Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
France Ligue 2 ·

Pau FC 1–0 Annecy

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2024/2025

Home ✓ 2.10 fair 2.26
Draw 3.20 fair 3.83
Away 3.30 fair 3.38
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.70 fair 1.91
Over 2.5 2.10 fair 2.10

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Pau FC Annecy
5 Shots 7
4 Shots on target 3
2 Corners 6
17 Fouls 20
1 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 0

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (243 league matches this season so far).
Result Pau FC to win
Goals Under 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.93
Expected goals 1.45 – 1.13
Home / Draw / Away
Pau FCDrawAnnecy
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 12.4% 1–0 11% 2–1 9%

Statistics 2024/2025, before this match

Pau FC before this match, all matches
1.26points / match
1.11scored / match
1.37conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 27 played · 30:37
Annecy before this match, all matches
1.48points / match
1.22scored / match
1.37conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 27 played · 33:37
Pau FC all matches all matches Annecy

Per match

1.11 Goals scored 1.22
1.37 Goals conceded 1.37
2.48 Total goals 2.59
13.93 Shots 10.85
4.52 Shots on target 4.04
12.70 Shots faced 12.52
5.33 Corners 4.07
4.48 Corners against 5.07
15.00 Fouls 15.78
2.44 Yellow cards 2.37
0.44 1st-half goals scored 0.52
0.59 1st-half goals conceded 0.52

How often Full Time

30% Wins 41%
37% Draws 26%
33% Losses 33%
93% Over 0.5 goals 89%
70% Over 1.5 goals 67%
41% Over 2.5 goals 37%
33% Over 3.5 goals 30%
11% Over 4.5 goals 22%
0% Over 5.5 goals 15%
48% Both teams scored 41%
30% Clean sheets 48%
30% Failed to score 22%

How often Half Time

22% Wins 30%
52% Draws 44%
26% Losses 26%
63% Over 0.5 goals 70%
33% Over 1.5 goals 26%
7% Over 2.5 goals 7%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC all matches
Annecy all matches
Pau FC before this match, at home
1.69points / match
1.08scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 13 played · 14:13
Annecy before this match, away
1.21points / match
1.07scored / match
1.64conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 14 played · 15:23
Pau FC at home away Annecy

Per match

1.08 Goals scored 1.07
1.00 Goals conceded 1.64
2.08 Total goals 2.71
15.92 Shots 10.21
4.85 Shots on target 3.79
11.46 Shots faced 13.21
5.31 Corners 2.86
3.69 Corners against 4.86
15.15 Fouls 14.14
1.38 Yellow cards 2.29
0.46 1st-half goals scored 0.43
0.46 1st-half goals conceded 0.64

How often Full Time

46% Wins 29%
31% Draws 36%
23% Losses 36%
92% Over 0.5 goals 86%
62% Over 1.5 goals 64%
23% Over 2.5 goals 43%
15% Over 3.5 goals 36%
15% Over 4.5 goals 21%
0% Over 5.5 goals 21%
31% Both teams scored 50%
46% Clean sheets 36%
31% Failed to score 29%

How often Half Time

38% Wins 14%
38% Draws 57%
23% Losses 29%
69% Over 0.5 goals 64%
23% Over 1.5 goals 36%
0% Over 2.5 goals 7%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Pau FC at home
Annecy away

Last 10 matches before this match

Pau FC all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.03.25 Martigues – Pau FC 2–2 (1–0) 3.403.202.05 1.98 1.88
07.03.25 Pau FC – Troyes 0–2 (0–0) 2.383.202.90 2.05 1.72
28.02.25 Pau FC – Grenoble 1–0 (0–0) 1.913.503.70 1.82 1.92
22.02.25 Caen – Pau FC 2–2 (1–1) 2.203.203.25 2.00 1.85
14.02.25 Pau FC – Rodez 0–5 (0–2) 2.633.002.80 1.73 2.08
07.02.25 Paris FC – Pau FC 3–1 (1–1) 1.653.905.00 1.80 2.00
31.01.25 Pau FC – Laval 1–1 (0–0) 2.153.203.10 2.03 1.83
24.01.25 Bastia – Pau FC 1–1 (0–0) 1.903.404.10 2.08 1.73
17.01.25 Red Star – Pau FC 1–3 (1–1) 2.803.202.45 1.98 1.88
10.01.25 Pau FC – Dunkerque 1–1 (0–1) 2.503.252.70 2.05 1.80

