Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Arouca 3–0 Nacional

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2025/2026

Home ✓ 2.25 fair 2.83
Draw 3.40 fair 4.14
Away 3.00 fair 2.47
Under 2.5 1.90 fair 2.40
Over 2.5 ✓ 1.95 fair 1.72

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Arouca Nacional
10 Shots 15
7 Shots on target 5
4 Corners 1
13 Fouls 13
5 Yellow cards 3
1 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✗ Result missed ✓ Goals correct ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (199 league matches this season so far).
Result Nacional to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.65
Expected goals 1.45 – 1.57
Home / Draw / Away
AroucaDrawNacional
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.1% 1–2 8.7% 2–1 8.1%

Statistics 2025/2026, before this match

Arouca before this match, all matches
1.05points / match
1.27scored / match
2.23conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 22 played · 28:49
Nacional before this match, all matches
0.95points / match
1.23scored / match
1.41conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 22 played · 27:31
Arouca all matches all matches Nacional

Per match

1.27 Goals scored 1.23
2.23 Goals conceded 1.41
3.50 Total goals 2.64
10.27 Shots 12.00
3.41 Shots on target 3.91
13.41 Shots faced 14.73
3.82 Corners 4.27
5.18 Corners against 6.32
13.73 Fouls 14.95
2.73 Yellow cards 2.91
0.59 1st-half goals scored 0.50
1.23 1st-half goals conceded 0.50

How often Full Time

27% Wins 23%
23% Draws 27%
50% Losses 50%
95% Over 0.5 goals 95%
86% Over 1.5 goals 73%
68% Over 2.5 goals 50%
55% Over 3.5 goals 27%
27% Over 4.5 goals 14%
14% Over 5.5 goals 5%
55% Both teams scored 59%
18% Clean sheets 18%
32% Failed to score 27%

How often Half Time

23% Wins 27%
27% Draws 50%
50% Losses 23%
82% Over 0.5 goals 64%
50% Over 1.5 goals 27%
36% Over 2.5 goals 5%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca all matches
Nacional all matches
Arouca before this match, at home
1.09points / match
1.27scored / match
2.09conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 14:23
Nacional before this match, away
0.91points / match
1.00scored / match
1.18conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 11 played · 11:13
Arouca at home away Nacional

Per match

1.27 Goals scored 1.00
2.09 Goals conceded 1.18
3.36 Total goals 2.18
10.27 Shots 12.27
3.82 Shots on target 3.91
13.09 Shots faced 13.00
4.18 Corners 3.64
6.00 Corners against 5.27
14.45 Fouls 15.64
3.09 Yellow cards 2.64
0.45 1st-half goals scored 0.55
1.00 1st-half goals conceded 0.45

How often Full Time

27% Wins 18%
27% Draws 36%
45% Losses 45%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
91% Over 1.5 goals 73%
64% Over 2.5 goals 36%
55% Over 3.5 goals 9%
18% Over 4.5 goals 0%
9% Over 5.5 goals 0%
55% Both teams scored 64%
9% Clean sheets 18%
36% Failed to score 18%

How often Half Time

27% Wins 36%
18% Draws 36%
55% Losses 27%
82% Over 0.5 goals 73%
36% Over 1.5 goals 27%
27% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Arouca at home
Nacional away

Last 10 matches before this match

Arouca all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
14.02.26 Casa Pia – Arouca 3–2 (3–2) 2.653.202.55 2.20 1.65
07.02.26 Arouca – Guimaraes 3–2 (1–2) 2.753.302.40 2.10 1.70
31.01.26 Rio Ave – Arouca 0–3 (0–1) 2.503.252.70 2.05 1.80
24.01.26 Arouca – Sp Lisbon 1–2 (0–1) 12.005.501.22 1.57 2.35
17.01.26 AVS – Arouca 0–1 (0–1) 3.003.102.45 2.25 1.62
03.01.26 Tondela – Arouca 3–1 (2–1) 2.053.303.50 2.05 1.75
28.12.25 Arouca – Gil Vicente 2–2 (2–1) 3.903.201.96 2.20 1.65
21.12.25 Santa Clara – Arouca 0–0 (0–0) 1.793.254.75 2.40 1.53
14.12.25 Arouca – Alverca 1–0 (0–0) 2.703.202.55 2.20 1.65
07.12.25 Estrela – Arouca 3–1 (2–0) 2.103.203.50 2.10 1.70

