AVS 3–1 Porto
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
AVS all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.26 | Nacional – AVS | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.42 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 26.04.26 | AVS – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–0) | 15.00 | 9.50 | 1.10 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 17.04.26 | Rio Ave – AVS | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.68 | 3.70 | 4.75 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 11.04.26 | AVS – Guimaraes | 1–1 (1–1) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.61 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 03.04.26 | Gil Vicente – AVS | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 10.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 21.03.26 | Tondela – AVS | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.86 | 3.40 | 4.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 15.03.26 | AVS – Santa Clara | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.30 | 1.79 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 07.03.26 | Alverca – AVS | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 28.02.26 | AVS – Estrela | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.65 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.02.26 | Benfica – AVS | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.08 | 10.00 | 21.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
Porto all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.26 | Porto – Alverca | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.17 | 6.50 | 15.00 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 26.04.26 | Estrela – Porto | 1–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.25 | 1.33 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 19.04.26 | Porto – Tondela | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.15 | 6.25 | 17.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 12.04.26 | Estoril – Porto | 1–3 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.42 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 04.04.26 | Porto – Famalicao | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 22.03.26 | Sp Braga – Porto | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 15.03.26 | Porto – Moreirense | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 6.50 | 17.00 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 08.03.26 | Benfica – Porto | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 27.02.26 | Porto – Arouca | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.25 | 11.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 22.02.26 | Porto – Rio Ave | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
AVS at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.26 | AVS – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–0) | 15.00 | 9.50 | 1.10 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 11.04.26 | AVS – Guimaraes | 1–1 (1–1) | 5.25 | 3.80 | 1.61 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 15.03.26 | AVS – Santa Clara | 0–1 (0–0) | 4.50 | 3.30 | 1.79 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 28.02.26 | AVS – Estrela | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.55 | 3.20 | 2.65 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 15.02.26 | AVS – Estoril | 3–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.71 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 02.02.26 | AVS – Sp Braga | 0–4 (0–2) | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.35 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 17.01.26 | AVS – Arouca | 0–1 (0–1) | 3.00 | 3.10 | 2.45 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.01.26 | AVS – Moreirense | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.05 | 2.20 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.12.25 | AVS – Nacional | 2–2 (2–0) | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 06.12.25 | AVS – Rio Ave | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.95 | 3.25 | 2.35 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Porto away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 26.04.26 | Estrela – Porto | 1–2 (0–2) | 8.00 | 5.25 | 1.33 | 1.83 | 2.03 |
| 12.04.26 | Estoril – Porto | 1–3 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.42 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 22.03.26 | Sp Braga – Porto | 1–2 (0–0) | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.15 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 08.03.26 | Benfica – Porto | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 15.02.26 | Nacional – Porto | 0–1 (0–0) | 9.50 | 4.50 | 1.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 02.02.26 | Casa Pia – Porto | 2–1 (2–0) | 12.00 | 5.00 | 1.25 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 18.01.26 | Guimaraes – Porto | 0–1 (0–0) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.45 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 04.01.26 | Santa Clara – Porto | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.00 | 4.00 | 1.42 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 22.12.25 | Alverca – Porto | 0–3 (0–1) | 9.00 | 4.75 | 1.33 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 07.12.25 | Tondela – Porto | 0–2 (0–0) | 11.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 29.12.25P1 | Porto – AVS | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.10 | 7.00 | 19.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 15.03.25P1 | Porto – AVS | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.75 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 28.10.24P1 | AVS – Porto | 0–5 (0–4) | 9.00 | 5.50 | 1.30 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 32 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 64 | 15 | +49 | 85 | WDWWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 32 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 82 | 23 | +59 | 76 | WWLDDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 32 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 69 | 22 | +47 | 76 | WDWWWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 32 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 60 | 32 | +28 | 57 | WWDWLD |
