Benfica 3–1 Estoril
Full time · half time 2–1 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Benfica all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.25 | Sp Braga – Benfica | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.12.25 | Benfica – Famalicao | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.12.25 | Moreirense – Benfica | 0–4 (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.35 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 05.12.25 | Benfica – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.05 | 2.65 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 29.11.25 | Nacional – Benfica | 1–2 (0–0) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.35 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 09.11.25 | Benfica – Casa Pia | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.13 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 01.11.25 | Guimaraes – Benfica | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 25.10.25 | Benfica – Arouca | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.15 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 05.10.25 | Porto – Benfica | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 26.09.25 | Benfica – Gil Vicente | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Estoril all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.12.25 | Estoril – Alverca | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 19.12.25 | Estoril – Sp Braga | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 14.12.25 | Famalicao – Estoril | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 07.12.25 | Estoril – Moreirense | 3–3 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 30.11.25 | Porto – Estoril | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 07.11.25 | Estoril – Arouca | 4–3 (2–2) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.70 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 01.11.25 | Rio Ave – Estoril | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 2.95 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 26.10.25 | Estoril – Nacional | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 03.10.25 | Casa Pia – Estoril | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 27.09.25 | Estoril – Sp Lisbon | 0–1 (0–1) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
Benfica at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.12.25 | Benfica – Famalicao | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.12.25 | Benfica – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.05 | 2.65 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 09.11.25 | Benfica – Casa Pia | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.13 | 7.50 | 13.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.10.25 | Benfica – Arouca | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.15 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 26.09.25 | Benfica – Gil Vicente | 2–1 (2–1) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 23.09.25 | Benfica – Rio Ave | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 11.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 12.09.25 | Benfica – Santa Clara | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.30 | 5.00 | 9.50 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 23.08.25 | Benfica – Tondela | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 10.05.25 | Benfica – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.04.25 | Benfica – AVS | 6–0 (4–0) | 1.08 | 11.00 | 21.00 | 1.29 | 3.60 |
Estoril away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14.12.25 | Famalicao – Estoril | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.76 | 3.60 | 4.33 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 30.11.25 | Porto – Estoril | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 5.50 | 12.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 01.11.25 | Rio Ave – Estoril | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.35 | 3.20 | 2.95 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 03.10.25 | Casa Pia – Estoril | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 21.09.25 | Gil Vicente – Estoril | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 31.08.25 | Tondela – Estoril | 2–2 (0–1) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 16.08.25 | Guimaraes – Estoril | 3–2 (1–1) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 11.05.25 | Moreirense – Estoril | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.40 | 2.90 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 29.04.25 | Casa Pia – Estoril | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.05 | 3.20 | 3.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 12.04.25 | Famalicao – Estoril | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03.05.25P1 | Estoril – Benfica | 1–2 (0–2) | 11.00 | 8.00 | 1.18 | 1.37 | 2.87 |
| 23.12.24P1 | Benfica – Estoril | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.08 | 9.50 | 23.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 10.03.24P1 | Benfica – Estoril | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 07.10.23P1 | Estoril – Benfica | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.50 | 5.25 | 1.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 23.04.23P1 | Benfica – Estoril | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 06.11.22P1 | Estoril – Benfica | 1–5 (0–3) | 8.50 | 5.75 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.03.22P1 | Benfica – Estoril | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.10.21P1 | Estoril – Benfica | 1–1 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 16 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 4 | +31 | 46 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 9 | +38 | 42 | WDWWWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 10 | +23 | 36 | DWDWWD |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 28 | LDDDDD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 16 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 15 | +13 | 26 | WWWWLD |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 17 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 22 | -4 | 25 | WDWLDW |
| 7 | Famalicao | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 13 | +7 | 23 | LDLWLL |
| 8 | Moreirense | 15 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 21 | WLDDLD |
| 9 | Estoril | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 26 | +1 | 20 | WLDLWW |
| 10 | Estrela | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 24 | -4 | 18 | DLWLDW |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 16 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 28 | -9 | 17 | DDWLDL |
| 12 | Alverca | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 27 | -11 | 17 | DWWLLL |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 15 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 15 | -4 | 16 | LLDWLD |
| 14 | Nacional | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 23 | -5 | 16 | DLLWDL |
| 15 | Casa Pia | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 29 | -13 | 14 | DLLDWD |
| 16 | Arouca | 17 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 42 | -24 | 14 | LLWDDL |
| 17 | Tondela | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 28 | -16 | 12 | LWLLLW |
| 18 | AVS | 16 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 41 | -30 | 4 | DLLLDL |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | +14 | 22 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 3 | +24 | 19 | WDWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 6 | +10 | 16 | DWWDDW |
| 4 | Estoril | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 12 | +5 | 15 | LDWDWW |
| 5 | Guimaraes | 9 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 13 | +1 | 15 | WLWDLW |
| 6 | Sp Braga | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | +7 | 14 | LLWWWD |
| 7 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6 | +4 | 14 | WWWLDD |
| 8 | Moreirense | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 11 | +1 | 13 | WWWLDL |
| 9 | Famalicao | 9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 8 | +5 | 11 | DWLLWL |
| 10 | Santa Clara | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 11 | WLWLWD |
| 11 | Alverca | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 10 | WWLDWL |
| 12 | Estrela | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | +1 | 9 | LWLDWD |
| 13 | Arouca | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 9 | LDLLWD |
