Sp Braga 2–2 Sp Lisbon
Full time · half time 1–2 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Sp Braga all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.26 | Nacional – Sp Braga | 1–2 (0–1) | 5.50 | 4.20 | 1.51 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.02.26 | Sp Braga – Guimaraes | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.53 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 14.02.26 | Gil Vicente – Sp Braga | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.02.26 | Sp Braga – Rio Ave | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 02.02.26 | AVS – Sp Braga | 0–4 (0–2) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 25.01.26 | Sp Braga – Alverca | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 18.01.26 | Tondela – Sp Braga | 0–1 (0–0) | 5.75 | 3.75 | 1.56 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 03.01.26 | Estrela – Sp Braga | 3–3 (1–1) | 6.50 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 28.12.25 | Sp Braga – Benfica | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 19.12.25 | Estoril – Sp Braga | 1–0 (1–0) | 5.25 | 4.00 | 1.53 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
Sp Lisbon all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.02.26 | Sp Lisbon – Estoril | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 21.02.26 | Moreirense – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 15.02.26 | Sp Lisbon – Famalicao | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.02.26 | Porto – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 01.02.26 | Sp Lisbon – Nacional | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.10 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 24.01.26 | Arouca – Sp Lisbon | 1–2 (0–1) | 12.00 | 5.50 | 1.22 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.01.26 | Sp Lisbon – Casa Pia | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 13.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.01.26 | Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.42 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.12.25 | Sp Lisbon – Rio Ave | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.11 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 23.12.25 | Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon | 1–4 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
Sp Braga at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.26 | Sp Braga – Guimaraes | 3–2 (2–1) | 1.53 | 3.75 | 6.00 | 1.88 | 1.98 |
| 08.02.26 | Sp Braga – Rio Ave | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.22 | 6.50 | 9.50 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 25.01.26 | Sp Braga – Alverca | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.12.25 | Sp Braga – Benfica | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 15.12.25 | Sp Braga – Santa Clara | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.49 | 3.80 | 7.00 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 09.11.25 | Sp Braga – Moreirense | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.37 | 4.75 | 7.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 26.10.25 | Sp Braga – Casa Pia | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.39 | 4.50 | 7.00 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 28.09.25 | Sp Braga – Nacional | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.39 | 4.33 | 7.50 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 14.09.25 | Sp Braga – Gil Vicente | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.46 | 4.33 | 6.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 24.08.25 | Sp Braga – AVS | 2–2 (1–2) | 1.33 | 5.00 | 8.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Sp Lisbon away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.26 | Moreirense – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 09.02.26 | Porto – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 24.01.26 | Arouca – Sp Lisbon | 1–2 (0–1) | 12.00 | 5.50 | 1.22 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 02.01.26 | Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.42 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 23.12.25 | Guimaraes – Sp Lisbon | 1–4 (0–2) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 1.90 | 1.95 |
| 05.12.25 | Benfica – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.05 | 2.65 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 08.11.25 | Santa Clara – Sp Lisbon | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.00 | 4.50 | 1.39 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 26.10.25 | Tondela – Sp Lisbon | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.24 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 27.09.25 | Estoril – Sp Lisbon | 0–1 (0–1) | 9.50 | 5.50 | 1.25 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 13.09.25 | Famalicao – Sp Lisbon | 1–2 (1–1) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.39 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05.10.25P1 | Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.41 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 07.04.25P1 | Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.53 | 4.00 | 6.25 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 10.11.24P1 | Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon | 2–4 (2–0) | 5.25 | 4.20 | 1.57 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 11.02.24P1 | Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga | 5–0 (2–0) | 1.50 | 4.50 | 6.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 03.09.23P1 | Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.90 | 3.80 | 2.20 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 01.02.23P1 | Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga | 5–0 (1–0) | 1.91 | 3.60 | 3.75 | 1.83 | 2.02 |
| 07.08.22P1 | Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon | 3–3 (2–2) | 3.75 | 3.25 | 1.90 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 22.01.22P1 | Sp Lisbon – Sp Braga | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.60 | 4.00 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 14.08.21P1 | Sp Braga – Sp Lisbon | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 24 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 47 | 8 | +39 | 65 | WLDWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 24 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 62 | 12 | +50 | 61 | WWDWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 24 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 51 | 14 | +37 | 58 | WDWWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 24 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 23 | +27 | 45 | WWWLWW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 24 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 35 | 23 | +12 | 40 | LWWWLL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 25 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 30 | 21 | +9 | 39 | LWLWDW |
| 7 | Moreirense | 25 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 31 | 35 | -4 | 35 | LLWLDD |
| 8 | Estoril | 24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 46 | 42 | +4 | 33 | WWDLWL |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 24 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 35 | -7 | 32 | LWLWLD |
| 10 | Alverca | 25 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 24 | 39 | -15 | 28 | DLDDDD |
| 11 | Arouca | 25 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 32 | 53 | -21 | 26 | WWLWLL |
| 12 | Estrela | 24 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 41 | -15 | 24 | LDWLLD |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 24 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 26 | 44 | -18 | 23 | DWDWLD |
| 14 | Nacional | 25 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 29 | 37 | -8 | 22 | LDLLLD |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 24 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 44 | -21 | 21 | LLLLLD |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 24 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 31 | -11 | 19 | LLLLDD |
| 17 | Tondela | 24 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 38 | -19 | 19 | LDDDWD |
| 18 | AVS | 25 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 57 | -39 | 10 | LLWLDD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 4 | +20 | 32 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 4 | +32 | 31 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 8 | +20 | 28 | DWWWWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 9 | +16 | 23 | WWDWWW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 23 | WLWWWW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 23 | DDWWWL |
