Loading...
BetGPS Football Betting Resources
Portugal Primeira Liga ·

Nacional 2–0 Estoril

Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2026/2027

Home ✓ 2.65 fair 2.28
Draw 3.30 fair 4.01
Away 2.55 fair 3.21
Under 2.5 ✓ 1.93 fair 2.14
Over 2.5 1.93 fair 1.88

Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.

Match facts

Nacional Estoril
20 Shots 9
3 Shots on target 5
2.08 Expected goals (xG) 0.82
7 Corners 4
13 Fouls 13
2 Yellow cards 4
0 Red cards 1

Our pre-match prediction

✓ Result correct ✗ Goals missed ✗ BTTS missed Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (13 league matches this season so far).
Result Nacional to win
Goals Over 2.5
Both teams score Yes fair 1.77
Expected goals 1.55 – 1.26
Home / Draw / Away
NacionalDrawEstoril
Under / Over 2.5 goals
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
NoYes
Total goals in the match
Most likely scores
1–1 11.8% 1–0 9.3% 2–1 9.1%

Statistics 2026/2027, before this match

Nacional before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
2.00scored / match
2.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 2:2
Estoril before this match, all matches
1.00points / match
1.00scored / match
1.00conceded / match
WonDrawnLost 1 played · 1:1
Nacional all matches all matches Estoril

Per match

2.00 Goals scored 1.00
2.00 Goals conceded 1.00
4.00 Total goals 2.00
1.24 xG created 1.22
1.44 xG allowed 1.47
10.00 Shots 14.00
4.00 Shots on target 3.00
19.00 Shots faced 6.00
4.00 Corners 7.00
4.00 Corners against 6.00
14.00 Fouls 12.00
2.00 Yellow cards 1.00
2.00 1st-half goals scored 0.00
2.00 1st-half goals conceded 1.00

How often Full Time

0% Wins 0%
100% Draws 100%
0% Losses 0%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 100%
100% Over 2.5 goals 0%
100% Over 3.5 goals 0%
0% Over 4.5 goals 0%
0% Over 5.5 goals 0%
100% Both teams scored 100%
0% Clean sheets 0%
0% Failed to score 0%

How often Half Time

0% Wins 0%
100% Draws 0%
0% Losses 100%
100% Over 0.5 goals 100%
100% Over 1.5 goals 0%
100% Over 2.5 goals 0%

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Nacional all matches
Estoril all matches
Nacional before this match, at home

No matches yet this season.

Estoril before this match, away

No matches yet this season.

Nacional at home away Estoril

Per match

How often Full Time

How often Half Time

Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)

Nacional at home
Estoril away

Last 10 matches before this match

Nacional all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.08.26 Santa Clara – Nacional 2–2 (2–2) 1.863.254.20 2.15 1.67
16.05.26 Nacional – Guimaraes 2–0 (0–0) 1.963.503.50 1.75 2.05
11.05.26 Santa Clara – Nacional 2–0 (1–0) 2.053.403.50 2.05 1.75
02.05.26 Nacional – AVS 1–2 (1–1) 1.424.337.00 1.65 2.20
25.04.26 Tondela – Nacional 0–2 (0–2) 2.753.402.40 1.95 1.90
18.04.26 Nacional – Alverca 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.403.20 1.85 1.95
12.04.26 Benfica – Nacional 2–0 (2–0) 1.118.0015.00 1.36 3.10
04.04.26 Nacional – Estrela 2–0 (1–0) 2.053.303.50 1.90 1.90
21.03.26 Famalicao – Nacional 1–0 (0–0) 1.663.605.00 1.85 2.00
15.03.26 Nacional – Estoril 0–1 (0–1) 2.403.502.70 1.67 2.15

Estoril all matches

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
07.08.26 Estoril – Famalicao 1–1 (0–1) 2.753.302.40 1.93 1.93
16.05.26 Estoril – Benfica 1–3 (0–3) 9.005.001.30 1.40 2.88
10.05.26 Alverca – Estoril 1–1 (1–0) 2.353.502.70 1.70 2.10
03.05.26 Sp Braga – Estoril 1–1 (1–0) 1.683.804.50 1.62 2.25
26.04.26 Estoril – Famalicao 0–1 (0–0) 3.103.502.15 1.70 2.10
20.04.26 Moreirense – Estoril 1–0 (1–0) 3.003.402.25 1.93 1.93
12.04.26 Estoril – Porto 1–3 (0–2) 6.504.501.42 1.67 2.15
06.04.26 Arouca – Estoril 3–2 (2–2) 2.453.402.65 1.75 2.05
22.03.26 Estoril – Rio Ave 1–2 (1–0) 1.713.754.33 1.67 2.15
15.03.26 Nacional – Estoril 0–1 (0–1) 2.403.502.70 1.67 2.15

