Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: G Grainger

Inverness C 1–1 Stenhousemuir

Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2025/2026

Home 1.48 fair 2.08
Draw ✓ 3.70 fair 3.76
Away 5.75 fair 3.95
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.80 fair 1.77
Over 2.5 2.00 fair 2.30

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Inverness C Stenhousemuir
9 Shots 7
2 Shots on target 2
4 Corners 3
16 Fouls 10
4 Yellow cards 3
1 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (121 league matches this season so far).
Result Inverness C to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.90
Expected goals 1.45 – 0.97
Home / Draw / Away
Inverness CDrawStenhousemuir
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–0 12.9% 1–1 12.5% 2–0 9.3%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Inverness C before this match, all matches
2.17points / match
1.79scored / match
0.63conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 24 played · 43:15
Stenhousemuir before this match, all matches
1.75points / match
1.42scored / match
0.83conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 24 played · 34:20
Inverness C all matches all matches Stenhousemuir

Per match

1.79 Goals scored 1.42
0.63 Goals conceded 0.83
2.42 Total goals 2.25
13.46 Shots 8.29
5.75 Shots on target 4.29
5.88 Shots faced 8.54
7.33 Corners 4.00
2.42 Corners against 4.25
11.29 Fouls 13.54
1.42 Yellow cards 2.63
0.79 1st-half goals scored 0.58
0.29 1st-half goals conceded 0.38

How often Full Time

67% Wins 46%
17% Draws 38%
17% Losses 17%
96% Over 0.5 goals 83%
67% Over 1.5 goals 63%
46% Over 2.5 goals 42%
29% Over 3.5 goals 29%
4% Over 4.5 goals 8%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
33% Both teams scored 42%
63% Clean sheets 46%
8% Failed to score 29%

How often Half Time

46% Wins 33%
42% Draws 46%
13% Losses 21%
71% Over 0.5 goals 67%
33% Over 1.5 goals 29%
4% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches
Stenhousemuir all matches
Inverness C before this match, at home
2.55points / match
2.36scored / match
0.55conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 26:6
Stenhousemuir before this match, away
1.64points / match
1.00scored / match
0.82conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 11:9
Inverness C at home away Stenhousemuir

Per match

2.36 Goals scored 1.00
0.55 Goals conceded 0.82
2.91 Total goals 1.82
17.45 Shots 7.82
7.18 Shots on target 3.91
4.73 Shots faced 7.91
9.18 Corners 4.27
2.09 Corners against 4.27
11.91 Fouls 13.36
1.18 Yellow cards 2.64
0.91 1st-half goals scored 0.45
0.45 1st-half goals conceded 0.45

How often Full Time

82% Wins 45%
9% Draws 27%
9% Losses 27%
100% Over 0.5 goals 82%
73% Over 1.5 goals 55%
64% Over 2.5 goals 27%
45% Over 3.5 goals 9%
9% Over 4.5 goals 9%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
36% Both teams scored 27%
64% Clean sheets 45%
0% Failed to score 45%

How often Half Time

45% Wins 27%
36% Draws 45%
18% Losses 27%
82% Over 0.5 goals 64%
45% Over 1.5 goals 27%
9% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home
Stenhousemuir away

Last 10 matches before this match

Inverness C all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.02.26 Hamilton – Inverness C 0–1 (0–1) 4.753.201.70 2.15 1.67
07.02.26 Inverness C – East Fife 3–0 (1–0) 1.304.338.00 1.57 2.35
31.01.26 Queen of Sth – Inverness C 2–2 (1–1) 4.003.601.70 1.90 1.90
24.01.26 Inverness C – Alloa 3–1 (0–1) 1.503.705.75 1.80 2.00
20.01.26 East Fife – Inverness C 0–2 (0–0) 5.753.801.48 1.90 1.90
10.01.26 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 3.403.401.90 1.75 2.05
27.12.25 Montrose – Inverness C 2–1 (0–1) 6.253.801.45 1.80 2.00
20.12.25 Stenhousemuir – Inverness C 1–0 (0–0) 3.803.301.80 2.00 1.80
13.12.25 Inverness C – Hamilton 4–0 (2–0) 1.673.205.00 2.10 1.70
25.11.25 Alloa – Inverness C 1–1 (0–1) 4.503.901.62 1.75 2.05