Annecy all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.03.25 Annecy – Rodez 1–1 (0–0) 2.883.302.30 1.95 1.90
08.03.25 Metz – Annecy 5–1 (2–0) 1.424.756.50 1.90 1.95
28.02.25 Annecy – Paris FC 2–3 (1–1) 3.803.102.10 2.25 1.62
21.02.25 Martigues – Annecy 2–0 (1–0) 3.303.302.05 2.08 1.73
17.02.25 Annecy – Caen 1–0 (1–0) 2.353.253.00 2.05 1.75
07.02.25 Laval – Annecy 0–1 (0–0) 1.953.403.90 2.10 1.70
31.01.25 Amiens – Annecy 1–0 (1–0) 2.203.302.88 2.15 1.67
27.01.25 Annecy – Dunkerque 0–2 (0–1) 2.552.902.63 2.08 1.73
20.01.25 Troyes – Annecy 0–1 (0–1) 2.003.303.75 2.05 1.80
10.01.25 Annecy – Guingamp 1–4 (0–1) 2.553.102.75 2.08 1.73

Pau FC at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.03.25 Pau FC – Troyes 0–2 (0–0) 2.383.202.90 2.05 1.72
28.02.25 Pau FC – Grenoble 1–0 (0–0) 1.913.503.70 1.82 1.92
14.02.25 Pau FC – Rodez 0–5 (0–2) 2.633.002.80 1.73 2.08
31.01.25 Pau FC – Laval 1–1 (0–0) 2.153.203.10 2.03 1.83
10.01.25 Pau FC – Dunkerque 1–1 (0–1) 2.503.252.70 2.05 1.80
13.12.24 Pau FC – Ajaccio 1–0 (1–0) 1.623.905.50 2.08 1.73
22.11.24 Pau FC – Red Star 4–1 (1–1) 1.913.403.90 1.98 1.88
09.11.24 Pau FC – Paris FC 0–0 (0–0) 3.303.502.10 1.98 1.88
25.10.24 Pau FC – Amiens 0–2 (0–2) 2.153.203.40 2.03 1.83
22.10.24 Pau FC – Bastia 1–1 (1–0) 2.253.103.20 2.25 1.62

Annecy away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
08.03.25 Metz – Annecy 5–1 (2–0) 1.424.756.50 1.90 1.95
21.02.25 Martigues – Annecy 2–0 (1–0) 3.303.302.05 2.08 1.73
07.02.25 Laval – Annecy 0–1 (0–0) 1.953.403.90 2.10 1.70
31.01.25 Amiens – Annecy 1–0 (1–0) 2.203.302.88 2.15 1.67
20.01.25 Troyes – Annecy 0–1 (0–1) 2.003.303.75 2.05 1.80
03.01.25 Ajaccio – Annecy 1–2 (1–1) 3.002.902.45 2.60 1.48
23.11.24 Paris FC – Annecy 0–0 (0–0) 1.653.905.00 1.85 2.00
08.11.24 Rodez – Annecy 5–1 (2–1) 1.953.503.70 1.80 2.00
29.10.24 Grenoble – Annecy 0–0 (0–0) 2.303.103.10 2.08 1.73
19.10.24 Lorient – Annecy 4–2 (0–1) 1.484.005.50 1.70 2.10

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Pau FC winsDrawsAnnecy wins
5matches
2.20goals / match
40%over 2.5
20%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.11.24F2 Annecy – Pau FC 2–0 (1–0) 2.253.303.10 2.00 1.85
27.01.24F2 Annecy – Pau FC 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.403.50 2.00 1.85
23.09.23F2 Pau FC – Annecy 0–3 (0–2) 2.703.402.50 2.20 1.65
28.01.23F2 Pau FC – Annecy 2–2 (0–2) 2.403.103.10 2.50 1.50
15.10.22F2 Annecy – Pau FC 0–2 (0–1) 2.253.103.30 2.50 1.50

