Arouca 1–2 Benfica
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Arouca all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06.03.26 | Famalicao – Arouca | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.50 | 4.75 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 27.02.26 | Porto – Arouca | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.25 | 11.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 21.02.26 | Arouca – Nacional | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 14.02.26 | Casa Pia – Arouca | 3–2 (3–2) | 2.65 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.02.26 | Arouca – Guimaraes | 3–2 (1–2) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 31.01.26 | Rio Ave – Arouca | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 24.01.26 | Arouca – Sp Lisbon | 1–2 (0–1) | 12.00 | 5.50 | 1.22 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 17.01.26 | AVS – Arouca | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.01.26 | Tondela – Arouca | 3–1 (2–1) | 2.05 | 3.30 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 28.12.25 | Arouca – Gil Vicente | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.96 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Benfica all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.26 | Benfica – Porto | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 02.03.26 | Gil Vicente – Benfica | 1–2 (0–1) | 6.00 | 3.60 | 1.56 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.02.26 | Benfica – AVS | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.08 | 10.00 | 21.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 13.02.26 | Santa Clara – Benfica | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 3.60 | 1.51 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 08.02.26 | Benfica – Alverca | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.15 | 6.25 | 17.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 01.02.26 | Tondela – Benfica | 0–0 (0–0) | 13.00 | 5.75 | 1.19 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 25.01.26 | Benfica – Estrela | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 17.01.26 | Rio Ave – Benfica | 0–2 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 03.01.26 | Benfica – Estoril | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.19 | 5.75 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 28.12.25 | Sp Braga – Benfica | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
Arouca at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21.02.26 | Arouca – Nacional | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 07.02.26 | Arouca – Guimaraes | 3–2 (1–2) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 24.01.26 | Arouca – Sp Lisbon | 1–2 (0–1) | 12.00 | 5.50 | 1.22 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 28.12.25 | Arouca – Gil Vicente | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.96 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 14.12.25 | Arouca – Alverca | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.12.25 | Arouca – Sp Braga | 0–4 (0–3) | 6.50 | 3.90 | 1.49 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 02.11.25 | Arouca – Moreirense | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.57 | 3.20 | 2.65 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 05.10.25 | Arouca – Famalicao | 1–1 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.01 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.09.25 | Arouca – Porto | 0–4 (0–1) | 7.50 | 4.75 | 1.35 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 14.09.25 | Arouca – Casa Pia | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.91 | 3.30 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
Benfica away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.26 | Gil Vicente – Benfica | 1–2 (0–1) | 6.00 | 3.60 | 1.56 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.02.26 | Santa Clara – Benfica | 1–2 (0–2) | 7.00 | 3.60 | 1.51 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.02.26 | Tondela – Benfica | 0–0 (0–0) | 13.00 | 5.75 | 1.19 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 17.01.26 | Rio Ave – Benfica | 0–2 (0–2) | 10.00 | 5.00 | 1.27 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.12.25 | Sp Braga – Benfica | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.30 | 3.30 | 2.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.12.25 | Moreirense – Benfica | 0–4 (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.33 | 1.35 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 29.11.25 | Nacional – Benfica | 1–2 (0–0) | 7.00 | 5.00 | 1.35 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 01.11.25 | Guimaraes – Benfica | 0–3 (0–0) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.42 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 05.10.25 | Porto – Benfica | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.01 | 3.40 | 3.70 | 2.05 | 1.80 |
| 20.09.25 | AVS – Benfica | 0–3 (0–1) | 15.00 | 6.50 | 1.15 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.10.25P1 | Benfica – Arouca | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.15 | 7.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 13.04.25P1 | Benfica – Arouca | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.17 | 7.00 | 17.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 01.12.24P1 | Arouca – Benfica | 0–2 (0–1) | 9.50 | 5.75 | 1.27 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 12.05.24P1 | Benfica – Arouca | 5–0 (3–0) | 1.25 | 6.50 | 9.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 06.01.24P1 | Arouca – Benfica | 0–3 (0–1) | 6.00 | 4.75 | 1.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.01.23P1 | Arouca – Benfica | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.50 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 05.08.22P1 | Benfica – Arouca | 4–0 (3–0) | 1.14 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.47 | 2.60 |
| 21.01.22P1 | Arouca – Benfica | 0–2 (0–1) | 10.00 | 5.25 | 1.28 | 1.61 | 2.25 |
| 14.08.21P1 | Benfica – Arouca | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.18 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 25 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 10 | +39 | 66 | LDWWWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 25 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 64 | 14 | +50 | 62 | WDWWWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 25 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 53 | 16 | +37 | 59 | DWWWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 25 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 25 | +27 | 46 | WWLWWD |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 26 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 39 | 27 | +12 | 42 | WWLLDD |
| 6 | Famalicao | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 42 | WLWDWW |
| 7 | Moreirense | 25 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 31 | 35 | -4 | 35 | LLWLDD |
| 8 | Estoril | 25 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 46 | 42 | +4 | 34 | WDLWLD |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 29 | 39 | -10 | 32 | LWLDLL |
| 10 | Alverca | 26 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 26 | 41 | -15 | 29 | LDDDDD |
| 11 | Arouca | 25 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 32 | 53 | -21 | 26 | WWLWLL |
| 12 | Estrela | 25 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 28 | 43 | -15 | 25 | DWLLDD |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 25 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 26 | 44 | -18 | 24 | WDWLDD |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 25 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 24 | 44 | -20 | 24 | LLLLDW |
| 15 | Nacional | 25 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 29 | 37 | -8 | 22 | LDLLLD |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 25 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 22 | LLLDDW |
| 17 | Tondela | 25 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 39 | -20 | 19 | DDDWDL |
| 18 | AVS | 25 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 57 | -39 | 10 | LLWLDD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 4 | +20 | 32 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 4 | +32 | 31 | WWWWWW |
