Gil Vicente 2–2 Alverca
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2025/2026
Home
1.66
fair 1.77
Draw ✓
3.70
fair 4.30
Away
5.25
fair 4.90
Under 2.5
1.70
fair 2.08
Over 2.5 ✓
2.10
fair 1.93
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Gil Vicente
Alverca
10
Shots
17
6
Shots on target
6
3
Corners
7
15
Fouls
8
3
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✓ Goals correct
✓ BTTS correct
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (226 league matches this season so far).
Result
Gil Vicente to win
Goals
Over 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.94
Expected goals
1.78 – 0.97
Home / Draw / Away
56%
23%
20%
Gil VicenteDrawAlverca
Under / Over 2.5 goals
48%
52%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
48%
52%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
6%
0
18%
1
24%
2
22%
3
15%
4
14%
5+
Most likely scores
1–0 11.4%
1–1 11%
2–0 10.1%
Statistics 2025/2026, before this match
Gil Vicente
before this match, all matches
1.64points / match
1.48scored / match
1.00conceded / match
11
8
6
WonDrawnLost
25 played · 37:25
Alverca
before this match, all matches
1.12points / match
0.96scored / match
1.56conceded / match
7
7
11
WonDrawnLost
25 played · 24:39
Gil Vicente all matches
all matches Alverca
Per match
1.48
Goals scored
0.96
1.00
Goals conceded
1.56
2.48
Total goals
2.52
14.36
Shots
9.40
4.72
Shots on target
3.40
10.00
Shots faced
13.92
5.76
Corners
3.96
3.68
Corners against
4.36
13.76
Fouls
12.76
2.44
Yellow cards
2.44
0.76
1st-half goals scored
0.40
0.52
1st-half goals conceded
0.80
How often Full Time
44%
Wins
28%
32%
Draws
28%
24%
Losses
44%
92%
Over 0.5 goals
96%
80%
Over 1.5 goals
80%
48%
Over 2.5 goals
48%
24%
Over 3.5 goals
20%
4%
Over 4.5 goals
8%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
48%
Both teams scored
52%
40%
Clean sheets
24%
20%
Failed to score
28%
How often Half Time
44%
Wins
20%
24%
Draws
52%
32%
Losses
28%
88%
Over 0.5 goals
64%
32%
Over 1.5 goals
40%
8%
Over 2.5 goals
12%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Gil Vicente all matches
2
2
D
1
1
D
2
1
W
3
L
5
W
2
1
W
2
1
W
1
3
L
1
2
L
2
2
D
Alverca all matches
1
4
L
1
W
2
1
W
5
L
1
1
D
1
2
L
1
1
D
1
1
D
1
1
D
D
Gil Vicente
before this match, at home
1.92points / match
1.67scored / match
0.83conceded / match
7
2
3
WonDrawnLost
12 played · 20:10
Alverca
before this match, away
0.75points / match
1.08scored / match
1.92conceded / match
2
3
7
WonDrawnLost
12 played · 13:23
Gil Vicente at home
away Alverca
Per match
1.67
Goals scored
1.08
0.83
Goals conceded
1.92
2.50
Total goals
3.00
15.33
Shots
7.75
4.83
Shots on target
3.08
10.25
Shots faced
15.50
5.50
Corners
3.50
3.42
Corners against
6.08
13.58
Fouls
12.42
2.00
Yellow cards
2.92
0.58
1st-half goals scored
0.58
0.58
1st-half goals conceded
0.92
How often Full Time
58%
Wins
17%
17%
Draws
25%
25%
Losses
58%
100%
Over 0.5 goals
100%
83%
Over 1.5 goals
92%
42%
Over 2.5 goals
58%
17%
Over 3.5 goals
33%
8%
Over 4.5 goals
17%
0%
Over 5.5 goals
0%
42%
Both teams scored
67%
42%
Clean sheets
8%
17%
Failed to score
25%
How often Half Time
33%
Wins
17%
25%
Draws
67%
42%
Losses
17%
92%
Over 0.5 goals
67%
25%
Over 1.5 goals
58%
0%
Over 2.5 goals
17%
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Gil Vicente at home
2
W
2
W
1
W
1
L
2
2
D
1
1
D
2
1
W
5
W
2
1
W
1
2
L
Alverca away
1
2
L
3
1
W
2
L
2
W
1
L
1
4
L
5
L
1
2
L
1
1
D
1
1
D
Last 10 matches before this match
Gil Vicente all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08.03.26 | Estrela – Gil Vicente | 2–2 (0–1) | 4.75 | 3.20 | 1.79 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 02.03.26 | Gil Vicente – Benfica | 1–2 (0–1) | 6.00 | 3.60 | 1.56 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 22.02.26 | Estoril – Gil Vicente | 3–1 (1–1) | 2.70 | 3.25 | 2.50 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 14.02.26 | Gil Vicente – Sp Braga | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 07.02.26 | Moreirense – Gil Vicente | 1–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.00 | 2.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
| 01.02.26 | Gil Vicente – Famalicao | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 26.01.26 | Porto – Gil Vicente | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.35 | 4.50 | 8.50 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 17.01.26 | Gil Vicente – Nacional | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 02.01.26 | Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.42 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 28.12.25 | Arouca – Gil Vicente | 2–2 (2–1) | 3.90 | 3.20 | 1.96 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