France Ligue 2 table 2024/2025, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Lorient 27 17 4 6 49 26 +23 55 WWLWLW
2 Metz 27 15 8 4 47 21 +26 53 WWLWWW
3 Paris FC 27 16 4 7 42 28 +14 52 WLWWWL
4 Dunkerque 27 15 3 9 41 34 +7 48 WWWWLL
5 Guingamp 27 14 3 10 44 33 +11 45 WLDLWW
6 Laval 27 12 7 8 36 25 +11 43 LLWLWW
7 Annecy 27 11 7 9 33 37 -4 40 WWLLLD
8 Bastia 27 8 13 6 29 27 +2 37 WDWLWL
9 Grenoble 27 10 7 10 32 31 +1 37 DWDLDD
10 Pau FC 27 8 10 9 30 37 -7 34 LLDWLD
11 Ajaccio 27 10 4 13 25 33 -8 34 LWWLDW
12 Troyes 27 10 3 14 28 27 +1 33 WLLWWL
13 Amiens 27 10 3 14 28 41 -13 33 LLDLLW
14 Red Star 27 9 5 13 29 42 -13 32 DWLWWL
15 Rodez 27 8 7 12 46 44 +2 31 LWDLWD
16 Clermont 27 6 8 13 22 35 -13 26 LDLLLD
17 Martigues 27 7 4 16 20 43 -23 25 LLWWLD
18 Caen 27 5 4 18 23 40 -17 19 LLDWLL
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Lorient 14 12 1 1 35 11 +24 37 DWWLWW
2 Metz 14 9 4 1 30 9 +21 31 DWWWLW
3 Dunkerque 14 10 0 4 23 13 +10 30 WLLWWL
4 Paris FC 13 9 2 2 25 14 +11 29 LWWWWW
5 Grenoble 14 7 5 2 20 12 +8 26 WWWDDD
6 Amiens 14 8 2 4 18 16 +2 26 LWWLLW
7 Bastia 13 6 7 0 18 8 +10 25 WWDDWW
8 Guingamp 13 7 2 4 26 14 +12 23 WDWLLW
9 Annecy 13 7 2 4 18 14 +4 23 DLLWLD
10 Ajaccio 14 7 2 5 17 14 +3 23 LWLWLW
11 Pau FC 13 6 4 3 14 13 +1 22 WDDLWL
12 Laval 13 6 3 4 18 12 +6 21 WDWLLW
13 Red Star 13 6 2 5 16 18 -2 20 WLLWWW
14 Troyes 13 5 2 6 14 11 +3 17 WLWLWL
15 Rodez 13 5 2 6 23 22 +1 17 LWLLDW
16 Clermont 14 2 7 5 13 14 -1 13 DDLDLD
17 Caen 14 3 3 8 12 18 -6 12 LLLLDL
18 Martigues 14 2 2 10 9 22 -13 8 LLWLWD
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Paris FC 14 7 2 5 17 14 +3 23 LLWLWL
2 Laval 14 6 4 4 18 13 +5 22 WDDLWW
3 Metz 13 6 4 3 17 12 +5 22 DDDWWW
4 Guingamp 14 7 1 6 18 19 -1 22 WWWDLW
5 Lorient 13 5 3 5 14 15 -1 18 DLWWWL
6 Dunkerque 13 5 3 5 18 21 -3 18 DDWWWL
7 Annecy 14 4 5 5 15 23 -8 17 WWLWLL
8 Martigues 13 5 2 6 11 21 -10 17 WLWLWL
9 Troyes 14 5 1 8 14 16 -2 16 WLLWLW
10 Rodez 14 3 5 6 23 22 +1 14 DLLWLD
11 Clermont 13 4 1 8 9 21 -12 13 WWLLLL
12 Pau FC 14 2 6 6 16 24 -8 12 DWDLDD
13 Bastia 14 2 6 6 11 19 -8 12 LLWDLL
14 Red Star 14 3 3 8 13 24 -11 12 WDLDLL
15 Grenoble 13 3 2 8 12 19 -7 11 LWLWLD
16 Ajaccio 13 3 2 8 8 19 -11 11 LLWWWD
17 Caen 13 2 1 10 11 22 -11 7 LLLLWL
18 Amiens 13 2 1 10 10 25 -15 7 WLLLDL