| 5 | Famalicao | 32 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 41 | 29 | +12 | 52 | WDDDWD |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 32 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 46 | 32 | +14 | 50 | LWDLWD |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 32 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 39 | 48 | -9 | 42 | LWDWWL |
| 8 | Moreirense | 32 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 37 | 47 | -10 | 42 | LLDWLW |
| 9 | Estoril | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 52 | 53 | -1 | 38 | LLLLLD |
| 10 | Alverca | 32 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 34 | 50 | -16 | 38 | LWWLWL |
| 11 | Arouca | 32 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 41 | 62 | -21 | 36 | WWLWLD |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 32 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 33 | 52 | -19 | 35 | WLWDLD |
| 13 | Santa Clara | 32 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 30 | 40 | -10 | 33 | WLLDWD |
| 14 | Nacional | 32 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 35 | 43 | -8 | 31 | LWLWWL |
| 15 | Estrela | 32 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 36 | 54 | -18 | 28 | WLLLLL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 32 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 29 | 56 | -27 | 26 | DLDLLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 32 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 24 | 52 | -28 | 25 | LDLLDW |
| 18 | AVS | 32 | 2 | 11 | 19 | 24 | 66 | -42 | 17 | DLDDDW |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 16 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 6 | +26 | 42 | WWWDWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 11 | +37 | 38 | WWWLDW |
| 3 | Benfica | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 39 | 11 | +28 | 38 | WWDWWW |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 14 | +13 | 30 | WLDWLW |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 16 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 32 | 16 | +16 | 29 | WDLWDD |
| 6 | Famalicao | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 12 | +14 | 28 | WWWWDD |
| 7 | Guimaraes | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 18 | +8 | 28 | WWDLWW |
| 8 | Moreirense | 16 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 21 | -1 | 26 | LDLLWW |
| 9 | Alverca | 16 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 22 | -5 | 25 | DDDLWW |
| 10 | Estoril | 16 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 23 | +5 | 23 | DWDLLL |
| 11 | Arouca | 16 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 29 | -5 | 22 | WWLWWD |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 16 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 20 | LLWWLW |
| 13 | Nacional | 16 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 23 | -2 | 17 | LLLWWL |
| 14 | Estrela | 16 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 24 | -3 | 17 | WLDWLL |
| 15 | Rio Ave | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 25 | -9 | 15 | LDWLDD |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 16 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 17 | 25 | -8 | 14 | WDDDLL |
| 17 | Tondela | 16 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 21 | -10 | 10 | DDLDDL |
| 18 | AVS | 16 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 26 | -14 | 9 | LWDLDD |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts | Streak |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 16 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 9 | +23 | 43 | LWDWWW |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 34 | 12 | +22 | 38 | DWDWWD |
| 3 | Benfica | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 11 | +19 | 38 | WWWDWD |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 16 | +12 | 28 | WLWWWL |
| 5 | Famalicao | 16 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 17 | -2 | 24 | LDWDDW |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 20 | WLDLDD |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 27 | -10 | 20 | LLWWWL |
| 8 | Moreirense | 16 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 26 | -9 | 16 | LWDLDL |
| 9 | Estoril | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 30 | -6 | 15 | LLWLLD |
| 10 | Tondela | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 31 | -18 | 15 | DWLLDW |
| 11 | Nacional | 16 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 20 | -6 | 14 | LLDLLW |
| 12 | Arouca | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 33 | -16 | 14 | LLLWLL |
| 13 | Guimaraes | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 30 | -17 | 14 | LLLDWL |
| 14 | Santa Clara | 16 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 23 | -8 | 13 | DDWLDD |
| 15 | Alverca | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 28 | -11 | 13 | DDDWLL |
| 16 | Casa Pia | 16 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 31 | -19 | 12 | DLDLLL |
| 17 | Estrela | 16 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 11 | LDLLLL |
| 18 | AVS | 16 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 40 | -28 | 8 | LDDLDW |
AVS Porto
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 32 | 10 | 22 | 2.6 | 0.7 | 23 | 7 | 2 | 82 | 23 | 76 | OUOUOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 32 | 10 | 22 | 2.2 | 0.7 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 69 | 22 | 76 | OUUOOO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 32 | 11 | 21 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 16 | 9 | 7 | 60 | 32 | 57 | UUOUOU |
| 4 | 11 | Arouca | 32 | 11 | 21 | 1.3 | 1.9 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 41 | 62 | 36 | UOUUOO |
| 5 | 9 | Estoril | 32 | 12 | 20 | 1.6 | 1.7 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 52 | 53 | 38 | OOOUUU |
