Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: A Grieve

East Fife 1–1 Inverness C

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

Home 6.50 fair 4.98
Draw ✓ 4.10 fair 4.09
Away 1.40 fair 1.80
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.15 fair 1.87
Over 2.5 1.67 fair 2.15

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

East Fife Inverness C
10 Shots 5
7 Shots on target 4
3 Corners 10
14 Fouls 11
1 Yellow cards 1
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (170 league matches this season so far).
Result Inverness C to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.91
Expected goals 0.89 – 1.65
Home / Draw / Away
East FifeDrawInverness C
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
0–1 13% 1–1 11.6% 0–2 10.8%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

East Fife before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
0.97scored / match
1.76conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 34 played · 33:60
Inverness C before this match, all matches
2.06points / match
1.68scored / match
0.65conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 34 played · 57:22
East Fife all matches all matches Inverness C

Per match

0.97 Goals scored 1.68
1.76 Goals conceded 0.65
2.74 Total goals 2.32
9.15 Shots 13.32
3.97 Shots on target 5.76
9.18 Shots faced 5.82
4.65 Corners 6.53
5.06 Corners against 2.47
12.24 Fouls 11.53
1.88 Yellow cards 1.59
0.38 1st-half goals scored 0.76
0.91 1st-half goals conceded 0.29

How often Full Time

26% Wins 59%
21% Draws 29%
53% Losses 12%
100% Over 0.5 goals 94%
79% Over 1.5 goals 71%
53% Over 2.5 goals 38%
24% Over 3.5 goals 26%
15% Over 4.5 goals 3%
3% Over 5.5 goals 0%
53% Both teams scored 44%
12% Clean sheets 53%
35% Failed to score 9%

How often Half Time

12% Wins 47%
35% Draws 38%
53% Losses 15%
76% Over 0.5 goals 74%
35% Over 1.5 goals 29%
15% Over 2.5 goals 3%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

East Fife all matches
Inverness C all matches
East Fife before this match, at home
1.24points / match
1.06scored / match
1.53conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 18:26
Inverness C before this match, away
1.76points / match
1.24scored / match
0.65conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 17 played · 21:11
East Fife at home away Inverness C

Per match

1.06 Goals scored 1.24
1.53 Goals conceded 0.65
2.59 Total goals 1.88
9.47 Shots 10.71
3.94 Shots on target 4.82
7.41 Shots faced 6.76
5.00 Corners 5.35
4.88 Corners against 2.71
12.24 Fouls 11.18
1.82 Yellow cards 1.82
0.35 1st-half goals scored 0.65
0.76 1st-half goals conceded 0.18

How often Full Time

35% Wins 47%
18% Draws 35%
47% Losses 18%
100% Over 0.5 goals 88%
76% Over 1.5 goals 65%
47% Over 2.5 goals 24%
18% Over 3.5 goals 12%
12% Over 4.5 goals 0%
6% Over 5.5 goals 0%
53% Both teams scored 35%
12% Clean sheets 59%
35% Failed to score 18%

How often Half Time

12% Wins 47%
41% Draws 41%
47% Losses 12%
76% Over 0.5 goals 65%
29% Over 1.5 goals 18%
6% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

East Fife at home
Inverness C away

Last 10 matches before this match

East Fife all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.04.26 Alloa – East Fife 2–0 (1–0) 1.703.604.10 1.70 2.10
11.04.26 East Fife – Peterhead 2–1 (1–0) 2.403.402.50 1.73 2.08
04.04.26 Montrose – East Fife 1–0 (0–0) 1.953.603.20 1.70 2.10
28.03.26 East Fife – Stenhousemuir 2–2 (0–1) 4.103.401.73 2.20 1.65
21.03.26 Queen of Sth – East Fife 2–2 (2–1) 1.703.404.33 1.90 1.90
14.03.26 Kelty Hearts – East Fife 1–1 (0–1) 2.203.202.90 2.00 1.80
07.03.26 East Fife – Hamilton 0–3 (0–1) 2.403.302.63 1.85 1.95
28.02.26 East Fife – Alloa 0–2 (0–1) 3.703.401.80 1.83 1.98
21.02.26 Peterhead – East Fife 3–1 (2–1) 1.853.303.50 1.83 1.98
17.02.26 Hamilton – East Fife 1–0 (1–0) 1.803.503.70 1.80 2.00