Alverca all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07.03.26 | Alverca – AVS | 0–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 28.02.26 | Guimaraes – Alverca | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.02.26 | Alverca – Santa Clara | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.70 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 13.02.26 | Tondela – Alverca | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.02.26 | Benfica – Alverca | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.15 | 6.25 | 17.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 31.01.26 | Alverca – Estrela | 1–1 (0–0) | 2.05 | 3.10 | 3.70 | 2.40 | 1.53 |
| 25.01.26 | Sp Braga – Alverca | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 17.01.26 | Alverca – Moreirense | 2–1 (0–0) | 2.70 | 2.82 | 2.75 | 2.60 | 1.48 |
| 04.01.26 | Alverca – Famalicao | 1–0 (0–0) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 2.01 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 27.12.25 | Estoril – Alverca | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
Gil Vicente at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.03.26 | Gil Vicente – Benfica | 1–2 (0–1) | 6.00 | 3.60 | 1.56 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 14.02.26 | Gil Vicente – Sp Braga | 2–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 01.02.26 | Gil Vicente – Famalicao | 5–0 (1–0) | 2.65 | 3.10 | 2.65 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 17.01.26 | Gil Vicente – Nacional | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 02.01.26 | Gil Vicente – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.10 | 1.42 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 20.12.25 | Gil Vicente – Rio Ave | 2–2 (1–1) | 1.68 | 3.50 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 29.11.25 | Gil Vicente – Tondela | 0–1 (0–1) | 1.61 | 3.50 | 5.75 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 03.11.25 | Gil Vicente – Santa Clara | 1–0 (1–0) | 2.25 | 2.95 | 3.40 | 2.70 | 1.44 |
| 04.10.25 | Gil Vicente – Estrela | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.61 | 3.75 | 5.25 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.09.25 | Gil Vicente – Estoril | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 3.30 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
Alverca away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.02.26 | Guimaraes – Alverca | 1–1 (0–0) | 1.71 | 3.60 | 4.75 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 13.02.26 | Tondela – Alverca | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.35 | 3.10 | 3.10 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 08.02.26 | Benfica – Alverca | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.15 | 6.25 | 17.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.01.26 | Sp Braga – Alverca | 5–0 (4–0) | 1.37 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 27.12.25 | Estoril – Alverca | 4–1 (2–0) | 2.15 | 3.25 | 3.25 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.12.25 | Arouca – Alverca | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.70 | 3.20 | 2.55 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 29.11.25 | Casa Pia – Alverca | 0–2 (0–0) | 2.35 | 3.05 | 3.05 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 31.10.25 | Sp Lisbon – Alverca | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.10 | 9.00 | 17.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 04.10.25 | AVS – Alverca | 1–3 (1–1) | 2.75 | 3.20 | 2.50 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 20.09.25 | Santa Clara – Alverca | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.66 | 3.10 | 6.25 | 2.50 | 1.50 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1
Gil Vicente winsDrawsAlverca wins
1matches
4.00goals / match
100%over 2.5
0%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24.10.25P1 | Alverca – Gil Vicente | 0–4 (0–2) | 2.95 | 3.20 | 2.32 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2025/2026, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 25 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 10 | +39 | 66 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 25 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 64 | 14 | +50 | 62 |
| 3 | Benfica | 25 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 53 | 16 | +37 | 59 |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 25 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 25 | +27 | 46 |
| 5 | Famalicao | 26 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 32 | 22 | +10 | 42 |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 25 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 37 | 25 | +12 | 41 |
| 7 | Moreirense | 25 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 31 | 35 | -4 | 35 |
| 8 | Estoril | 25 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 46 | 42 | +4 | 34 |
| 9 | Guimaraes | 26 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 29 | 39 | -10 | 32 |
| 10 | Alverca | 25 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 24 | 39 | -15 | 28 |
| 11 | Arouca | 25 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 32 | 53 | -21 | 26 |
| 12 | Estrela | 25 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 28 | 43 | -15 | 25 |
