Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Scotland League One · ·Referee: J McCunnie

Inverness C 1–1 Cove Rangers

Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026

Home 1.30 fair 1.76
Draw ✓ 4.50 fair 4.24
Away 8.00 fair 5.12
Under 2.5 ✓ 2.10 fair 1.97
Over 2.5 1.70 fair 2.03

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Inverness C Cove Rangers
13 Shots 5
5 Shots on target 2
5 Corners 1
5 Fouls 9
1 Yellow cards 2
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (139 league matches this season so far).
Result Inverness C to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score No fair 1.97
Expected goals 1.74 – 0.91
Home / Draw / Away
Inverness CDrawCove Rangers
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–0 12.3% 1–1 11.2% 2–0 10.7%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Inverness C before this match, all matches
2.11points / match
1.74scored / match
0.63conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 27 played · 47:17
Cove Rangers before this match, all matches
0.93points / match
1.11scored / match
1.29conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 28 played · 31:36
Inverness C all matches all matches Cove Rangers

Per match

1.74 Goals scored 1.11
0.63 Goals conceded 1.29
2.37 Total goals 2.39
13.41 Shots 8.71
5.74 Shots on target 4.14
5.81 Shots faced 9.61
7.00 Corners 5.00
2.41 Corners against 4.61
11.59 Fouls 12.64
1.56 Yellow cards 2.18
0.78 1st-half goals scored 0.50
0.30 1st-half goals conceded 0.68

How often Full Time

63% Wins 21%
22% Draws 29%
15% Losses 50%
93% Over 0.5 goals 89%
67% Over 1.5 goals 68%
44% Over 2.5 goals 43%
30% Over 3.5 goals 21%
4% Over 4.5 goals 7%
0% Over 5.5 goals 7%
37% Both teams scored 46%
59% Clean sheets 18%
11% Failed to score 46%

How often Half Time

44% Wins 25%
44% Draws 32%
11% Losses 43%
70% Over 0.5 goals 75%
33% Over 1.5 goals 32%
4% Over 2.5 goals 11%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C all matches
Cove Rangers all matches
Inverness C before this match, at home
2.46points / match
2.31scored / match
0.62conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 30:8
Cove Rangers before this match, away
0.86points / match
1.29scored / match
1.36conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 18:19
Inverness C at home away Cove Rangers

Per match

2.31 Goals scored 1.29
0.62 Goals conceded 1.36
2.92 Total goals 2.64
16.77 Shots 8.14
7.08 Shots on target 3.93
4.77 Shots faced 10.29
8.46 Corners 5.14
2.31 Corners against 5.00
12.54 Fouls 12.71
1.46 Yellow cards 1.64
0.92 1st-half goals scored 0.43
0.46 1st-half goals conceded 0.79

How often Full Time

77% Wins 21%
15% Draws 21%
8% Losses 57%
100% Over 0.5 goals 93%
77% Over 1.5 goals 71%
62% Over 2.5 goals 50%
46% Over 3.5 goals 29%
8% Over 4.5 goals 7%
0% Over 5.5 goals 7%
46% Both teams scored 43%
54% Clean sheets 21%
0% Failed to score 43%

How often Half Time

46% Wins 29%
38% Draws 14%
15% Losses 57%
85% Over 0.5 goals 86%
46% Over 1.5 goals 29%
8% Over 2.5 goals 7%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Inverness C at home
Cove Rangers away

Last 10 matches before this match

Inverness C all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.03.26 Inverness C – Montrose 3–1 (1–0) 1.255.0010.00 1.57 2.35
28.02.26 Kelty Hearts – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 8.504.501.29 1.70 2.10
21.02.26 Inverness C – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (1–1) 1.483.705.75 2.00 1.80
14.02.26 Hamilton – Inverness C 0–1 (0–1) 4.753.201.70 2.15 1.67
07.02.26 Inverness C – East Fife 3–0 (1–0) 1.304.338.00 1.57 2.35
31.01.26 Queen of Sth – Inverness C 2–2 (1–1) 4.003.601.70 1.90 1.90
24.01.26 Inverness C – Alloa 3–1 (0–1) 1.503.705.75 1.80 2.00
20.01.26 East Fife – Inverness C 0–2 (0–0) 5.753.801.48 1.90 1.90
10.01.26 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 3.403.401.90 1.75 2.05
27.12.25 Montrose – Inverness C 2–1 (0–1) 6.253.801.45 1.80 2.00