Inverness C all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
18.04.26 Inverness C – Kelty Hearts 1–0 (0–0) 1.186.0012.00 1.50 2.50
14.04.26 Peterhead – Inverness C 0–2 (0–1) 7.004.001.38 1.73 2.08
11.04.26 Stenhousemuir – Inverness C 1–1 (0–1) 3.603.301.85 2.00 1.80
27.03.26 Inverness C – Queen of Sth 1–1 (0–1) 1.483.805.50 1.70 2.10
21.03.26 Alloa – Inverness C 1–1 (1–0) 4.503.501.65 1.80 2.00
17.03.26 Inverness C – Peterhead 3–1 (2–0) 1.304.508.00 1.67 2.15
14.03.26 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–1 (1–0) 1.304.508.00 1.70 2.10
07.03.26 Inverness C – Montrose 3–1 (1–0) 1.255.0010.00 1.57 2.35
28.02.26 Kelty Hearts – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 8.504.501.29 1.70 2.10
21.02.26 Inverness C – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (1–1) 1.483.705.75 2.00 1.80

East Fife at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
11.04.26 East Fife – Peterhead 2–1 (1–0) 2.403.402.50 1.73 2.08
28.03.26 East Fife – Stenhousemuir 2–2 (0–1) 4.103.401.73 2.20 1.65
07.03.26 East Fife – Hamilton 0–3 (0–1) 2.403.302.63 1.85 1.95
28.02.26 East Fife – Alloa 0–2 (0–1) 3.703.401.80 1.83 1.98
14.02.26 East Fife – Cove Rangers 2–1 (0–1) 2.503.252.45 1.85 1.95
31.01.26 East Fife – Montrose 2–3 (1–2) 2.353.402.63 1.85 1.95
24.01.26 East Fife – Queen of Sth 1–5 (0–2) 2.603.252.38 1.95 1.85
20.01.26 East Fife – Inverness C 0–2 (0–0) 5.753.801.48 1.90 1.90
27.12.25 East Fife – Kelty Hearts 0–1 (0–1) 1.533.705.25 1.75 2.05
20.12.25 East Fife – Peterhead 0–1 (0–1) 2.103.302.90 1.83 1.98

Inverness C away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.04.26 Peterhead – Inverness C 0–2 (0–1) 7.004.001.38 1.73 2.08
11.04.26 Stenhousemuir – Inverness C 1–1 (0–1) 3.603.301.85 2.00 1.80
21.03.26 Alloa – Inverness C 1–1 (1–0) 4.503.501.65 1.80 2.00
28.02.26 Kelty Hearts – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 8.504.501.29 1.70 2.10
14.02.26 Hamilton – Inverness C 0–1 (0–1) 4.753.201.70 2.15 1.67
31.01.26 Queen of Sth – Inverness C 2–2 (1–1) 4.003.601.70 1.90 1.90
20.01.26 East Fife – Inverness C 0–2 (0–0) 5.753.801.48 1.90 1.90
10.01.26 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 3.403.401.90 1.75 2.05
27.12.25 Montrose – Inverness C 2–1 (0–1) 6.253.801.45 1.80 2.00
20.12.25 Stenhousemuir – Inverness C 1–0 (0–0) 3.803.301.80 2.00 1.80

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

East Fife winsDrawsInverness C wins
3matches
3.33goals / match
67%over 2.5
33%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.02.26SC2 Inverness C – East Fife 3–0 (1–0) 1.304.338.00 1.57 2.35
20.01.26SC2 East Fife – Inverness C 0–2 (0–0) 5.753.801.48 1.90 1.90
27.09.25SC2 Inverness C – East Fife 4–1 (1–1) 1.454.205.25 1.67 2.15

Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Inverness C 34 20 10 4 57 22 +35 70
2 Stenhousemuir 34 16 13 5 47 27 +20 61
3 Alloa 34 15 8 11 49 33 +16 53
4 Hamilton 34 15 7 12 50 39 +11 52
5 Queen of Sth 34 13 11 10 52 44 +8 50
6 Peterhead 34 12 7 15 47 59 -12 43
7 Montrose 34 11 8 15 46 63 -17 41
8 Cove Rangers 34 8 10 16 39 44 -5 34
9 East Fife 34 9 7 18 33 60 -27 34
10 Kelty Hearts 34 5 11 18 31 60 -29 26
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Inverness C 17 12 4 1 36 11 +25 40
2 Stenhousemuir 17 9 7 1 30 12 +18 34
3 Alloa 17 8 6 3 27 13 +14 30
4 Queen of Sth 17 8 5 4 29 20 +9 29
5 Hamilton 17 9 2 6 23 14 +9 29
6 Montrose 17 8 2 7 25 32 -7 26
7 Peterhead 17 7 4 6 29 27 +2 25
8 East Fife 17 6 3 8 18 26 -8 21
9 Cove Rangers 17 4 6 7 17 20 -3 18
10 Kelty Hearts 17 1 7 9 11 31 -20 10
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Inverness C 17 8 6 3 21 11 +10 30
2 Stenhousemuir 17 7 6 4 17 15 +2 27
3 Hamilton 17 6 5 6 27 25 +2 23
4 Alloa 17 7 2 8 22 20 +2 23
5 Queen of Sth 17 5 6 6 23 24 -1 21
6 Peterhead 17 5 3 9 18 32 -14 18
7 Cove Rangers 17 4 4 9 22 24 -2 16
8 Kelty Hearts 17 4 4 9 20 29 -9 16
9 Montrose 17 3 6 8 21 31 -10 15
10 East Fife 17 3 4 10 15 34 -19 13

East Fife   Inverness C

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 6 Peterhead 34 11 23 1.4 1.7 12 7 15 47 59 43
2 7 Montrose 34 13 21 1.4 1.9 11 8 15 46 63 41
3 4 Hamilton 34 15 19 1.5 1.1 15 7 12 50 39 52
4 9 East Fife 34 16 18 1.0 1.8 9 7 18 33 60 34
5 10 Kelty Hearts 34 16 18 0.9 1.8 5 11 18 31 60 26
6 5 Queen of Sth 34 17 17 1.5 1.3 13 11 10 52 44 50
7 3 Alloa 34 19 15 1.4 1.0 15 8 11 49 33 53
8 8 Cove Rangers 34 20 14 1.1 1.3 8 10 16 39 44 34
9 1 Inverness C 34 21 13 1.7 0.6 20 10 4 57 22 70
10 2 Stenhousemuir 34 22 12 1.4 0.8 16 13 5 47 27 61
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 7 Montrose 17 5 12 1.5 1.9 8 2 7 25 32 26
2 6 Peterhead 17 6 11 1.7 1.6 7 4 6 29 27 25
3 1 Inverness C 17 8 9 2.1 0.6 12 4 1 36 11 40
4 5 Queen of Sth 17 8 9 1.7 1.2 8 5 4 29 20 29
5 2 Stenhousemuir 17 9 8 1.8 0.7 9 7 1 30 12 34
6 3 Alloa 17 9 8 1.6 0.8 8 6 3 27 13 30
7 9 East Fife 17 9 8 1.1 1.5 6 3 8 18 26 21
8 4 Hamilton 17 10 7 1.4 0.8 9 2 6 23 14 29
9 10 Kelty Hearts 17 10 7 0.6 1.8 1 7 9 11 31 10
10 8 Cove Rangers 17 11 6 1.0 1.2 4 6 7 17 20 18
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 4 Hamilton 17 5 12 1.6 1.5 6 5 6 27 25 23
2 6 Peterhead 17 5 12 1.1 1.9 5 3 9 18 32 18
3 10 Kelty Hearts 17 6 11 1.2 1.7 4 4 9 20 29 16
4 9 East Fife 17 7 10 0.9 2.0 3 4 10 15 34 13
5 7 Montrose 17 8 9 1.2 1.8 3 6 8 21 31 15
6 5 Queen of Sth 17 9 8 1.4 1.4 5 6 6 23 24 21
7 8 Cove Rangers 17 9 8 1.3 1.4 4 4 9 22 24 16
8 3 Alloa 17 10 7 1.3 1.2 7 2 8 22 20 23
9 1 Inverness C 17 13 4 1.2 0.6 8 6 3 21 11 30
10 2 Stenhousemuir 17 13 4 1.0 0.9 7 6 4 17 15 27

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06