Pau FC   Annecy

Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 15 Rodez 27 9 18 1.7 1.6 8 7 12 46 44 31 UOUOOU
2 5 Guingamp 27 11 16 1.6 1.2 14 3 10 44 33 45 OOUOOU
3 13 Amiens 27 12 15 1.0 1.5 10 3 14 28 41 33 OOUOUO
4 1 Lorient 27 13 14 1.8 1.0 17 4 6 49 26 55 OUUOOO
5 3 Paris FC 27 13 14 1.6 1.0 16 4 7 42 28 52 OUUOOO
6 14 Red Star 27 13 14 1.1 1.6 9 5 13 29 42 32 UUUOUO
7 9 Grenoble 27 14 13 1.2 1.1 10 7 10 32 31 37 UOUUOU
8 12 Troyes 27 14 13 1.0 1.0 10 3 14 28 27 33 OUUUUU
9 2 Metz 27 15 12 1.7 0.8 15 8 4 47 21 53 OOUOOO
10 4 Dunkerque 27 15 12 1.5 1.3 15 3 9 41 34 48 UUOOOO
11 11 Ajaccio 27 15 12 0.9 1.2 10 4 13 25 33 34 OOUOOO
12 18 Caen 27 15 12 0.9 1.5 5 4 18 23 40 19 UUOUUO
13 6 Laval 27 16 11 1.3 0.9 12 7 8 36 25 43 UOUUUO
14 10 Pau FC 27 16 11 1.1 1.4 8 10 9 30 37 34 OOOUUO
15 17 Martigues 27 16 11 0.7 1.6 7 4 16 20 43 25 OUUUUO
16 7 Annecy 27 17 10 1.2 1.4 11 7 9 33 37 40 UUUOOU
17 8 Bastia 27 18 9 1.1 1.0 8 13 6 29 27 37 UUUUUO
18 16 Clermont 27 18 9 0.8 1.3 6 8 13 22 35 26 OUOUOU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 1 Lorient 14 5 9 2.5 0.8 12 1 1 35 11 37 UOOUOO
2 5 Guingamp 13 4 9 2.0 1.1 7 2 4 26 14 23 OUOUOO
3 15 Rodez 13 4 9 1.8 1.7 5 2 6 23 22 17 UOOUUO
4 3 Paris FC 13 5 8 1.9 1.1 9 2 2 25 14 29 OUOOUO
5 13 Amiens 14 6 8 1.3 1.1 8 2 4 18 16 26 OUUOOO
6 14 Red Star 13 5 8 1.2 1.4 6 2 5 16 18 20 OOOUOU
7 4 Dunkerque 14 7 7 1.6 0.9 10 0 4 23 13 30 OUUUOO
8 11 Ajaccio 14 7 7 1.2 1.0 7 2 5 17 14 23 OOOOOO
9 2 Metz 14 8 6 2.1 0.6 9 4 1 30 9 31 UOOOUO
10 9 Grenoble 14 8 6 1.4 0.9 7 5 2 20 12 26 OUOUUO
11 12 Troyes 13 7 6 1.1 0.8 5 2 6 14 11 17 OUOUUU
12 17 Martigues 14 8 6 0.6 1.6 2 2 10 9 22 8 UUOOUO
13 6 Laval 13 8 5 1.4 0.9 6 3 4 18 12 21 UUUUUO
14 8 Bastia 13 8 5 1.4 0.6 6 7 0 18 8 25 OOUUUU
15 7 Annecy 13 9 4 1.4 1.1 7 2 4 18 14 23 UOUUOU
16 18 Caen 14 10 4 0.9 1.3 3 3 8 12 18 12 UUUUOU
17 10 Pau FC 13 10 3 1.1 1.0 6 4 3 14 13 22 UUUOUU
18 16 Clermont 14 11 3 0.9 1.0 2 7 5 13 14 13 UUUUUU
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 15 Rodez 14 5 9 1.6 1.6 3 5 6 23 22 14 UOOOOU
2 10 Pau FC 14 6 8 1.1 1.7 2 6 6 16 24 12 UOUOOO
3 18 Caen 13 5 8 0.8 1.7 2 1 10 11 22 7 OOOUUO
4 5 Guingamp 14 7 7 1.3 1.4 7 1 6 18 19 22 OUOUOU
5 9 Grenoble 13 6 7 0.9 1.5 3 2 8 12 19 11 OUOOUU
6 12 Troyes 14 7 7 1.0 1.1 5 1 8 14 16 16 OOUOUU
7 13 Amiens 13 6 7 0.8 1.9 2 1 10 10 25 7 UUOOUU
8 2 Metz 13 7 6 1.3 0.9 6 4 3 17 12 22 UUUOOO
9 3 Paris FC 14 8 6 1.2 1.0 7 2 5 17 14 23 UOUUOO
10 6 Laval 14 8 6 1.3 0.9 6 4 4 18 13 22 OUUOUU
11 7 Annecy 14 8 6 1.1 1.6 4 5 5 15 23 17 OUUUUO
12 14 Red Star 14 8 6 0.9 1.7 3 3 8 13 24 12 UUOUUO
13 16 Clermont 13 7 6 0.7 1.6 4 1 8 9 21 13 UUOOOO
14 1 Lorient 13 8 5 1.1 1.2 5 3 5 14 15 18 UUUOUO
15 4 Dunkerque 13 8 5 1.4 1.6 5 3 5 18 21 18 UUUUOO
16 11 Ajaccio 13 8 5 0.6 1.5 3 2 8 8 19 11 UOOUUO
17 17 Martigues 13 8 5 0.8 1.6 5 2 6 11 21 17 OUUUUU
18 8 Bastia 14 10 4 0.8 1.4 2 6 6 11 19 12 OUUUUO

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11