Cove Rangers all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.03.26 Cove Rangers – Peterhead 2–1 (1–1) 2.253.302.88 1.90 1.90
28.02.26 Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers 1–0 (1–0) 1.853.203.70 2.10 1.70
21.02.26 Cove Rangers – Kelty Hearts 1–1 (0–1) 1.673.504.20 1.90 1.90
17.02.26 Cove Rangers – Montrose 3–1 (2–0) 2.053.303.00 1.88 1.93
14.02.26 East Fife – Cove Rangers 2–1 (0–1) 2.503.252.45 1.85 1.95
07.02.26 Cove Rangers – Queen of Sth 1–1 (0–1) 2.553.302.35 1.85 1.95
31.01.26 Alloa – Cove Rangers 2–2 (1–0) 1.953.253.50 1.98 1.83
24.01.26 Hamilton – Cove Rangers 2–0 (0–0) 2.383.252.60 1.85 1.95
10.01.26 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 3.403.401.90 1.75 2.05
27.12.25 Peterhead – Cove Rangers 0–4 (0–2) 2.153.302.90 1.85 1.95

Inverness C at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.03.26 Inverness C – Montrose 3–1 (1–0) 1.255.0010.00 1.57 2.35
21.02.26 Inverness C – Stenhousemuir 1–1 (1–1) 1.483.705.75 2.00 1.80
07.02.26 Inverness C – East Fife 3–0 (1–0) 1.304.338.00 1.57 2.35
24.01.26 Inverness C – Alloa 3–1 (0–1) 1.503.705.75 1.80 2.00
13.12.25 Inverness C – Hamilton 4–0 (2–0) 1.673.205.00 2.10 1.70
22.11.25 Inverness C – Queen of Sth 4–0 (2–0) 1.404.336.25 1.57 2.35
08.11.25 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–0 (1–0) 1.365.007.00 1.73 2.08
01.11.25 Inverness C – Montrose 1–0 (0–0) 1.404.755.75 1.85 1.95
18.10.25 Inverness C – Kelty Hearts 2–2 (1–2) 1.176.2513.00 1.50 2.50
27.09.25 Inverness C – East Fife 4–1 (1–1) 1.454.205.25 1.67 2.15

Cove Rangers away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
28.02.26 Stenhousemuir – Cove Rangers 1–0 (1–0) 1.853.203.70 2.10 1.70
14.02.26 East Fife – Cove Rangers 2–1 (0–1) 2.503.252.45 1.85 1.95
31.01.26 Alloa – Cove Rangers 2–2 (1–0) 1.953.253.50 1.98 1.83
24.01.26 Hamilton – Cove Rangers 2–0 (0–0) 2.383.252.60 1.85 1.95
27.12.25 Peterhead – Cove Rangers 0–4 (0–2) 2.153.302.90 1.85 1.95
20.12.25 Kelty Hearts – Cove Rangers 2–5 (2–1) 3.003.252.05 2.00 1.80
06.12.25 Queen of Sth – Cove Rangers 1–1 (0–1) 2.103.403.10 1.73 2.08
08.11.25 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–0 (1–0) 1.365.007.00 1.73 2.08
25.10.25 Montrose – Cove Rangers 0–3 (0–1) 2.053.303.10 2.00 1.80
04.10.25 East Fife – Cove Rangers 2–0 (1–0) 1.833.903.40 1.73 2.08

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Inverness C winsDrawsCove Rangers wins
11matches
2.82goals / match
55%over 2.5
55%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.01.26SC2 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 0–0 (0–0) 3.403.401.90 1.75 2.05
08.11.25SC2 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–0 (1–0) 1.365.007.00 1.73 2.08
13.09.25SC2 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 0–1 (0–0) 6.503.801.50 2.05 1.75
05.04.25SC2 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 0–3 (0–2) 2.253.252.88 1.88 1.98
28.12.24SC2 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–4 (1–2) 1.573.705.25 2.05 1.75
09.11.24SC2 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 1–2 (1–1) 2.503.302.50 1.93 1.93
21.09.24SC2 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 1–1 (0–1) 1.853.403.80 1.75 2.05
15.04.23SC1 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 1–2 (0–0) 3.603.501.85 1.75 2.05
02.01.23SC1 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 6–1 (3–1) 2.633.302.45 1.95 1.90
15.10.22SC1 Cove Rangers – Inverness C 0–1 (0–1) 2.703.202.40 2.00 1.85
13.08.22SC1 Inverness C – Cove Rangers 4–1 (2–0) 2.003.203.50 2.15 1.66