| 7 | Estoril | 12 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 22 | DWWWDW |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 16 | +2 | 22 | LWLWWD |
| 9 | Moreirense | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 20 | LWWLLD |
| 10 | Alverca | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 19 | LWWDDD |
| 11 | Arouca | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 15 | LWDLWW |
| 12 | Estrela | 12 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 19 | -5 | 13 | WDDLWL |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | DDDWWD |
| 14 | Nacional | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 11 | WDWDLL |
| 15 | Santa Clara | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 14 | -4 | 11 | WDLLLL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 10 | LWLLLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 16 | -7 | 8 | LWLDDD |
| 18 | AVS | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 7 | DLLLWD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 12 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 4 | +19 | 33 | WWWWLW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 8 | +18 | 30 | DWDWDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 6 | +17 | 30 | WDWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 22 | LDWWLW |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 13 | +2 | 17 | DDDLWL |
| 6 | Famalicao | 12 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 12 | -4 | 16 | LLWLLD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 15 | DWLLWD |
| 8 | Estoril | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 11 | LLWWLL |
| 9 | Nacional | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 11 | DLLLLD |
| 10 | Estrela | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 11 | LWLDLD |
| 11 | Rio Ave | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 24 | -12 | 11 | WDLLLL |
| 12 | Casa Pia | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 11 | LWLLDL |
| 13 | Tondela | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 11 | WLLLDW |
| 14 | Arouca | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 11 | LWWLLL |
| 15 | Guimaraes | 11 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | -9 | 10 | WWDLLL |
| 16 | Alverca | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 9 | LLLLDD |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 8 | LDLLDD |
| 18 | AVS | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 34 | -26 | 3 | LLDLLD |
Sp Braga Sp Lisbon
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 24 | 7 | 17 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 50 | 23 | 45 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 8 | Estoril | 24 | 7 | 17 | 1.9 | 1.8 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 46 | 42 | 33 | OOOOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Arouca | 25 | 8 | 17 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 32 | 53 | 26 | OOOOOU |
| 4 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 24 | 8 | 16 | 2.6 | 0.5 | 19 | 4 | 1 | 62 | 12 | 61 | OOUUOO |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 24 | 8 | 16 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 17 | 7 | 0 | 51 | 14 | 58 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 18 | AVS | 25 | 9 | 16 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 57 | 10 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 15 | Rio Ave | 24 | 9 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 23 | 44 | 21 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 7 | Moreirense | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 31 | 35 | 35 | UOOOUU |
| 9 | 14 | Nacional | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 29 | 37 | 22 | OUUOOU |
| 10 | 17 | Tondela | 24 | 11 | 13 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 19 | 38 | 19 | OUOUUO |
| 11 | 1 | Porto | 24 | 12 | 12 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 21 | 2 | 1 | 47 | 8 | 65 | OOUUUO |
| 12 | 10 | Alverca | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 24 | 39 | 28 | UOUUUU |
| 13 | 12 | Estrela | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 26 | 41 | 24 | OUUOUU |
| 14 | 13 | Casa Pia | 24 | 12 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 26 | 44 | 23 | OOUOUU |
| 15 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 35 | 23 | 40 | OOOOOO |
| 16 | 9 | Guimaraes | 24 | 13 | 11 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 9 | 5 | 10 | 28 | 35 | 32 | OUOOOU |
| 17 | 6 | Famalicao | 25 | 16 | 9 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 11 | 6 | 8 | 30 | 21 | 39 | OOUUUU |
| 18 | 16 | Santa Clara | 24 | 15 | 9 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 4 | 7 | 13 | 20 | 31 | 19 | UOUOUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 4 | 31 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.7 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 8 | 28 | UUOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 11 | 3 | 8 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 25 | 9 | 23 | OUOOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Moreirense | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 20 | OUUOOU |
| 5 | 11 | Arouca | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 23 | 15 | OUOOOO |
| 6 | 14 | Nacional | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 7 | 6 | Famalicao | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 9 | 23 | OOOOUU |
| 8 | 8 | Estoril | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.2 | 1.4 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 26 | 17 | 22 | OUOOOO |
| 9 | 9 | Guimaraes | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.4 | 1.2 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 18 | 16 | 22 | OOUUOU |
| 10 | 15 | Rio Ave | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 10 | UOUOOU |
| 11 | 18 | AVS | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 7 | OUUOOU |
| 12 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 32 | OUOUUO |
| 13 | 12 | Estrela | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 14 | 19 | 13 | OUOOUU |
| 14 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 10 | 23 | OUOOOO |
| 15 | 10 | Alverca | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 19 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Casa Pia | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 17 | 16 | Santa Clara | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 14 | 11 | UUUUOO |
| 18 | 17 | Tondela | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.3 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 9 | 16 | 8 | OOUUUO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Estoril | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 25 | 11 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 22 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Arouca | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 30 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 18 | AVS | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 34 | 3 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 3 | Benfica | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 30 | OOUUOO |
| 6 | 15 | Rio Ave | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 24 | 11 | OOOOOU |
| 7 | 17 | Tondela | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 8 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 5 | 7 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 26 | 8 | 30 | UOUOUO |
| 9 | 10 | Alverca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 23 | 9 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 13 | Casa Pia | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 11 | UOOOUU |
| 11 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.9 | 0.3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 4 | 33 | UOUUOU |
| 12 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 13 | 17 | UUOOOO |
| 13 | 7 | Moreirense | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 15 | UUOUOU |
| 14 | 12 | Estrela | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 22 | 11 | OOOUOU |
| 15 | 14 | Nacional | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 11 | OOOOOU |
| 16 | 9 | Guimaraes | 11 | 7 | 4 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 10 | 19 | 10 | UUUOOO |
| 17 | 16 | Santa Clara | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 8 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 6 | Famalicao | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 12 | 16 | UUUOUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47