| 3 | Benfica | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 10 | +20 | 29 | WWWWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 11 | +16 | 24 | WDWWWD |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 12 | +10 | 24 | DWWWLD |
| 6 | Famalicao | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 23 | WLWWWW |
| 7 | Estoril | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 23 | WWWDWD |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 22 | WLWWDL |
| 9 | Moreirense | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 20 | LWWLLD |
| 10 | Alverca | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 19 | LWWDDD |
| 11 | Arouca | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 15 | LWDLWW |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 14 | DLLLLW |
| 13 | Estrela | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 14 | DDLWLD |
| 14 | Casa Pia | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 | DDDWWD |
| 15 | Nacional | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 11 | WDWDLL |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 10 | LWLLLD |
| 17 | Tondela | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 8 | WLDDDL |
| 18 | AVS | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 7 | DLLLWD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 6 | +19 | 34 | WWWLWD |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 31 | WDWDWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 6 | +17 | 30 | WDWDWW |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 22 | LDWWLW |
| 5 | Famalicao | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 19 | LWLLDW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 18 | DDLWLD |
| 7 | Moreirense | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 15 | DWLLWD |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 14 | DLLLLW |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 12 | WLLDLD |
| 10 | Estoril | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 11 | LLWWLL |
| 11 | Nacional | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 11 | DLLLLD |
| 12 | Estrela | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 11 | LWLDLD |
| 13 | Tondela | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 11 | WLLLDW |
| 14 | Arouca | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 11 | LWWLLL |
| 15 | Alverca | 13 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 25 | -10 | 10 | LLLDDD |
| 16 | Guimaraes | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 10 | WDLLLL |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 8 | LDLLDD |
| 18 | AVS | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 34 | -26 | 3 | LLDLLD |
Arouca Benfica
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 25 | 7 | 18 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 25 | 46 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 25 | 8 | 17 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 64 | 14 | 62 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 25 | 8 | 17 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 53 | 16 | 59 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 8 | Estoril | 25 | 8 | 17 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 46 | 42 | 34 | OOOOOU |
| 5 | 11 | Arouca | 25 | 8 | 17 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 32 | 53 | 26 | OOOOOU |
| 6 | 18 | AVS | 25 | 9 | 16 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 57 | 10 | OOOOUU |
| 7 | 14 | Rio Ave | 25 | 10 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 24 | 44 | 24 | OOOUUU |
| 8 | 7 | Moreirense | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 31 | 35 | 35 | UOOOUU |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 25 | 12 | 13 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 10 | 66 | OUUUOO |
| 10 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 11 | 9 | 6 | 39 | 27 | 42 | OOOOOO |
| 11 | 10 | Alverca | 26 | 13 | 13 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 26 | 41 | 29 | OUUUUO |
| 12 | 12 | Estrela | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 28 | 43 | 25 | UUOUUO |
| 13 | 15 | Nacional | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 29 | 37 | 22 | OUUOOU |
| 14 | 17 | Tondela | 25 | 12 | 13 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 39 | 19 | UOUUOU |
| 15 | 9 | Guimaraes | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 29 | 39 | 32 | OOOUUO |
| 16 | 13 | Casa Pia | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 26 | 44 | 24 | OUOUUU |
| 17 | 6 | Famalicao | 26 | 16 | 10 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 32 | 22 | 42 | OUUUUO |
| 18 | 16 | Santa Clara | 25 | 16 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 22 | 31 | 22 | OUOUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 4 | 31 | OOOOUO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 10 | 29 | UOOOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 11 | 24 | UOOOOO |
| 4 | 7 | Moreirense | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 20 | OUUOOU |
| 5 | 9 | Guimaraes | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 22 | OUUOUO |
| 6 | 11 | Arouca | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 23 | 15 | OUOOOO |
| 7 | 15 | Nacional | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | 11 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 6 | Famalicao | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 9 | 23 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 8 | Estoril | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 17 | 23 | UOOOOU |
| 10 | 12 | Estrela | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 14 | UOOUUO |
| 11 | 14 | Rio Ave | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 10 | UOUOOU |
| 12 | 18 | AVS | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 7 | OUUOOU |
| 13 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 32 | OUOUUO |
| 14 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 22 | 12 | 24 | UOOOOO |
| 15 | 10 | Alverca | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 19 | OUOUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Casa Pia | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 12 | UUOOOU |
| 17 | 16 | Santa Clara | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 14 | UUUOOU |
| 18 | 17 | Tondela | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 8 | OUUUOU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Estoril | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 25 | 11 | OOOOOO |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 22 | UOUOOO |
| 3 | 11 | Arouca | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 30 | 11 | OUOOOU |
| 4 | 18 | AVS | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 34 | 3 | OUOOOU |
| 5 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 10 | 31 | OUOUOO |
| 6 | 3 | Benfica | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 30 | OOUUOO |
| 7 | 10 | Alverca | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.9 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 15 | 25 | 10 | OOOUUO |
| 8 | 14 | Rio Ave | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 24 | 14 | OOOOUU |
| 9 | 17 | Tondela | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 11 | UOUOOU |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 6 | 34 | OUUOUO |
| 11 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 18 | UOOOOO |
| 12 | 13 | Casa Pia | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 12 | OOOUUU |
| 13 | 7 | Moreirense | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 15 | UUOUOU |
| 14 | 12 | Estrela | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 22 | 11 | OOOUOU |
| 15 | 15 | Nacional | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 11 | OOOOOU |
| 16 | 9 | Guimaraes | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 21 | 10 | UUOOOU |
| 17 | 16 | Santa Clara | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 8 | UOUUUO |
| 18 | 6 | Famalicao | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 19 | UUOUUO |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10