Moreirense 1–1 AVS
Full time · half time 1–1 · season 2024/2025
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2024/2025, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Moreirense all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.24 | Estoril – Moreirense | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 21.12.24 | Moreirense – Porto | 0–3 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.48 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.12.24 | Nacional – Moreirense | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.80 | 3.10 | 2.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 05.12.24 | Moreirense – Sp Lisbon | 2–1 (2–1) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 30.11.24 | Rio Ave – Moreirense | 3–2 (1–0) | 2.80 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.11.24 | Moreirense – Gil Vicente | 3–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 03.11.24 | Guimaraes – Moreirense | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.70 | 3.60 | 5.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 26.10.24 | Boavista – Moreirense | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 05.10.24 | Moreirense – Santa Clara | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 28.09.24 | Estrela – Moreirense | 2–1 (2–0) | 2.90 | 3.20 | 2.45 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
AVS all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.12.24 | AVS – Estrela | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 21.12.24 | Boavista – AVS | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 15.12.24 | AVS – Benfica | 1–1 (0–1) | 13.00 | 7.00 | 1.18 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 08.12.24 | Casa Pia – AVS | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 01.12.24 | AVS – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.50 | 3.90 | 1.60 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 09.11.24 | Estoril – AVS | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.11.24 | AVS – Famalicao | 2–3 (2–2) | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.45 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 28.10.24 | AVS – Porto | 0–5 (0–4) | 9.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.10.24 | Arouca – AVS | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 30.09.24 | AVS – Farense | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.91 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
Moreirense at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.24 | Moreirense – Porto | 0–3 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.48 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 05.12.24 | Moreirense – Sp Lisbon | 2–1 (2–1) | 8.50 | 4.75 | 1.36 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.11.24 | Moreirense – Gil Vicente | 3–2 (0–1) | 2.30 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 05.10.24 | Moreirense – Santa Clara | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.40 | 3.25 | 2.88 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 21.09.24 | Moreirense – Famalicao | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 30.08.24 | Moreirense – Benfica | 1–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.33 | 1.44 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 18.08.24 | Moreirense – Arouca | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.05.24 | Moreirense – Estoril | 2–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.05.24 | Moreirense – Vizela | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 20.04.24 | Moreirense – Gil Vicente | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.15 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
AVS away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.12.24 | Boavista – AVS | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.12.24 | Casa Pia – AVS | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.85 | 3.40 | 4.33 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 09.11.24 | Estoril – AVS | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 05.10.24 | Arouca – AVS | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.50 | 3.30 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 22.09.24 | Sp Lisbon – AVS | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.07 | 12.00 | 23.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 31.08.24 | Santa Clara – AVS | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.80 | 3.40 | 4.75 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 16.08.24 | Gil Vicente – AVS | 4–2 (2–2) | 2.20 | 3.25 | 3.30 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
No head-to-head in last 5 seasons before this match
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2024/2025, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 14 | +34 | 41 |
| 2 | Porto | 16 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 9 | +31 | 40 |
| 3 | Benfica | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 9 | +28 | 38 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 16 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 30 |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 18 | +10 | 28 |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 17 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 26 | 22 | +4 | 25 |
| 7 | Casa Pia | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 19 | -1 | 23 |
| 8 | Moreirense | 16 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 21 |
| 9 | Famalicao | 16 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 19 |
| 10 | Rio Ave | 16 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 19 |
| 11 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 25 | -7 | 18 |
| 12 | Estrela | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 25 | -11 | 16 |
| 13 | Estoril | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 26 | -12 | 15 |
| 14 | AVS | 16 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 23 | -11 | 14 |
| 15 | Farense | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 13 |
| 16 | Nacional | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 23 | -12 | 13 |
| 17 | Boavista | 16 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 12 |
| 18 | Arouca | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 27 | -17 | 12 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | +23 | 27 |
| 2 | Benfica | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 3 | +23 | 24 |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | +14 | 21 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | +2 | 18 |
| 5 | Rio Ave | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 10 | +4 | 16 |
| 6 | Guimaraes | 8 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 12 | +4 | 15 |
| 7 | Moreirense | 7 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 14 |
| 8 | Estrela | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | +1 | 14 |
| 9 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 12 |
| 10 | Sp Braga | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 15 | +3 | 12 |
| 11 | Casa Pia | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | +2 | 12 |
| 12 | Estoril | 9 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 12 |
| 13 | Famalicao | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 9 | -2 | 10 |
| 14 | AVS | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | -5 | 10 |
| 15 | Nacional | 7 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | -5 | 10 |
| 16 | Arouca | 8 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 8 |
| 17 | Farense | 8 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | -7 | 7 |
| 18 | Boavista | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | -8 | 3 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 9 | +20 | 20 |
