Sp Lisbon 2–0 Nacional
Full time · half time 1–0 · season 2026/2027
Bet365 odds before kick-off. Highlighted = our prediction. ✓ = what happened. "Fair" = odds that would match our model's probability.
Match facts
Our pre-match prediction
Statistics 2026/2027, before this match
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Per match
How often Full Time
How often Half Time
Goals in the last 10 matches (scored up, conceded down; oldest left)
Last 10 matches before this match
Sp Lisbon all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28.08.26 | Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon | 0–4 (0–4) | 8.50 | 5.50 | 1.27 | 1.60 | 2.30 |
| 22.08.26 | Sp Lisbon – Alverca | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 14.08.26 | Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes | 3–2 (3–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 08.08.26 | Estrela – Sp Lisbon | 2–2 (0–0) | 12.00 | 5.75 | 1.22 | 1.53 | 2.40 |
| 16.05.26 | Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 11.05.26 | Rio Ave – Sp Lisbon | 1–4 (1–2) | 10.00 | 5.50 | 1.24 | 1.40 | 2.88 |
| 04.05.26 | Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 29.04.26 | Sp Lisbon – Tondela | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.11 | 7.50 | 17.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 26.04.26 | AVS – Sp Lisbon | 1–1 (0–0) | 15.00 | 9.50 | 1.10 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 19.04.26 | Sp Lisbon – Benfica | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
Nacional all matches
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30.08.26 | Nacional – Estrela | 2–3 (1–1) | 2.30 | 3.30 | 3.10 | 2.00 | 1.85 |
| 23.08.26 | Guimaraes – Nacional | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 16.08.26 | Nacional – Estoril | 2–0 (0–0) | 2.65 | 3.30 | 2.55 | 1.93 | 1.93 |
| 10.08.26 | Santa Clara – Nacional | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.86 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 16.05.26 | Nacional – Guimaraes | 2–0 (0–0) | 1.96 | 3.50 | 3.50 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 11.05.26 | Santa Clara – Nacional | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 02.05.26 | Nacional – AVS | 1–2 (1–1) | 1.42 | 4.33 | 7.00 | 1.65 | 2.20 |
| 25.04.26 | Tondela – Nacional | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 18.04.26 | Nacional – Alverca | 1–0 (0–0) | 2.15 | 3.40 | 3.20 | 1.85 | 1.95 |
| 12.04.26 | Benfica – Nacional | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.11 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
Sp Lisbon at home
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22.08.26 | Sp Lisbon – Alverca | 3–1 (1–0) | 1.19 | 6.00 | 12.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 14.08.26 | Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes | 3–2 (3–0) | 1.30 | 5.25 | 8.00 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
| 16.05.26 | Sp Lisbon – Gil Vicente | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.22 | 6.00 | 10.00 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 04.05.26 | Sp Lisbon – Guimaraes | 5–1 (3–0) | 1.25 | 5.50 | 10.00 | 1.48 | 2.60 |
| 29.04.26 | Sp Lisbon – Tondela | 2–2 (0–0) | 1.11 | 7.50 | 17.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 19.04.26 | Sp Lisbon – Benfica | 1–2 (0–1) | 2.10 | 3.50 | 3.20 | 1.73 | 2.08 |
| 03.04.26 | Sp Lisbon – Santa Clara | 4–2 (3–1) | 1.27 | 5.25 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 2.05 |
| 27.02.26 | Sp Lisbon – Estoril | 3–0 (2–0) | 1.15 | 7.50 | 12.00 | 1.30 | 3.50 |
| 15.02.26 | Sp Lisbon – Famalicao | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.25 | 5.00 | 11.00 | 1.67 | 2.15 |
| 01.02.26 | Sp Lisbon – Nacional | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.10 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
Nacional away
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23.08.26 | Guimaraes – Nacional | 1–0 (1–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 10.08.26 | Santa Clara – Nacional | 2–2 (2–2) | 1.86 | 3.25 | 4.20 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 11.05.26 | Santa Clara – Nacional | 2–0 (1–0) | 2.05 | 3.40 | 3.50 | 2.05 | 1.75 |
| 25.04.26 | Tondela – Nacional | 0–2 (0–2) | 2.75 | 3.40 | 2.40 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 12.04.26 | Benfica – Nacional | 2–0 (2–0) | 1.11 | 8.00 | 15.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 21.03.26 | Famalicao – Nacional | 1–0 (0–0) | 1.66 | 3.60 | 5.00 | 1.85 | 2.00 |
| 07.03.26 | Moreirense – Nacional | 1–1 (1–0) | 2.30 | 3.25 | 3.00 | 2.15 | 1.67 |
| 21.02.26 | Arouca – Nacional | 3–0 (0–0) | 2.25 | 3.40 | 3.00 | 1.95 | 1.90 |
| 01.02.26 | Sp Lisbon – Nacional | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.10 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 17.01.26 | Gil Vicente – Nacional | 2–1 (1–1) | 1.61 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 |
Score badge: green win, amber draw, red loss for the team named above. Half-time score in brackets. Bold odds = the outcome that happened. A league code next to the date means the match was played in another league.
