondela | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Alverca away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.01.26 | Sp Braga – Alverca | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 27.12.25 | Estoril – Alverca | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.12.25 | Arouca – Alverca | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.11.25 | Casa Pia – Alverca | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 31.10.25 | Sp Lisbon – Alverca | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 04.10.25 | AVS – Alverca | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 20.09.25 | Santa Clara – Alverca | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.10 | 6.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 25.08.25 | Estrela – Alverca | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.90 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 10.08.25 | Moreirense – Alverca | 2–1 (1–1) | 2.10 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31.08.25P1 | Alverca – Benfica | 1–2 (0–2) | 15.00 | 6.00 | 1.17 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 20 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 6 | +35 | 55 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 20 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 54 | 11 | +43 | 51 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 20 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 42 | 11 | +31 | 46 | WDWWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 21 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 18 | +26 | 39 | DDWWWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 21 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 17 | +14 | 37 | DDWLWW |
| 6 | Estoril | 21 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 43 | 35 | +8 | 30 | WLWWWD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 21 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 29 | -2 | 30 | WWLWLL |
| 8 | Famalicao | 20 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 19 | +5 | 29 | LLLWWL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 21 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 23 | 30 | -7 | 28 | DWLLWL |
| 10 | Alverca | 20 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 20 | 34 | -14 | 24 | LLWWLD |
| 11 | Estrela | 21 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 25 | 37 | -12 | 23 | WDLLDW |
| 12 | Arouca | 21 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 46 | -20 | 23 | DLWLWW |
| 13 | Nacional | 21 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 27 | 30 | -3 | 21 | LDLWLD |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 21 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 22 | 41 | -19 | 20 | LWLLLL |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 21 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 39 | -17 | 19 | DLLDWD |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 21 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 26 | -10 | 17 | LDLLLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 21 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 35 | -21 | 14 | WLLLDD |
| 18 | AVS | 20 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 51 | -37 | 5 | DLLLDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 4 | +28 | 25 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Porto | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 | +17 | 25 | DWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 7 | +16 | 22 | WDDWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 20 | WWWDWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | +10 | 20 | WLDDWW |
| 6 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 16 | +7 | 19 | WDWWWD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 10 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 19 | LDLWWL |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 11 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 14 | +1 | 18 | WDLWLW |
| 9 | Alverca | 11 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 17 | DWLWWD |
| 10 | Famalicao | 10 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 8 | +8 | 14 | WLLWLW |
| 11 | Estrela | 11 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | -3 | 13 | DWDDLW |
| 12 | Arouca | 11 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 23 | -9 | 12 | LLWDLW |
| 13 | Nacional | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 11 | LLWDWD |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 12 | -3 | 11 | LWDLLL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 10 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 18 | -8 | 9 | LDLWLL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 10 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 19 | -7 | 8 | LLDDDW |
| 17 | Tondela | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 6 | LLLWLD |
| 18 | AVS | 11 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 23 | -16 | 3 | DLDLLL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 4 | +18 | 30 | WWWWWL |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 7 | +15 | 26 | WWDWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 4 | +15 | 24 | WWWDWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 11 | +11 | 19 | WWLDWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 17 | DDDDLW |
| 6 | Famalicao | 10 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 15 | WDLLWL |
| 7 | Estoril | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 19 | +1 | 11 | WLLLWW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | LDDWLL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 11 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 20 | -10 | 11 | DLWLLD |
| 10 | Arouca | 10 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 11 | LLDLWW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 11 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 11 | DWDLLL |
| 12 | Nacional | 11 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 13 | -2 | 10 | DLDLLL |
| 13 | Guimaraes | 10 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | -8 | 10 | LWWDLL |
| 14 | Estrela | 10 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 10 | WLLWLD |
| 15 | Tondela | 11 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 22 | -14 | 8 | DWLLLD |
| 16 | Alverca | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 7 | WLWLLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 10 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 14 | -7 | 6 | LDLDLL |
| 18 | AVS | 9 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 28 | -21 | 2 | LLLLLD |
Benfica Alverca