| 14 | Nacional | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 6 | LLWLLW |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 6 | DLWLDL |
| 16 | Tondela | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | -6 | 5 | DLLLLW |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 8 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | -8 | 4 | DDLLDD |
| 18 | AVS | 8 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | -9 | 3 | LLDDLD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | +17 | 24 | WWWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 6 | +14 | 23 | WWWDWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | +13 | 20 | WDWWWD |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 6 | +6 | 14 | LWDDDD |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 8 | +6 | 12 | DDLWWL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | +2 | 12 | WDDWDL |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 9 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 16 | -4 | 11 | DWDWDL |
| 8 | Nacional | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 10 | WDDLDL |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 10 | WLLDLW |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 10 | WLLWWD |
| 11 | Estrela | 8 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | -5 | 9 | DLWLLW |
| 12 | Moreirense | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 13 | -4 | 8 | LLWLDD |
| 13 | Alverca | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 7 | LWLWLL |
| 14 | Tondela | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16 | -10 | 7 | LWLDWL |
| 15 | Estoril | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 5 | DLDWLL |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 7 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | -5 | 5 | WDLLDL |
| 17 | Arouca | 8 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 23 | -15 | 5 | WLLLDL |
| 18 | AVS | 8 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 25 | -21 | 1 | LLLLLL |
Benfica Estoril
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 6 | 11 | 2.8 | 0.5 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 47 | 9 | 42 | OUOOOU |
| 2 | 16 | Arouca | 17 | 6 | 11 | 1.1 | 2.5 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 42 | 14 | OOUUOO |
| 3 | 18 | AVS | 16 | 5 | 11 | 0.7 | 2.6 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 11 | 41 | 4 | UOOOOU |
| 4 | 3 | Benfica | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 33 | 10 | 36 | OOUOUO |
| 5 | 5 | Sp Braga | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 28 | 15 | 26 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 8 | Moreirense | 15 | 5 | 10 | 1.4 | 1.6 | 6 | 3 | 6 | 21 | 24 | 21 | UOOOOU |
| 7 | 11 | Rio Ave | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 3 | 8 | 5 | 19 | 28 | 17 | UUOUOO |
| 8 | 17 | Tondela | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 28 | 12 | UUUOOO |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 4 | 46 | UUUOOU |
| 10 | 9 | Estoril | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 26 | 20 | OUOOUO |
| 11 | 12 | Alverca | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 16 | 27 | 17 | UUUUOO |
| 12 | 10 | Estrela | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 20 | 24 | 18 | UOOOUO |
| 13 | 6 | Guimaraes | 17 | 10 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 7 | 4 | 6 | 18 | 22 | 25 | OUUOUO |
| 14 | 14 | Nacional | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 18 | 23 | 16 | UOUOOO |
| 15 | 15 | Casa Pia | 16 | 9 | 7 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 16 | 29 | 14 | OUUUOU |
| 16 | 7 | Famalicao | 16 | 10 | 6 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 20 | 13 | 23 | UOOOUO |
| 17 | 13 | Santa Clara | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 16 | UOUUUU |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 17 | 13 | 4 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 22 | 12 | 28 | UUUOOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 2 | 6 | 3.4 | 0.4 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 27 | 3 | 19 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 6 | Guimaraes | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 13 | 15 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 8 | Moreirense | 7 | 1 | 6 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 12 | 11 | 13 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 5 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 0.9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 7 | 14 | UUOOUO |
| 5 | 7 | Famalicao | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.4 | 0.9 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 11 | UUUOOO |
| 6 | 14 | Nacional | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.3 | 2.0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 6 | OOOUOO |
| 7 | 16 | Arouca | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 19 | 9 | OUUOUO |
| 8 | 18 | AVS | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.9 | 2.0 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 3 | OOOUOO |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.2 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 22 | UUOUOU |
| 10 | 3 | Benfica | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.0 | 0.8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 6 | 16 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 9 | Estoril | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1.9 | 1.3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 17 | 12 | 15 | UUOOUO |
| 12 | 10 | Estrela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 9 | 9 | UOOUOU |
| 13 | 11 | Rio Ave | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 6 | OOOOUU |
| 14 | 12 | Alverca | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 13 | 10 | UUOUUO |
| 15 | 17 | Tondela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 5 | UOUUOO |
| 16 | 13 | Santa Clara | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.9 | 0.8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 11 | OOUOUU |
| 17 | 15 | Casa Pia | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 4 | UOOUUU |
| 18 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 8 | 7 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 14 | UUUUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | Benfica | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.1 | 0.5 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 4 | 20 | OUOOOO |
| 2 | 11 | Rio Ave | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 11 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 16 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 6 | 1.0 | 2.9 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 23 | 5 | OOOOUO |
| 4 | 17 | Tondela | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.8 | 2.0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 16 | 7 | UOOOUO |
| 5 | 18 | AVS | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0.5 | 3.1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 25 | 1 | OOUOOU |
| 6 | 1 | Porto | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2.4 | 0.2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 24 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 4 | 5 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 6 | 23 | UOOUOU |
| 8 | 5 | Sp Braga | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 9 | 9 | Estoril | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.4 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 5 | OUOOUO |
| 10 | 12 | Alverca | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 14 | 7 | OOUUUO |
| 11 | 15 | Casa Pia | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 10 | UOOOUO |
| 12 | 8 | Moreirense | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 13 | 8 | OOUOOU |
| 13 | 10 | Estrela | 8 | 4 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 9 | UUOOOO |
| 14 | 4 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.3 | 0.7 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 12 | 6 | 14 | OOUUUO |
| 15 | 13 | Santa Clara | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 5 | UUOUUU |
| 16 | 14 | Nacional | 9 | 7 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 10 | UUUUOO |
| 17 | 6 | Guimaraes | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.1 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 10 | UUUUUU |
| 18 | 7 | Famalicao | 7 | 6 | 1 | 1.0 | 0.7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 5 | 12 | UUUUOU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11