Head-to-head since 2021/2022, before this match
| Date | Match | Score | 1 | X | 2 | O | U |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01.02.26P1 | Sp Lisbon – Nacional | 2–1 (0–0) | 1.10 | 8.00 | 19.00 | 1.36 | 3.10 |
| 23.08.25P1 | Nacional – Sp Lisbon | 1–4 (1–0) | 9.00 | 6.00 | 1.27 | 1.50 | 2.50 |
| 25.01.25P1 | Sp Lisbon – Nacional | 2–0 (1–0) | 1.14 | 9.50 | 12.00 | 1.37 | 2.87 |
| 17.08.24P1 | Nacional – Sp Lisbon | 1–6 (1–2) | 10.00 | 6.00 | 1.25 | 1.57 | 2.35 |
Portugal Primeira Liga table 2026/2027, before this match
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | +10 | 15 |
| 2 | Benfica | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | +11 | 10 |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | +7 | 10 |
| 4 | Arouca | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | +4 | 9 |
| 5 | Santa Clara | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 8 |
| 6 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 7 |
| 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | +2 | 7 |
| 8 | Maritimo | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | -2 | 7 |
| 9 | Estrela | 4 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | +1 | 6 |
| 10 | Nacional | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 |
| 11 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 4 |
| 12 | Famalicao | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | -2 | 3 |
| 13 | Guimaraes | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 3 |
| 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 3 |
| 15 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | -4 | 2 |
| 16 | Alverca | 5 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | -5 | 2 |
| 17 | Estoril | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | -5 | 1 |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | -11 | 0 |
- Champions League – league phase
- Champions League – 3rd qualifying round
- Europa League – 2nd qualifying round
- Conference League – 2nd qualifying round
- Relegation play-off
- Relegation to Liga Portugal 2
Taça de Portugal winners also qualify for Europe, so European places can move down the table.