Nacional all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.02.26 Nacional – Porto 0–1 (0–0) 9.504.501.30 1.75 2.05
08.02.26 Nacional – Casa Pia 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.103.75 2.10 1.70
01.02.26 Sp Lisbon – Nacional 2–1 (0–0) 1.108.0019.00 1.36 3.10
25.01.26 Nacional – Rio Ave 4–0 (1–0) 2.153.303.30 1.95 1.85
17.01.26 Gil Vicente – Nacional 2–1 (1–1) 1.613.605.50 2.00 1.80
11.01.26 Nacional – Santa Clara 3–3 (2–2) 2.703.002.70 2.50 1.50
02.01.26 Guimaraes – Nacional 2–1 (0–0) 1.813.304.50 2.15 1.67
21.12.25 AVS – Nacional 2–2 (2–0) 3.203.302.20 2.15 1.67
15.12.25 Nacional – Tondela 3–1 (0–0) 2.303.053.05 2.10 1.70
07.12.25 Alverca – Nacional 1–0 (0–0) 2.053.203.60 2.20 1.65

Arouca at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.02.26 Arouca – Guimaraes 3–2 (1–2) 2.753.302.40 2.10 1.70
24.01.26 Arouca – Sp Lisbon 1–2 (0–1) 12.005.501.22 1.57 2.35
28.12.25 Arouca – Gil Vicente 2–2 (2–1) 3.903.201.96 2.20 1.65
14.12.25 Arouca – Alverca 1–0 (0–0) 2.703.202.55 2.20 1.65
01.12.25 Arouca – Sp Braga 0–4 (0–3) 6.503.901.49 1.80 2.00
02.11.25 Arouca – Moreirense 0–2 (0–2) 2.573.202.65 2.10 1.70
05.10.25 Arouca – Famalicao 1–1 (0–0) 3.603.252.01 2.10 1.70
29.09.25 Arouca – Porto 0–4 (0–1) 7.504.751.35 1.75 2.05
14.09.25 Arouca – Casa Pia 0–2 (0–1) 1.913.304.00 2.15 1.67
23.08.25 Arouca – Rio Ave 3–3 (1–0) 2.003.253.90 2.05 1.80

Nacional away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
01.02.26 Sp Lisbon – Nacional 2–1 (0–0) 1.108.0019.00 1.36 3.10
17.01.26 Gil Vicente – Nacional 2–1 (1–1) 1.613.605.50 2.00 1.80
02.01.26 Guimaraes – Nacional 2–1 (0–0) 1.813.304.50 2.15 1.67
21.12.25 AVS – Nacional 2–2 (2–0) 3.203.302.20 2.15 1.67
07.12.25 Alverca – Nacional 1–0 (0–0) 2.053.203.60 2.20 1.65
09.11.25 Estrela – Nacional 1–1 (0–1) 2.703.202.50 2.15 1.67
26.10.25 Estoril – Nacional 1–1 (0–1) 2.153.253.30 2.05 1.75
28.09.25 Sp Braga – Nacional 0–1 (0–1) 1.394.337.50 1.83 2.03
13.09.25 Porto – Nacional 1–0 (1–0) 1.156.5017.00 1.57 2.35
30.08.25 Casa Pia – Nacional 0–2 (0–2) 2.153.203.40 2.25 1.62

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Arouca winsDrawsNacional wins
3matches
2.33goals / match
67%over 2.5
67%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
20.09.25P1 Nacional – Arouca 1–2 (0–0) 2.453.102.85 2.08 1.73
01.02.25P1 Nacional – Arouca 1–2 (1–2) 2.503.202.88 2.15 1.67
25.08.24P1 Arouca – Nacional 1–0 (1–0) 2.053.403.50 1.93 1.93