| 13 | Casa Pia | 25 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 26 | 44 | -18 | 24 |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 25 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 24 | 44 | -20 | 24 |
| 15 | Nacional | 25 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 29 | 37 | -8 | 22 |
| 16 | Santa Clara | 25 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 22 | 31 | -9 | 22 |
| 17 | Tondela | 25 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 39 | -20 | 19 |
| 18 | AVS | 25 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 57 | -39 | 10 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 12 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 4 | +20 | 32 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 4 | +32 | 31 |
| 3 | Benfica | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 10 | +20 | 29 |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 11 | +16 | 24 |
| 5 | Famalicao | 13 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 9 | +13 | 23 |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 10 | +10 | 23 |
| 7 | Estoril | 13 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 17 | +9 | 23 |
| 8 | Guimaraes | 14 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 18 | +1 | 22 |
| 9 | Moreirense | 12 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 17 | -1 | 20 |
| 10 | Alverca | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 16 | -5 | 19 |
| 11 | Arouca | 12 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 23 | -6 | 15 |
| 12 | Santa Clara | 13 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 14 | -2 | 14 |
| 13 | Estrela | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 21 | -5 | 14 |
| 14 | Casa Pia | 12 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 22 | -6 | 12 |
| 15 | Nacional | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | -3 | 11 |
| 16 | Rio Ave | 12 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 20 | -9 | 10 |
| 17 | Tondela | 13 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 17 | -8 | 8 |
| 18 | AVS | 13 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 23 | -13 | 7 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 6 | +19 | 34 |
| 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 10 | +18 | 31 |
| 3 | Benfica | 12 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 6 | +17 | 30 |
| 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | +11 | 22 |
| 5 | Famalicao | 13 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 13 | -3 | 19 |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 15 | +2 | 18 |
| 7 | Moreirense | 13 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | -3 | 15 |
| 8 | Rio Ave | 13 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 24 | -11 | 14 |
| 9 | Casa Pia | 13 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 12 |
| 10 | Estoril | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 25 | -5 | 11 |
| 11 | Nacional | 13 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 17 | -5 | 11 |
| 12 | Estrela | 12 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 22 | -10 | 11 |
| 13 | Tondela | 12 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | -12 | 11 |
| 14 | Arouca | 13 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 30 | -15 | 11 |
| 15 | Guimaraes | 12 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 21 | -11 | 10 |
| 16 | Alverca | 12 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 23 | -10 | 9 |
| 17 | Santa Clara | 12 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 17 | -7 | 8 |
| 18 | AVS | 12 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 34 | -26 | 3 |
Gil Vicente Alverca
Under / Over goals 2025/2026, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | Sp Braga | 25 | 7 | 18 | 2.1 | 1.0 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 52 | 25 | 46 |
| 2 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 25 | 8 | 17 | 2.6 | 0.6 | 19 | 5 | 1 | 64 | 14 | 62 |
| 3 | 3 | Benfica | 25 | 8 | 17 | 2.1 | 0.6 | 17 | 8 | 0 | 53 | 16 | 59 |
| 4 | 8 | Estoril | 25 | 8 | 17 | 1.8 | 1.7 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 46 | 42 | 34 |
| 5 | 11 | Arouca | 25 | 8 | 17 | 1.3 | 2.1 | 7 | 5 | 13 | 32 | 53 | 26 |
| 6 | 18 | AVS | 25 | 9 | 16 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 1 | 7 | 17 | 18 | 57 | 10 |
| 7 | 14 | Rio Ave | 25 | 10 | 15 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 24 | 44 | 24 |
| 8 | 7 | Moreirense | 25 | 11 | 14 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 10 | 5 | 10 | 31 | 35 | 35 |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 25 | 12 | 13 | 2.0 | 0.4 | 21 | 3 | 1 | 49 | 10 | 66 |
| 10 | 12 | Estrela | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.1 | 1.7 | 5 | 10 | 10 | 28 | 43 | 25 |
| 11 | 15 | Nacional | 25 | 12 | 13 | 1.2 | 1.5 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 29 | 37 | 22 |
| 12 | 17 | Tondela | 25 | 12 | 13 | 0.8 | 1.6 | 4 | 7 | 14 | 19 | 39 | 19 |
