Inverness C 0–0 Dunfermline
Full time · half time 0–0 · season 2026/2027
Home
2.25
fair 2.34
Draw ✓
3.25
fair 3.77
Away
2.75
fair 3.26
Under 2.5 ✓
1.75
fair 1.87
Over 2.5
2.05
fair 2.16
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Inverness C
Dunfermline
19
Shots
7
7
Shots on target
2
5
Corners
2
8
Fouls
11
1
Yellow cards
1
0
Red cards
0
Our pre-match prediction
✗ Result missed
✓ Goals correct
✗ BTTS missed
Calculated after the match, using only matches played before kick-off (0 league matches this season so far).
Result
Inverness C to win
Goals
Under 2.5
Both teams score
Yes
fair 1.96
Expected goals
1.39 – 1.14
Home / Draw / Away
43%
27%
31%
Inverness CDrawDunfermline
Under / Over 2.5 goals
54%
46%
Under 2.5Over 2.5
Both teams to score
49%
51%
NoYes
Total goals in the match
8%
0
20%
1
26%
2
22%
3
14%
4
11%
5+
Most likely scores
1–1 12.6%
1–0 11.1%
0–1 9.1%
Statistics 2026/2027, before this match
Inverness C
before this match, all matches
No matches yet this season.
Dunfermline
before this match, all matches
No matches yet this season.
Inverness C all matches
all matches Dunfermline
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Inverness C all matches
3
1
W
1
1
D
3
1
W
1
1
D
1
1
D
1
1
D
2
W
1
W
1
1
D
2
1
W
Dunfermline all matches
3
W
3
W
2
2
D
3
1
W
3
W
2
L
2
2
D
2
L
2
W
D
Inverness C
before this match, at home
No matches yet this season.
Dunfermline
before this match, away
No matches yet this season.
Inverness C at home
away Dunfermline
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Inverness C at home
4
W
3
1
W
3
W
1
1
D
3
1
W
1
1
D
3
1
W
1
1
D
1
W
2
1
W
Dunfermline away
1
1
D
2
1
W
1
W
2
L
2
4
L
2
2
D
3
W
2
L
2
2
D
2
W
Last 10 matches before this match
Inverness C all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.26SC2 | Inverness C – Hamilton | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.38 | 4.10 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 25.04.26SC2 | East Fife – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–0) | 6.50 | 4.10 | 1.40 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 18.04.26SC2 | Inverness C – Kelty Hearts | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 14.04.26SC2 | Peterhead – Inverness C | 0–2 (0–1) | 7.00 | 4.00 | 1.38 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 11.04.26SC2 | Stenhousemuir – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.60 | 3.30 | 1.85 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 27.03.26SC2 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.48 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 21.03.26SC2 | Alloa – Inverness C | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.50 | 3.50 | 1.65 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 17.03.26SC2 | Inverness C – Peterhead | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.03.26SC2 | Inverness C – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.03.26SC2 | Inverness C – Montrose | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Dunfermline all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.05.26 | Dunfermline – Arbroath | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.10 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 25.04.26 | Queens Park – Dunfermline | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 21.04.26 | Dunfermline – St Johnstone | 0–2 (0–0) | 4.33 | 3.30 | 1.70 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.04.26 | Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 11.04.26 | Partick – Dunfermline | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 07.04.26 | Ayr – Dunfermline | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 04.04.26 | Dunfermline – Morton | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.80 | 3.20 | 4.10 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 21.03.26 | Ross County – Dunfermline | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 14.03.26 | Dunfermline – Raith Rvs | 3–0 (1–0) | 2.45 | 3.00 | 2.63 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 03.03.26 | Dunfermline – Ross County | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.91 | 3.25 | 3.60 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
Inverness C at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02.05.26SC2 | Inverness C – Hamilton | 2–1 (2–0) | 1.38 | 4.10 | 7.50 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 18.04.26SC2 | Inverness C – Kelty Hearts | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.18 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 27.03.26SC2 | Inverness C – Queen of Sth | 1–1 (0–1) | 1.48 | 3.80 | 5.50 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 17.03.26SC2 | Inverness C – Peterhead | 3–1 (2–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 14.03.26SC2 | Inverness C – Cove Rangers | 1–1 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.50 | 8.00 | 1.70 | 2.10 |
| 07.03.26SC2 | Inverness C – Montrose | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 10.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 21.02.26SC2 | Inverness C – Stenhousemuir | 1–1 (1–1) | 1.48 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 07.02.26SC2 | Inverness C – East Fife | 3–0 (1–0) | 1.30 | 4.33 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 24.01.26SC2 | Inverness C – Alloa | 3–1 (0–1) | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.75 | 1.80 | 2.00 |
| 13.12.25SC2 | Inverness C – Hamilton | 4–0 (2–0) | 1.67 | 3.20 | 5.00 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Dunfermline away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25.04.26 | Queens Park – Dunfermline | 0–2 (0–1) | 3.40 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 2.08 | 1.73 |
| 14.04.26 | Airdrie Utd – Dunfermline | 2–2 (1–0) | 2.55 | 3.10 | 2.55 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
| 11.04.26 | Partick – Dunfermline | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 07.04.26 | Ayr – Dunfermline | 0–3 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.00 | 2.90 | 2.20 | 1.65 |
| 21.03.26 | Ross County – Dunfermline | 2–2 (2–1) | 2.20 | 3.10 | 3.00 | 2.30 | 1.60 |
| 21.02.26 | Arbroath – Dunfermline | 4–2 (1–1) | 2.20 | 3.20 | 2.90 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 17.02.26 | Morton – Dunfermline | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.88 | 3.10 | 2.25 | 2.35 | 1.57 |
| 24.01.26 | St Johnstone – Dunfermline | 0–1 (0–0) | 1.50 | 3.60 | 5.75 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
| 27.12.25 | Raith Rvs – Dunfermline | 1–2 (0–2) | 1.95 | 3.20 | 3.60 | 2.25 | 1.62 |
| 13.12.25 | Queens Park – Dunfermline | 1–1 (1–0) | 4.20 | 3.30 | 1.73 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
1 6 1
Inverness C winsDrawsDunfermline wins
8matches
1.62goals / match
13%over 2.5
63%both scored
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27.04.24SC1 | Dunfermline – Inverness C | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.30 | 2.03 | 1.83 |
| 27.02.24SC1 | Inverness C – Dunfermline | 0–0 (0–0) | 2.00 | 3.30 | 3.40 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 18.11.23SC1 | Dunfermline – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–1) | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.25 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 02.09.23SC1 | Inverness C – Dunfermline | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.25 | 3.10 | 3.25 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 26.03.22SC1 | Inverness C – Dunfermline | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.90 | 3.20 | 4.00 | 2.15 | 1.66 |
| 22.01.22SC1 | Dunfermline – Inverness C | 1–1 (0–1) | 3.20 | 3.10 | 2.10 | 2.10 | 1.70 |
| 13.11.21SC1 | Inverness C – Dunfermline | 1–2 (1–0) | 1.65 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.98 | 1.88 |
| 18.09.21SC1 | Dunfermline – Inverness C | 0–0 (0–0) | 3.75 | 3.50 | 1.85 | 1.95 | 1.85 |
Scotland Championship table 2026/2027, before this match
No league matches had been played yet this season.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 4 Nov 2026, 06:11