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 20 | 6 | 14 | 2.7 | 0.6 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 54 | 11 | 51 | OOUOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 21 | 7 | 14 | 2.1 | 0.9 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 44 | 18 | 39 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 6 | Estoril | 21 | 7 | 14 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 8 | 6 | 7 | 43 | 35 | 30 | OOOOOO |
| 4 | 12 | Arouca | 21 | 7 | 14 | 1.2 | 2.2 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 26 | 46 | 23 | OOUOOO |
| 5 | 14 | Rio Ave | 21 | 7 | 14 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 4 | 8 | 9 | 22 | 41 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 6 | 18 | AVS | 20 | 7 | 13 | 0.7 | 2.5 | 0 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 51 | 5 | OUUUOO |
| 7 | 3 | Benfica | 20 | 8 | 12 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 42 | 11 | 46 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 7 | Moreirense | 21 | 9 | 12 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 9 | 3 | 9 | 27 | 29 | 30 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 17 | Tondela | 21 | 9 | 12 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 14 | 35 | 14 | OUUOUO |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 20 | 9 | 11 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 41 | 6 | 55 | OUUUOO |
| 11 | 10 | Alverca | 20 | 9 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 7 | 3 | 10 | 20 | 34 | 24 | OOUOOU |
| 12 | 11 | Estrela | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 25 | 37 | 23 | OOOOUU |
| 13 | 13 | Nacional | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 27 | 30 | 21 | OOOOOU |
| 14 | 15 | Casa Pia | 21 | 10 | 11 | 1.0 | 1.9 | 4 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 39 | 19 | UOOOOU |
| 15 | 9 | Guimaraes | 21 | 12 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 23 | 30 | 28 | UOUOUO |
| 16 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 21 | 13 | 8 | 1.5 | 0.8 | 10 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 17 | 37 | OUOOOO |
| 17 | 8 | Famalicao | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1.2 | 0.9 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 24 | 19 | 29 | UOUUOO |
| 18 | 16 | Santa Clara | 21 | 14 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 5 | 12 | 16 | 26 | 17 | UOUUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 2 | 8 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 4 | 25 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 10 | 3 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 7 | 20 | OOUOOO |
| 3 | 7 | Moreirense | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 19 | OOOUUO |
| 4 | 12 | Arouca | 11 | 4 | 7 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 23 | 12 | UOUOOO |
| 5 | 13 | Nacional | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 16 | 17 | 11 | UOOOOU |
| 6 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 7 | 22 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 6 | Estoril | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.1 | 1.5 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 23 | 16 | 19 | OOUOOO |
| 8 | 8 | Famalicao | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 14 | UUOOOO |
| 9 | 9 | Guimaraes | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 14 | 18 | OUOOUU |
| 10 | 11 | Estrela | 11 | 5 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 14 | 17 | 13 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 14 | Rio Ave | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 12 | 18 | AVS | 11 | 5 | 6 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 0 | 3 | 8 | 7 | 23 | 3 | UOOUUO |
| 13 | 1 | Porto | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.1 | 0.2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 25 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 10 | Alverca | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 15 | 17 | UUOUOU |
| 15 | 15 | Casa Pia | 10 | 6 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 19 | 8 | OUUUOO |
| 16 | 16 | Santa Clara | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 11 | OUUUUO |
| 17 | 17 | Tondela | 10 | 6 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 13 | 6 | UUOOUU |
| 18 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 10 | 7 | 3 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 7 | 20 | UUOUOO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 6 | Estoril | 10 | 2 | 8 | 2.0 | 1.9 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 20 | 19 | 11 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 14 | Rio Ave | 11 | 3 | 8 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 12 | 23 | 11 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 17 | Tondela | 11 | 3 | 8 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 8 | 22 | 8 | OUOUOO |
| 4 | 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 4 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 22 | 11 | 19 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 12 | Arouca | 10 | 3 | 7 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 12 | 23 | 11 | OOUOUO |
| 6 | 15 | Casa Pia | 11 | 4 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 20 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 9 | 2 | 7 | 0.8 | 3.1 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 28 | 2 | OUOOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 11 | 5 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 30 | UUOUUO |
| 9 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 10 | 4 | 6 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 26 | OOUOUO |
| 10 | 3 | Benfica | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 24 | OOOOUU |
| 11 | 10 | Alverca | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 10 | 19 | 7 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 17 | UUUOOO |
| 13 | 7 | Moreirense | 11 | 6 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 11 | OOUUOU |
| 14 | 11 | Estrela | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 20 | 10 | OOOOOU |
| 15 | 13 | Nacional | 11 | 7 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 11 | 13 | 10 | UUOOOO |
| 16 | 9 | Guimaraes | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 10 | UUUUOO |
| 17 | 16 | Santa Clara | 10 | 7 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 6 | UUUOUU |
| 18 | 8 | Famalicao | 10 | 8 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.1 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 15 | UOUUUO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10