Scotland League One table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Inverness C 27 17 6 4 47 17 +30 57 DWWDDW
2 Stenhousemuir 28 13 11 4 38 22 +16 50 DDDWWD
3 Alloa 28 13 7 8 40 24 +16 46 DWWWWL
4 Hamilton 28 13 6 9 43 29 +14 45 LWLDLW
5 Queen of Sth 28 11 7 10 42 38 +4 40 DDLLLD
6 Peterhead 27 11 5 11 41 48 -7 38 DDWWLW
7 Montrose 28 9 7 12 36 50 -14 34 DLWDDL
8 East Fife 28 8 4 16 26 51 -25 28 LWLLLL
9 Cove Rangers 28 6 8 14 31 36 -5 26 DLWDLW
10 Kelty Hearts 28 3 9 16 24 53 -29 18 DDDDDL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Inverness C 13 10 2 1 30 8 +22 32 WWWWDW
2 Stenhousemuir 14 7 6 1 24 11 +13 27 WWWDDW
3 Alloa 14 7 5 2 23 10 +13 26 LDWDWW
4 Hamilton 14 8 2 4 20 9 +11 26 WWLWDL
5 Queen of Sth 15 7 4 4 25 18 +7 25 WWDLLD
6 Peterhead 13 7 2 4 27 22 +5 23 LWLLWW
7 Montrose 13 6 2 5 17 23 -6 20 WWWDWD
8 East Fife 15 5 2 8 14 23 -9 17 LLLWLL
9 Cove Rangers 14 3 5 6 13 17 -4 14 LDDWDW
10 Kelty Hearts 14 0 5 9 6 28 -22 5 LDLDDD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Inverness C 14 7 4 3 17 9 +8 25 LDWDWD
2 Stenhousemuir 14 6 5 3 14 11 +3 23 LDWDWD
3 Alloa 14 6 2 6 17 14 +3 20 LDLWWL
4 Hamilton 14 5 4 5 23 20 +3 19 LLWDLW
5 Queen of Sth 13 4 3 6 17 20 -3 15 LWLWDL
6 Peterhead 14 4 3 7 14 26 -12 15 WDDDWL
7 Montrose 15 3 5 7 19 27 -8 14 LWDLDL
8 Kelty Hearts 14 3 4 7 18 25 -7 13 LWLDDL
9 Cove Rangers 14 3 3 8 18 19 -1 12 WWLDLL
10 East Fife 13 3 2 8 12 28 -16 11 LWLLLL

Inverness C   Cove Rangers

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 6 Peterhead 27 7 20 1.5 1.8 11 5 11 41 48 38 UUOUOO
2 7 Montrose 28 10 18 1.3 1.8 9 7 12 36 50 34 OOOUUO
3 10 Kelty Hearts 28 12 16 0.9 1.9 3 9 16 24 53 18 UUUUUO
4 4 Hamilton 28 13 15 1.5 1.0 13 6 9 43 29 45 UUOUUO
5 5 Queen of Sth 28 13 15 1.5 1.4 11 7 10 42 38 40 OUOOUU
6 8 East Fife 28 13 15 0.9 1.8 8 4 16 26 51 28 OOUOUO
7 3 Alloa 28 15 13 1.4 0.9 13 7 8 40 24 46 OOOUOO
8 1 Inverness C 27 15 12 1.7 0.6 17 6 4 47 17 57 OOUUUO
9 9 Cove Rangers 28 16 12 1.1 1.3 6 8 14 31 36 26 UOOUUO
10 2 Stenhousemuir 28 18 10 1.4 0.8 13 11 4 38 22 50 OOUUUU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 6 Peterhead 13 2 11 2.1 1.7 7 2 4 27 22 23 OOOOOO
2 7 Montrose 13 3 10 1.3 1.8 6 2 5 17 23 20 OOOUOU
3 1 Inverness C 13 5 8 2.3 0.6 10 2 1 30 8 32 OOOOUO
4 5 Queen of Sth 15 7 8 1.7 1.2 7 4 4 25 18 25 OOOOUU
5 2 Stenhousemuir 14 7 7 1.7 0.8 7 6 1 24 11 27 UUOOOU
6 3 Alloa 14 7 7 1.6 0.7 7 5 2 23 10 26 UUOOOO
7 8 East Fife 15 9 6 0.9 1.5 5 2 8 14 23 17 UOOOUO
8 10 Kelty Hearts 14 8 6 0.4 2.0 0 5 9 6 28 5 OUUUUU
9 4 Hamilton 14 9 5 1.4 0.6 8 2 4 20 9 26 UUUUUU
10 9 Cove Rangers 14 9 5 0.9 1.2 3 5 6 13 17 14 UUUOUO
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 4 Hamilton 14 4 10 1.6 1.4 5 4 5 23 20 19 OOOUOO
2 10 Kelty Hearts 14 4 10 1.3 1.8 3 4 7 18 25 13 OUOUUO
3 6 Peterhead 14 5 9 1.0 1.9 4 3 7 14 26 15 UOUUUO
4 8 East Fife 13 4 9 0.9 2.2 3 2 8 12 28 11 OUOOUO
5 7 Montrose 15 7 8 1.3 1.8 3 5 7 19 27 14 OOOOUO
6 5 Queen of Sth 13 6 7 1.3 1.5 4 3 6 17 20 15 OUUOUO
7 9 Cove Rangers 14 7 7 1.3 1.4 3 3 8 18 19 12 OOUOOU
8 3 Alloa 14 8 6 1.2 1.0 6 2 6 17 14 20 UUOOUO
9 1 Inverness C 14 10 4 1.2 0.6 7 4 3 17 9 25 OUUOUU
10 2 Stenhousemuir 14 11 3 1.0 0.8 6 5 3 14 11 23 OUUUUU

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11