Nacional at home

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
16.05.26 Nacional – Guimaraes 2–0 (0–0) 1.963.503.50 1.75 2.05
02.05.26 Nacional – AVS 1–2 (1–1) 1.424.337.00 1.65 2.20
18.04.26 Nacional – Alverca 1–0 (0–0) 2.153.403.20 1.85 1.95
04.04.26 Nacional – Estrela 2–0 (1–0) 2.053.303.50 1.90 1.90
15.03.26 Nacional – Estoril 0–1 (0–1) 2.403.502.70 1.67 2.15
28.02.26 Nacional – Sp Braga 1–2 (0–1) 5.504.201.51 1.75 2.05
15.02.26 Nacional – Porto 0–1 (0–0) 9.504.501.30 1.75 2.05
08.02.26 Nacional – Casa Pia 0–0 (0–0) 2.053.103.75 2.10 1.70
25.01.26 Nacional – Rio Ave 4–0 (1–0) 2.153.303.30 1.95 1.85
11.01.26 Nacional – Santa Clara 3–3 (2–2) 2.703.002.70 2.50 1.50

Estoril away

Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
10.05.26 Alverca – Estoril 1–1 (1–0) 2.353.502.70 1.70 2.10
03.05.26 Sp Braga – Estoril 1–1 (1–0) 1.683.804.50 1.62 2.25
20.04.26 Moreirense – Estoril 1–0 (1–0) 3.003.402.25 1.93 1.93
06.04.26 Arouca – Estoril 3–2 (2–2) 2.453.402.65 1.75 2.05
15.03.26 Nacional – Estoril 0–1 (0–1) 2.403.502.70 1.67 2.15
27.02.26 Sp Lisbon – Estoril 3–0 (2–0) 1.157.5012.00 1.30 3.50
15.02.26 AVS – Estoril 3–0 (0–0) 4.333.751.71 1.70 2.10
31.01.26 Santa Clara – Estoril 2–4 (0–2) 2.203.003.40 2.25 1.62
19.01.26 Estrela – Estoril 0–5 (0–1) 2.703.302.45 1.93 1.93
03.01.26 Benfica – Estoril 3–1 (2–1) 1.195.7513.00 1.50 2.50

Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.

Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match

Nacional winsDrawsEstoril wins
4matches
2.00goals / match
25%over 2.5
50%both scored
Date Match Score 1 X 2 O U
15.03.26P1 Nacional – Estoril 0–1 (0–1) 2.403.502.70 1.67 2.15
26.10.25P1 Estoril – Nacional 1–1 (0–1) 2.153.253.30 2.05 1.75
15.02.25P1 Nacional – Estoril 2–2 (1–1) 2.253.203.30 2.15 1.67
15.09.24P1 Estoril – Nacional 1–0 (1–0) 2.303.303.10 2.08 1.73

Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match

All matches – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 2 2 0 0 4 0 +4 6 WW
2 Sp Lisbon 2 1 1 0 5 4 +1 4 DW
3 Santa Clara 2 1 1 0 3 2 +1 4 DW
4 Arouca 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
5 Gil Vicente 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
6 Maritimo 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
7 Estrela 2 0 2 0 4 4 0 2 DD
8 Benfica 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
9 Moreirense 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
10 Nacional 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
11 Sp Braga 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
12 Estoril 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
13 Famalicao 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
14 Academico Viseu 2 0 1 1 2 3 -1 1 DL
15 Alverca 2 0 1 1 2 4 -2 1 LD
16 Casa Pia 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
17 Guimaraes 2 0 0 2 2 4 -2 0 LL
18 Rio Ave 2 0 0 2 0 3 -3 0 LL
  • Champions League – league phase
  • Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
  • Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
  • Relegation play-off
  • Relegation to Liga Portugal 2

Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.