Stenhousemuir all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.02.26 Stenhousemuir – Montrose 2–2 (1–0) 1.503.705.50 1.95 1.85
31.01.26 Stenhousemuir – Peterhead 2–2 (0–1) 1.653.604.33 1.95 1.85
24.01.26 Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir 0–2 (0–2) 3.753.301.83 2.05 1.75
10.01.26 Stenhousemuir – East Fife 5–0 (2–0) 1.953.303.40 2.10 1.70
03.01.26 Stenhousemuir – Queen of Sth 2–0 (1–0) 2.303.102.90 2.08 1.73
27.12.25 Alloa – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 2.103.303.00 2.10 1.70
20.12.25 Stenhousemuir – Inverness C 1–0 (0–0) 3.803.301.80 2.00 1.80
13.12.25 Montrose – Stenhousemuir 3–0 (2–0) 2.753.502.20 1.80 2.00
06.12.25 Stenhousemuir – Hamilton 0–0 (0–0) 2.633.402.35 1.95 1.85
22.11.25 Peterhead – Stenhousemuir 1–4 (0–1) 2.253.302.88 2.08 1.73

Inverness C at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.02.26 Inverness C – East Fife 3–0 (1–0) 1.304.338.00 1.57 2.35
24.01.26 Inverness C – Alloa 3–1 (0–1) 1.503.705.75 1.80 2.00
13.12.25 Inverness C – Hamilton 4–0 (2–0) 1.673.205.00 2.10 1.70
22.11.25 Inverness C – Queen of Sth 4–0 (2–0) 1.404.336.25 1.57 2.35
08.11.25 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–0 (1–0) 1.365.007.00 1.73 2.08
01.11.25 Inverness C – Montrose 1–0 (0–0) 1.404.755.75 1.85 1.95
18.10.25 Inverness C – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (1–2) 1.176.2513.00 1.50 2.50
27.09.25 Inverness C – East Fife 4–1 (1–1) 1.454.205.25 1.67 2.15
30.08.25 Inverness C – Alloa 1–0 (0–0) 1.574.004.50 1.53 2.38
16.08.25 Inverness C – Stenhousemuir 1–2 (1–1) 1.673.504.75 2.10 1.70

Stenhousemuir away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
24.01.26 Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir 0–2 (0–2) 3.753.301.83 2.05 1.75
27.12.25 Alloa – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 2.103.303.00 2.10 1.70
13.12.25 Montrose – Stenhousemuir 3–0 (2–0) 2.753.502.20 1.80 2.00
22.11.25 Peterhead – Stenhousemuir 1–4 (0–1) 2.253.302.88 2.08 1.73
15.11.25 East Fife – Stenhousemuir 1–0 (0–0) 2.103.303.10 1.95 1.85
01.11.25 Queen of Sth – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (1–0) 2.633.252.45 2.05 1.75
25.10.25 Alloa – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 2.553.502.35 2.00 1.80
18.10.25 Cove Rangers – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–0) 3.103.252.15 2.05 1.75
27.09.25 Hamilton – Stenhousemuir 2–0 (1–0) 1.673.704.33 1.80 2.00
13.09.25 Kelty Hearts – Stenhousemuir 0–1 (0–1) 3.253.601.95 1.98 1.83

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Inverness C winsDrawsStenhousemuir wins
6matches
2.00goals / match
33%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.12.25SC2 Stenhousemuir – Inverness C 1–0 (0–0) 3.803.301.80 2.00 1.80
16.08.25SC2 Inverness C – Stenhousemuir 1–2 (1–1) 1.673.504.75 2.10 1.70
19.04.25SC2 Stenhousemuir – Inverness C 1–1 (0–0) 2.803.302.25 1.98 1.88
11.03.25SC2 Inverness C – Stenhousemuir 4–1 (2–1) 1.953.403.20 2.20 1.65
21.12.24SC2 Stenhousemuir – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 2.453.402.60 2.10 1.70
28.09.24SC2 Inverness C – Stenhousemuir 0–0 (0–0) 1.833.503.75 1.88 1.98

Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Inverness C 24 16 4 4 43 15 +28 52 DWWDWW
2 Stenhousemuir 24 11 9 4 34 20 +14 42 DWWWDD
3 Hamilton 24 12 5 7 39 24 +15 41 LWWDLW
4 Queen of Sth 25 11 6 8 39 32 +7 39 LWWDDL
5 Alloa 24 10 7 7 32 20 +12 37 DDWLDW
6 Peterhead 23 8 5 10 32 44 -12 29 WLLDDD
7 Montrose 24 8 5 11 30 43 -13 29 WLWDDL
8 East Fife 25 8 4 13 25 43 -18 28 LLLLWL
9 Cove Rangers 25 5 7 13 28 33 -5 22 DLDDLW
10 Kelty Hearts 24 3 6 15 21 49 -28 15 WDLLDD
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Inverness C 11 9 1 1 26 6 +20 28 WWWWWW
2 Hamilton 12 8 1 3 19 7 +12 25 WWWWLW
3 Stenhousemuir 13 6 6 1 23 11 +12 24 DWWWDD
4 Queen of Sth 13 7 3 3 24 15 +9 24 DWWWDL
5 Alloa 12 5 5 2 18 9 +9 20 DWLDWD
6 Peterhead 11 5 2 4 21 20 +1 17 LDLWLL
7 East Fife 13 5 2 6 14 18 -4 17 LLLLLW
8 Montrose 11 5 1 5 13 20 -7 16 LLWWWD
9 Cove Rangers 12 2 4 6 10 15 -5 10 WDLDDW
10 Kelty Hearts 13 0 4 9 6 28 -22 4 LLDLDD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Inverness C 13 7 3 3 17 9 +8 24 LLDWDW
2 Stenhousemuir 11 5 3 3 11 9 +2 18 DLWLDW
3 Alloa 12 5 2 5 14 11 +3 17 WDLDLW
4 Hamilton 12 4 4 4 20 17 +3 16 LDLLWD
5 Queen of Sth 12 4 3 5 15 17 -2 15 DLWLWD
6 Montrose 13 3 4 6 17 23 -6 13 WLLWDL
7 Cove Rangers 13 3 3 7 18 18 0 12 DWWLDL
8 Peterhead 12 3 3 6 11 24 -13 12 LLWDDD
9 Kelty Hearts 11 3 2 6 15 21 -6 11 LDLLWL
10 East Fife 12 3 2 7 11 25 -14 11 LLWLLL

Inverness C   Stenhousemuir

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 6 Peterhead 23 6 17 1.4 1.9 8 5 10 32 44 29 UOOOUU
2 7 Montrose 24 8 16 1.2 1.8 8 5 11 30 43 29 OOOUOO
3 10 Kelty Hearts 24 9 15 0.9 2.0 3 6 15 21 49 15 UUOUUU
4 4 Queen of Sth 25 11 14 1.6 1.3 11 6 8 39 32 39 UOOOUO
5 3 Hamilton 24 11 13 1.6 1.0 12 5 7 39 24 41 OOUUUU
6 8 East Fife 25 12 13 1.0 1.7 8 4 13 25 43 28 UOOOOU
7 1 Inverness C 24 13 11 1.8 0.6 16 4 4 43 15 52 UUOOOU
8 9 Cove Rangers 25 14 11 1.1 1.3 5 7 13 28 33 22 UUOUOO
9 2 Stenhousemuir 24 14 10 1.4 0.8 11 9 4 34 20 42 UUOUOO
10 5 Alloa 24 14 10 1.3 0.8 10 7 7 32 20 37 UUOOOO
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 6 Peterhead 11 2 9 1.9 1.8 5 2 4 21 20 17 UUOOOO
2 7 Montrose 11 2 9 1.2 1.8 5 1 5 13 20 16 OOOOOU
3 4 Queen of Sth 13 5 8 1.8 1.2 7 3 3 24 15 24 UUOOOO
4 1 Inverness C 11 4 7 2.4 0.5 9 1 1 26 6 28 UUOOOO
5 2 Stenhousemuir 13 6 7 1.8 0.8 6 6 1 23 11 24 UUUOOO
6 10 Kelty Hearts 13 7 6 0.5 2.2 0 4 9 6 28 4 OOUUUU
7 3 Hamilton 12 7 5 1.6 0.6 8 1 3 19 7 25 OOUUUU
8 5 Alloa 12 7 5 1.5 0.8 5 5 2 18 9 20 UOUUOO
9 8 East Fife 13 8 5 1.1 1.4 5 2 6 14 18 17 UUUOOO
10 9 Cove Rangers 12 8 4 0.8 1.2 2 4 6 10 15 10 OUUUUO
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 10 Kelty Hearts 11 2 9 1.4 1.9 3 2 6 15 21 11 OOOOUO
2 3 Hamilton 12 4 8 1.7 1.4 4 4 4 20 17 16 OUOOOU
3 6 Peterhead 12 4 8 0.9 2.0 3 3 6 11 24 12 OOUOUU
4 8 East Fife 12 4 8 0.9 2.1 3 2 7 11 25 11 OOUOOU
5 7 Montrose 13 6 7 1.3 1.8 3 4 6 17 23 13 OUOOOO
6 9 Cove Rangers 13 6 7 1.4 1.4 3 3 7 18 18 12 UOOUOO
7 4 Queen of Sth 12 6 6 1.2 1.4 4 3 5 15 17 15 UOUUOU
8 5 Alloa 12 7 5 1.2 0.9 5 2 5 14 11 17 OUUUOO
9 1 Inverness C 13 9 4 1.3 0.7 7 3 3 17 9 24 UOUUOU
10 2 Stenhousemuir 11 8 3 1.0 0.8 5 3 3 11 9 18 UUOOUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47