| 6 | 12 | Rio Ave | 32 | 13 | 19 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 8 | 11 | 13 | 33 | 52 | 35 | OOUOUU |
| 7 | 18 | AVS | 32 | 13 | 19 | 0.8 | 2.1 | 2 | 11 | 19 | 24 | 66 | 17 | UOUOUO |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 32 | 14 | 18 | 2.0 | 0.5 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 64 | 15 | 85 | OOOUOU |
| 9 | 8 | Moreirense | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 37 | 47 | 42 | UUUUOO |
| 10 | 10 | Alverca | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 10 | 8 | 14 | 34 | 50 | 38 | OOOUOU |
| 11 | 15 | Estrela | 32 | 15 | 17 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 36 | 54 | 28 | OUUUOO |
| 12 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 32 | 16 | 16 | 1.4 | 1.0 | 13 | 11 | 8 | 46 | 32 | 50 | UOOUOU |
| 13 | 17 | Tondela | 32 | 16 | 16 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 5 | 10 | 17 | 24 | 52 | 25 | OOUUOU |
| 14 | 7 | Guimaraes | 32 | 17 | 15 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 12 | 6 | 14 | 39 | 48 | 42 | OOUUUO |
| 15 | 16 | Casa Pia | 32 | 17 | 15 | 0.9 | 1.8 | 5 | 11 | 16 | 29 | 56 | 26 | UOUUOU |
| 16 | 14 | Nacional | 32 | 18 | 14 | 1.1 | 1.3 | 8 | 7 | 17 | 35 | 43 | 31 | UUUUUO |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 32 | 19 | 13 | 1.3 | 0.9 | 14 | 10 | 8 | 41 | 29 | 52 | UOUOUO |
| 18 | 13 | Santa Clara | 32 | 20 | 12 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 8 | 9 | 15 | 30 | 40 | 33 | UOUUOO |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 3 | 13 | 3.0 | 0.7 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 11 | 38 | UOOOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.4 | 0.7 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 39 | 11 | 38 | OOOOUO |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 5 | 11 | 2.0 | 1.0 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 32 | 16 | 29 | OOOUOU |
| 4 | 11 | Arouca | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.8 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 24 | 29 | 22 | OOOOUO |
| 5 | 12 | Rio Ave | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 16 | 25 | 15 | OUOOOU |
| 6 | 7 | Guimaraes | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.6 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 18 | 28 | UOUOOU |
| 7 | 8 | Moreirense | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.2 | 1.3 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 21 | 26 | OUUUUO |
| 8 | 9 | Estoril | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.8 | 1.4 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 23 | 23 | OOUOOU |
| 9 | 14 | Nacional | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 21 | 23 | 17 | UOUUUO |
| 10 | 15 | Estrela | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 24 | 17 | UUOOUO |
| 11 | 1 | Porto | 16 | 8 | 8 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 13 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 6 | 42 | UOOOUU |
| 12 | 5 | Famalicao | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.6 | 0.8 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 26 | 12 | 28 | OUUUUO |
| 13 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.7 | 0.9 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 27 | 14 | 30 | OOOOUO |
| 14 | 10 | Alverca | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.4 | 7 | 4 | 5 | 17 | 22 | 25 | UUUOOO |
| 15 | 18 | AVS | 16 | 9 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 12 | 26 | 9 | OOUUUU |
| 16 | 13 | Santa Clara | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 17 | 20 | OOUUUO |
| 17 | 17 | Tondela | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 11 | 21 | 10 | UOUUOU |
| 18 | 16 | Casa Pia | 16 | 11 | 5 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 17 | 25 | 14 | OUUUUU |
| # | Streak | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18 | AVS | 16 | 4 | 12 | 0.8 | 2.5 | 1 | 5 | 10 | 12 | 40 | 8 | OUUOOO |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.9 | 0.7 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 11 | 38 | OOOUOO |
| 3 | 9 | Estoril | 16 | 5 | 11 | 1.5 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 24 | 30 | 15 | OOUOUU |
| 4 | 1 | Porto | 16 | 6 | 10 | 2.0 | 0.6 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 32 | 9 | 43 | OUOOOO |
| 5 | 4 | Sp Braga | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.8 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 28 | 16 | 28 | OOOUUO |
| 6 | 11 | Arouca | 16 | 6 | 10 | 1.1 | 2.1 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 17 | 33 | 14 | OOUUUO |
| 7 | 16 | Casa Pia | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 12 | 31 | 12 | UUUOOO |
| 8 | 17 | Tondela | 16 | 6 | 10 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 13 | 31 | 15 | OUOUOU |
| 9 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 16 | 7 | 9 | 2.1 | 0.8 | 11 | 5 | 0 | 34 | 12 | 38 | UOOOUU |
| 10 | 10 | Alverca | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.8 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 28 | 13 | UUOOUU |
| 11 | 12 | Rio Ave | 16 | 7 | 9 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 17 | 27 | 20 | OUUOUU |
| 12 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.2 | 1.1 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 20 | OOOUOU |
| 13 | 8 | Moreirense | 16 | 8 | 8 | 1.1 | 1.6 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 17 | 26 | 16 | UOUOUO |
| 14 | 15 | Estrela | 16 | 8 | 8 | 0.9 | 1.9 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 30 | 11 | OUOUUO |
| 15 | 7 | Guimaraes | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.8 | 1.9 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 13 | 30 | 14 | OUOUUO |
| 16 | 13 | Santa Clara | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.9 | 1.4 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 15 | 23 | 13 | UOUOUO |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 6 | 4 | 15 | 17 | 24 | UUOOOU |
| 18 | 14 | Nacional | 16 | 11 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 14 | 20 | 14 | OOUUUU |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 2 Nov 2026, 20:47