Home – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
2 Sp Lisbon 1 1 0 0 3 2 +1 3 W
3 Gil Vicente 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
4 Maritimo 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
5 Alverca 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
6 Benfica 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
7 Estrela 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
8 Moreirense 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
9 Santa Clara 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
10 Estoril 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
11 Arouca 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
12 Casa Pia 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
13 Famalicao 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
14 Nacional 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
15 Sp Braga 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
16 Academico Viseu 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
17 Guimaraes 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
18 Rio Ave 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L
Away – league table
# Team MP W D L GF GA GD Pts Streak
1 Porto 1 1 0 0 2 0 +2 3 W
2 Arouca 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
3 Santa Clara 1 1 0 0 1 0 +1 3 W
4 Academico Viseu 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
5 Estrela 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
6 Nacional 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
7 Sp Braga 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
8 Sp Lisbon 1 0 1 0 2 2 0 1 D
9 Famalicao 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 D
10 Benfica 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
11 Estoril 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
12 Gil Vicente 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
13 Maritimo 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
14 Moreirense 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
15 Guimaraes 1 0 0 1 2 3 -1 0 L
16 Casa Pia 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
17 Rio Ave 1 0 0 1 0 1 -1 0 L
18 Alverca 1 0 0 1 0 2 -2 0 L

Nacional   Estoril

Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match

Goals
All matches – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Sp Lisbon 2 0 2 2.5 2.0 1 1 0 5 4 4 OO
2 7 Estrela 2 0 2 2.0 2.0 0 2 0 4 4 2 OO
3 3 Santa Clara 2 1 1 1.5 1.0 1 1 0 3 2 4 OU
4 8 Benfica 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
5 9 Moreirense 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
6 10 Nacional 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
7 11 Sp Braga 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
8 14 Academico Viseu 2 1 1 1.0 1.5 0 1 1 2 3 1 OU
9 15 Alverca 2 1 1 1.0 2.0 0 1 1 2 4 1 UO
10 17 Guimaraes 2 1 1 1.0 2.0 0 0 2 2 4 0 UO
11 1 Porto 2 2 0 2.0 0.0 2 0 0 4 0 6 UU
12 4 Arouca 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
13 5 Gil Vicente 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
14 6 Maritimo 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
15 12 Estoril 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
16 13 Famalicao 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
17 16 Casa Pia 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
18 18 Rio Ave 2 2 0 0.0 1.5 0 0 2 0 3 0 UU
Home – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Sp Lisbon 1 0 1 3.0 2.0 1 0 0 3 2 3 O
2 3 Santa Clara 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
3 7 Estrela 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
4 8 Benfica 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
5 9 Moreirense 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
6 15 Alverca 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
7 1 Porto 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
8 4 Arouca 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
9 5 Gil Vicente 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
10 6 Maritimo 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
11 10 Nacional 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
12 11 Sp Braga 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
13 12 Estoril 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
14 13 Famalicao 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
15 14 Academico Viseu 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
16 16 Casa Pia 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
17 17 Guimaraes 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
18 18 Rio Ave 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
Away – Under/Over goals
# Streak
1 2 Sp Lisbon 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
2 7 Estrela 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
3 10 Nacional 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
4 11 Sp Braga 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
5 14 Academico Viseu 1 0 1 2.0 2.0 0 1 0 2 2 1 O
6 17 Guimaraes 1 0 1 2.0 3.0 0 0 1 2 3 0 O
7 1 Porto 1 1 0 2.0 0.0 1 0 0 2 0 3 U
8 3 Santa Clara 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
9 4 Arouca 1 1 0 1.0 0.0 1 0 0 1 0 3 U
10 5 Gil Vicente 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
11 6 Maritimo 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
12 8 Benfica 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
13 9 Moreirense 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
14 12 Estoril 0 0 0 – – 0 0 0 0 0 0 –
15 13 Famalicao 1 1 0 1.0 1.0 0 1 0 1 1 1 U
16 15 Alverca 1 1 0 0.0 2.0 0 0 1 0 2 0 U
17 16 Casa Pia 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U
18 18 Rio Ave 1 1 0 0.0 1.0 0 0 1 0 1 0 U

U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Streak = last 6 matches, oldest left: O / U over or under the line, Y / N on the BTTS tab. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.

Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 21:10