| 13 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 11 | 8 | 6 | 37 | 25 | 41 |
| 14 | 9 | Guimaraes | 26 | 14 | 12 | 1.1 | 1.5 | 9 | 5 | 12 | 29 | 39 | 32 |
| 15 | 10 | Alverca | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.6 | 7 | 7 | 11 | 24 | 39 | 28 |
| 16 | 13 | Casa Pia | 25 | 13 | 12 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 5 | 9 | 11 | 26 | 44 | 24 |
| 17 | 5 | Famalicao | 26 | 16 | 10 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 12 | 6 | 8 | 32 | 22 | 42 |
| 18 | 16 | Santa Clara | 25 | 16 | 9 | 0.9 | 1.2 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 22 | 31 | 22 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 12 | 3 | 9 | 3.0 | 0.3 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 36 | 4 | 31 |
| 2 | 3 | Benfica | 13 | 4 | 9 | 2.3 | 0.8 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 30 | 10 | 29 |
| 3 | 4 | Sp Braga | 12 | 3 | 9 | 2.2 | 0.9 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 27 | 11 | 24 |
| 4 | 7 | Moreirense | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 17 | 20 |
| 5 | 9 | Guimaraes | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.3 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 19 | 18 | 22 |
| 6 | 11 | Arouca | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.9 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 17 | 23 | 15 |
| 7 | 15 | Nacional | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.4 | 1.7 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 17 | 20 | 11 |
| 8 | 5 | Famalicao | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.7 | 0.7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 22 | 9 | 23 |
| 9 | 8 | Estoril | 13 | 6 | 7 | 2.0 | 1.3 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 26 | 17 | 23 |
| 10 | 12 | Estrela | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 16 | 21 | 14 |
| 11 | 14 | Rio Ave | 12 | 5 | 7 | 0.9 | 1.7 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 11 | 20 | 10 |
| 12 | 18 | AVS | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 23 | 7 |
| 13 | 1 | Porto | 12 | 6 | 6 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 4 | 32 |
| 14 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.7 | 0.8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 20 | 10 | 23 |
| 15 | 10 | Alverca | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 11 | 16 | 19 |
| 16 | 13 | Casa Pia | 12 | 7 | 5 | 1.3 | 1.8 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 22 | 12 |
| 17 | 16 | Santa Clara | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.1 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 14 |
| 18 | 17 | Tondela | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.7 | 1.3 | 1 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 8 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 8 | Estoril | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1.7 | 2.1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 20 | 25 | 11 |
| 2 | 4 | Sp Braga | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.9 | 1.1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 25 | 14 | 22 |
| 3 | 11 | Arouca | 13 | 4 | 9 | 1.2 | 2.3 | 3 | 2 | 8 | 15 | 30 | 11 |
| 4 | 18 | AVS | 12 | 3 | 9 | 0.7 | 2.8 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 8 | 34 | 3 |
| 5 | 2 | Sp Lisbon | 13 | 5 | 8 | 2.2 | 0.8 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 28 | 10 | 31 |
| 6 | 3 | Benfica | 12 | 4 | 8 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 23 | 6 | 30 |
| 7 | 14 | Rio Ave | 13 | 5 | 8 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 13 | 24 | 14 |
| 8 | 17 | Tondela | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 11 |
| 9 | 1 | Porto | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.9 | 0.5 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 25 | 6 | 34 |
| 10 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 13 | 6 | 7 | 1.3 | 1.2 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 18 |
| 11 | 10 | Alverca | 12 | 5 | 7 | 1.1 | 1.9 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 23 | 9 |
| 12 | 13 | Casa Pia | 13 | 6 | 7 | 0.8 | 1.7 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 22 | 12 |
| 13 | 7 | Moreirense | 13 | 7 | 6 | 1.2 | 1.4 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 18 | 15 |
| 14 | 12 | Estrela | 12 | 6 | 6 | 1.0 | 1.8 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 12 | 22 | 11 |
| 15 | 15 | Nacional | 13 | 8 | 5 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 11 |
| 16 | 9 | Guimaraes | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.8 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 10 | 21 | 10 |
| 17 | 16 | Santa Clara | 12 | 8 | 4 | 0.8 | 1.4 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 10 | 17 | 8 |
| 18 | 5 | Famalicao | 13 | 10 | 3 | 0.8 | 1.0 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 19 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06