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 22 19 2 1 43 7 +36 59
2 Sp Lisbon 22 17 4 1 56 12 +44 55
3 Benfica 22 15 7 0 46 13 +33 52
4 Gil Vicente 22 11 7 4 33 18 +15 40
5 Sp Braga 22 11 6 5 45 20 +25 39
6 Moreirense 22 10 3 9 29 30 -1 33
7 Famalicao 22 9 5 8 27 21 +6 32
8 Guimaraes 22 9 4 9 25 31 -6 31
9 Estoril 22 8 6 8 43 38 +5 30
10 Alverca 22 7 4 11 22 37 -15 25
11 Estrela 23 5 8 10 26 41 -15 23
12 Arouca 22 6 5 11 28 49 -21 23
13 Casa Pia 22 5 7 10 25 41 -16 22
14 Nacional 22 5 6 11 27 31 -4 21
15 Rio Ave 22 4 8 10 23 43 -20 20
16 Tondela 23 4 6 13 17 36 -19 18
17 Santa Clara 22 4 5 13 17 28 -11 17
18 AVS 22 1 5 16 18 54 -36 8
Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Sp Lisbon 11 9 1 1 33 4 +29 28
2 Porto 10 8 2 0 20 3 +17 26
3 Benfica 11 7 4 0 25 8 +17 25
4 Gil Vicente 11 7 2 2 19 8 +11 23
5 Guimaraes 12 6 3 3 17 15 +2 21
6 Sp Braga 10 6 2 2 22 7 +15 20
7 Estoril 11 5 4 2 23 16 +7 19
8 Moreirense 10 6 1 3 15 13 +2 19
9 Famalicao 11 5 2 4 19 9 +10 17
10 Alverca 11 5 2 4 10 15 -5 17
11 Estrela 12 3 4 5 14 19 -5 13
12 Arouca 11 3 3 5 14 23 -9 12
13 Nacional 11 3 2 6 16 18 -2 11
14 Santa Clara 12 3 2 7 10 14 -4 11
15 Casa Pia 11 2 5 4 15 21 -6 11
16 Rio Ave 11 2 3 6 11 20 -9 9
17 Tondela 11 1 4 6 7 14 -7 7
18 AVS 12 1 3 8 10 23 -13 6
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Porto 12 11 0 1 23 4 +19 33
2 Benfica 11 8 3 0 21 5 +16 27
3 Sp Lisbon 11 8 3 0 23 8 +15 27
4 Sp Braga 12 5 4 3 23 13 +10 19
5 Gil Vicente 11 4 5 2 14 10 +4 17
6 Famalicao 11 4 3 4 8 12 -4 15
7 Moreirense 12 4 2 6 14 17 -3 14
8 Estoril 11 3 2 6 20 22 -2 11
9 Casa Pia 11 3 2 6 10 20 -10 11
10 Rio Ave 11 2 5 4 12 23 -11 11
11 Arouca 11 3 2 6 14 26 -12 11
12 Tondela 12 3 2 7 10 22 -12 11
13 Nacional 11 2 4 5 11 13 -2 10
14 Guimaraes 10 3 1 6 8 16 -8 10
15 Estrela 11 2 4 5 12 22 -10 10
16 Alverca 11 2 2 7 12 22 -10 8
17 Santa Clara 10 1 3 6 7 14 -7 6
18 AVS 10 0 2 8 8 31 -23 2

