Benfica 2–1 Estoril
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2026/2027
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2026/2027, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Benfica all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17.08.26 | Casa Pia – Benfica | 0–7 (0–2) | 13.00 | 6.00 | 1.19 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 09.08.26 | Benfica – Academico Viseu | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 16.05.26 | Estoril – Benfica | 1–3 (0–3) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 11.05.26 | Benfica – Sp Braga | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.39 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 02.05.26 | Famalicao – Benfica | 2–2 (0–2) | 5.50 | 4.00 | 1.57 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 25.04.26 | Benfica – Moreirense | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.11 | 9.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 19.04.26 | Sp Lisbon – Benfica | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 12.04.26 | Benfica – Nacional | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.11 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 06.04.26 | Casa Pia – Benfica | 1–1 (0–0) | 13.00 | 6.00 | 1.19 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 21.03.26 | Benfica – Guimaraes | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.27 | 5.25 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
Estoril all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.26 | Estoril – Rio Ave | 0–2 (0–1) | 1.86 | 3.50 | 4.00 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 16.08.26 | Nacional – Estoril | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.65 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 07.08.26 | Estoril – Famalicao | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.75 | 3.30 | 2.40 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 16.05.26 | Estoril – Benfica | 1–3 (0–3) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 10.05.26 | Alverca – Estoril | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.05.26 | Sp Braga – Estoril | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.68 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 26.04.26 | Estoril – Famalicao | 0–1 (0–0) | 3.10 | 3.50 | 2.15 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 20.04.26 | Moreirense – Estoril | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 12.04.26 | Estoril – Porto | 1–3 (0–2) | 6.50 | 4.50 | 1.42 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 06.04.26 | Arouca – Estoril | 3–2 (2–2) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.65 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
Benfica at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09.08.26 | Benfica – Academico Viseu | 2–2 (1–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 11.05.26 | Benfica – Sp Braga | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.39 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.04.26 | Benfica – Moreirense | 4–1 (2–1) | 1.11 | 9.00 | 13.00 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 12.04.26 | Benfica – Nacional | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.11 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 21.03.26 | Benfica – Guimaraes | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.27 | 5.25 | 9.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 08.03.26 | Benfica – Porto | 2–2 (0–2) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.40 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.02.26 | Benfica – AVS | 3–0 (3–0) | 1.08 | 10.00 | 21.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 08.02.26 | Benfica – Alverca | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.15 | 6.25 | 17.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.01.26 | Benfica – Estrela | 4–0 (1–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 19.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 03.01.26 | Benfica – Estoril | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.19 | 5.75 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
Estoril away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.08.26 | Nacional – Estoril | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.65 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.05.26 | Alverca – Estoril | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.35 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 03.05.26 | Sp Braga – Estoril | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.68 | 3.80 | 4.50 | 1.62 | 2.25 |
| 20.04.26 | Moreirense – Estoril | 1–0 (1–0) | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 06.04.26 | Arouca – Estoril | 3–2 (2–2) | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.65 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 15.03.26 | Nacional – Estoril | 0–1 (0–1) | 2.40 | 3.50 | 2.70 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 27.02.26 | Sp Lisbon – Estoril | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 15.02.26 | AVS – Estoril | 3–0 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.75 | 1.71 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 31.01.26 | Santa Clara – Estoril | 2–4 (0–2) | 2.20 | 3.00 | 3.40 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 19.01.26 | Estrela – Estoril | 0–5 (0–1) | 2.70 | 3.30 | 2.45 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 16.05.26P1 | Estoril – Benfica | 1–3 (0–3) | 9.00 | 5.00 | 1.30 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 03.01.26P1 | Benfica – Estoril | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.19 | 5.75 | 13.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 03.05.25P1 | Estoril – Benfica | 1–2 (0–2) | 11.00 | 8.00 | 1.18 | 1.37 | 2.87 |
| 23.12.24P1 | Benfica – Estoril | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.08 | 9.50 | 23.00 | 1.33 | 3.40 |
| 10.03.24P1 | Benfica – Estoril | 3–1 (2–1) | 1.17 | 7.50 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 07.10.23P1 | Estoril – Benfica | 0–1 (0–0) | 8.50 | 5.25 | 1.25 | 1.44 | 2.70 |
| 23.04.23P1 | Benfica – Estoril | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.09 | 9.00 | 21.00 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 06.11.22P1 | Estoril – Benfica | 1–5 (0–3) | 8.50 | 5.75 | 1.30 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 20.03.22P1 | Benfica – Estoril | 2–1 (1–0) | 1.33 | 4.75 | 9.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 30.10.21P1 | Estoril – Benfica | 1–1 (0–1) | 8.00 | 4.20 | 1.40 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | +9 | 12 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 10 |
| 3 | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 |
| 5 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 7 |
| 6 | Maritimo | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | +1 | 7 |
| 7 | Estrela | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | +1 | 5 |
| 8 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | +7 | 4 |
| 9 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| 10 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 | 4 |
| 11 | Guimaraes | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 3 |
| 12 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 3 |
| 13 | Famalicao | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 2 |
| 14 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
| 15 | Alverca | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
| 16 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 17 | Estoril | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 1 |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | -11 | 0 |
- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Liga Portugal 2
Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Arouca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 |
| 2 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | +4 | 6 |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 |
| 5 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 7 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 9 | Alverca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 10 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 11 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 12 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 13 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 14 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 |
| 15 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 16 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 4 |
| 3 | Estrela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 |
| 4 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 |
| 5 | Benfica | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | +7 | 3 |
| 6 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 7 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 8 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 |
| 9 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 3 |
| 10 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 11 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 12 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 13 | Nacional | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 |
| 14 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 15 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 0 |
| 16 | Estoril | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | -2 | 0 |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
| 18 | Alverca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |
Benfica Estoril
Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 10 |
| 2 | 6 | Maritimo | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 1.2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 5 | 7 |
| 3 | 7 | Estrela | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2.3 | 2.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 5 |
| 4 | 14 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 2 |
| 5 | 3 | Arouca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 |
| 6 | 8 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 4 |
| 7 | 9 | Nacional | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
| 8 | 10 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 4 |
| 9 | 15 | Alverca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 2 |
| 10 | 1 | Porto | 4 | 3 | 1 | 2.2 | 0.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 12 |
| 11 | 4 | Santa Clara | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| 12 | 11 | Guimaraes | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 |
| 13 | 12 | Rio Ave | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 |
| 14 | 13 | Famalicao | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 2 |
| 15 | 16 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 16 | 18 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 17 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
| 18 | 17 | Estoril | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 6 |
| 2 | 3 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 |
| 3 | 4 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 4 | 6 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 5 | 7 | Estrela | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 6 | 8 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 7 | 9 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| 8 | 10 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 9 | 12 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 10 | 13 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 11 | 14 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 12 | 15 | Alverca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| 13 | 18 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 14 | 1 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6 |
| 15 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| 16 | 11 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| 17 | 16 | Sp Braga | 0 | 0 | 0 | – | – | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 18 | 17 | Estoril | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 |
| 2 | 6 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 3 | 7 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| 4 | 14 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| 5 | 1 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 6 | 8 | Benfica | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3 |
| 7 | 9 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 8 | 10 | Moreirense | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
| 9 | 11 | Guimaraes | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 |
| 10 | 15 | Alverca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 11 | 16 | Sp Braga | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 12 | 3 | Arouca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 13 | 4 | Santa Clara | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 14 | 5 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 15 | 12 | Rio Ave | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 16 | 13 | Famalicao | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 17 | 17 | Estoril | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 |
| 18 | 18 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06