| 2 | Sp Braga | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | +7 | 16 |
| 3 | Benfica | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | +5 | 14 |
| 4 | Porto | 7 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | +8 | 13 |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 8 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 12 |
| 6 | Casa Pia | 8 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | -3 | 11 |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 10 |
| 8 | Famalicao | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | +2 | 9 |
| 9 | Boavista | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 14 | -5 | 9 |
| 10 | Moreirense | 9 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 7 |
| 11 | Farense | 8 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 6 |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 19 | -12 | 6 |
| 13 | AVS | 7 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | -6 | 4 |
| 14 | Arouca | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 17 | -12 | 4 |
| 15 | Nacional | 9 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 12 | -7 | 3 |
| 16 | Estoril | 7 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | -9 | 3 |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 8 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 17 | -14 | 3 |
| 18 | Estrela | 8 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | -12 | 2 |
Moreirense AVS
Under / Over goals 2024/2025, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 17 | 5 | 12 | 2.8 | 0.8 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 14 | 41 |
| 2 | 2 | Porto | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.5 | 0.6 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 40 | 9 | 40 |
| 3 | 8 | Moreirense | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 21 | 24 | 21 |
| 4 | 5 | Sp Braga | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 18 | 28 |
| 5 | 6 | Guimaraes | 17 | 8 | 9 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 6 | 7 | 4 | 26 | 22 | 25 |
| 6 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 25 | 18 |
| 7 | 13 | Estoril | 16 | 7 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 14 | 26 | 15 |
| 8 | 3 | Benfica | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.6 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 37 | 9 | 38 |
| 9 | 9 | Famalicao | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 19 | 19 | 19 |
| 10 | 10 | Rio Ave | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 27 | 19 |
| 11 | 12 | Estrela | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 25 | 16 |
| 12 | 18 | Arouca | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.6 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 27 | 12 |
| 13 | 15 | Farense | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 13 |
| 14 | 17 | Boavista | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.6 | 1.4 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 12 |
| 15 | 4 | Santa Clara | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.0 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 18 | 16 | 30 |
| 16 | 7 | Casa Pia | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.2 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 18 | 19 | 23 |
| 17 | 14 | AVS | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 12 | 23 | 14 |
| 18 | 16 | Nacional | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.4 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 13 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Porto | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.8 | 0.2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 27 |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 8 | 2 | 6 | 3.2 | 0.4 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 3 | 24 |
| 3 | 5 | Sp Braga | 9 | 3 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 18 | 15 | 12 |
| 4 | 6 | Guimaraes | 8 | 2 | 6 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 16 | 12 | 15 |
| 5 | 10 | Rio Ave | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.8 | 1.2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 10 | 16 |
| 6 | 12 | Estrela | 8 | 3 | 5 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 10 | 14 |
| 7 | 13 | Estoril | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 13 | 12 |
| 8 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 8 | 4 | 4 | 2.4 | 0.6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 5 | 21 |
| 9 | 8 | Moreirense | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.4 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 14 |
| 10 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 7 | 3 | 4 | 1.6 | 0.9 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 12 |
| 11 | 15 | Farense | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 13 | 7 |
| 12 | 9 | Famalicao | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 9 | 10 |
| 13 | 4 | Santa Clara | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.0 | 0.8 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 18 |
| 14 | 7 | Casa Pia | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.2 | 1.0 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 12 |
| 15 | 14 | AVS | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 12 | 10 |
| 16 | 16 | Nacional | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0.9 | 1.6 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 11 | 10 |
| 17 | 18 | Arouca | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 8 |
| 18 | 17 | Boavista | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0.1 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 3 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | Sp Lisbon | 9 | 1 | 8 | 3.2 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 29 | 9 | 20 |
| 2 | 8 | Moreirense | 9 | 3 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.8 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 16 | 7 |
| 3 | 9 | Famalicao | 7 | 2 | 5 | 1.7 | 1.4 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 10 | 9 |
| 4 | 11 | Gil Vicente | 9 | 4 | 5 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 19 | 6 |
| 5 | 17 | Boavista | 9 | 4 | 5 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 14 | 9 |
| 6 | 18 | Arouca | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0.6 | 2.1 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 17 | 4 |
| 7 | 2 | Porto | 7 | 3 | 4 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 7 | 13 |
| 8 | 13 | Estoril | 7 | 3 | 4 | 0.6 | 1.9 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 3 |
| 9 | 4 | Santa Clara | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.2 | 1.2 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 12 |
| 10 | 5 | Sp Braga | 7 | 4 | 3 | 1.4 | 0.4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | 16 |
| 11 | 6 | Guimaraes | 9 | 6 | 3 | 1.1 | 1.1 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 10 | 10 |
| 12 | 7 | Casa Pia | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1.0 | 1.4 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 11 |
| 13 | 10 | Rio Ave | 8 | 5 | 3 | 0.4 | 2.1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 17 | 3 |
| 14 | 14 | AVS | 7 | 4 | 3 | 0.7 | 1.6 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 4 |
| 15 | 16 | Nacional | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 12 | 3 |
| 16 | 3 | Benfica | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1.4 | 0.8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 14 |
| 17 | 12 | Estrela | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 15 | 2 |
| 18 | 15 | Farense | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 6 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06