Arouca   Nacional

Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
#
1 5 Sp Braga 22 7 15 2.0 0.9 11 6 5 45 20 39
2 9 Estoril 22 7 15 2.0 1.7 8 6 8 43 38 30
3 12 Arouca 22 7 15 1.3 2.2 6 5 11 28 49 23
4 15 Rio Ave 22 7 15 1.0 2.0 4 8 10 23 43 20
5 18 AVS 22 7 15 0.8 2.5 1 5 16 18 54 8
6 2 Sp Lisbon 22 8 14 2.5 0.5 17 4 1 56 12 55
7 3 Benfica 22 8 14 2.1 0.6 15 7 0 46 13 52
8 6 Moreirense 22 9 13 1.3 1.4 10 3 9 29 30 33
9 10 Alverca 22 10 12 1.0 1.7 7 4 11 22 37 25
10 11 Estrela 23 11 12 1.1 1.8 5 8 10 26 41 23
11 13 Casa Pia 22 10 12 1.1 1.9 5 7 10 25 41 22
12 16 Tondela 23 11 12 0.7 1.6 4 6 13 17 36 18
13 1 Porto 22 11 11 2.0 0.3 19 2 1 43 7 59
14 14 Nacional 22 11 11 1.2 1.4 5 6 11 27 31 21
15 8 Guimaraes 22 12 10 1.1 1.4 9 4 9 25 31 31
16 4 Gil Vicente 22 13 9 1.5 0.8 11 7 4 33 18 40
17 7 Famalicao 22 13 9 1.2 1.0 9 5 8 27 21 32
18 17 Santa Clara 22 14 8 0.8 1.3 4 5 13 17 28 17
Home – Under/Over goals
#
1 2 Sp Lisbon 11 3 8 3.0 0.4 9 1 1 33 4 28
2 3 Benfica 11 4 7 2.3 0.7 7 4 0 25 8 25
3 5 Sp Braga 10 3 7 2.2 0.7 6 2 2 22 7 20
4 6 Moreirense 10 3 7 1.5 1.3 6 1 3 15 13 19
5 7 Famalicao 11 4 7 1.7 0.8 5 2 4 19 9 17
6 8 Guimaraes 12 5 7 1.4 1.2 6 3 3 17 15 21
7 12 Arouca 11 4 7 1.3 2.1 3 3 5 14 23 12
8 14 Nacional 11 4 7 1.5 1.6 3 2 6 16 18 11
9 15 Rio Ave 11 4 7 1.0 1.8 2 3 6 11 20 9
10 18 AVS 12 5 7 0.8 1.9 1 3 8 10 23 6
11 9 Estoril 11 5 6 2.1 1.5 5 4 2 23 16 19
12 11 Estrela 12 6 6 1.2 1.6 3 4 5 14 19 13
13 1 Porto 10 5 5 2.0 0.3 8 2 0 20 3 26
14 10 Alverca 11 6 5 0.9 1.4 5 2 4 10 15 17
15 13 Casa Pia 11 6 5 1.4 1.9 2 5 4 15 21 11
16 17 Santa Clara 12 7 5 0.8 1.2 3 2 7 10 14 11
17 4 Gil Vicente 11 7 4 1.7 0.7 7 2 2 19 8 23
18 16 Tondela 11 7 4 0.6 1.3 1 4 6 7 14 7
Away – Under/Over goals
#
1 9 Estoril 11 2 9 1.8 2.0 3 2 6 20 22 11
2 5 Sp Braga 12 4 8 1.9 1.1 5 4 3 23 13 19
3 12 Arouca 11 3 8 1.3 2.4 3 2 6 14 26 11
4 15 Rio Ave 11 3 8 1.1 2.1 2 5 4 12 23 11
5 16 Tondela 12 4 8 0.8 1.8 3 2 7 10 22 11
6 18 AVS 10 2 8 0.8 3.1 0 2 8 8 31 2
7 3 Benfica 11 4 7 1.9 0.5 8 3 0 21 5 27
8 10 Alverca 11 4 7 1.1 2.0 2 2 7 12 22 8
9 13 Casa Pia 11 4 7 0.9 1.8 3 2 6 10 20 11
10 1 Porto 12 6 6 1.9 0.3 11 0 1 23 4 33
11 2 Sp Lisbon 11 5 6 2.1 0.7 8 3 0 23 8 27
12 6 Moreirense 12 6 6 1.2 1.4 4 2 6 14 17 14
13 11 Estrela 11 5 6 1.1 2.0 2 4 5 12 22 10
14 4 Gil Vicente 11 6 5 1.3 0.9 4 5 2 14 10 17
15 14 Nacional 11 7 4 1.0 1.2 2 4 5 11 13 10
16 8 Guimaraes 10 7 3 0.8 1.6 3 1 6 8 16 10
17 17 Santa Clara 10 7 3 0.7 1.4 1 3 6 7 14 6
18 7 Famalicao 11 9 2 0.7 1.1 4 3 4 8 12 15

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06