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Porto | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 9 |
| 2 | Arouca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | +5 | 6 |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | +3 | 6 |
| 4 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | +3 | 6 |
| 5 | Benfica | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | +1 | 4 |
| 7 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | -2 | 4 |
| 8 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 3 |
| 9 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | +1 | 3 |
| 10 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 11 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 12 | Alverca | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | -1 | 2 |
| 13 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 |
| 14 | Famalicao | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 1 |
| 15 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | -2 | 1 |
| 16 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | -4 | 0 |
| 17 | Rio Ave | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | -6 | 0 |
| 18 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | -8 | 0 |
| # | Team | MP | W | D | L | GF | GA | GD | Pts |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Benfica | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | +10 | 6 |
| 2 | Porto | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | +5 | 6 |
| 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | +4 | 4 |
| 4 | Estrela | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | +1 | 4 |
| 5 | Sp Braga | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | +1 | 4 |
| 6 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 4 |
| 7 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | +1 | 3 |
| 8 | Maritimo | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 |
| 9 | Arouca | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | -1 | 3 |
| 10 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | -4 | 3 |
| 11 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 |
| 12 | Famalicao | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | -1 | 2 |
| 13 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 14 | Nacional | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | -1 | 1 |
| 15 | Guimaraes | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | -2 | 0 |
| 16 | Estoril | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | -3 | 0 |
| 17 | Casa Pia | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | -3 | 0 |
| 18 | Alverca | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | -4 | 0 |
Sp Lisbon Nacional
Under / Over goals 2026/2027, before this match
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.5 | 0.8 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 3 | 10 |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 4 | 0 | 4 | 3.0 | 1.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 5 | 10 |
| 3 | 8 | Maritimo | 5 | 1 | 4 | 1.2 | 1.6 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 7 |
| 4 | 9 | Estrela | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2.2 | 2.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 6 |
| 5 | 11 | Moreirense | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 4 |
| 6 | 15 | Academico Viseu | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 2 |
| 7 | 16 | Alverca | 5 | 2 | 3 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 2 |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 5 | 3 | 2 | 2.2 | 0.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 15 |
| 9 | 4 | Arouca | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.8 | 0.8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 9 |
| 10 | 7 | Sp Braga | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.7 | 1.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 7 |
| 11 | 10 | Nacional | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 4 |
| 12 | 12 | Famalicao | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 3 |
| 13 | 5 | Santa Clara | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1.2 | 0.8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 8 |
| 14 | 13 | Guimaraes | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 3 |
| 15 | 14 | Rio Ave | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 3 |
| 16 | 17 | Estoril | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 | 1 |
| 17 | 18 | Casa Pia | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 |
| 18 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 6 |
| 3 | 4 | Arouca | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 0.5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 6 |
| 4 | 8 | Maritimo | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 1.7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 4 |
| 5 | 9 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| 6 | 16 | Alverca | 3 | 1 | 2 | 1.3 | 1.7 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | 2 |
| 7 | 1 | Porto | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2.0 | 0.3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 9 |
| 8 | 5 | Santa Clara | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 |
| 9 | 10 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 3 |
| 10 | 11 | Moreirense | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| 11 | 12 | Famalicao | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 |
| 12 | 14 | Rio Ave | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 |
| 13 | 15 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 |
| 14 | 18 | Casa Pia | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 |
| 15 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 |
| 16 | 7 | Sp Braga | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 17 | 13 | Guimaraes | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 |
| 18 | 17 | Estoril | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 1 |
| # | |||||||||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2 | Benfica | 2 | 0 | 2 | 5.0 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 6 |
| 2 | 3 | Sp Lisbon | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3.0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 |
| 3 | 7 | Sp Braga | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 1.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 4 |
| 4 | 8 | Maritimo | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1.5 | 1.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 3 |
| 5 | 9 | Estrela | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.5 | 2.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 4 |
| 6 | 11 | Moreirense | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.7 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 3 |
| 7 | 15 | Academico Viseu | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 |
| 8 | 1 | Porto | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 0.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6 |
| 9 | 10 | Nacional | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 |
| 10 | 12 | Famalicao | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1.0 | 1.3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 2 |
| 11 | 13 | Guimaraes | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 |
| 12 | 16 | Alverca | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 0 |
| 13 | 17 | Estoril | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 |
| 14 | 4 | Arouca | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 |
| 15 | 5 | Santa Clara | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 |
| 16 | 6 | Gil Vicente | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 17 | 14 | Rio Ave | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 |
| 18 | 18 | Casa Pia | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 1.5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 |
U / O = matches with fewer / more goals than the line (both teams' goals). BTTS = both teams to score: Yes when both teams scored, No when at least one didn't. Pos = position in the league table. Click a column heading to sort; click again to reverse.
Results and odds courtesy of football-data.co.uk · updated 1 Nov 2026, 19:06